Show Results

Bridlespur Society Horse Show 2020

June 25th, 2020

Dates: June 25 -27, 2020

Location: Lake St. Louis, MO

Judge: Dwayne Knowels

 

Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIVING

1. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, GCH, David Harding

2. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans

3. LATOURS MAGIC VIRTUOSO, Diana Womack

CL PL DRIVING CH

1. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans

2. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, GCH, David Harding

 

Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL SADDLE

1. SARDE'S GET UP STAND UP, The Stuckmeyer Family

2. CBMF DUPLICITY, GCH, Noor Jerath

3. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley

4. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Alison Elwell

CLASSIC PL SADDLE CH

1. SARDE'S GET UP STAND UP, The Stuckmeyer Family

2. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Alison Elwell

3. CBMF DUPLICITY, GCH, Noor Jerath

4. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley

 

English Pleasure

ENGLISH PL AM/JR EXHIB

1. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, CH, Jerri Monroe

2. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans

3. INTENSE, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC

4. EKL VISUALIZE, Brett & Patricia Bartley

5. ATWOOD CINCINNATUS, Erin Wilber

6. BEARS BALOO, Emily Fuller

ENGLISH PL CH

1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC

2. DUTCH-MOR PROVOCATEUR, Lynn Begalla

3. DANTREE DIM THE LIGHTS, Roxanne Rogers

ENGLISH PL OPEN

1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC

2. ONE NIGHT IN BANGKOK, Noor Jerath

3. PROLIFIC, David Harding

4. BEARS BALOO, Emily Fuller

ENLISH PL AM/JR EXHIB CH

1. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans

2. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, CH, Jerri Monroe

3. INTENSE, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC

4. ATWOOD CINCINNATUS, Erin Wilber

5. EKL VISUALIZE, Brett & Patricia Bartley

6. BEARS BALOO, Emily Fuller

ENLISH PL JR/NOVICE HORSE

1. DUTCH-MOR PROVOCATEUR, Lynn Begalla

2. DANTREE DIM THE LIGHTS, Roxanne Rogers

3. BEARS BALOO, Emily Fuller

 

Hunter Pleasure

HUNTER PL AM/JR EXHIB

1. CINGATE ALL STAR, Glitter Farms, LLC

2. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, GCH, The Stuckmeyer Family

3. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Madison Pope & Lisa Hillmer

HUNTER PL AM/JR EXHIB CH

1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, GCH, The Stuckmeyer Family

HUNTER PL CH

1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, GCH, David Harding

2. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley

HUNTER PL LADIES

1. STILL THE SAME, Alexandra Popper

2. CIMI'S PRIMO, Lynn Begalla

HUNTER PL LADIES CH

1. CIMI'S PRIMO, Lynn Begalla

2. STILL THE SAME, Alexandra Popper

HUNTER PL OPEN

1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, GCH, David Harding

2. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley

3. CIMI'S PRIMO, Lynn Begalla

 

Pleasure Driving

PL DRIVING AM

1. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Emily Rhodes

PL DRIVING AM CH

1. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Emily Rhodes

PL DRIVING CH

1. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIVING OPEN

1. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans

 

Park Harness

PARK HARNESS CH

1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE

1. VDM KOBALT, Dale Farabee

PARK HARNESS OPEN

1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans

 

Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE CH

1. BRI-B STORY TIME, Brian Stewart

PARK SADDLE OPEN

1. BRI-B STORY TIME, Brian Stewart

 

Western Pleasure

WESTERN PL AM/JR EXHIB

1. EQE MAKER'S MARK, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC

2. GRM TOP STUFF, Robert Lawrence Chadwick & Mary Abigail Chadwick

WESTERN PL AM/JR EXHIB CH

1. GRM TOP STUFF, Robert Lawrence Chadwick & Mary Abigail Chadwick

WESTERN PL LADIES

1. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, Little Bit Of Luck LLC

2. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC

WESTERN PL LADIES CH

1. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, Little Bit Of Luck LLC

2. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC

WESTERN PL OPEN

1. EQE MAKER'S MARK, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC

2. GRM TOP STUFF, Robert Lawrence Chadwick & Mary Abigail Chadwick

 

Equitation

W/T SADDLE SEAT EQ

1. Schatzberg, Jacqueline

2. Wycoff, Emma Leigh

W/T SADDLE SEAT EQ CH

1. Schatzberg, Jacqueline

2. Wycoff, Emma Leigh