Show Results

Carousel Charity

March 12th, 2020

Dates: March 12 - 15, 2020

Location: Scottsdale, AZ

Morgan Judge: Melissa Moore

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIVING STAKE
1 CBMF FEARLESS Sharon Bender
CL PL DRIVING
1 CBMF FEARLESS Sharon Bender
CL PL DRIVING LADIES STAKE
1 INVITATION ONLY GCH Libby Utecht
CL PL DRIVING LADIES
1 INVITATION ONLY GCH Libby Utecht
2 STAND TRUE Jacqueline Mahoney
3 RWF ON DISPLAY Tayler Walters
CL PL SADDLE STAKE
1 PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO Cassie Stevenson
2 BRAVE Julia Roy
3 ALRIGHT ALRIGHT ALRIGHT Jennifer Cappa
CL PL SADDLE OPEN
1 PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO Cassie Stevenson
2 KMR TOUCH OF LUCK GCH Greg Holzschuher
3 ALRIGHT ALRIGHT ALRIGHT Jennifer Cappa
CL PL SADDLE LADIES
1 PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO Cassie Stevenson
2 BRAVE Julia Roy
CL PL SADDLE JR EXIB
1 UVM ODYSSEY GCH Lindsay Heliker

English Pleasure
ENGLISH PL OPEN STAKE
1 LAING HILL UNCLE JAKE Kate Viera
2 SARDE'S SWAGGER Gerry Rushton
ENGLISH PL OPEN
1 MAXIMUM VELOCITY Eric Antman
2 CBMF NO LIMITS Suzanne Haberek
3 SARDE'S SWAGGER Gerry Rushton
ENGLISH PL JR HOSRE
1 LAING HILL UNCLE JAKE Kate Viera
2 MIZ MASTERPIECE Merin Maggi
ENGLISH PL LADIES
1 RDF NOBODY'S FOOL Cassie Stevenson
2 DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT Suzanne Haberek
ENGLISH PL AM/JR EXHIB STAKE
1 ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE GCH Mollie Tuten
2 BVMS DARK STAR Susan McCullough
3 MORENGO SS Tamara Moravec
4 CHA CHING Ayva Palos
5 RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE Maya Roy
6 RYAN'S VALENTINO Olivia Vieyra
ENGLISH PL AM
1 BVMS DARK STAR Susan McCullough
2 COOL WHIP Victoria Walz
3 DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT Teri Rumens
4 MORENGO SS Tamara Moravec
5 FIREMARK SCARLETT O'HARA Leslie Beauregard
6 HONORE' DE BALZAC GCH Craig Sommers
ENGLISH PL JR EXHIB
1 ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE GCH Mollie Tuten
2 DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM Nini Hodge
3 RYAN'S VALENTINO Olivia Vieyra
4 MAXIMUM VELOCITY Avery Gayheart
5 RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE Maya Roy
6 CHA CHING Ayva Palos
W/T ENGLISH/HUNTER PL 11 & UNDER CH
1 PFF FRANCESCA Madison Blum
2 BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE Jacqueline Schatzberg
3 FESTIVAL BOSSA NOVA Allie Schlosser
W/T/ ENGLISH/HUNTER PL 11 & UNDER
1 THE SPECIALIST (cn) Cheyenne Norde
2 PFF FRANCESCA Madison Blum
3 BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE Jacqueline Schatzberg
4 FESTIVAL BOSSA NOVA Allie Schlosser

Hunter Pleasure
HUNTER PL OPEN STAKE
1 EQ HOLLYWOOD ENDING Whitney Anderson
2 JHM'S SHENANIGAN Nancy Jordan
3 LENINGRAD Shannon McTaggart
4 THE FRONTMAN Merin Maggi
5 AMHF BUSYBODY Nicholetta Donaldson
HUNTER PL OPEN
1 THE FRONTMAN Merin Maggi
2 EQ HOLLYWOOD ENDING Sandra Gruen
3 LATOURS NOBLE GENTRY GCH Amanda White
HUNTER PL JR/NOVICE HORSE
1 AMHF BUSYBODY Vieyra Edmonds
2 LENINGRAD Shannon McTaggart
3 EQ HOLLYWOOD ENDING Sandra Gruen
HUNTER PL AM/JR EXHIB STAKE
1 PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT GCH Ayva Palos
2 GRAYCLIFF GO NAVY CH Kaitlyn Jackson
3 JHM'S SHENANIGAN Nancy Jordan
4 LATOURS NOBLE GENTRY GCH Amanda White
HUNTER PL AM
1 AMHF BUSYBODY Nicholetta Donaldson
2 JHM'S SHENANIGAN Nancy Jordan
HUNTER PL JR EXHIB
1 PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT GCH Ayva Palos
2 LATOURS NOBLE GENTRY GCH Amanda White
3 KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT Ava Bender

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIVING OPEN
1 CINGATE HOT SHOT Stacy Hennessy
2 CBMF NO LIMITS Suzanne Haberek

PL DRIVING OPEN STAKE
1 CINGATE HOT SHOT Stacy Hennessy
2 MLF DYNAMIC CH Bob Kellert
3 MIZ MASTERPIECE Linda Sheridan
PL DRIVING JR/NOVICE HORSE
1 LAING HILL UNCLE JAKE Kate Viera
2 WHATEVER IT IS Gerry Rushton
3 MIZ MASTERPIECE Linda Sheridan
PL DRIVING LADIES STAKE
1 INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND Stacy Hennessy
2 MORENGO SS Tamara Moravec
3 CRUSHIN' IT Tayler Walters
4 VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT Sharon Bender
PL DRIVING LADIES
1 INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND Stacy Hennessy
2 CRUSHIN' IT Tayler Walters
3 VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT Sharon Bender
4 PRIVATE EYES Ann Blankenship
5 MORENGO SS Tamara Moravec
PL DRIVING AM/JR EXHIB STAKE
1 ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE Sharon Bender
2 LC EL MATADOR Sue Ewens
3 PRIVATE EYES Ann Blankenship
4 CHERISHED KING Stephanie Connor
PL DRIVING AM
1 ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE Sharon Bender
2 MLF DYNAMIC CH Paul Brisco
3 CHERISHED KING Stephanie Connor
4 PRIVATE EYES Ann Blankenship
5 LC EL MATADOR Sue Ewens
PARK HARNESS STAKE
1 HVK TOP MAN Mary Cockriel
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1 LATE NIGHT DECISION Eric Antman
PARK HARNESS LADIES
1 SLB GORDON GIRL Stacy Hennessy
2 HVK TOP MAN Mary Cockriel

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN STAKE
1 RDF BELL RINGER Cassie Stevenson
2 EKL SOPHISTICATED LADY Linda Sheridan
PARK SADDLE OPEN
1 RDF BELLARINA Cassie Stevenson
2 EKL SOPHISTICATED LADY Linda Sheridan
PARK SADDLE LADIES
1 RDF BELLARINA Cassie Stevenson
PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXHIB
1 RDF BELL RINGER Cassie Stevenson
2 DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED Marina Abrams

Western Pleasure
WESTERN PL STAKE
1 BENTAYGA Victoria Walz
2 LUCKY AS ME GCH Stacy Hennessy
3 BY THE BAY Ella Herschak
4 THR AL'S RUNWAY DAZZLER Nichole Payne
WESTERN PL OPEN
1 LUCKY AS ME GCH Stacy Hennessy
2 JOYFULLY GCH Jamie Volz
3 THR AL'S RUNWAY DAZZLER Nichole Payne
WESTERN PL LADIES
1 LUCKY AS ME GCH Stacy Hennessy
2 TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING GCH Teri Rumens
3 WRR GLAMOUR SHOT Susan Young
WESTERN PL AM/JR EXHIB STAKE
1 BY THE BAY Ella Herschak
2 BENTAYGA Victoria Walz
3 KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT Ava Bender
4 BYE BYE LOVE Makayla Kurfess
5 WRR GLAMOUR SHOT Susan Young
WESTERN PL AM
1 BENTAYGA Victoria Walz
WESTERN PL JR EXHIB
1 BY THE BAY Ella Herschak
2 BYE BYE LOVE Makayla Kurfess
3 GRAYCLIFF GO NAVY CH Kaitlyn Jackson
W/T/J PL ANY SEAT 11& UNDER CH
1 JOYFULLY GCH Isla Hornbacker
2 TREBLE'S WILD IMAGINATION Trace Arcuri
3 ROY-EL'S VALENTINA GCH Brian Andrade
W/T/J PL 11 & UNDER
1 JOYFULLY GCH Isla Hornbacker
2 TREBLE'S WILD IMAGINATION Trace Arcuri
3 ROY-EL'S VALENTINA GCH Brian Andrade

Equitation
HUNT SEAT EQ 17 & UNDER
1 Ayva Palos
2 Kaitlyn Jackson
3 Amanda White
SADDLE SEAT EQ 17 & UNDER CH
1 Avery Gayheart
2 Nini Hodge
3 Makayla Kurfess
SADDLE SEAT EQ 13 & UNDER
1 Lindsay Heliker
2 Nini Hodge
SADDLE SEAT EQ 14-17
1 Kaitlyn Jackson
2 Avery Gayheart
3 Makayla Kurfess
WESTERN SEAT EQ 17 & UNDER CH
1 Ava Bender
2 Makayla Kurfess
WESTERN SEAT EQ 17 & UNDER
1 Ava Bender
2 Makayla Kurfess
W/T/ SADDLE/HUNT SEAT EQ 11 & UNDER CH
1 Cheyenne Norde
2 Madison Blum
3 Allie Schlosser
W/T SADDLE/HUNT SEAT EQ 11 & UNDER
1 Cheyenne Norde
2 Madison Blum
3 Allie Schlosser
W/J WESTERN SEAT EQ 11 & UNDER CH
1 Isla Hornbacker
2 Brian Andrade
W/J WESTERN SEAT EQ 11 & UNDER
1 Isla Hornbacker
2 Trace Arcuri
3 Brian Andrade
W/J WESTERN SEAT EQ 17 & UNDER CH
1 Kaitlyn Jackson
2 Amanda White