Show Results

Circle J Regional Morgan Horse Show

July 3rd, 2013

Dates: July 3-6, 2013
Location: Denver, Colorado
Judges: Harold Angell, Coby Holowacz, Glynis Snowden

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton

CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton

HIGH-PT CARR
1. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C
2. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Caldwell, Judith L

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. RWF PEACEFUL WARRIOR, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, Stackpole, Karen L
3. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C
4. CEN GO FRENCH, Caldwell, Judith L

CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann

CL PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, Stackpole, Karen L
3. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C
4. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Cole, Catherine

English Pleasure
ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
2. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
3. HVK REVERBERATION, Remondino, Molly
4. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire

ENG PL AM CH
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
3. DAP WYSTERIA, Mooney, Michael A
4. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Maunder, Toni & Denny

ENG PL AM MARE
1. DAP WYSTERIA, Mooney, Michael A
2. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Maunder, Toni & Denny
3. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst

ENG PL AM S/G
1. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
2. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Phelan, Deborah A

ENG PL CH
1. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik

ENG PL LADIES
1. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. RRG MESMERIZE, Caldwell, Judith L

ENG PL S/G
1. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik

W/T ENG PL
1. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug

W/T ENG PL CH
1. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. BELL SOUTH, Stacy, Mallory
2. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Farischon, Chloe I
4. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Mignot, Mallory

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. AMHF BLACK MAGIC WOMAN, Hansing, Richard Lee Jr

HUNT PL AM 18-28
1. VICTORY'S HIGH PRIORITY, O'Meara, Jade
2. ARBORIA EMERALD COAST, Winsett, Samantha

HUNT PL AM 29 & OVER
1. RWF PAGANINI, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
3. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
4. GMH TEDDY'S GIRL, Snyder, Maxine

HUNT PL AM CH
1. RWF PAGANINI, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
3. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
4. VICTORY'S HIGH PRIORITY, O'Meara, Jade

HUNT PL CH
1. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, White, Summer
3. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Kraegel, Kelly
4. SMITHSONIAN, Mignot, Mallory

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. BELL SOUTH, Stacy, Mallory
2. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney
3. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Farischon, Chloe I
4. MORIAH KEEP THE FAITH, Hallinan, Mary J

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. AMHF BLACK MAGIC WOMAN, Hansing, Richard Lee Jr
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Mignot, Mallory

HUNT PL LADIES
1. ROY-EL'S ANGEL, Mears Morgans Inc
2. RWF PAGANINI, Kugeler, Montjoy
3. MORIAH KEEP THE FAITH, Hallinan, Mary J
4. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Kraegel, Kelly

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. ROY-EL'S ANGEL, Mears Morgans Inc
2. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, White, Summer
3. GDT BOUCHERON, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
4. ARBORIA EMERALD COAST, Winsett, Samantha

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MORIAH KEEP THE FAITH, Hallinan, Mary J
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Mignot, Mallory
3. AMHF BLACK MAGIC WOMAN, Hansing, Richard Lee Jr
4. RELENTLESS PURSUIT, Saint Loup, Colleen

HUNT PL MARE
1. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. ROY-EL'S ANGEL, Mears Morgans Inc
3. ARBORIA EMERALD COAST, Winsett, Samantha

HUNT PL S/G
1. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, White, Summer
2. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, Kraegel, Kelly
3. SMITHSONIAN, Mignot, Mallory
4. IDOLIZED, Cook, Rita Huey

W/T HUNT PL
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Winsett, Samantha
2. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Saint Loup, Colleen

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. THE COUNTY AGENT, Winsett, Samantha
2. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Saint Loup, Colleen

In-Hand
2-YR MARE
1. TRE MISS ME, Walters, Debbie Hurst

4-YR MARE
1. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy

4-YR STALLION
1. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst

5 & OVER GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. DAP WIDESPREAD PANIC, Phelan, Deborah A

5 & OVER MARE
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Caldwell, Judith L

5 & OVER STALLION
1. RRG MESMERIZE, Caldwell, Judith L

CIRCLE J YEARLING FUTURITY
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
2. TRE YOUR SCANDALOUS WAYS, The River's Edge Inc
3. LR AMIE TRULY TORRID, Mears Morgans Inc
4. RWF JAMES BOND, Ridgewood Farm

GR CH GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. DAP WIDESPREAD PANIC, Phelan, Deborah A

GR CH MARE
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Caldwell, Judith L
2. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy

GR CH STALLION
1. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. RRG MESMERIZE, Caldwell, Judith L

JR CH FILLY
1. TRE MISS ME, Walters, Debbie Hurst

SR CH MARE
1. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Caldwell, Judith L
2. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy

SR CH STALLION
1. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. RRG MESMERIZE, Caldwell, Judith L

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL EXPRESSION, Swanson, Joyce
3. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Hebble, David W

PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Hebble, David W
2. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire

PL DRIV 2-YR CH
1. TRE MISS ME, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PL DRIV 2-YR MARE
1. TRE MISS ME, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, Bumb, Lorraine
2. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, Hansing, Richard Lee Jr

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. GLB PRETTY WOMAN, Bumb, Lorraine
3. RRG NOTEABLE, Caldwell, Judith L

PL DRIV AM
1. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. TRE MASTER OF DISGUISE, Phelan, Deborah A
3. WHAT'S MY LINE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL EXPRESSION, Swanson, Joyce

PL DRIV CH
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Hebble, David W

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy

PL DRIV LADIES
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. HVK BRASS RING, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. DAP WIDESPREAD PANIC, Phelan, Deborah A

PARK HARNESS AM
1. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Phelan, Deborah A
2. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Phelan, Deborah A
2. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy

PARK HARNESS CH
1. HVK BRASS RING, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Phelan, Deborah A

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Phelan, Deborah A

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE 17 & UNDER
1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R

PARK SADDLE AM
1. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Monroe, Jerri H

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Monroe, Jerri H

PARK SADDLE CH
1. INTREPID ON PARADE, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R

Western Pleasure
W/T WEST PL
1. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Roberts, Rachel
2. KID HOPE, Saint Loup, Colleen
3. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Wisdom, Mai A

W/T WEST PL CH
1. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Roberts, Rachel
2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Wisdom, Mai A
3. KID HOPE, Saint Loup, Colleen

WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Remondino, Annie
3. TOUR DE FRANCE, Oldham, Abby
4. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Hansing, Lilly Ann

WEST PL 3-YR
1. MLF MASERATI, Meadowland Farm

WEST PL 4-YR
1. STEP RIGHT UP, Lindeberg, Richard & Janet & Meg
2. MLF MASTERPEACE, Meadowland Farm

WEST PL AM
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
3. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

WEST PL AM CH
1. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Kugeler, Montjoy
3. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
4. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Lindeberg, Richard & Janet & Meg

WEST PL CH
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
2. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Lindeberg, Richard & Janet & Meg
3. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
4. ENDEAVOR SECOND TO NONE, Endeavor Land & Livestock Llc, P

WEST PL GENTS
1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Pacheco, Karen S
2. LAUREL CROWN SUPERNATURAL, Ferguson, Stacey G
3. SPICEOLIFE B COOL, Aranda, John
4. OBSIDIAN KNIGHT, Snyder, Maxine

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
3. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Remondino, Annie
4. TOUR DE FRANCE, Oldham, Abby

WEST PL LADIES
1. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
2. IDOLIZED, Cook, Rita Huey
3. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Kugeler, Montjoy
4. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Pacheco, Karen S

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Pacheco, Karen S
2. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
3. TOUR DE FRANCE, Oldham, Abby
4. TRE UNFORGETTABLE, Brotzman, Catherine

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. LAUREL CROWN SUPERNATURAL, Ferguson, Stacey G
2. TRE UNFORGETTABLE, Brotzman, Catherine
3. RWF PEACEFUL WARRIOR, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. VICTORY'S HIGH PRIORITY, O'Meara, Jade

WEST PL MARE
1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Pacheco, Karen S
2. SPICEOLIFE GLORIOUS ISSUE, Trujillo, Debra Lee Litzo
3. GMH TEDDY'S GIRL, Snyder, Maxine

WEST PL S/G
1. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
2. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Lindeberg, Richard & Janet & Meg
4. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Bolton, Hailey J
2. Darrow, Rachel
3. Farischon, Chloe I

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
2. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Bolton, Hailey J

HUNTER SEAT
1. Stacy, Mallory
2. Geary, Grace
3. Farischon, Chloe I
4. Anderson, Sarah

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Stacy, Mallory
2. Farischon, Chloe I
3. Darrow, Rachel
4. Anderson, Sarah

SADDLE SEAT
1. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
2. Remondino, Molly
3. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
4. Anderson, Sarah

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
2. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
3. Remondino, Molly
4. Anderson, Sarah

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Remondino, Molly
2. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. McKuimmey, Lily
3. Saint Loup, Emilia

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. McKimmey, Lily
3. Saint Loup, Emilia

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Vieyra, Olivia

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. Saint Loup, Chloe
3. Blagg, Madison

WESTERN SEAT
1. Crowley, Paige S
2. Bolton, Hailey J
3. Huss, Peyton

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Bolton, Hailey J
2. Huss, Peyton
3. Crowley, Paige S

Circle J Regional Morgan Horse Show

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works