Show Results

Oregon Morgan Classic

July 25th, 2013

Dates: July 25-28, 2013
Location: Salem, Oregon
Judges: Frank Miller, Angela Littelfield Thorndike

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
2. SUNCHASER VIA CONDOTTI, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
3. SDL SUNSHINE DAYDREAM, Lovett, Sally
4. SBS IN THE MOOD, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. SBS IN THE MOOD, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
3. SDL SUNSHINE DAYDREAM, Lovett, Sally
4. SUNCHASER VIA CONDOTTI, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

WORKING CARR DRIV CH
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
2. SBS IN THE MOOD, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
3. SUNCHASER VIA CONDOTTI, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
4. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lovik, Eve

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. FRF CATWALK, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. FIRE RUN GROOMSMAN, Hopson, Daryl

CL PL DRIV CH
1. FRF CATWALK, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. FIRE RUN GROOMSMAN, Hopson, Daryl
3. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. FRF CATWALK, Rumens, Kurt & Teri

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Armijo, Kelly
2. FIRE RUN GROOMSMAN, Hopson, Daryl

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J
2. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
3. LEVITICUS (CN), Rumens, Kurt & Teri

CL PL CH
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J
2. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Armijo, Kelly
3. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey
4. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

CL PL JR EXH
1. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

CL PL LADIES
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J
2. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
3. THE SPECIALIST, Longo, Natalie

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Armijo, Kelly

Dressage
DRESS SUITABILITY
1. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G

USDF INTRO LVL TEST A
1. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
2. SUNCHASER VIA CONDOTTI, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B
1. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
2. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G
3. SUNCHASER VIA CONDOTTI, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

USDF INTRO LVL TEST C
1. SUNCHASER VIA CONDOTTI, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

USEF FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. JMF WHITE KNIGHT, McNealey, Elizabeth A

USEF FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

USEF FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Gobel, Meghan L
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

USEF SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Gobel, Meghan L
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

USEF TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth

USEF TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
3. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

USEF TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
3. JMF WHITE KNIGHT, McNealey, Elizabeth A
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mucklestone, Tamara M

ENG PL AM
1. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Mucklestone, Tamara M

ENG PL AM CH
1. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Mucklestone, Tamara M

ENG PL CH
1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mucklestone, Tamara M

ENG PL JR EXH
1. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE (CN), Sjoboen, Katherine & Alexandria

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE (CN), Sjoboen, Katherine & Alexandria

ENG PL LADIES
1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mucklestone, Tamara M
2. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

W/T ENG PL
1. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. CORRINA CORRINA, Joe & Julie Tretter
2. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Gobel, Meghan L

HUNT PL AM
1. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Chowning, Jennifer
2. KRYPTONITE, Farnsworth, Tarryn J
3. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
4. CALL ME MR BIG, Forster, Kimberly

HUNT PL AM CH
1. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Chowning, Jennifer
2. KRYPTONITE, Farnsworth, Tarryn J
3. KEY ATTITUDE, Hague Jr, H Dean & Paula L
4. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. KEY ATTITUDE, Hague Jr, H Dean & Paula L
2. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Chowning, Jennifer
3. MIZTERY LADY, Schofield, Robin L
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S

HUNT PL CH
1. KRYPTONITE, Farnsworth, Tarryn J
2. CORRINA CORRINA, Joe & Julie Tretter

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
2. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Holden, Judith
3. TRE X'S & O'S, Kainz, Haley L
4. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Chowning, Judy Kay

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Powlesland, Kayla
2. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Cheong, Sydney
3. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Hyman, Michael F & Amanda

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Holden, Judith
2. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Hyman, Michael F & Amanda
3. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Powlesland, Kayla
4. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Cheong, Sydney

HUNT PL JR HORSE 3-YR
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans

HUNT PL JR HORSE 4-YR
1. CALL ME MR BIG, Forster, Kimberly

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. CALL ME MR BIG, Forster, Kimberly
2. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Chowning, Jennifer
2. KRYPTONITE, Farnsworth, Tarryn J
3. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
4. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans
3. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G
4. PBP PRINCE SONNY LEE, Peterson, Phillip & Billie

HUNT PL MARE
1. CORRINA CORRINA, Joe & Julie Tretter
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
3. MIZTERY LADY, Schofield, Robin L

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

HUNT PL PRO/AM
1. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

HUNT PL S/G
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa

W/T HUNT PL
1. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Cleland, Emily Mae
2. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Woodland Stables LLC
3. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
4. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Collins, Austin Patrick

In-Hand
2 & UNDER GELDING
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Korver, Anne Margaret

2-YR STALLION
1. C-KING MJ SOVEREIGN, King, Susan J

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. INDULGENCE, Lee, Sarah

3 & OVER GELDING
1. RENDITION EYE SPY, Mudler, Debby
2. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

5 & OLDER MARE
1. HRH SHE'S A LADY, Robinson, Carole L

FUT 2-YR MARE
1. ASTRANOMICAL ODDS, Jackson, Roscoe & Patti

FUT 2-YR STALLION
1. C-KING MJ SOVEREIGN, King, Susan J

FUT YRLNG COLT
1. CROWN COUNTDOWN, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
2. BEBOLD GOLD RUSH, Anderson, Doana M & Billie A Pet

FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. CROWN CADENCE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
2. CROWN LUV FOREVER, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Korver, Anne Margaret

GET OF SIRE
1. MSV SHOOTING STAR, 5-1-5-0 Partnership

GR CH GELDING
1. RENDITION EYE SPY, Mudler, Debby
2. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

GR CH MARE
1. INDULGENCE, Lee, Sarah
2. HRH SHE'S A LADY, Robinson, Carole L

GR CH STALLION
1. C-KING MJ SOVEREIGN, King, Susan J
2. LEGACY'S TANTALUS, Mudler, Debby

PRODUCE OF DAM
1. DVF LONESOME DOVE (CN), Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

SPORT HORSE SUIT 5 & OVER MARE
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. CORRINA CORRINA, Joe & Julie Tretter
3. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

SPORT HORSE SUIT MARE CH
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. CORRINA CORRINA, Joe & Julie Tretter
3. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G 5 & OVER
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G CH
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

TRAIL IN-HAND
1. NF NIKULAS, Carlson, Emily
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G

YRLNG & UNDER COLT
1. LEGACY'S TANTALUS, Mudler, Debby

Miscellaneous
ADULT AM W/T
1. SUNCHASER VIA CONDOTTI, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
2. FCM OWN THE NIGHT, Agte, Daniel Thomas & Alissia El
3. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike
4. THE SPECIALIST, Longo, Natalie

AOTS
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. NF NIKULAS, Carlson, Emily
3. FAITH'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey
4. BTF ISABELLA, Jones, Tom, Patty & Jacqueline

BRIDLE PATH HACK
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. FAITH'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey
4. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G

EXECUTIVE PL 39 & OVER
1. LEVITICUS (CN), Rumens, Kurt & Teri

FUT 2-YR DRIVING
1. ASTRANOMICAL ODDS, Jackson, Roscoe & Patti

ROAD HACK
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Powlesland, Kayla
3. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
4. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine
2. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Skirvin, Judy & Suzie & Ellie Sm

TRAIL W/T
1. NF NIKULAS, Carlson, Emily
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. ACR BLACK GOLD, Brule, Danielle

W/T/J PL CH
1. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Cleland, Emily Mae
2. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Woodland Stables LLC
3. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
4. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 1 OR 2
1. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Plumley, Neil & Sally R
2. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S
4. GPM GENESIS B, Walker, Melissa & Garn

WEST DRESS BASIC TESTS 3 OR 4
1. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Plumley, Neil & Sally R
2. GOODNIGHT MOON, Arnould, Leslie
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 1 OR 2
1. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G

WEST DRESS INTRO TESTS 3 OR 4
1. NATIVE UPRISING, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST OF CHOICE
1. GPM GENESIS B, Walker, Melissa & Garn
2. WCS HOLIDAY FALON, Plumley, Neil & Sally R
3. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Mudler, Debby
4. GOODNIGHT MOON, Arnould, Leslie

WEST DRESS LVL 2 TEST OF CHOICE
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Mudler, Debby

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM
1. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Bradford, Carole A & Jim L

PL DRIV CH
1. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Bradford, Carole A & Jim L

PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE
1. KATHARA, Linden, Holly M

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. DECADE, Lee, Debra A Woolley
2. HRH SHE'S A LADY, Robinson, Carole L
3. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Monty, Kasey & Aaron
3. NATIVE UPRISING, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S

WEST PL AM
1. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
3. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Mudler, Debby
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S

WEST PL AM CH
1. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
3. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Mudler, Debby

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
2. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S
4. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL CH
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
3. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Monty, Kasey & Aaron
4. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL GENTS
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Merriewold Morgans LLC
2. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
3. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
4. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Skirvin, Judy & Suzie & Ellie Sm

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Merriewold Morgans LLC
2. NORTHWEST ADVOCATE, Skirvin, Judy & Suzie & Ellie Sm
3. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
4. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa

WEST PL JR HORSE 3-YR
1. DUX DONTE, Lee, Debra A Woolley

WEST PL JR HORSE 4-YR
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike
2. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike
2. DUX DONTE, Lee, Debra A Woolley

WEST PL LADIES
1. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
2. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve
3. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Merriewold Morgans LLC
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Van Dusen, Jan

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Van Dusen, Jan
2. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J
3. BTF ISABELLA, Jones, Tom, Patty & Jacqueline
4. GOODNIGHT MOON, Arnould, Leslie

WEST PL MARE
1. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
2. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J
3. FIRE RUN NATALIA, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa
4. GOODNIGHT MOON, Arnould, Leslie

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Van Dusen, Jan
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
4. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J

WEST PL PRO/AM
1. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
2. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Mudler, Debby

WEST PL S/G
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Monty, Kasey & Aaron
3. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike
4. POCKET FULL OF GOLD, Olson, Beverley

Equitation
ADULT EQ ALL SEATS
1. Carlson, Emily
2. Lebon, Kaitlin
3. Roth, Leanne

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Hyman, Sydney
2. Powlesland, Kayla
3. Kainz, Haley L
4. Carlson, Emily

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
2. Silver, David
3. Monty, Melissa
4. Smith, Ellie

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Kainz, Haley L
3. Gannon, Alena Corey
4. Carlson, Kristen G

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Hyman, Sydney
2. Cheong, Sydney
3. Powlesland, Kayla

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Hyman, Sydney
3. Powlesland, Kayla
4. Gannon, Alena Corey

SADDLE HUNT/SEAT W/T
1. Cleland, Emily Mae
2. Woodland, Natalie
3. Gellner, Isabelle
4. Beard, Delaney

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Sjoboen, Alexandria

W/T/J CH
1. Cleland, Emily Mae
2. Shaver, Myckayla
3. Gellner, Isabelle
4. Woodland, Natalie

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Silver, Dustin

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Silver, David
2. Monty, Melissa
3. Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
4. Powlesland, Kayla

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
2. Smith, Ellie
3. Silver, David
4. Powlesland, Kayla

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works