Show Results

Gasparilla Charity Horse Show

March 10th, 2020

Dates: March 10 - 14, 2020
Location: Tampa, Florida
Morgan Judge: Melissa Morrell

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1 LEDYARD'S ONE MORE TIME, Frances Pugh

CL PL DRIV CH
1 LEDYARD'S ONE MORE TIME, Frances Pugh

CL PL JR EXHIB/AM
1 DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kayla Briskey
2 MEM STAR POWER, Isabel Davis

CL PL SADD JR EXHIB / AM CH
1 DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kayla Briskey

English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES
1 LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Jayne Major
2 CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Casey Stein
3 BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Cathy Tosto

ENG PL MORGAN OPEN
1 CATCH THE MOON, Anne Morgan Flynt
2 TRILLION, Lark Henry

ENG PL AM JR EXHIB
1 CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Casey Stein
2 DIVERSIFY CH, Emily Torrez
3 KJM FIVE STAR, Victoria Coryn
4 ULTRAS SPECIAL EXPRESSION, Sophia Besch

EN PL AM/JR EXHIB CH
1 DIVERSIFY CH, Emily Torrez
2 KJM FIVE STAR, Victoria Coryn
3 CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Casey Stein
4 ULTRAS SPECIAL EXPRESSION, Sophia Besch

EN PL CH
1 LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Jayne Major
2 CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Casey Stein
3 CATCH THE MOON, Anne Morgan Flynt
4 BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Cathy Tosto
5 TRILLION, Lark Henry


Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL MORGAN OPEN
1 GAME DATE, Isabel Davis
2 SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Emma Banks
3 SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Mckenzie Wunderle

HUNT PL ADULT AM
1 PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY GCH, Isabella Didden
2 VVM EXCALIBUR, Karen Swain
3 POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Carly Davis
4 FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Mary Louise Rossingol

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1 RWF PAGANINI GCH, Amberleigh Payne
2 GAME DATE, Isabel Davis

HUNT PL 14-17
1 SLAM DUNK, Victoria Coryn
2 MISCHIEF SQUARED, Hanna Pokorny
3 SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Danielle James
4 SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Marissa Gainey
5 POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Lila Stelter

HUNT PL CH
1 SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Emma Banks
2 SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Mckenzie Wunderle

HUNT PL ADULT AM CH
1 PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY GCH, Isabella Didden
2 VVM EXCALIBUR, Karen Swain
3 FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Mayr Louise Rossingol
4 POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Carly Davis

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER CH
1 RWF PAGANINI GCH, Amberleigh Payne
2 GAME DATE, Isabel Davis

HUNT PL 14-17 CH
1 SLAM DUNK, Victoria Coryn
2 SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Marissa Gainey
3 MISCHIEF SQUARED, Hanna Pokorny
4 SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Danielle James
5 POMP&CIRCUMSTANCE, Lila Stelter

Miscellaneous
ROADSTER TO BIKE
1 SLB PUCCINI, Elizabeth Ghareeb

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV MORGAN OPEN
1 DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Iann Fu Longenecker
2 DISTINGUISHED, Becky Wachholz

PL DRIV JR / LIMIT HORSE
1 CFE TEL AVIV, Betty Gray
2 TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Felicia Schlemmer
3 BE MY MOONDANCER, Anne Judd

PL DRIV CH
1 DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Iann Fu Longenecker

PL DRIV JR / LIMIT HORSE CH
1 CFE TEL AVIV, Betty Gray
2 TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Lisa Norris
3 BE MY MOONDANCER, Anne Judd

Park Harness
PK HARNESS
1 SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Ling Fu Wylie
2 NEWMONT'S PEPPERMINT PATI, Selvin Torrez

PK HARN STAKE
1 SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Ling Fu Wylie
2 NEWMONT'S PEPPERMINT PATI, Selvin Torrez

Park Saddle
PK SADD AM JR EXHIB
1 PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Victoria Coryn
2 QUEEN'S PRIVATE PARTY, Emily Torrez
3 ARCHANGEL, Tatyana Fernandes

PK SADD
1 NEWMONT'S TIMELESS JOY, Tim Roesink
2 STONE PINE CHARLOTTE, Jayne Major

PK SADD STAKE
1 STONE PINE CHARLOTTE, Jayne Major

PK SADD AM JR EXHIB CH
1 PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Victoria Coryn
2 QUEEN'S PRIVATE PARTY, Emily Torrez
3 ARCHANGEL, Tatyana Fernandes

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR / LIMIT HORSE
1 THE ROOKIE, Rick Gervasio
2 FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Rick Davis
3 TARA'S BIGSHOT, Jayne Major
4 EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Tricia Waclena
5 KAUFFMAN'S PORSCHE, Anne Morgan Flynt
6 DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Kristi Cole

WEST PL JR EXHIB
1 SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Kayla Brisey
2 MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE CH, Amberleigh Payne
3 BATALI, Isabel Davis
4 KINZU UNFORGETTABLE, Danielle James
5 POP THE CORK, Alexandra Brower

WEST PL MORGAN OPEN
1 JDS SOLOIST, Rick Gervasio
2 KINZU UNFORGETTABLE, Hanna Doyle
3 DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Kristi Cole
4 BETTER BE GOOD TO ME. Channing Therrien

WEST PL AM
1 BEARS NECESSITY, Charlene Berger
2 DRAGONSMEADE MUSE, Ling Fu Wylie
3 DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Kristi Cole
4 RJMF SUPERNATURAL GCH, Anne Morgan Flynt
5 KD ELECTRA, Alexandra Ulman
6 TARA'S BIGSHOT, Dr Holly Johnson

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1 THE ROOKIE, Rick Gervasio
2 FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Rick Davis
3 KAUFFMAN'S PORSCHE, Anne Morgan Flynt
4 EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Tricia Waclena

WEST PL CH
1 JDS SOLOIST, Rick Gervasio
2 DRAGONSMEADE MUSE, Ling Fu Wylie
3 TARA'S BIGSHOT, Jayne Major
4 BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Channing Therrien

WEST PL JR EXHIB CH
1 SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Kayla Briskey
2 MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Amberleigh Payne
3 POP THE CORK, Alexandra Brower
4 BATALI, Isabel Davis
5 KINZU UNFORGETTABLE, Danielle James

WEST PL AM CH
1 DRAGONSMEADE MUSE, Ling Fu Wylie
2 BEARS NECESSITY, Charlene Berger
3 RJMF SUPERNATURAL GCH, Anne Morgan Flynt
4 KD ELECTRA, Alexandra Ulman
5 BETTER BE GOOD TO ME, Channing Therrien
6 POP THE CORK, Kristyn Ritchie

Equitation
WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER
1 Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2 Davis, Isabel
3 James, Danielle Honor
4 Brower, Alexandra

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH
1 Winograd, Rachael
2 James, Danielle Honor

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1 Winograd, Rachael
2 James, Danielle Honor
3 Pokorny, Hannah

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1 Davis, Isabel
2 Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
3 Whelpton, Lily Anne

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1 Doyle, Hannah Elizabeth
2 Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
3 Whelpton, Lily Anne

W/T HUNTER SEAT EQ 11 & UNDER CH
1 Payne, Ella Kate
2 Hoskins, Maya

HUNTER SEAT ON FLAT MEDAL CLASS
1 Winograd, Rachael
2 James, Danielle Honor
3 Davis, Isabel
4 Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel

WESTERN SEAT EQ 17 & UNDER CH
1 Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2 Brower, Alexandra

W/T HUNTER SEAT EQ 11 & UNDER
1 Payne, Ella Kate
2 Hoskins, Maya

W/J WESTERN SEAT EQ 11 & UNDER
1 Fernandes, Nathan
2 Payne, Ella Kate

W/J WESTERN SEAT EQ 11 & UNDER CH
1  Fernandes, Nathan
2  Payne, Ella Kate

SADDLE SEAT EQ 17 & UNDER CH
1 Davis, Isabel

SADDLE SEAT EQ 17 & UNDER
1 Winograd, Rachael
2 Davis, Isabel