Show Results

Bluegrass Morgan Classic

July 3rd, 2013

Dates: July 3-6, 2013
Location: Lexington, Kentucky
Judges: Fay Lowry, Ken Swanson

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. COAL CREEK BUDDY, Stephenson, Elaine

CARR PL DRIV WORKING OPEN
1. COAL CREEK BUDDY, Stephenson, Elaine

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Morgan, Jean
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L

CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. MOTIVATED MS, Randall-Kristal, Karen
2. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert

CL PL DRIV CH
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
2. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Morgan, Jean

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. MOTIVATED MS, Randall-Kristal, Karen
2. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Scala, Joy

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. SUE-RAYS NOBLE PRIDE, Trimble, Melissa Ann

CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. TKA ROYAL ATTRACTION, Manfreda, Morgan
2. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert
2. TKA ROYAL ATTRACTION, Manfreda, Morgan

CL PL LADIES
1. SUE-RAYS NOBLE PRIDE, Trimble, Melissa Ann

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Morgan, Jean
2. PATCHWORK AMAZIN BENTLEY, Siddle, Janet & Eugene L

ENG PL 14-17
1. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Gray, Jeanine L
2. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E

ENG PL 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, Lyons, Lora
2. UNZIPPED, Campbell, Maureen P
3. RJMF FANCY PANTS, Morgan, Robert B

ENG PL 4-YR
1. BADA BOOM, Surprenant, John & Charleen McCa

ENG PL AM MARE
1. WHITNEY'S WELCOME, Connor, Liz
2. CBMF STREET CHATTER, Carothers, Lynn

ENG PL AM S/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE AXIOS, Dragonsmeade

ENG PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Morgan, Jean
2. MASTER DISASTER, THE PEANUT GALLERY
3. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Gray, Jeanine L
2. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. BADA BOOM, Surprenant, John & Charleen McCa

ENG PL LADIES
1. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
2. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M

ENG PL LADIES CH
1. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade

ENG PL NOV
1. KJM DEFINING MOMENT, Kourt Jester Morgans
2. MASTER DISASTER, THE PEANUT GALLERY
3. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
4. CBMF STREET CHATTER, Carothers, Lynn

ENG PL YOUTH
1. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E

W/T ENG PL
1. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Torrez, Selvin, Gina & Emily
2. PKW PERSONALITY, Locascio, Sydney L

W/T ENG PL CH
1. PKW PERSONALITY, Locascio, Sydney L
2. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Torrez, Selvin, Gina & Emily
3. ULTRAS LEGAL HOLIDAY, Smith, Stephen D

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 3-YR UPHA CLASSIC
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. MERRIEHILL BLACK LABEL, Miller, Beth E
2. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
2. ULTRAS MY GUY, Mills, Sascha
3. POINT OF ORDER, Hertz, Karen Berg
4. TESORO, Balsis, Jessica

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. TESORO, Balsis, Jessica
2. GLB LIDA ROSE, Parker, Karen L
3. RUSTIC V'S SHE'S ALL THAT, Meyer, Wendy L
4. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Meyer, Wendy L

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Mills, Sascha
2. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
3. POINT OF ORDER, Hertz, Karen Berg
4. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Balsis, Jessica

HUNT PL CH
1. POINT OF ORDER, Hertz, Karen Berg
2. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Freeman, Carley Anna

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. THE APPRENTICE, Nowosielski, Nicolle

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. GRAYCLIFF MISS LIBERTY, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa
2. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Miller, Beth E
3. NARRAGANSETT BAY, Emmons, Rachel
4. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Geddeis, Nicolette Paige

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 14-17
1. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Miller, Beth E
2. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Bell, Katelyn
3. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Geddeis, Nicolette Paige
4. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Zick, Jillian

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MERRIEHILL BLACK LABEL, Miller, Beth E
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Mills, Sascha
2. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Balsis, Marilou
3. TESORO, Balsis, Jessica
4. POINT OF ORDER, Hertz, Karen Berg

HUNT PL LADIES GELDING
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Mills, Sascha
2. POINT OF ORDER, Hertz, Karen Berg
3. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Balsis, Jessica
4. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Balsis, Marilou

HUNT PL LADIES MARE
1. TESORO, Balsis, Jessica
2. RUSTIC V'S SHE'S ALL THAT, Meyer, Wendy L
3. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Meyer, Wendy L
4. GLB LIDA ROSE, Parker, Karen L

HUNT PL NOV
1. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Bell, Katelyn
2. TESORO, Balsis, Jessica
3. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L
4. DRAGONFIRE FOURTHDMENSION, Ott-Polzin, Shannon

HUNT PL S/G
1. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Freeman, Carley Anna
2. SUGARLANE CHROME, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Geddeis, Nicolette Paige
2. THE APPRENTICE, Nowosielski, Nicolle
3. WHETSTONE LIMERICK, Zick, Jillian
4. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Bell, Katelyn

W/T HUNT PL
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
2. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Shingledecker, Berkley
3. COULEE BEND HERITAGE (CN), Tripp, Breann
4. JDS ABSOLUT APPEAL, Olson, Brian & Karen

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
2. COULEE BEND HERITAGE (CN), Tripp, Breann
3. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Shingledecker, Berkley
4. JDS ABSOLUT APPEAL, Olson, Brian & Karen

In-Hand
2 & UNDER COLT
1. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Hochstetler, Ivan & Amanda Sue

2 & UNDER FILLY
1. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Dragonsmeade

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. CONCORDIA, Morris, Chris & Janet
2. RJMF FANCY PANTS, Morgan, Robert B

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

5 & OVER GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, THE PEANUT GALLERY

5 & OVER MARE
1. CHANTICO, Jeppesen, Deborah P
2. TAPANGA, Caisse, Kimberly A

5 & OVER STALLION
1. UNDISPUTED, Harker, J O & Patricia Spangler

GR CH GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, THE PEANUT GALLERY

GR CH MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Dragonsmeade
2. CHANTICO, Jeppesen, Deborah P

GR CH STALLION
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Hochstetler, Ivan & Amanda Sue

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW 13 & UNDER
1. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Nowosielski, Nicolle
2. BATTONS MAESTRO, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A
3. JDS ABSOLUT APPEAL, Olson, Brian & Karen
4. COULEE BEND HERITAGE (CN), Tripp, Breann

FIT & SHOW 14-17
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Miller, Beth E

ROAD HACK
1. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Freeman, Carley Anna
2. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Balsis, Marilou
3. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
4. SLB PUCCINI, Howa, Richard J & Lisa G

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. RJMF HUDSON, Morgan, Robert B
2. SLB PUCCINI, Howa, Richard J & Lisa G

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, THE PEANUT GALLERY
2. PATCHWORK AMAZIN BENTLEY, Siddle, Janet & Eugene L

PL DRIV 2-YR STAKE
1. DRAGONSMEADE EUPHORIA, Dragonsmeade
2. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Hochstetler, Ivan & Amanda Sue

PL DRIV 3-YR UPHA CLASSIC
1. RJMF FANCY PANTS, Morgan, Robert B

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. WS SHE'S ALL THE RAGE, Connor, Liz & Kathy Meadows

PL DRIV AM
1. DIANA VICTORIA, Lyons, Lora
2. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M

PL DRIV AM CH
1. DIANA VICTORIA, Lyons, Lora

PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, THE PEANUT GALLERY

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. RJMF FANCY PANTS, Morgan, Robert B

PL DRIV LADIES
1. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. VIVRE LE VIE, Matusik, Brenda J

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. VIVRE LE VIE, Matusik, Brenda J

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Walker, David James
2. BOXFORD RETRO CHIC, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan

PARK HARNESS AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Hendricks, John & Nancy

PARK HARNESS CH
1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Walker, David James
2. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade

PARK HARNESS JR EXH STAKE
1. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cummings, Morgan

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Hendricks, John & Nancy

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade

PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. JDS SWEET SPICE, LaMay, Debbie

PARK SADDLE AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade

PARK SADDLE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cummings, Morgan

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cummings, Morgan

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cummings, Morgan

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH
1. JDS SWEET SPICE, LaMay, Debbie
2. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
2. COULEE BEND HERITAGE (CN), Tripp, Breann
3. BATTONS MAESTRO, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A
4. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Shingledecker, Berkley

W/J WEST PL CH
1. COULEE BEND HERITAGE (CN), Tripp, Breann
2. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
3. BATTONS MAESTRO, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A

WEST PL 4-YR
1. MEADOWMIST LEGACY, Estell, Lyn & Jimmie
2. RIVERGATE DIONYSUS, Mills, Jacqueline & Stanley
3. QUEEN'S CHANCES ARE, Hansen, Karen Ann

WEST PL AM CH
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Harding, David
3. CBMF JUST ONE LOOK, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
4. CBMF ART OF WAR, Balsis, Jessica

WEST PL AM MARE
1. CBMF JUST ONE LOOK, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
2. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Torrez, Selvin, Gina & Emily

WEST PL AM S/G
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Harding, David
2. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
3. CBMF ART OF WAR, Balsis, Jessica
4. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael

WEST PL CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
2. CBMF JUST ONE LOOK, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
3. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M

WEST PL GENTS
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Nowosielski, Nicolle

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Gibson, Danielle
3. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Miller, Beth E
4. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Gibson, Danielle
3. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Miller, Beth E
4. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. RIVERGATE DIONYSUS, Mills, Jacqueline & Stanley

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. CBMF ART OF WAR, Balsis, Jessica
2. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Rumsey, Joy & Dennis
3. MATINEE IDOL, Pautler, Patrice A

WEST PL MARE
1. CBMF JUST ONE LOOK, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn

WEST PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Rumsey, Joy & Dennis
2. CBMF ART OF WAR, Balsis, Jessica
3. CBMF JUST ONE LOOK, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
4. JAX AUTO PILOT, Rosier, Meredith

WEST PL NOV
1. RIVERGATE DIONYSUS, Mills, Jacqueline & Stanley
2. MATINEE IDOL, Pautler, Patrice A
3. QUEEN'S CHANCES ARE, Hansen, Karen Ann
4. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, THE PEANUT GALLERY

WEST PL S/G
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Zimmerman, Donna Jean
2. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
3. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
4. CBMF ART OF WAR, Balsis, Jessica

WEST PL YOUTH
1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Rumsey, Joy & Dennis
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
3. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Miller, Beth E
4. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Emmons, Rachel
2. Miller, Jenny
3. Davis, Hannah Marie
4. Stoll, Morgan

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Fischer, Alexandra

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Mills, Sascha
2. Spratt, Alexandra

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT
1. Fischer, Alexandra
2. Vaughn, Ally

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Nowosielski, Maddie

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Miller, Jenny
2. Geddeis, Nicolette Paige
3. Emmons, Rachel
4. Davis, Hannah Marie

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Miller, Jenny
2. Geddeis, Nicolette Paige
3. Emmons, Rachel
4. Davis, Hannah Marie

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Fischer, Alexandra

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 14-17
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Fischer, Alexandra

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Briskey, Kayla
3. Shingledecker, Max
4. Shingledecker, Berkley

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Shingledecker, Max
3. Briskey, Kayla

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Briskey, Kayla
3. Shingledecker, Berkley
4. Keller, Elizabeth

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Briskey, Kayla
3. Keller, Elizabeth

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Locascio, Sydney L
2. Lukas, Elizabeth

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Locascio, Sydney L
2. Lukas, Elizabeth

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Nowosielski, Maddie

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Spratt, Alexandra
2. Miller, Jenny
3. Gibson, Danielle

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Miller, Jenny
2. Spratt, Alexandra
3. Nowosielski, Maddie

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works