Show Results

Summer Daze Horse Show

July 25th, 2013

Dates: July 25-28, 2013
Location: Ardmore, Oklahoma
Judges: Patty Kent, Fatima Pawlenko Kranz

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

CL PL DRIV CH
1. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE ECLIPSE, Morey, Susan Michele
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Becker, Cindy

CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton

CL PL 17 & UNDER CH
1. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton

CL PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ECLIPSE, Morey, Susan Michele
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Becker, Cindy

CL PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE ECLIPSE, Morey, Susan Michele
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Becker, Cindy

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
2. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST C
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
3. TNP CHARLEMAGNE, Woods, Susie
4. ISN'T SHE LOVELY, Mignot, Mallory

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
2. LR AMI WINDY WYO, DeWitt, Steve & Janie
3. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K
4. ISN'T SHE LOVELY, Mignot, Mallory

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
2. ISN'T SHE LOVELY, Mignot, Mallory
3. LR AMI WINDY WYO, DeWitt, Steve & Janie
4. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

HIGH-PT DRESS FIRST LVL
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

HIGH-PT DRESS INTRO LVL
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

HIGH-PT DRESS SECOND LVL
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

HIGH-PT DRESS TRAIN LVL
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. TOTAL REQUEST, Cooley, Karen & Kiley Bush
2. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
3. HYLEE'S DANCING QUEEN, Kathy & Chris Holbert Hunter Lan
4. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Becker, Cindy

ENG PL AM
1. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
2. HYLEE'S DANCING QUEEN, Kathy & Chris Holbert Hunter Lan
3. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Maunder, Toni & Denny
4. TOTAL REQUEST, Cooley, Karen & Kiley Bush

ENG PL AM CH
1. HYLEE'S DANCING QUEEN, Kathy & Chris Holbert Hunter Lan
2. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Maunder, Toni & Denny

ENG PL CH
1. TOTAL REQUEST, Cooley, Karen & Kiley Bush
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL JR EXH
1. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire

ENG PL LADIES
1. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F
2. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne

W/T ENG PL
1. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I
2. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER CH
1. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
2. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I

HUNT PL 14-17
1. RRB CASINO, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
2. ROSY OUTLOOK, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie
3. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
4. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney

HUNT PL 14-17 CH
1. RRB CASINO, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
2. ROSY OUTLOOK, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie
3. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
4. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney

HUNT PL AM CH
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
2. DA' BOMB, Kathy & Chris Holbert Hunter Lan
3. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Jones, Kayla

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. SPR MARGARITA, McNamara, John A & Diane L, Gree

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. SPR MARGARITA, McNamara, John A & Diane L, Gree
2. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
3. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. DA' BOMB, Kathy & Chris Holbert Hunter Lan
2. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Farischon, Chloe I
3. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Jones, Kayla

HUNT PL CH
1. ULTRAS STARDUST, Mears Morgans Inc
2. RRB CASINO, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
3. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
4. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Jones, Kayla

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Mignot, Mallory
2. DAP JEZABELLE, The River's Edge Inc
3. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Stenseth, Emma

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Mignot, Mallory
2. DAP JEZABELLE, The River's Edge Inc
3. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Stenseth, Emma

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Farischon, Chloe I
2. SPR MARGARITA, McNamara, John A & Diane L, Gree
3. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine

HUNT PL LADIES GELDING
1. ULTRAS STARDUST, Mears Morgans Inc
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
3. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Stenseth, Emma
4. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V

HUNT PL LADIES MARE
1. SPR MARGARITA, McNamara, John A & Diane L, Gree
2. WSG SUPRA SCINTILLA, WSG Morgans LLC

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE OR RIDER
1. DA' BOMB, Kathy & Chris Holbert Hunter Lan
2. DAP JEZABELLE, The River's Edge Inc
3. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
4. WSG SUPRA SCINTILLA, WSG Morgans LLC

HUNT PL MARE
1. SPR MARGARITA, McNamara, John A & Diane L, Gree
2. WSG SUPRA SCINTILLA, WSG Morgans LLC

HUNT PL S/G
1. ULTRAS STARDUST, Mears Morgans Inc
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
3. RAPTOR RIDGE RAMBO, Jones, Kayla

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I
2. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney
3. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
4. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine

W/T HUNT PL
1. FALORIA, Moses Family Investments LLC Sar
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Saint Loup, Colleen
4. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Glamour Morgans

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Glamour Morgans
2. FALORIA, Moses Family Investments LLC Sar
3. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

In-Hand
ENG/CL/PARK IN-HAND
1. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. SPR MARGARITA, McNamara, John A & Diane L, Gree

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW 14-17
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti

HI-PT WEST DRESS BASIC LVL
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

HI-PT WEST DRESS INTO LVL
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

HI-PT WEST DRESS LVL 1
1. ENSBROOK PORTIA, Hartman, Molly
2. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

ROAD HACK
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F
3. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
4. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Becker, Cindy

TRAIL AM
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

TRAIL JR EXH
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
2. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Rood, Shanti

TRAIL OPEN
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 2
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
3. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Rood, Shanti
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 4
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
3. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
4. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 2
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
2. BOXFORD BRANDO, Hartman, Molly
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 4
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 1
1. ENSBROOK PORTIA, Hartman, Molly
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
4. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 2
1. ENSBROOK PORTIA, Hartman, Molly
2. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

PL DRIV CH
1. HVK RESA, Greer, Eden F

PL DRIV LADIES
1. HVK RESA, Greer, Eden F

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Armstrong, Leslie
2. KID HOPE, Saint Loup, Colleen

W/J WEST PL CH
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Armstrong, Leslie

WEST PL 14-17
1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Kraegel, Kelly
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
3. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Rood, Shanti
4. RGF DEBEERS ROCK, Peck, Sydney P

WEST PL 14-17 CH
1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Kraegel, Kelly
2. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Rood, Shanti
3. RGF DEBEERS ROCK, Peck, Sydney P
4. HIGH MEADOW HIBERNIAN, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

WEST PL AM CH
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
2. FAIRCREST BEWITCHED, Smith, Nicola & Michael

WEST PL AM MARE
1. FAIRCREST BEWITCHED, Smith, Nicola & Michael

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust

WEST PL AM S/G
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Sanders, Linda L

WEST PL CH
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
2. MEM REMEMBER ME, Loven, Kelsey
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
4. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

WEST PL GENTS
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. GRAND CRU BERNARDUS, Novotny, Joan Caitlin

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Sanders, Linda L
2. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Sievers, William & Jane
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
4. FAIRCREST BEWITCHED, Smith, Nicola & Michael

WEST PL LADIES GELDING
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Sievers, William & Jane
2. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Sanders, Linda L

WEST PL LADIES MARE
1. MEM REMEMBER ME, Loven, Kelsey
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
3. FAIRCREST BEWITCHED, Smith, Nicola & Michael

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE OR RIDER
1. GRAND CRU BERNARDUS, Novotny, Joan Caitlin
2. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Rood, Shanti
3. RGF DEBEERS ROCK, Peck, Sydney P
4. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Sievers, William & Jane

WEST PL MARE
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
2. FAIRCREST BEWITCHED, Smith, Nicola & Michael
3. MEM REMEMBER ME, Loven, Kelsey

WEST PL S/G
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
2. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

WEST PL YOUTH
1. SPLIT MT MELODY, Glamour Morgans
2. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Rood, Shanti

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Rood, Shanti
2. Mitchell, Savannah

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Darrow, Rachel
3. Farischon, Chloe I
4. Rowe, Riley

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. Fitzgerald, Andrea Madison
3. Pruetz, Sarah
4. Darrow, Rachel

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Mitchell, Savannah
2. Farischon, Chloe I

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1. Mitchell, Savannah
2. Farischon, Chloe I

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Geary, Grace
2. Oplotnik, James Austin
3. Fitzgerald, Andrea Madison
4. Beevers, Delanie M

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Beevers, Delanie M
3. Darrow, Rachel
4. Rowe, Riley

SADDLE SEAT
1. Armstrong, Claire

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Saint Loup, Chloe

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen
2. Pruetz, Molly
3. Moses, Hensley
4. Edwards, Savannah

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen
2. Pruetz, Molly
3. Moses, Hensley
4. Edwards, Savannah

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Denley, Lorilei

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Denley, Lorilei

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Revard, Mary Kris
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Fitzgerald, Andrea Madison
4. Darrow, Rachel

WESTERN SEAT 14-17 CH
1. Revard, Mary Kris
2. Fitzgerald, Andrea Madison
3. Pruetz, Sarah
4. Darrow, Rachel

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works