Show Results

Morgan Masterpiece

July 18th, 2013

Dates: July 18-20, 2013
Location: Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Judge: Kathleen Flower

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV CH
1. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth

CARR TURNOUT
1. RKT NORDIC LARK, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
2. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Ellis, Susan E
2. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
3. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
4. SOULFUL STRUT, Womack, Diana

CL PL DRIV CH
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Ellis, Susan E
3. SOULFUL STRUT, Womack, Diana
4. GS JOSIAH, Chironcrest

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. THE PIANO MAN, Simon, Susan C
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
3. VIGILMAR TWISTER , McMahon, Tamra

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. THE PIANO MAN, Simon, Susan C
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
3. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin
4. VIGILMAR TWISTER , McMahon, Tamra

CL PL CH
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
3. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
4. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Frye, Ashley

CL PL JR EXH
1. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc
2. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Englund, Tessa Jordan
3. GS JOSIAH, Chironcrest

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc
2. GS JOSIAH, Chironcrest

CL PL LADIES
1. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
2. VIGILMAR TWISTER , McMahon, Tamra
3. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline
4. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Frye, Ashley

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
2. VIGILMAR TWISTER , McMahon, Tamra
3. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Frye, Ashley

English Pleasure
ENG PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. ULTRAS EXCLAMATION POINT, Johnson, Lindsey A & Jeremy R

ENG PL 3-YR
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Arcola Farm
2. WRR MASTERFUL, Earehart, Bert

ENG PL 4-YR
1. WRR FINE DESIGN, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana
2. RECKLESS RUBY, Fox, Ann
3. COSMOS CHARDONNAY, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable

ENG PL AM
1. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa
2. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer
3. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst

ENG PL AOTS
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer

ENG PL CH
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Morgan, Jean
3. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
4. CABOT BACK & FORTH, Nordstrom, Linda & Kelli Palen

ENG PL JR EXH
1. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
4. WHISPERING ROAR, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana

ENG PL JR EXH/ADULT CH
1. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa
4. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Arcola Farm
2. RECKLESS RUBY, Fox, Ann
3. WRR FINE DESIGN, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana

ENG PL LADIES
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
2. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. CABOT BACK & FORTH, Nordstrom, Linda & Kelli Palen
3. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
4. ULTRAS EXCLAMATION POINT, Johnson, Lindsey A & Jeremy R

ENG PL MARE
1. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm

ENG PL S/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Morgan, Jean
2. WHISPERING ROAR, Schliefer, Rocky J & Diana
3. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan
4. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
2. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L
3. MERRIEHILL ISA DIVA, Hose, Kara Brooke
4. DOMINIC YOU, Anderson, Bonita J

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. HYLEE'S MAME, Arcola Farm

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. ARCOLA'S TOP CADET, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina
3. ANCAN EYE CANDY, Amundson, Debra E

HUNT PL AM
1. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
2. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, New Endeavor Farm
3. MERRIEHILL ISABOLDE, Harner, Janita
4. HEART OF MINE, Ferguson, Michelle

HUNT PL AM CH
1. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, Peterson, Bruce & Susan
3. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
4. MEM MR BOSTON, Miller, Lynn C & James D

HUNT PL AOTS
1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Lorenz, Abby
2. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Schriber, Roxanne
3. SMOKING GUN, Johnson, Lindsey A & Jeremy R
4. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Thompson, Jennifer

HUNT PL CH
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tabak
2. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
3. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha
4. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BOXFORD LIVING ART, Hanon, Jessica
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN COME ELEVEN, Hunter, Rebecca M
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly
4. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. SALEM TRANSCONTINENTAL, Knupp, Lauren
4. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MERRIEHILL ISA DIVA, Hose, Kara Brooke
2. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina
3. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L
4. ARCOLA'S TOP CADET, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MEM MR BOSTON, Miller, Lynn C & James D
2. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, Peterson, Bruce & Susan
3. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Hansen, Karen Ann
4. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. DOMINIC YOU, Anderson, Bonita J
2. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C
3. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha
4. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Schriber, Roxanne

HUNT PL MARE
1. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, New Endeavor Farm
3. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
4. BOXFORD LIVING ART, Hanon, Jessica

HUNT PL S/G
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tabak
2. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C
3. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie
4. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah

In-Hand
2-YR MARE
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. RUSTIC V'S UN-MIZ-TAKABLE, Meyer, Wendy L
3. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

2-YR STALLION
1. VDM ONE MORE TIME, Peterson, Bruce, Susan & Nicole
2. GGG INSTYLE, Glover, Garry

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. WRR MASTERFUL, Earehart, Bert

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. RECKLESS RUBY, Fox, Ann
2. STONECROFT TRINKET, Sweeney, Jacquelyn L & Bonita Je
3. HYLEE'S NO REGRETS, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

5 & OLDER STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Morgan, Jean

GELDING CH
1. WRR MASTERFUL, Earehart, Bert

IN-HAND AM
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha

IN-HAND HUNTER CH
1. BOXFORD LIVING ART, Hanon, Jessica
2. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M

IN-HAND HUNTER MARE
1. BOXFORD LIVING ART, Hanon, Jessica
2. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M

IN-HAND HUNTER S/G
1. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina

IN-HAND WEST MARE
1. QUEEN'S CHANCES ARE, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. RKT NORDIC LARK, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

IN-HAND WESTERN CH
1. QUEEN'S CHANCES ARE, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

MARE CH
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. RECKLESS RUBY, Fox, Ann

STALLION CHAMPIONSHIP
1. VDM ONE MORE TIME, Peterson, Bruce, Susan & Nicole
2. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Morgan, Jean

YRLNG & UNDER COLT
1. RAF FOAL
2. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. RAF FOAL
2. MERRIEHILL WORTH THE WAIT, Merriehill Farm
3. RAF FOAL
4. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. HVK BOLD SPIRITS, Kohler, Herbert V Jr
2. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

SADDLE SEAT/HUNTER SEAT PL W/T SEC. A
1. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Christofferson, Sophie
2. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Arcola Farm
3. RAE OF LIGHT, Gray, Jeanine L
4. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

SADDLE SEAT/HUNTER SEAT PL W/T SEC. B
1. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin
2. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright
3. CEDARCREST ELEAZAR, Butler, James & Lynn
4. DABE GRAND BAM BAM, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

W/T PL CH
1. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Arcola Farm
2. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright
3. RAE OF LIGHT, Gray, Jeanine L
4. SPR STEPHANIE, Smith, Stephen D

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. GGG INSTYLE, Glover, Garry

PL DRIV 2-YR GENTS
1. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Ellis, Susan E
2. RUSTIC V'S UN-MIZ-TAKABLE, Meyer, Wendy L

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. NS IMAGINE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
2. HVK NOBLE VESSEL, Kohler, Tait

PL DRIV AM
1. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. NS IMAGINE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
4. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Harris, Sierra

PL DRIV JR EXH/ADULT CH
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
2. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
3. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Harris, Sierra

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. NEF THE DARK KNIGHT, Knupp, Corey
2. NS IMAGINE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. BOXFORD GAMBLING MAN, Kohler Stables
2. VIGILMAR TWISTER , McMahon, Tamra

PL DRIV MARE
1. HVK SIMONNE, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

PL DRIV S/G
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Graycliff LLC, Lynn & Jeff Yelto

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T
2. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Showcase Stables Inc

PARK SADDLE CH
1. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
2. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Korver, Anne Margaret
3. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Showcase Stables Inc
4. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T

PARK SADDLE JR EXH/AM
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cummings, Morgan

Western Pleasure
WEST PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. QUEEN'S CHANCES ARE, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
3. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal
4. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

WEST PL 3-YR
1. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal

WEST PL 4-YR
1. QUEEN'S CHANCES ARE, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt

WEST PL AM
1. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Arcola Farm
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
3. ARTFUL MOVE, Hansen, Karen Ann
4. ANCAN RAZMATAZ, Amundson, Debra E

WEST PL AOTS
1. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
2. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Meyer, Wendy L
3. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans
4. PROMISE ME MORE, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

WEST PL CH
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
2. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
3. LEGACY'S LEMURIA, Stover Jensen, Katherine M
4. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Meyer, Wendy L

WEST PL GENTS
1. LEGACY'S LEMURIA, Stover Jensen, Katherine M

WEST PL JR EXH
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Arcola Farm
2. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Janssen, Kathy
3. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson

WEST PL JR EXH/ADULT CH
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Arcola Farm
2. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Meyer, Wendy L
3. EMAIL NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
4. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Janssen, Kathy

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. QUEEN'S CHANCES ARE, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal
3. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt

WEST PL LADIES
1. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Arcola Farm
2. EMAIL NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
3. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans
4. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans
2. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
3. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Meyer, Wendy L

WEST PL MARE
1. LEGACY'S LEMURIA, Stover Jensen, Katherine M
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

WEST PL S/G
1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
2. PROMISE ME MORE, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

WEST PL W/T
1. HI-MIST FANTASIA, Fancsali, Brad
2. BLACK TUXEDO LADY DIANA, Dianna & Nicole Cutler
3. M S RAVEN MYSTERY, McDonald, Ally

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. McDonald, Ally

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Johnson, Ada
2. Erchul, Ellen
3. McDonald, Ally

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. McDonald, Ally

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Hart, Reece J

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Anderson, Sarah
3. McDonald, Ally

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Hart, Reece J
3. Anderson, Sarah

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Gefke, Frannie
2. Anderson, Sarah
3. Cutler, Aryn Sydney

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Johnson, Ada
2. Gefke, Frannie

SADDLE SEAT/HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. Lawver, Kacy
2. Ostertag, Ella
3. Peterson, Sylvia
4. Mitchell, Grace

SADDLE SEAT/HUNTER SEAT W/T SEC. A
1. Murdie, Erika
2. Ziemer, Ella
3. Christofferson, Sophie
4. Johnson, Lars

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Erchul, Ellen

W/T CH
1. Christofferson, Sophie
2. Murdie, Erika
3. Ziemer, Emma Lee
4. Johnson, Lars

WESTERN SEAT
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Gefke, Samee
3. Amundson, Hunter Marie

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Gefke, Samee

WESTERN SEAT W/T
1. Mitchell, Cate
2. Englund, Maxwell
3. Ziemer, Ella

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works