Show Results

Mother Lode Morgan-Gypsy Horse Show

August 30th, 2013

Dates: August 30-September 1, 2013
Location: Rancho Murieta, California
Judges: Karen Homer Brown, Creeky Routson

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV REINS
1. WHITEGOLD CONFECTION, Miner, Richard M
2. CSMF FLASHBACK, Packard, Debbi

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. NON-MORGAN,
2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Curran, Katherine Marie Trust
3. WHITEGOLD CONFECTION, Miner, Richard M
4. CSMF FLASHBACK, Packard, Debbi

CARR PL DRIV CH
1. NON-MORGAN,
2. WHITEGOLD CONFECTION, Miner, Richard M
3. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Curran, Katherine Marie Trust

CARR PL DRIV HERITAGE
1. CSMF FLASHBACK, Packard, Debbi

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. TEQUILA RHYTHM, Futurity Farm

CL PL DRIV CH
1. TEQUILA RHYTHM, Futurity Farm

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. TEQUILA RHYTHM, Futurity Farm

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Sheridan, Linda D

CL PL LADIES
1. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Sheridan, Linda D

CL PL STAKE
1. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Sheridan, Linda D

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST II
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST III
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST I
1. WINTERGREEN TRINKET, Davidson, Lynda
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Taylor, Ann L
3. NON-MORGAN
4. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST III
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Taylor, Ann L
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Taylor, Ann L

DRESS TEST OF CHOICE
1. HD REDFORD, Trott, Josephine & Russell Hovey

USDF INTRO LVL TEST A
1. REGENCY'S GIFT TO FARCEUR, Mohr, Margaret & Tiller-Mohr, Ian
2. KANIKSU SEQUOIA, Purdy, Linda L
3. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Curran, Katherine Marie Trust

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B
1. KANIKSU SEQUOIA, Purdy, Linda L
2. REGENCY'S GIFT TO FARCEUR, Mohr, Margaret & Tiller-Mohr, Ian
3. NON-MORGAN
4. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Curran, Katherine Marie Trust

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. LARCHMONT WYATT EARP, Mindrum, Andrea

HUNT PL AM
1. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
2. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris
3. TGM HOMBRUNO DE ORO, Webber, Donald J & Anne Marie
4. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Parks, Catherine

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Rosenberg, Shirley J
2. EBP SHADRAKS RESURRECTION, Gillespie, JoAnn Burnham
3. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. EBP SHADRAKS RESURRECTION, Gillespie, JoAnn Burnham
2. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris

HUNT PL CH
1. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Taylor, Ann L

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Traynham, Judith
2. WINTERGREEN DON MIGUEL, Traynham, Megan Lee

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. WINTERGREEN DON MIGUEL, Traynham, Megan Lee
2. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Traynham, Judith
3. TGM HOMBRUNO DE ORO, Webber, Donald J & Anne Marie

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Taylor, Ann L

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Taylor, Ann L

HUNT PL LADIES
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Taylor, Ann L
2. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Rosenberg, Shirley J
3. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Parks, Catherine
4. LARCHMONT WYATT EARP, Mindrum, Andrea

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Taylor, Ann L
2. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Parks, Catherine
3. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Rosenberg, Shirley J

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN DON MIGUEL, Traynham, Megan Lee
2. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Traynham, Judith
3. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Parks, Catherine

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Taylor, Ann L
2. TGM HOMBRUNO DE ORO, Webber, Donald J & Anne Marie
3. TGM REINO DE ORO, Malone, Peggy Ann

HUNT PL MARE
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Taylor, Ann L

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Taylor, Ann L
3. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Parks, Catherine
4. TGM HOMBRUNO DE ORO, Webber, Donald J & Anne Marie

HUNT PL S/G
1. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Taylor, Ann L
3. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Parks, Catherine
4. EBP SHADRAKS RESURRECTION, Gillespie, JoAnn Burnham

In-Hand
2 & UNDER FILLY
1. GUNN'S ADELE, Boyd, Sandra

5 & OVER GELDING
1. TEQUILA RHYTHM, Futurity Farm

5 & OVER MARE
1. IDLEKNOT HALLE B, Kahrl, Kathleen
2. HRH SHE'S A LADY, Robinson, Carole L
3. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Curran, Katherine Marie Trust

5 & OVER STALLION
1. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris
2. MARKAT PREMIER, Curran, Katherine Marie Trust

DRESS SUITABILITY
1. IDLEKNOT HALLE B, Kahrl, Kathleen

MARE CH
1. IDLEKNOT HALLE B, Kahrl, Kathleen

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Curran, Katherine Marie Trust
2. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris

SPORT HORSE FILLY 2 & UNDER
1. HRH CLEOPATRA, Rykoff, Joanna
2. WINTERGREEN GRAN FINALE, Taylor, Ann L
3. GUNN'S ADELE, Boyd, Sandra

SPORT HORSE GELDING 2 & UNDER
1. NVS MERIT, NVS Morgans
2. ALVES BLACK PEARL, Paxton, Nadine Scott & Wyatt

SPORT HORSE GELDING 5 & OVER
1. TGM REINO DE ORO, Malone, Peggy Ann

SPORT HORSE GET OF SIRE
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Taylor, Ann L
2. RAGTIME ORO BLANCO, Malone, Peggy Ann
3. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans

SPORT HORSE MARE 3- & 4-YR
1. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Taylor, Ann L

SPORT HORSE MARE 5 & OVER
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Taylor, Ann L
3. M BAR D HIGHLY TREASURED, Bell, Patricia E
4. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Curran, Katherine Marie Trust

SPORT HORSE MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Curran, Katherine Marie Trust
3. RAGTIME ORO BLANCO, Malone, Peggy Ann
4. ALVES BLACK PEARL, Paxton, Nadine Scott & Wyatt

SPORT HORSE STALLION 5 & OVER
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Taylor, Ann L
3. RAGTIME ORO BLANCO, Malone, Peggy Ann

STALLION CH
1. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris
2. MARKAT PREMIER, Curran, Katherine Marie Trust

Miscellaneous
LOW WORKING HUNTER
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Taylor, Ann L
2. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris

LOW WORKING HUNTER JR EXH
1. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Traynham, Judith
2. WINTERGREEN DON MIGUEL, Traynham, Megan Lee

TRAIL CH
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres, Constance Barker
2. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al
3. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans

TRAIL JR/AM CH
1. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al
2. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres, Constance Barker

TRAIL JR/AM RIDER
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres, Constance Barker
2. EBP SHADRAKS RESURRECTION, Gillespie, JoAnn Burnham

TRAIL NOV HORSE/RIDER
1. ALVES BLACK PEARL, Paxton, Nadine Scott & Wyatt
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

TRAIL OPEN
1. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans
2. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al

TRAIL OPEN II
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres, Constance Barker

TRAIL SR HORSE
1. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans
2. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres, Constance Barker

WEST DRESS BASIC II
1. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Gomer, Kathy
2. GPM GENESIS B, Walker, Melissa & Garn

WEST DRESS INTRO II
1. TGM REINO DE ORO, Malone, Peggy Ann
2. RAGTIME ORO BLANCO, Malone, Peggy Ann

WEST DRESS INTRO III
1. TGM REINO DE ORO, Malone, Peggy Ann
2. RAGTIME ORO BLANCO, Malone, Peggy Ann

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 1
1. GPM GENESIS B, Walker, Melissa & Garn
2. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Gomer, Kathy

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST II
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST DRESS LVL 2 TEST III
1. FARCEURS VANITY FAIRE, James, Jeri Dian

WEST DRESS LVL 2 TEST IV
1. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans

WORKING HUNTER
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Taylor, Ann L
2. EBP SHADRAKS RESURRECTION, Gillespie, JoAnn Burnham

WORKING HUNTER CH
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Taylor, Ann L
2. WINTERGREEN DON MIGUEL, Traynham, Megan Lee
3. EBP SHADRAKS RESURRECTION, Gillespie, JoAnn Burnham

WORKING HUNTER JR EXH
1. WINTERGREEN DON MIGUEL, Traynham, Megan Lee

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. WH ZIMBABWE, Adams, Julie & Vance
2. HOLIDAY'S PACHITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, White, Steven & Jacque

WEST PL AM
1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, McMicking, Hatley F

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, McMicking, Hatley F
2. TGM HOMBRUNO DE ORO, Webber, Donald J & Anne Marie

WEST PL CH
1. WH ZIMBABWE, Adams, Julie & Vance
2. HOLIDAY'S PACHITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, White, Steven & Jacque

WEST PL GENTS
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL JR EXH
1. TGM HOMBRUNO DE ORO, Webber, Donald J & Anne Marie

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. TGM HOMBRUNO DE ORO, Webber, Donald J & Anne Marie

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. DRAGONFIRE WASABI, Dragonfire Farm

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. DRAGONFIRE WASABI, Dragonfire Farm

WEST PL LADIES
1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, McMicking, Hatley F
2. TGM HOMBRUNO DE ORO, Webber, Donald J & Anne Marie

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, McMicking, Hatley F
2. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, White, Steven & Jacque

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL MARE
1. HOLIDAY'S PACHITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. TGM HOMBRUNO DE ORO, Webber, Donald J & Anne Marie

WEST PL S/G
1. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, White, Steven & Jacque

WEST PL W/J
1. TGM HOMBRUNO DE ORO, Webber, Donald J & Anne Marie
2. SLB ARMANI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
3. LARCHMONT WYATT EARP, Mindrum, Andrea

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Massetti, Emma

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL
1. Patton, Callie

HUNTER SEAT
1. Traynham, Megan Lee
2. Traynham, Judith
3. Massetti, Emma

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works