Show Results

Syracuse International Horse Show

June 26th, 2013

Dates: June 26-29, 2013
Location: Syracuse, New York
Judges: Mark Bodnar, John Whalen

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. MCS BANDINI, Rohrer, Julie
2. LEDYARD'S TOP MAN, Gutting, Kathleen
3. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
4. CBMF LOOK WHO'S TALKING, Gregory-Salvo, Kathy

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF LOOK WHO'S TALKING, Gregory-Salvo, Kathy
2. MCS BANDINI, Rohrer, Julie
3. LEDYARD'S TOP MAN, Gutting, Kathleen
4. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Palmer, Cassandra

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
2. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Goebig, William Jr. & Dwayne Kn
3. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
4. UVM MARTIN ST LOUIS, Dileo, Jennifer

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. UVM MARTIN ST LOUIS, Dileo, Jennifer
2. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
3. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
4. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Goebig, William Jr. & Dwayne Kn

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Knoll, Rebecca
2. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Sutcliffe, Joan & Jessica McGold
3. LEDYARD'S ASTRO NICOLE, Garner, Albert H
4. ULTRAS GOOD VIBRATIONS, Dearmitt, Emily

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Sutcliffe, Joan & Jessica McGold
2. LEDYARD'S ASTRO NICOLE, Garner, Albert H
3. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Knoll, Rebecca

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Overtime Farm LLC
2. RJM ROULETTE, Goebig, William Jr. & Dwayne Kn
3. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
4. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Vidler, Nancy S

MORGAN CL PL NOV RIDER
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Ray, Martha & Sadie
2. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Vidler, Nancy S
3. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
4. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Casler, Patricia

MORGAN CL PL NOV RIDER CH
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Ray, Martha & Sadie
2. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Vidler, Nancy S
3. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
4. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Casler, Patricia

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
2. UPPERCASE CLAYTON, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika
3. MIL-MAR'S FEDERAL EXPRESS, Gascon-Cleveland, Michele L

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. CENTAURUS RISING, Marcon, L Charles
3. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Firewind Morgans
4. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Ekovich, Taylor
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
3. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
4. CENTAURUS RISING, Marcon, L Charles

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
2. UPPERCASE CLAYTON, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT (CN), Bik, Alexa
2. CHERISHED ASSETS, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
4. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Marlin, Nena C

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. CHERISHED ASSETS, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Marlin, Nena C
3. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
4. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT (CN), Bik, Alexa

MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. FIREWIND STARABELLA, Poirier, Elizabeth & Linda McDon
3. SSLLC EQUITY, Schengrund, Kevin M DVM
4. LKR PERFECT TIMING, Owens, Alicia M

MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. FIREWIND STARABELLA, Poirier, Elizabeth & Linda McDon
2. CN OUTER LIMITS, Nord, Cindy
3. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
4. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara

MORGAN ENG PL YOUTH
1. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Ekovich, Taylor
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL
1. ANGEL EYES, Vail, Peter & Megan
2. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Vail, Peter & Megan
3. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Larcheveque, Catherine J
4. SUNNY ACRES STARBURST, Chase, Elizabeth

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc
3. OUT OF THIS WORLD, Kufs, Anna
4. EQUINOX PREMONITION, Garner, Albert H

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. OUT OF THIS WORLD, Kufs, Anna
3. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc
4. CHARLESTOWN FIRESTORM, Tibbetts, Nicole

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. ANGEL EYES, Vail, Peter & Megan
2. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Vail, Peter & Megan
3. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Larcheveque, Catherine J
4. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Peters, Joanne M

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
2. FENWAY FAITHFUL, Rohaly, Elaine V & Elizabeth F M
3. EQUINOX ADAGIO, Kern, Molly Noel
4. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Vail, Peter & Megan

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Vail, Peter & Megan
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
3. EQUINOX ADAGIO, Kern, Molly Noel
4. FENWAY FAITHFUL, Rohaly, Elaine V & Elizabeth F M

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
2. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc
3. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Larcheveque, Catherine J
4. CHARLESTOWN FIRESTORM, Tibbetts, Nicole

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT
1. EQUINOX PREMONITION, Garner, Albert H
2. S & M LONG LEGGED GEORGE, Bedient, Holly
3. FENWAY FAITHFUL, Rohaly, Elaine V & Elizabeth F M
4. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Peters, Joanne M

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Rohrer, Julie
3. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
4. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J

MORGAN PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
2. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Rohrer, Julie
3. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
4. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. SINGAPORE, Smith, Abbey F
3. DAILY DOUBLE, Winney, Rachele

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
2. CBMF PRIME WITNESS, Ledyard Company LLC
3. BOMBASTIC, Eichlin, Sally S & John W
4. RUSH DELIVERY, Thomson, Emma

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. BOMBASTIC, Eichlin, Sally S & John W
2. RUSH DELIVERY, Thomson, Emma
3. CBMF PRIME WITNESS, Ledyard Company LLC
4. LADY GAGA, Morrison, Tricia

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. GET BUSY, Gutting, Kathleen
3. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C
4. CBMF SMALL TALK, Neimeth, Loek & Robert

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. GET BUSY, Gutting, Kathleen
3. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C
4. CBMF SMALL TALK, Neimeth, Loek & Robert
 
Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. ISABELLA FIORE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Quigg, Haleigh
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Kielceski, Loraine

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. ISABELLA FIORE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. TRE SOMEDAY, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
3. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Quigg, Haleigh

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
2. SUNNY ACRES MAGICMAN, Vidler, Nancy S
3. LSF NEVERMORETAL, Grella, David A & Beth A
4. WYATT'S WISHES, Holowacz-Decker, Paula

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. KEY BISCAYNE, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. RETURN TO SENDER, Picus, Sharon
3. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika
4. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Atkinson, Dorothy

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika
2. RETURN TO SENDER, Picus, Sharon
3. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, DeNuzzo, Lisa A
4. CYAN STAR TRINITY, Kavanagh, David

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
2. SUNNY ACRES MAGICMAN, Vidler, Nancy S
3. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Worth, Deborah L
4. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, DeNuzzo, Lisa A

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. RETURN TO SENDER, Picus, Sharon
2. QVM COLLECTOR'S EDITION, Mullady, William F
3. STEELE THE STAGE, Jones, Emily K & Margaret M

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. STEELE THE STAGE, Jones, Emily K & Margaret M
2. QVM COLLECTOR'S EDITION, Mullady, William F
3. RETURN TO SENDER, Picus, Sharon

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. KEY BISCAYNE, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ramsey, Raymond & Erika
3. JIMMY HOUSTON, Stanton, Cynthia E
4. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Atkinson, Dorothy

MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT
1. KEY BISCAYNE, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. REMEMBER WINSOME HEART, Bellows, Karen
3. STAMPED, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
4. RIG PARK AVENUE, Green, Crystal

MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT CH
1. KEY BISCAYNE, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. STAMPED, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
3. REMEMBER WINSOME HEART, Bellows, Karen
4. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Atkinson, Dorothy

Equitation
MORGAN HUNTER SEAT
1. Nichols, Tayler
2. Vail, Katherine
3. Gannon, Alena Corey
4. Countryman, Taylor

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Gannon, Alena Corey
2. Vail, Katherine
3. Hotchkin, Katie Lynne

MORGAN W/T
1. Gendjar, Kira
2. Lee, Audra
3. Peek, Allison E
4. Gere, Jenna

MORGAN W/T CH
1. Gendjar, Kira
2. Lee, Audra
3. Peek, Allison E
4. Reinshagen, Mikayla

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT
1. Green, Crystal
2. Jones, Emily Kathleen
3. Peek, Jillian S

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Green, Crystal
2. Jones, Emily Kathleen
3. Peek, Jillian S

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works