Show Results

SSMHA Spring Showcase 2020

February 29th, 2020

Dates: February 29 - March 1, 2020

Location: 

Morgan Judge: Bruce McRea

Dressage
DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY LEVEL TEST A
1 PCC DONT STOP BELIEVIN Duncan, Evyn
2 PSC GABRIEL Houston, Genevieve
3 FALORIA GCH Crawford, Marli LaRue

DRESSAGE INTRO TEST B
1 PCC DONT STOP BELIEVIN Duncan, Evyn

DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 2
1 SUNCHASER POLARIS Williams, Abby Scotlyn

DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 3
1 SUNCHASER POLARIS Williams, Abby Scotlyn

DRESSAGE THIRD LEVEL TEST 3
1 LR AMI TWILIGHT Mauldin, Olivia

DRESSAGE FOURTH LEVEL TEST 1
1 DEER PARK ECHOING LARK CH Moses, Hensley

DRESSAGE FOURTH LEVEL TEST 3
1 DEER PARK ECHOING LARK CH Moses, Hensley

Hunter Pleasure
HUNTER PLEASURE OPEN
1 HARLAN'S AZUREAN Stephenson, Shanti

WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE 11 & UNDER
1 MEM LOOK AT ME GCH Bandl, Lauren Elise
2 PCC DONT STOP BELIEVIN Duncan, Evyn
3 FALORIA GCH Crawford, Marli LaRue

HUNTER PLEASURE 14-17
1 ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN Kivett, Caroline Jamison
2 THE MASTERCRAFT SS Boyles, Abby
3 APOGEE MY MARIA Allen, Annabeth
4 DEER PARK ECHOING LARK CH Moses, Hensley
5 NKS GENTLE PERSUASION GCH Tipton, Kendall Kay
6 SUNCHASER POLARIS Williams, Abby Scotlyn

HUNTER PLEASURE AMATEUR
1 TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE GCH Jones, Kayla

HUNTER PLEASURE 13 & UNDER
1 PSC GABRIEL Sartain, Sydnee Sage

WALK-TROT HUNTER PLEASURE 11 & UNDER CH
1 PCC DONT STOP BELIEVIN Duncan, Evyn
2 MEM LOOK AT ME GCH Bandl, Lauren Elise
3 FALORIA GCH Crawford, Marli LaRue

HUNTER PLEASURE 17 & UNDER CH
1 THE MASTERCRAFT SS Boyles, Abby
2 APOGEE MY MARIA Allen, Annabeth
3 SUNCHASER POLARIS Williams, Abby Scotlyn
4 DEER PARK ECHOING LARK CH Moses, Hensley
5 ARCOLA'S CYD CHARISSE Cox, Chloe
6 SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED Edwards, Savannah Jean

HUNTER PLEASURE CH
1 TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE GCH Jones, Kayla

Miscellaneous
MORGAN STALLION 4 & UP IN-HAND
1 HARLAN'S AZUREAN Stephenson, Shanti

MORGAN SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE 
1 SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT Uriarte, Hailey M
2 EASTWESTSTATESMANS FINALE Byer, Savannah

W/T CLASSIC/ENGLISH PLEASURE 11 & UNDER
1 AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON Byer, Sidney

W/T CLASSIC/ENGLISH PLEASURE 11 & UNDER CH
1 AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON Byer, Sidney

MORGAN ROAD HACK
1 SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT Uriarte, Hailey M

WESTERN DRESSAGE INTRO TEST 1
1 SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT Beavers, Delanie
1 FALORIA GCH Crawford, Marli LaRue

WESTERN DRESSAGE INTRO TEST 2
1 SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT Beavers, Delanie

WESTERN DRESSAGE BASIC LEVEL TEST 1
1 CBMF BAND OF OUTSIDERS Poynter, Madeline Grace

WESTERN DRESSAGE BASIC LEVEL TEST 2
1 CBMF BAND OF OUTSIDERS Poynter, Madeline Grace

WESTERN DRESSAGE LEVEL 1 TEST 1
1 MAXED OUT Swain, Amanda

WESTERN DRESSAGE LEVEL 1 TEST 2
1 MAXED OUT Swain, Amanda

WESTERN DRESSAGE LEVEL 1 TEST 3
1 MAXED OUT Swain, Amanda

Western Pleasure
WESTERN PLEASURE 14-17
1 COBRIDGE EL DORADO GCH Brackin, Olivia
2 GAITS OF GOLD GCH Tipton, Kendall Kay
WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR
1 MEM LOOK AT ME GCH Enterline, Emily Pauline
WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR CH
1 MEM LOOK AT ME GCH Enterline, Emily Pauline

Equitation
HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION OVER FENCES MEDAL
1 McCain, Reagan
2 Moses, Hensley
3 Sartain, Sydnee Sage
4 Byer, Savannah

W/T HUNTER EQUITATION 11 AND UNDER
1 Duncan, Evyn
2 Bandl, Lauren Elise
3 Crawford, Marli LaRue

W/T HUNTER EQUITATION 11 & UNDER CH
1 Duncan, Evyn
2 Bandl, Lauren Elise
3 Crawford, Marli LaRue

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1 Brackin, Olivia
2 Kivett, Caroline Jamison
3 Moses, Hensley
4 Tipton, Kendall Kay
5 Allen, Annabeth
6 Boyles, Abby

W/T SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 11 & UNDER
1 Byer, Sidney

HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER
1 Sartain, Sydnee Sage

HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 14-17
1 Brackin, Olivia
2 Moses, Hensley
3 Allen, Annabeth
4 Tipton, Kendall Kay
5 Edwards, Savannah Jean
6 Davis, Remington Noel

W/T SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 11 & UNDER CH
1 Byer, Sidney

HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 14-17 CH
1 Kivett, Caroline Jamison
2 Allen, Annabeth
3 Moses, Hensley
4 Edwards, Savannah Jean
5 Williams, Abby Scotlyn
6 Davis, Remington Noel

WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1 Tipton, Kendall Kay
2 Brackin, Olivia
3 Enterline, Emily Pauline

WESTERN EQUITATION 14-17
1 Tipton, Kendall Kay
2 Brackin, Olivia

DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1 Moses, Hensley
2 Mauldin, Olivia
3 Williams, Abby Scotlyn

HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER CH
1 Sartain, Sydnee Sage