Show Results

Route 66 Morgan Classic 2020

July 8th, 2020

Dates: July 8-11, 2020

Location: Tulsa, OK

Judge: Tom Bombolis


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL SADDLE
1. UPPER ECHELON, GCH, Kelly Kraegel
2. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
3. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley
4. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Mary Brown
CL PL SADDLE CH
1. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
2. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley
3. UPPER ECHELON, GCH, Kelly Kraegel
4. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Mary Brown
CL PL SADDLE JR. EXHIB
1. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC
CL PL SADDLE LADIES
1. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley
2. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Mary Brown
3. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong

English Pleasure

ENGLISH PL AM
1. THE OPTIMIST, Lacey Wright
2. LIVING ON EASY STREET, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
ENGLISH PL AM CH
1. THE OPTIMIST, Lacey Wright
2. LIVING ON EASY STREET, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
ENGLISH PL CH
1. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Tisha & Tim Tice
ENGLISH PL JR EXHIB
1. RJMF POSSESSED, Tisha & Tim Tice
ENGLISH PL JR EXHIB CH
1. RJMF POSSESSED, Tisha & Tim Tice
ENGLISH PL LADIES
1. LIVING ON EASY STREET, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
2. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Tisha & Tim Tice

Hunter Pleasure

HUNTER PL AM
1. ALPHASTAR ELLIE MAE, Leslie Hurst
2. THE FASHIONISTA, Krystle McCormack
3. KING-E PIPIN HOT, Mary Peel
4. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, GCH, Virginia Sanders & Kayla Jones
5. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, GCH, Natalie Woodland
6. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Ashton Niemann

HUNTER PL AM CH
1. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, GCH, Natalie Woodland
2. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Ashton Niemann
3. FMHF KABOOM, CH, Kristi Darrow
4. ALPHASTAR ELLIE MAE, Leslie Hurst
5. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, GCH, Virginia Sanders & Kayla Jones
6. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch
HUNTER PL CH
1. THE FASHIONISTA, Krystle McCormack
2. HARLAN'S AZUREAN, Tempie & Shanti Rood
3. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson
4. LOOKIN HOT, Karen Singer
HUNTER PL FOUR YR OLD
1. EKL HOW DO I LOOK, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp
HUNTER PL JR EXHIB
1. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Kelly Kraegel
2. ARCOLA'S CYD CHARISSE, Chloe Cox, John & Rachel Cox
3. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
4. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
5. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham
6. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Heath & Carrie Boyles
HUNTER PL JR EXHIB CH
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham
3. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Karen Singer
4. ARCOLA'S CYD CHARISSE, Chloe Cox, John & Rachel Cox
5. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Heath & Carrie Boyles
6. PSC GABRIEL, Pam & Joel Kucza
HUNTER PL JR HORSE CH
1. EKL HOW DO I LOOK, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp
2. TROIKA'S BOYCHEK BOOGIE, Troika Farm

HUNTER PL LADIES
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, GCH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. SPRINGMILL NIGHT MOVES, Rebecca Opp
3. THE FASHIONISTA, Krystle McCormack
4. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Madison Pope & Lisa Hillmer
5. KING-E PIPIN HOT, Mary Peel
6. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley
HUNTER PL LADIES CH
1. KING-E PIPIN HOT, Mary Peel
2. SPRINGMILL NIGHT MOVES, Rebecca Opp
3. SPIRITWOOD BOLD N SASSY, Karen Singer
HUNTER PL OPEN
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
2. HARLAN'S AZUREAN, Tempie & Shanti Rood
3. MFM ALL ABOUT TONIGHT, Jamie Miller
4. LOOKIN HOT, Karen Singer
5. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson
6. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch
HUNTER PL THREE YR OLD
1. OSAGE MAKAYLA, Mallory Mignot
2. TROIKA'S BOYCHEK BOOGIE, Troika Farm
HUNTER PL UPHA CLASSIC
1. OSAGE MAKAYLA, Mallory Mignot
2. TROIKA'S BOYCHEK BOOGIE, Troika Farm

Pleasure Driving

PL DRIVIG JR HORSE
1. WINTER MOON GHOST, Jeanne Masters
PL DRIVING CH
1. GAME CHANGER, Linda Miller
PL DRIVING OPEN
1. GAME CHANGER, Linda Miller

Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. JAKE RYAN, CH, Dawn Montgomery

Western Pleasure

WEST PL FOUR YR OLD
1. THEY CALL ME CADILLAC, Sarah Anderson
2. TROIKA'S MY ANTONIA, Troika Farm
WEST PL OPEN
1. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, Little Bit Of Luck LLC
2. BECK'S PHOENIX, Robin & Dale Becklin
3. WSG VEYRON, WSG Morgans LLC
4. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
5. PLAYMOR'S NOBLE AVIATOR, Cindy Becker
6. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Tammy Stutzman
WESTERN PL AM
1. LOLLAPALOOZA, GCH, Joe & JoDahl Creech
2. JOSEY WALES, CH, Krystle McCormack
3. THEY CALL ME CADILLAC, Sarah Anderson
4. CAVALLI, GCH, Kristi Darrow
5. JOYFULLY, GCH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck
6. CUMLAUDE PHILADELPHIA, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garrow

WESTERN PL AM CH
1. LOLLAPALOOZA, GCH, Joe & JoDahl Creech
2. CAVALLI, GCH, Kristi Darrow
3. THEY CALL ME CADILLAC, Sarah Anderson
WESTERN PL CH
1. PLAYMOR'S NOBLE AVIATOR, Cindy Becker
2. BECK'S PHOENIX, Robin & Dale Becklin
3. WSG VEYRON, WSG Morgans LLC
4. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Tammy Stutzman
WESTERN PL JR EXHIB
1. GAITS OF GOLD, GCH, Randi Wightman
2. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Doug & Tabatha Regehr
3. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis
4. WHISPERING NON-STOP, GCH, Laurie & Mark Revard
WESTERN PL JR EXHIB CH
1. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Doug & Tabatha Regehr
2. GAITS OF GOLD, GCH, Randi Wightman
3. WHISPERING NON-STOP, GCH, Laurie & Mark Revard
4. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis
WESTERN PL JR HORSE CH
1. THEY CALL ME CADILLAC, Sarah Anderson
2. TROIKA'S MY ANTONIA, Troika Farm
WESTERN PL LADIES
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. JRH REMEMBER ME, JRH Morgans LLC
3. JOYFULLY, GCH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck
4. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, Little Bit Of Luck LLC
5. WVS MIDNITE GLORY, Rebecca Opp
6. MEM LOOK AT ME, GCH, Emily Enterline

WESTERN PL LADIES CH
1. JRH REMEMBER ME, JRH Morgans LLC
2. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Laurie & Mark Revard
3. MEM LOOK AT ME, GCH, Emily Enterline
4. WVS MIDNITE GLORY, Rebecca Opp
5. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
6. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Tammy Stutzman
WESTERN PL LIMIT HORSE
1. TROIKA'S MY ANTONIA, Troika Farm
2. BECK'S PHOENIX, Robin & Dale Becklin
WESTERN PL THREE YR OLD
1. RUSH RIVER PATRIOT, Nick Hellevik
2. TREBLE'S WOW FACTOR, McCormack Ranch LLC

Equitation

AMHA Hunter Seat Medal
1. Tipton, Kendall Kay
2. Allen, Annabeth
3. Moses, Hensley
4. Cox, Chloe
5. Boyles, Abby
6. Murphy, Katey
AMHA Saddle Seat Medal
1. Edwards, Savannah Jean
AMHA Western Seat Medal
1. Regehr, Dalton
2. Davis, Remington Noel