Show Results

North Star Morgan Americana Horse Show

August 2nd, 2013

Dates: August 2-4, 2013
Location: St. Paul, Minnesota
Judges: Jolene Galvin, Cary Bartz

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. MAC THE KNIFE, Orlando, Shirley

CL PL DRIV CH
1. MAC THE KNIFE, Orlando, Shirley

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. MAC THE KNIFE, Orlando, Shirley

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL CH
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith

CL PL JR EXH
1. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor
2. SEALECTED LEADER, Erchul, Lynette

CL PL LADIES
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith

CL PL S/G
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
2. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa
3. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
4. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken

ENG PL AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa
3. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken

ENG PL CH
1. GVB CAPE TOWN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
2. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
3. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
4. ULTRAS EXCLAMATION POINT, Johnson, Lindsey A & Jeremy R

ENG PL JR EXH
1. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. SEALECTED LEADER, Erchul, Lynette
4. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
2. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. SEALECTED LEADER, Erchul, Lynette
4. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE'S RUNWAY RENEE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Arcola Farm

ENG PL LADIES
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
2. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
3. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
4. ARBORIA HUNDRED PROOF, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta

ENG PL MARE
1. GVB CAPE TOWN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
2. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm

ENG PL S/G
1. ULTRAS EXCLAMATION POINT, Johnson, Lindsey A & Jeremy R
2. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
3. MONTECITO, Errington, Nina
4. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 3-YR
1. HYLEE'S MAME, Arcola Farm
2. AERIE MEADOW SHAY, Dodds, William R

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

HUNT PL AM CH
1. BEARS SHOWGIRL, Slepicka, Meg
2. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C
3. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
4. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Braun, Lloyd & Cathy

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
2. PITCHIN WILD, Mason, Tom & Nona
3. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
4. HYLEE'S IRISH CHARM, Blankschein, Emma K

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. LCB CLASSIC BEAN, Braun, Lloyd & Cathy
2. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha
3. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C
4. GRAPHIC'S NIGHT STRYDER, Lulich, Darin Scott

HUNT PL AOTS
1. SMOKING GUN, Johnson, Lindsey A & Jeremy R
2. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
3. PROMISE ME MORE, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

HUNT PL CH
1. AERIE MEADOW VENCENZIO, Endicott, Dennis
2. LLR ALLIANCE, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn
3. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha
4. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Braun, Lloyd & Cathy

HUNT PL GENTS
1. AERIE MEADOW SHAY, Dodds, William R
2. PROMISE ME MORE, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. LLR ALLIANCE, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn
2. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
3. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Anderson, Barbara W & Ross E
2. LLR ALLIANCE, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn
3. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
4. AERIE MEADOW RUBY, Packer, Kristina

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina
2. HYLEE'S MAME, Arcola Farm
3. AERIE MEADOW SHAY, Dodds, William R
4. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
2. BEARS SHOWGIRL, Slepicka, Meg
3. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
4. SEASONS FINE N DANDY, McNicoll, Colleen

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina
2. AERIE MEADOW VENCENZIO, Endicott, Dennis
3. LLR ALLIANCE, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn
4. TSM ROMULUS, Wich, Nellie

HUNT PL MARE
1. BEARS SHOWGIRL, Slepicka, Meg
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
3. AERIE MEADOW SHAY, Dodds, William R
4. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

HUNT PL MASTERS
1. ARCOLA'S VELVET MASERATI, Arcola Farm
2. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C
3. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha
4. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Schriber, Roxanne

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Anderson, Barbara W & Ross E
2. AERIE MEADOW RUBY, Packer, Kristina
3. HIGHLAND RIDGE ARTURO, Swanson, Gregory J & Jennifer A

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. SEASONS FLEETSON, McNicoll, Colleen
2. SEASONS FINE N DANDY, McNicoll, Colleen
3. HYLEE'S IRISH CHARM, Blankschein, Emma K
4. DABE GRAND PEBBLES, Kreibich, Gigi

HUNT PL S/G
1. AERIE MEADOW VENCENZIO, Endicott, Dennis
2. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha
3. SEASONS FINE N DANDY, McNicoll, Colleen
4. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Braun, Lloyd & Cathy

In-Hand
2- & 3-YR FILLY
1. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. SDH CREME BRULEE, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne

2- & 3-YR GELDING
1. ARCOLA'S MARKED MAN, Arcola Farm

GR CH GELDING
1. ARCOLA'S MARKED MAN, Arcola Farm
2. R O TELLSTAR, O'Bradovich, Eileen Joyce

GR CH MARE
1. DABE GRAND BURLESQUE, Dahring, Dan & Gayle Belden
2. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

GR CH STALLION
1. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

NCMA FUT 2-YR CH
1. ARCOLA'S MARKED MAN, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

NCMA FUT 2-YR FILLY
1. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

NCMA FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. ARCOLA'S MARKED MAN, Arcola Farm

NCMA FUT YRLNG CH
1. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Arcola Farm

NCMA FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. DABE GRAND BURLESQUE, Dahring, Dan & Gayle Belden

NCMA FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Arcola Farm

NCMA YRLNG FUT COLT
1. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. HYLEE'S CONTENDER, Sweeney, Jacquelyn L & Bonita Je

RANCH HORSE CONFORMATION
1. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn

SPORT HORSE CH
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
2. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
2. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M
3. AERIE MEADOW RUBY, Packer, Kristina

YRLNG COLT
1. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. HYLEE'S CONTENDER, Sweeney, Jacquelyn L & Bonita Je

YRLNG FILLY
1. DABE GRAND BURLESQUE, Dahring, Dan & Gayle Belden

YRLNG GELDING
1. R O TELLSTAR, O'Bradovich, Eileen Joyce
2. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Arcola Farm

YRLNG JACKPOT CALCUTTA SWEEPS
1. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. R O TELLSTAR, O'Bradovich, Eileen Joyce
4. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Arcola Farm

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Motter, Susan

NCMA FUT PARK/PL DRIV
1. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

RANCH HORSE PL
1. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn

RANCH HORSE VERSATILITY
1. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn

RANCH REINING
1. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn

W/T WEST/SADDLE/HUNT CH
1. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Englund, Tessa Jordan
2. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Christofferson, Sophie
3. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah
4. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Eide, Jill

WEST/HUNT/SADDLE PL W/T
1. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Englund, Tessa Jordan
2. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah
3. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Christofferson, Sophie
4. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Eide, Jill

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

PL DRIV CH
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy

PL DRIV MARE
1. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm

PL DRIV S/G
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM CH
1. EMAIL NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
3. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Eide, Jill
4. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L

WEST PL AM MARE
1. DESIGNER FRENCH BLUE, Kroells, Theresa

WEST PL AM S/G
1. EMAIL NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
3. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Eide, Jill
4. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L

WEST PL AOTS
1. QUICK DRAW MCGRAW, Errington, Nina
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
3. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

WEST PL CH
1. EMAIL NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. TSM ROMULUS, Wich, Nellie
3. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M
4. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans

WEST PL JR EXH
1. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M
2. HIGHLAND RIDGE ARTURO, Swanson, Gregory J & Jennifer A
3. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Motter, Susan
4. AERIEMEADOW PARDON ME ROY, Fredrickson, Jennifer A

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. AERIE MEADOW RUBY, Packer, Kristina
2. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M
3. HIGHLAND RIDGE ARTURO, Swanson, Gregory J & Jennifer A

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. SEASONS CON BRIO, Boege, James & Margaret
2. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, Dodds, William R
3. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Davison, Debbie
4. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, Dodds, William R
2. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Davison, Debbie
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Boege, James & Margaret

WEST PL LADIES
1. EMAIL NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Arcola Farm
3. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M
4. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Eide, Jill

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, Dodds, William R
2. QUICK DRAW MCGRAW, Errington, Nina
3. TSM ROMULUS, Wich, Nellie
4. SEASONS FINE N DANDY, McNicoll, Colleen

WEST PL MARE
1. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M
2. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn
3. DESIGNER FRENCH BLUE, Kroells, Theresa

WEST PL S/G
1. EMAIL NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
3. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L
4. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Braun, Lloyd & Cathy

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Anderson, Sarah
2. Erchul, Ellen
3. Swanson, Anna
4. Comberbach, Taylor

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Erchul, Ellen
3. Comberbach, Taylor

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Motter, Megan
2. Swanson, Anna

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Carmichael, Olivia E
2. Schlenz, Jenna

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Anderson, Sarah
3. Packer, Kristina
4. Swanson, Anna

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH
1. Anderson, Sarah
2. Johnson, Inga
3. Erchul, Ellen
4. Schlenz, Jenna

SADDLE SEAT
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Comberbach, Taylor

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Johnson, Ada

W/T WESTERN/SADDLE/HUNTER CH
1. Christofferson, Sophie
2. Zach, Evie
3. Barber, Addison

WESTERN SEAT
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Carmichael, Olivia E
3. Motter, Megan
4. Swanson, Anna

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Carmichael, Olivia E

WESTERN/SADDLE/HUNTER W/T
1. Christofferson, Sophie
2. Zach, Evie
3. Barber, Addison

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works