Show Results

Jersey Classic Horse Show 2020

July 10th, 2020

Dates: July 10 – 12, 2020

Location: Allentown, NJ

Judge: Brooke Jacobs


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DIVING
1. EQUINOX BLUE ON BLACK, Elizabeth Brigante
2. CIRCUS BOY, CH, Barbara Matthews
3. PAINT THE TOWN RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J Zimmerman
4. MNM IMAGINE, Nancy Galusha
5. ML'S BAD TO THE BONE, Jessica Strohl
CL PL DRIVING CH
1. CIRCUS BOY, CH, Barbara Matthews
2. UNPRETENTIOUS, Laurie Sterling
3. EQUINOX BLUE ON BLACK, Elizabeth Brigante
4. PAINT THE TOWN RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J Zimmerman
5. ML'S BAD TO THE BONE, Jessica Strohl
6. MNM IMAGINE, Nancy Galusha
CL PL DRIVING JR HORSE
1. UNPRETENTIOUS, Laurie Sterling

Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL ADULT
1. SDMF DESIGNED REFLECTION, GCH, Nichole Moore
2. EQN COUP DE COEUR, Michelle Litch
3. SEVATI, Kathleen Tomlinson
4. PAINT THE TOWN RED, Cynthia K Zimmerman Randall J Zimmerman
CL PL CH
1. EF ILLUMINATION IN MOTION, Abigail Edwards
2. DRAGONSMEADE SRIRACHA, Dragonsmeade
3. SEVATI, Kathleen Tomlinson
4. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Beth Mitchell
5. EQN COUP DE COEUR, Michelle Litch
6. SDMF DESIGNED REFLECTION, GCH, Nichole Moore
CL PL JR EXHIB
1. EF ILLUMINATION IN MOTION, Abigail Edwards
2. DRAGONSMEADE SRIRACHA, Dragonsmeade
3. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Ivy & Ella Murphy
5. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Jerri Desposito
CL PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. SEVATI, Kathleen Tomlinson
2. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Beth Mitchell
3. EF ILLUMINATION IN MOTION, Abigail Edwards

English Pleasure

ENGLISH PL AM ADULT
1. MYKONOS, Pam Wirth & Erika Webster
2. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, GCH, Ashley Russo
ENGLISH PL AM ADULT CH
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, GCH, Ashley Russo
ENGLISH PL JR EXHIB
1. OUT LATE, William Goebig, Jr Dwayne Knowles
2. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
3. SSL RINGO, Cora Waldron
ENGLISH PL JR EXHIB CH
1. FREEDOM RUN LEVERAGE, James Suggitt
2. MYKONOS, Pam Wirth & Erika Webster
3. OUT LATE, William Goebig, Jr Dwayne Knowles
4. SSL RINGO, Cora Waldron
5. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
ENGLISH PL JR HORSE
1. MLV ANTARES RISING, L Charles Marcon
ENGLISH PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. FREEDOM RUN LEVERAGE, James Suggitt
2. TRES CHIC, Carol & Richard Stone
ENGLISH PL OPEN CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
2. MLV ANTARES RISING, L Charles Marcon


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL AM/JR EXHIB
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
2. CFS GENTLEMAN'S QUEEN, Michael & Diane Munson
3. GET LUCKY, Emily Lents
4. EG SHAMMROCK, Dorothy Atkinson
5. KABOOM, Katie Pentzer & Jesse Pentzer
6. KING IN THE NORTH, Amanda Hill
HUNT PL AM/JR EXHIB CH
1. KING IN THE NORTH, Amanda Hill
2. GET LUCKY, Emily Lents
3. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
4. CFS GENTLEMAN'S QUEEN, Michael & Diane Munson
5. KABOOM, Katie Pentzer & Jesse Pentzer
6. EG SHAMMROCK, Dorothy Atkinson
7. MEM SHOCK WAVE, CH, Ellen Coffman
HUNT PL LIMT HORSE/ RIDER
1. CFS GENTLEMAN'S QUEEN, Michael & Diane Munson
2. SSLLC EXHALE, Amanda DuPont
3. KING IN THE NORTH, Amanda Hill
4. SSLLC SUPERMAN, Lauren Johnson
5. KABOOM, Katie Pentzer & Jesse Pentzer
HUNTER PL OPEN
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
2. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Lauren Du Pont
3. LEDYARD BOMBSHELL, Karen Longo
4. SEDONA LOUISE, Mark Mason
5. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, GCH, Jane E & Gary P Soura
6. SSLLC SUPERMAN, Lauren Johnson
HUNTER PL OPEN CH
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
2. LEDYARD BOMBSHELL, Karen Longo
3. SEDONA LOUISE, Mark Mason
4. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Lauren Du Pont
5. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, GCH, Jane E & Gary P Soura
6. SSLLC SUPERMAN, Lauren Johnson
7. MEM SHOCK WAVE, CH, Ellen Coffman

MIS
WEST/HUNT W/T/J PL
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins
2. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, GCH, Amanda DuPont
3. SSLLC OUTRAJUS, Andrea Kocher
4. SEDONA LOUISE, Mark Mason
WEST/HUNT W/T/J PL CH
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins
2. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, GCH, Amanda DuPont
3. SSLLC OUTRAJUS, Andrea Kocher

Pleasure Driving

2 YR OLD PL DRIVE
1. LAING HILL JUNEBUG, Albert Garner
2 YR OLD PL DRIVE CH
1. LAING HILL JUNEBUG, Albert Garner
PL DR OPEN
1. NEWMONT'S PRETTY PLEASE, Millstone Morgans
2. BOMBASTIC, Sally S & John W Eichlin
PL DRIVING CH
1. NEWMONT'S PRETTY PLEASE, Millstone Morgans
2. BOMBASTIC, Sally S & John W Eichlin

Park Harness

PARK HARNESS
1. EKL SHAKEDOWN, Alicia Owens


Park Saddle

PARK AM/JR EXHIB
1. DRAGONSMEADE FINAL SCORE, Dragonsmeade
PARK CH
1. TRSW LOOKIE HERE, Nancy Gravel
PARK OPEN
1. TRSW LOOKIE HERE, Nancy Gravel


Western Pleasure

WESTERN PL CH
1. STILL IN TOWN, Chanin Hill
2. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, CH, Kevin Schengrund
3. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, CH, Dorothy Atkinson
WESTERN PL OPEN
1. STILL IN TOWN, Chanin Hill
2. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, CH, Kevin Schengrund
3. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, CH, Dorothy Atkinson
4. KRP ELLIE, Alexis Keller & Rebekah Keller

Equitation

HUNT/WEST EQ 17 & UNDER CH
1. Keller, Alexis
2. Munson, Allison
HUNT/WEST EQ 17 & UNDER
1. Munson, Allison
2. Keller, Alexis
W/T/J 12 & UNDER EQ CH
2. Gutberlet, Violet
W/T/J EQ 12 & UNDER
4. Gutberlet, Violet
WEST/HUNT SEAT W/T/J EQ
1. Billetts, AJ
2. Wright, Brinlee
WEST/HUNT W/T/J EQ CH
1. Wright, Brinlee
2. Billetts, AJ