Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Equitation

October 12th, 2019

Dates: October 12-19, 2019
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Cheri Barber, Terry Jones Brennan, Cristal Brumbaugh, Nicole Cable, Mike Carpenter, Abby Cosenza, Michael Craghead, Bret Day, Susi Day, Lisa Hillmer, Coby Holowacz, Natalie Lamping, Melissa Moore, Christine Nava Moulthrop, Sheri Odom, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Heather Stalker, Luman Wadhams, John Warner

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Madsen, Nicholas
2. Mauldin, Olivia
3. Stander, Aussia
4. James, Skyler
5. Curtis, Bailey
6. Moses, Hensley
7. Stander, Chloe
8. Williams, Abby Scotlyn

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT GOLD MEDAL
1. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
2. Dyer, Cameo
3. Keller, Elizabeth 
4. Brackin, Olivia 
5. Attig, Haley
6. Winograd, Rachael
7. Allen, Annabeth 
8. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
9. Iovanna, Emily
10. Enterline, Emily

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES GOLD MEDAL
1. Mauldin, Olivia
2. Madsen, Nicholas

AMHA REINING SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Taber, Moira F

AMHA SADDLE SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. Archibald, Dawson
3. Heinke, Elsa
4. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
5. Hoofer, Grant Robert
6. Winograd, Rachael
7. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
8. Ouellette, Emma Leigh
9. Zellers, Ashley
10. Mercurio, Mia Rose

AMHA WESTERN SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Kozijn, Catriona
2. LoCascio, Alayna
3. Tipton, Kendall Kay
4. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
5. Enterline, Emily Pauline
6. Brackin, Olivia
7. Roberts, Rachel
8. Attig, Haley
9. Rowe, Anna Ryen
10. Keller, Elizabeth

GN CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Stuckmeyer, Lauren Grace
2. Eaton, Sarena
3. Gruenberg, Cameron Leigh
4. von Ballmoos, Madeline
5. Hoffmeyer, Madison Charleen
6. Haughn, Carys

GN CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Madsen, Haley M
2. Esarco, Sophie Deborah
3. Jerath, Noor Baruah
4. Hoofer, Grant Robert
5. Brooks, Haley M
6. Lammey, Katya Elisabeth
7. Tappe, Sophia
8. DuCoeur, Emma
9. Roberts, Zoe
10. Greenwood, Emma Rose Amelia

GN HUNTER SEAT 12 & UNDER
1. Shingledecker, Berkley
2. Blair, Rihana
3. Milley, Tatum J
4. Braddon, Bailey
5. Palos, Ayva
6. Palen, Madison
7. Earehart, Charlotte

GN HUNTER SEAT 13
1. Kent, Meara
2. LoCascio, Alayna
3. Church, Caroline N
4. Stuckmeyer, Lauren Grace
5. Sweeney, Ashley A
6. Cox, Chloe
7. Ibrahim, Michaela Ann
8. Quartuccio, Louisa Margit
9. Ramerman, Madison
10. Williams, Abby Scotlyn

GN HUNTER SEAT 14
1. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
2. Iovanna, Emily
3. Allen, Annabeth
4. Kivett, Caroline Jamison
5. Guadalupe, Brianna A
6. Kiley, Claire M
7. Jordan, Abigail Marie
8. Lee, Madison
9. Edwards, Savannah Jean

GN HUNTER SEAT 15
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Brackin, Olivia
3. Tipton, Kendall Kay
4. Marry, Abigail
5. James, Danielle Honor
6. Hickey, Melanie
7. Stander, Chloe
8. Mauldin, Olivia

GN HUNTER SEAT 16
1. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
2. Dyer, Cameo
3. Moses, Hensley
4. Rahman, Alexa
5. Cleland, Emily Mae
6. Maples, Eleanor
7. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
8. Groshong, Lydia
9. White, Amanda Mary
10. Shapiro, Whitney

GN HUNTER SEAT 17
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen
2. Loreman, Kallie Ann
3. Weaver, Victoria Lee
4. Attig, Haley
5. Enterline, Emily Pauline
6. Keller, Elizabeth
7. McCracken, Brenna Paige
8. James, Skyler
9. Didden, Isabella Rose

GN HUNTER SEAT ADULT 18-35 FINALS
1. O'Brien, Grace
2. Broich, Hayley
3. Stoll, Morgan
4. Erskine, Alyssa
5. Hart, Reece J
6. Farischon, Chloe I
7. Fawcett, Elizabeth
8. Stoldt, Annika
9. Loridon, Amanda
10. Locke, Hannah

GN HUNTER SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Balsis, Jessica
2. Oplotnik, Kim
3. Willard, Jamie B
4. Bianco, Julie-Ann
5. Embury, Amy
6. Wolin, Morgan
7. Corsentino, Heather L

GN HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES FINALS
1. James, Skyler
2. Mauldin, Olivia
3. Prouse, Julia Emily
4. Sartain, Sydnee Sage

GN SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. Biron, Grace Anne
3. Mercurio, Mia Rose
4. Bessel, Ethan
5. Hodge, Nini
6. Silverstein, Samantha Rose

GN SADDLE SEAT 14 & 15
1. Archibald, Dawson
2. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
3. Winograd, Rachael
4. Underwood, Morgan
5. Gayheart, Avery

GN SADDLE SEAT 16 & 17
1. Heinke, Elsa
2. Ouellette, Emma Leigh
3. Lee, Audra
4. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
5. Zellers, Ashley
6. Johnson, Lars
7. Kleines, Susie

GN SADDLE SEAT ADULT 18-35 FINALS
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Willard Luedeker, Mattie
3. Toth, Taylor Nicole
4. Wilber, Jessica
5. Mayes, Chloe
6. Buckley, Megan S
7. Brown, Logan

GN SADDLE SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Balsis, Jessica
2. Wolin, Morgan
3. Kirsch, Kate
4. Willard, Jamie B
5. Walter, Christy

GN W/T CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 10 & 11
1. Heliker, Lindsay
2. Moore, Alyssia Ann
3. Jones, Fiona
4. Davis, Isabel
5. Hummel, Alexis
6. Renouf, Megan
7. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
8. Mattox, McKenzie

GN W/T CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Schatzberg, Jacqueline
2. Biron, Ashley Marie
3. Reinhart, Karsen
4. Eaton, Tori
5. Norde, Cheyenne

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 10
1. Wright, Brinlee
2. Stewart, Hannah
3. Regehr, Hadley
4. Duncan, Evyn
5. Mattox, McKenzie
6. Aho, Katelyn Josephine

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 11
1. Jones, Kalyn
2. Wright, Gabriele
3. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
4. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
5. McDermott, Mia
6. Merritt, Colby
7. Davis, Isabel
8. Oakman, Alison
9. Baker, Zoey
10. Kulczycki, Heaven

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 8 & UNDER
1. Meeks, Callie
2. Kovanis-Wilson, Zoe Ariana
3. Marone, Eleanora Grace
4. Billetts, AJ
5. Zobell, Eleanor
6. Crawford, Marli LaRue
7. Payne, Ella Kate
8. Ramerman, Mylie

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 9
1. Peterson, Evelyn C
2. Davidson, Charlotte E
3. Everett, Maris Elizabeth

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 10 & 11
1. Rahn, Lyla
2. Tuten, Mollie Elizabeth
3. McDermott, Mia
4. Williamson, Siena

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Tasch, Maya
2. Wycoff, Emma Leigh
3. Hummel, Aeva

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 10 & 11
1. Biron, Emily Marie
2. Stewart, Hannah
3. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
4. Regehr, Hadley
5. Sieverkropp, Brooklynn
6. Merritt, Colby
7. Baker, Zoey
8. Davis, Isabel
9. Ramerman, McKenna
10. Bessel, Brody

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Varner, Emmy
2. Higgins, Madeline Marie
3. Willes, Madelyn Rae
4. Hornbacher, Isla
5. Payne, Ella Kate
6. Craddock, Jaxon
7. Billetts, AJ
8. Ramerman, Mylie
9. Fernandes, Nathan
10. Davidson, Charlotte E

GN WEST DRESS EQ FINALS
1. Bailey, Curtis
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Oster, Nichole
4. Kyler, Lorand
5. Aranda, John

GN WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. Shingledecker, Berkley
3. Sweeney, Samantha M
4. Regehr, Dalton
5. Wilson, Margaret AnnaGrace

GN WESTERN SEAT 14 & 15
1. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
2. Tipton, Kendall Kay
3. Allen, Annabeth
4. Robinson, Erin
5. Brackin, Olivia
6. Shingledecker, Max Thomas
7. Brown, Marleigh

GN WESTERN SEAT 16 & 17
1. Attig, Haley
2. Roberts, Rachel
3. Rowe, Anna Ryen
4. Loreman, Kallie Ann
5. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
6. Keller, Elizabeth
7. Cheney, Lauren
8. Reis, Lina
9. Ronk, Makayla
10. Rodemann, Grace M

GN WESTERN SEAT ADULT 18-35 FINALS
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Wingate, Ashley
4. Carlson, Emily
5. Walton, Alexandra

GN WESTERN SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Zimmerman, Terra D
2. Balsis, Jessica
3. Oplotnik, Kim
4. Revard, Laurie
5. Wolin, Morgan
6. West, Patricia C
7. Smith-Gorecki, Nicole M
8. Hill, Chanin
9. Aranda, John
10. Francis, Valerie Beck

UPHA MORGAN JR CHALLENGE CUP FINALS PHASE II
1. Biron, Grace Anne
2. Stuckmeyer, Lauren Grace
3. Eaton, Sarena
4. Mercurio, Mia Rose
5. Hodge, Nini
6. Hoffmeyer, Madison Charleen
7. Silverstein, Samantha Rose

UPHA MORGAN SR CHALLENGE CUP FINALS PHASE II
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. Heinke, Elsa
3. Hoofer, Grant Robert
4. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
5. Winograd, Rachael
6. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
7. Zellers, Ashley
8. DuCoeur, Emma
9. Ouellette, Emma Leigh
10. Johnson, Lars

WC CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. von Ballmoos, Madeline
2. Eaton, Sarena
3. Stuckmeyer, Lauren Grace
4. Hoffmeyer, Madison Charleen
5. Haughn, Carys
6. Gruenberg, Cameron Leigh

WC CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Madsen, Haley M
2. Hoofer, Grant Robert
3. Jerath, Noor Baruah
4. Esarco, Sophie Deborah
5. Brooks, Haley M
6. Lammey, Katya Elisabeth
7. Roberts, Zoe
8. Tappe, Sophia
9. DuCoeur, Emma

WC SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. Biron, Grace Anne
3. Hodge, Nini
4. Mercurio, Mia Rose
5. Bessel, Ethan
6. Silverstein, Samantha Rose

WC SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Heinke, Elsa
2. Lee, Audra
3. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
4. Winograd, Rachael
5. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
6. Ouellette, Emma Leigh
7. Zellers, Ashley

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Rahn, Lyla
2. Tasch, Maya
3. Wycoff, Emma Leigh
4. Tuten, Mollie Elizabeth
5. McDermott, Mia
6. Williamson, Siena
7. Hummel, Aeva

WC W/T CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 10 & 11
1. Heliker, Lindsay
2. Davis, Isabel
3. Jones, Fiona
4. Moore, Alyssia Ann
5. Renouf, Megan
6. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
7. Hummel, Alexis

WC W/T CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Schatzberg, Jacqueline
2. Reinhart, Karsen
3. Biron, Ashley Marie
4. Norde, Cheyenne
5. Eaton, Tori

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 10 & 11
1. Oakman, Alison
2. Wright, Brinlee
3. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
4. Regehr, Hadley
5. McDermott, Mia
6. Aho, Katelyn Josephine
7. Davis, Isabel
8. Jones, Kalyn
9. Stewart, Hannah
10. Wright, Gabriele

WC HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Kent, Meara
2. Shingledecker, Berkley
3. Cox, Chloe
4. Quartuccio, Louisa Margit
5. Ramerman, Madison
6. Milley, Tatum J
7. Blair, Rihana
8. Braddon, Bailey
9. Sweeney, Ashley A
10. Palos, Ayva

WC HUNTER SEAT 14 & 15
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Brackin, Olivia
3. Allen, Annabeth
4. Kivett, Caroline Jamison
5. Guadalupe, Brianna A
6. James, Danielle Honor
7. Tipton, Kendall Kay
8. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
9. Iovanna, Emily
10. Marry, Abigail

WC HUNTER SEAT 16 & 17
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen
2. Moses, Hensley
3. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
4. Dyer, Cameo
5. Enterline, Emily Pauline
6. Cleland, Emily Mae
7. Keller, Elizabeth
8. Rahman, Alexa
9. Loreman, Kallie Ann
10. Attig, Haley

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Meeks, Callie
2. Peterson, Evelyn C
3. Zobell, Eleanor
4. Marone, Eleanora Grace
5. Ramerman, Mylie
6. Davidson, Charlotte E
7. Payne, Ella Kate
8. Kovanis-Wilson, Zoe Ariana
9. Billetts, AN
10. Everett, Maris Elizabeth

WC W/T WESTERN SEAT 9 & UNDER 
1. Varner, Emmy 
2. Higgins, Madeline Marie 
3. Willes, Madelyn Rae 
4. Hornbacher, Isla 
5. Payne, Ella Kate 
6. Craddock, Jaxon 
7. Fernandes, Nathan 
8. Davidson, Charlotte E 
9. Ramerman, Mylie 

WC W/T WESTERN SEAT 10 & 11

1. Biron, Emily Marie
2. Regehr, Hadley
3. Stewart, Hannah
4. Davis, Isabel
5. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
6. Baker, Zoey
7. Merritt, Colby
8. Sieverkropp, Brooklynn
9. Ramerman, McKenna

WC WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. Regehr, Dalton
3. Shingledecker, Berkley

WC WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Attig, Haley
3. Roberts, Rachel
4. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
5. Tipton, Kendall Kay
6. Keller, Elizabeth
7. Rowe, Anna Ryen
8. Allen, Annabeth
9. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
10. Shingledecker, Max Thomas