Show Results

Bonnie Blue UPHA National Horse SHow

June 17th, 2020

Dates: June 17-29,2020
Location: Lexington, VA
Judge: Robb Waller

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIVING CH
1. CIRCUS BOY, CH, Barbara Matthews
2. NICORIA, Sheaffer Farm
3. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
4. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Isabella Alessio

CL PL DRIVING JR HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK ELECTRA, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

CL PL DRIVING LADIES
1. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Isabella Alessio
2. CHERRYDALE SHOCK THE TOWN, CH, Helen Michaud

CL PL DRIVING MASTERS
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
2. CHERRYDALE SHOCK THE TOWN, CH, Helen Michaud

CL PL DRIVING OPEN
1. NICORIA, Sheaffer Farm
2. CIRCUS BOY, CH, Barbara Matthews
3. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL SADDLE CH
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
2. STANDOFF, Leslie Hurst
3. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Caitlin Lynch & Tamra Lynch
4. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Beth Mitchell
5. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
6. HBF BENTLEY, Denise James
7. SDMF DESIGNED REFLECTION, GCH, Nichole Moore
8. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Patricia & M Frederick Dills

CL PL SADDLE JR EXHIB
1. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
2. INDIAN CREEK INTEGRITY, Taylor Parrish

CL PL SADDLE LADIES
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
2. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Caitlin Lynch & Tamra Lynch
3. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Beth Mitchell
4. SDMF DESIGNED REFLECTION, GCH, Nichole Moore
5. HBF BENTLEY, Denise James

CL PL SADDLE OPEN
1. STANDOFF, Leslie Hurst
2. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Patricia & M Frederick Dills
3. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Caitlin Lynch & Tamra Lynch
4. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

English Pleasure
ENGLISH PL SADDLE AM
1. WHAT'S UP, GCH, Allyson Wandtke
2. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, GCH, Ashley Russo
3. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Michelle Aulson
4. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, GCH, Megan Buckley
5. TOMERI THE REGALEST, CH, Renee McLean
6. UNABASHED, Robert & Stacey Foster

ENGLISH PL SADDLE AM/JR EXHIB CH
1. BLURRED LINES, CH, Good Morgan LLC
2. TOMERI THE REGALEST, CH, Renee McLean
3. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, GCH, Ashley Russo
4. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Michelle Aulson
5. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, GCH, Megan Buckley
6. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
7. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, CH, Isabella Alessio
8. UNABASHED, Robert & Stacey Foster

ENGLISH PL SADDLE CH
1. WHAT'S UP, GCH, Allyson Wandtke
2. AKIRA DERRINGER, GCH, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
3. SENSATIONALIST, Cindy Mugnier

ENGLISH PL SADDLE JR EXHIB
1. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, CH, Isabella Alessio
2. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

ENGLISH PL SADDLE JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. OUT LATE, William Goebig, Jr Dwayne Knowles
2. SOLDIER TALK, Michael & Cherylann Lapointe
3. STONEY POINT CIMARRON, Stoney Point Morgans
4. FREEDOM RUN LEVERAGE, James Suggitt
5. UNPRETENTIOUS, Laurie Sterling
6. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson

ENGLISH PL SADDLE JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. OUT LATE, William Goebig, Jr Dwayne Knowles
2. UNPRETENTIOUS, Laurie Sterling
3. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson

ENGLISH PL SADDLE LADIES
1. BLURRED LINES, CH, Good Morgan LLC
2. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Michelle Aulson
3. LEDYARD ALL THE RAGE, Maria Tartaglione
ENGLISH PL SADDLE OPEN
1. SENSATIONALIST, Cindy Mugnier
2. AKIRA DERRINGER, GCH, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
3. I BEG TO DIFFER, Paula Messier

Hunter Pleasure
HUNTER PL AM/JR EXHIB
1. HAND CRAFTED, CH, Grand Ridge Enterprises LLC
2. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Lauren Du Pont
3. UVM RADLEY, Courtney Carrara
4. SSLLC COVER GIRL, GCH, Farley & Dayna Peechatka
5. EKL TOWN FINALS, CH, Machado PA LLC
6. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, GCH, Rosemary Croop
7. SDMF FLIGHT TIME, Brenna McCracken
8. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, CH, Penelope MH Bowers

HUNTER PL AM/JR EXHIB CH
1. HAND CRAFTED, CH, Grand Ridge Enterprises LLC
2. EKL TOWN FINALS, CH, Machado PA LLC
3. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Lauren Du Pont
4. SSLLC COVER GIRL, GCH, Farley & Dayna Peechatka
5. SDMF FLIGHT TIME, Brenna McCracken
6. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, GCH, Rosemary Croop
7. UVM RADLEY, Courtney Carrara

HUNTER PL JACKPOT
1. MJY'S GLITZ MAKER, Machado PA LLC
2. GET LUCKY, Emily Lents
3. REAFFIRMED, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
4. LEDYARD BOMBSHELL, Karen Longo

HUNTER PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. GET LUCKY, Emily Lents
2. EXTREME MAKEOVER, Jane Soura
3. TAKING WALL STREET, Caitlin Lynch & Tamra Lynch
4. UVM RADLEY, Courtney Carrara
5. CLS HERE AT LAST, Caryn Earehart

HUNTER PL OPEN
1. HAND CRAFTED, CH, Grand Ridge Enterprises LLC
2. UVM RADLEY, Courtney Carrara
3. MJY'S GLITZ MAKER, Machado PA LLC
4. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, CH, Penelope MH Bowers
5. LEDYARD BOMBSHELL, Karen Longo
6. REAFFIRMED, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
7. SDMF FLIGHT TIME, Brenna McCracken

UPHA MORGAN HUNTER PL CLASSIC
1. EXTREME MAKEOVER, Jane Soura
2. CLS HERE AT LAST, Caryn Earehart
3. TAKING WALL STREET, Caitlin Lynch & Tamra Lynch

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIVING AM/JR EXHIB
1. JDS BELSHAZZAR, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
PL DRIVING AM/JR EXHIB CH
1. JDS BELSHAZZAR, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

PL DRIVING CH
1. MJS BLACK VELVET, Janie Denning
1. MJS BLACK VELVET, Janie Denning
2. AKIRA DERRINGER, GCH, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

PL DRIVING JR/NOVICE HORSE
1. NEWMONT'S PRETTY PLEASE, Millstone Morgans
2. GRADELL NOBLE SURPRISE, Elizabeth & Amanda Poirier

PL DRIVING JR/NOVICE HORSE CH
1. NEWMONT'S PRETTY PLEASE, Millstone Morgans
2. GRADELL NOBLE SURPRISE, Elizabeth & Amanda Poirier

UPHA MORGAN PLEASURE DRIVING CLASSIC
1. RADICAL ATOMIC FORCE, Millstone Morgans
2. QUEEN'S SEBASTIAN, Erin Kelley

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JACKPOT STAKE
1. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Dianne Lents
2. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Grand Ridge Enterprises LLC

PARK HARNESS JR EXHIB/AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Dianne Lents
2. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Grand Ridge Enterprises LLC

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Grand Ridge Enterprises LLC

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AMATEUR/JUNIOR EXHIB
1. GET SMART, GCH, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
2. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

PARK SADDLE AMATEUR/JUNIOR EXHIBITOR CH
1. GET SMART, GCH, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
2. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy

PARK SADDLE JACKPOT STAKE
1. HOLLYWOOD STEVE MCQUEEN, Grand Ridge Enterprises LLC

PARK SADDLE JUNIOR HORSE
1. NEWMONT'S GET REAL, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord

PARK SADDLE JUNIOR HORSE CH
1. NEWMONT'S GET REAL, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. HOLLYWOOD STEVE MCQUEEN, Grand Ridge Enterprises LLC

Western Pleasre
WESTERN PL AM/JR EXHIB
1. BEARS NECESSITY, Brenda Matusik
2. ACORN RIDGE WHITE SOCK'S, Dianne Lents
3. RIG PARK AVENUE, GCH, Grand Ridge Enterprises LLC
4. MADONNA MIA, Daisy Meadow Farm LLC
5. JAX IRON MAN, Suzy Trueblood
6. SPRINGMILL ROCKET MAN, John & Patricia Huse Family
7. FIRE RUN FREEDOM RIDER, Stoney Point Morgans

WESTERN PL AM/JR EXHIB CH
1. BEARS NECESSITY, Brenda Matusik
2. RIG PARK AVENUE, GCH, Grand Ridge Enterprises LLC
3. SPRINGMILL ROCKET MAN, John & Patricia Huse Family
4. ACORN RIDGE WHITE SOCK'S, Dianne Lents
5. FIRE RUN FREEDOM RIDER, Stoney Point Morgans
6. MADONNA MIA, Daisy Meadow Farm LLC

WESTERN PL CH
1. ACORN RIDGE WHITE SOCK'S, Dianne Lents
2. CHERRYDALE GALILEO, Janie Denning
3. JDS SOLOIST, Stacey D Resler & James E Little
4. RADIANCE MASTER PLAN, Jane Soura & Penelope Bowers

WESTERN PL JR/NOVICE HORSE
1. RBF MAVERICK, Suzy Trueblood
2. LATOURS CALAMITY JANE, Brenda Matusik
3. RADIANCE MASTER PLAN, Jane Soura & Penelope Bowers
4. GRADELLS FINAL EDITION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
5. MELROG SLICK N DUN, Eric & Susan Trammell

WESTERN PL OPEN
1. ACORN RIDGE WHITE SOCK'S, Dianne Lents
2. CHERRYDALE GALILEO, Janie Denning
3. JDS SOLOIST, Stacey D Resler & James E Little
4. RIG PARK AVENUE, GCH, Grand Ridge Enterprises LLC
5. RADIANCE MASTER PLAN, Jane Soura & Penelope Bowers
6. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, GCH, Lisa DeNuzzo
7. LUCKY TWIST, Dianne Lents
8. ANSWERS TO NO ONE, Krista Sweet