Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Dressage

October 12th, 2019

Dates: October 12-19, 2019 
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Cheri Barber, Terry Jones Brennan, Cristal Brumbaugh, Nicole Cable, Mike Carpenter, Abby Cosenza, Michael Craghead, Bret Day, Susi Day, Lisa Hillmer, Coby Holowacz, Natalie Lamping, Melissa Moore, Christine Nava Moulthrop, Sheri Odom, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Heather Stalker, Luman Wadhams, John Warner

Dressage 
GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 AM/JR EXH
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, GCH, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
2. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, John & Lina Reis
3. THISTLEDOWNS ARBORIA SUN, Lang, Angelique

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. HERMES, Cindy Becker

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 AM/JR EXH
1. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
2. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, John & Lina Reis
3. ARANAWAY DANTE, GCH, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
4. THISTLEDOWNS ARBORIA SUN, Lang, Angelique

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. HERMES, Cindy Becker

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 AM/JR EXH
1. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, GCH, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, John & Lina Reis
4. THISTLEDOWNS ARBORIA SUN, Lang, Angelique

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. HERMES, Cindy Becker

GN DRESS GRAND PRIX
1. HD REDFORD, Josephine Trott & Russell Hovey

GN DRESS INTERMEDIATE I
1. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle

GN DRESS INTERMEDIATE II
1. HD REDFORD, Josephine Trott & Russell Hovey

GN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Patty Johnson
2. BLUEANDWHITE REBEL, Sierra Breckenridge
3. CONFETTI'S TICKERTAPE, Nichole & Gary Oster
4. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
5. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
6. RWD DIRECT CLASS, GCH, Tricia Waclena
7. C-MY GUNNER, Tricia Waclena
8. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena
9. DANCASTLE IRISH BRIGADEER, June Strelcheck-Pederson

GN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. C-MY GUNNER, Tricia Waclena
2. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt
3. CONFETTI'S TICKERTAPE, Nichole & Gary Oster
4. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Patty Johnson
5. RWD DIRECT CLASS, GCH, Tricia Waclena
6. BLUEANDWHITE REBEL, Sierra Breckenridge
7. DANCASTLE IRISH BRIGADEER, June Strelcheck-Pederson
8. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
9. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena
10. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

GN DRESS MUSICAL THIRD LVL & ABOVE FINALS
1. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle

GN DRESS PRIX ST. GEORGE
1. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 AM/JR EXH
1. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Emily Bartel
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Equestrian Oaks, LLC
3. THISTLEDOWNS ARBORIA SUN, Lang, Angelique

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. RED ROSE POCO, Heather McKay

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 AM/JR EXH
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Equestrian Oaks, LLC
2. THISTLEDOWNS ARBORIA SUN, Lang, Angelique

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, GCH, Kate Rawlinson
2. RED ROSE POCO, Heather McKay

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 AM/JR EXH
1. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Emily Bartel
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Equestrian Oaks, LLC
3. THISTLEDOWNS ARBORIA SUN, Lang, Angelique

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, GCH, Kate Rawlinson
2. RED ROSE POCO, Heather McKay

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, GCH, Kate Rawlinson
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham
3. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, GCH, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 2
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, GCH, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, GCH, Kate Rawlinson
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham
3. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, GCH, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 AM/JR EXH
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, GCH, Tricia Waclena
2. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Lindsay Naas
3. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Patty Johnson
4. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
5. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Bailey Curtis
6. PARTRIDGE HILL PATRON, Kelly James

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt
2. C-MY GUNNER, Tricia Waclena

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 AM/JR EXH
1. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Lindsay Naas
2. RWD DIRECT CLASS, GCH, Tricia Waclena
3. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
4. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Bailey Curtis
5. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Patty Johnson
6. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
7. PARTRIDGE HILL PATRON, Kelly James

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. C-MY GUNNER, Tricia Waclena
2. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM/JR EXH
1. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
2. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Lindsay Naas
3. RWD DIRECT CLASS, GCH, Tricia Waclena
4. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Bailey Curtis
5. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
6. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Patty Johnson
7. PARTRIDGE HILL PATRON, Kelly James

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. C-MY GUNNER, Tricia Waclena
2. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt

WC DRESS FEI AWARD
1. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
2. HD REDFORD, Josephine Trott & Russell Hovey

WC DRESS FIRST LVL AM/JR EXH
1. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, GCH, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, John & Lina Reis
4. THISTLEDOWNS ARBORIA SUN, Lang, Angelique

WC DRESS FIRST LVL OPEN
1. HERMES, Cindy Becker

WC DRESS INTRO LVL
1. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Patty Johnson
2. CONFETTI'S TICKERTAPE, Nichole & Gary Oster
3. BLUEANDWHITE REBEL, Sierra Breckenridge
4. C-MY GUNNER, Tricia Waclena
5. RWD DIRECT CLASS, GCH, Tricia Waclena
6. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
7. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart 
8. DANCASTLE IRISH BRIGADEER, June Strelcheck-Pederson
9. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena

WC DRESS SECOND LVL AM/JR EXH
1. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Emily Bartel
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Equestrian Oaks, LLC
3. THISTLEDOWNS ARBORIA SUN, Lang, Angelique

WC DRESS SECOND LVL OPEN
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, GCH, Kate Rawlinson
2. RED ROSE POCO, Heather McKay

WC DRESS THIRD LVL
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, GCH, Kate Rawlinson
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham
3. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, GCH, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL AM/JR EXH
1. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Lindsay Naas
2. BAR NOTHING DIANNA, Aussia Stander
3. RWD DIRECT CLASS, GCH, Tricia Waclena
4. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
5. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Bailey Curtis
6. DANCASTLE TIMELINE, Patty Johnson
7. PARTRIDGE HILL PATRON, Kelly James

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL OPEN
1. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Jane Helmboldt
2. C-MY GUNNER, Tricia Waclena