Show Results

Central States Benefit

July 22nd, 2020

Dates: July 22-25, 2020

Location: Kansas City, MO

Judge: Suzy Shiflet


Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL DRIVING
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
CL PL SADDLE
1. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
2. HE'S A STARBOY, Mary Holloway
3. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat
CL PL SADDLE CH
1. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
2. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, William Woods University
3. HE'S A STARBOY, Mary Holloway
4. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat
CL PL SADDLE JR EXHIB
1. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, William Woods University

English Pleasure
ENGLISH PL AM/JR EXHIB
1. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Emily Rhodes
2. CEDAR CREEK KALAHARI, CH, Francis & Barbara Leonard
3. RWJ VIARA, M Jane Blackburn
4. WSG EVADER, WSG Morgans LLC
ENGLISH PL CH
1. MEADOWAYNE PRINCE WILLIAM, Olivia Bingham
2. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Lynn C & James D Miller
3. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Emily Rhodes
4. RWJ VIARA, M Jane Blackburn
5. WSG EVADER, WSG Morgans LLC
ENGLISH PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Lynn C & James D Miller
2. WSG EVADER, WSG Morgans LLC
ENGLISH PL OPEN
1. MEADOWAYNE PRINCE WILLIAM, Olivia Bingham

Hunter Pleasure
HUNTER PL AM/JR EXHIB
1. ALPHASTAR ELLIE MAE, Leslie Hurst
2. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
3. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
4. SPRINGMILL NIGHT MOVES, Rebecca Opp
5. CROWN WICKEDLY GOOD, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz
6. LATOURS NOBLE GENTRY, GCH, Amanda White
HUNTER PL CH
1. ALPHASTAR ELLIE MAE, Leslie Hurst
2. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
3. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
4. FP SANDRO'S ROGER, Linda Nordstrom & Kelli Palen
5. SPRINGMILL NIGHT MOVES, Rebecca Opp
6. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
HUNTER PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. FP SANDRO'S ROGER, Linda Nordstrom & Kelli Palen
2. CROWN WICKEDLY GOOD, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz
3. MORIAH HOT TOPIC, Madeline Wolff
HUNTER PL OPEN
1. HARD TO BE HUMBLE, Rebecca Shavlik

MIS
ROAD HACK
1. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
2. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIVING OPEN
1. GAME CHANGER, Linda Miller

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. LEDYARD REPUNZEL, Melina Brunson

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. ANCIENT ORACLE, Kelli Palen

Western Pleasure
PL DRIVING CH
1. GAME CHANGER, Linda Miller
WESTERN PL AM/JR EXHIB
1. WVS MIDNITE GLORY, Rebecca Opp
2. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, GCH, Anne Korver
3. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver
4. TOTALLY EPIC, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
5. GRM TOP STUFF, Robert Lawrence Chadwick & Mary Abigail Chadwick
6. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Lucy Caroline Enns & Jolene Brazil Enns
WESTERN PL CH
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, GCH, Anne Korver
2. WVS MIDNITE GLORY, Rebecca Opp
3. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver
4. KODACHROME, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz
5. GRM TOP STUFF, Robert Lawrence Chadwick & Mary Abigail Chadwick
6. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Lucy Caroline Enns & Jolene Brazil Enns
WESTERN PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. KODACHROME, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz
WESTERN PL OPEN
1. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, Andrea Bloch
2. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, GCH, Anne Korver
3. TOTALLY EPIC, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
4. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver
5. GRM TOP STUFF, Robert Lawrence Chadwick & Mary Abigail Chadwick