Show Results

Michigan Morgan Horse Breeders Futurity & Fall Horse Show

September 13th, 2013

Dates: September 13-15, 2013
Location: Mason, Michigan
Judge: Gerry Rushton

Carriage Driving
CARR REINSMANSHIP
1. OVS NIGHTWATCH, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan

WORKING CARR
1. OVS NIGHTWATCH, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Smith, Annette Nickle
2. MOTIVATED MS, Randall-Kristal, Karen
3. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria

FUT CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. LBJ TOY TOWN, Braddock, Jim & Laura

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL STAKE ANY AGE
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Smith, Stephen D
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Stephen D
3. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

ENG PL AM CH
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

ENG PL CH
1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Stephen D

ENG PL JR EXH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie

ENG PL SR HORSE
1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Stephen D

FUT 3- & 4-YR ENG PL
1. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D

W/T ENG PL
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Smith, Stephen D

W/T ENG PL CH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Smith, Stephen D

Hunter Pleasure
FUT 3- & 4-YR HUNT PL
1. KEY DIVA, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M
2. CENTURYOAKHOLLYWOODNIGHTS, Herrick, Muriel Wittmer & Robert
3. BEARS SPECIAL ANGEL, Bearman, Michael & Amy
4. JE TAIME MA CHERIE, Bretschneider, Francine

HUNT PL AM
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
2. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Balsis, Marilou
3. CHERRYDALE KEIRA ROSE, Smith, Stephen D
4. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Beebe, Sally

HUNT PL AM CH
1. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Beebe, Sally
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
3. CHERRYDALE KEIRA ROSE, Smith, Stephen D
4. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Bolser, Barbara E

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. FLINTWOOD CRACKER JACK, McMillon, Dawn P
2. KD PROMISES PROMISES, Salmon, Keith A & Sarah McFall
3. SJV BREATHLESS, Pautler, Patrice A
4. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

HUNT PL AOTS
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy
3. SJV BREATHLESS, Pautler, Patrice A

HUNT PL CH
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
2. SUGARLANE CHROME, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. GSK THE VILLAIN, Broich, Larry D
2. SUNNY ACRES SNEEK-A-PEEK, Dollard, Kaecee
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Kaechele, Annie
4. MH VERDICT, Toni & Danielle Palermo

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Bell, Katelyn
2. GSK THE VILLAIN, Broich, Larry D
3. POINT OF ORDER, Hertz, Karen Berg
4. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Kaechele, Annie

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. JE TAIME MA CHERIE, Bretschneider, Francine
2. CENTURYOAKHOLLYWOODNIGHTS, Herrick, Muriel Wittmer & Robert
3. BEARS SPECIAL ANGEL, Bearman, Michael & Amy
4. MLB BELLA SONATA, Marano, Rebecca & Zachary

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. KEY DIVA, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M
2. CENTURYOAKHOLLYWOODNIGHTS, Herrick, Muriel Wittmer & Robert
3. MLB BELLA SONATA, Marano, Rebecca & Zachary
4. JE TAIME MA CHERIE, Bretschneider, Francine

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MLB BELLA SONATA, Marano, Rebecca & Zachary
2. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Balsis, Marilou
3. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Beebe, Sally
4. SUGARLANE CHROME, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. KD PROMISES PROMISES, Salmon, Keith A & Sarah McFall
2. SUGARLANE CHROME, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve
3. LOOKAWAY'S EMPYREAL LIGHT, Bartlett, Roberta
4. CHERRYDALE KEIRA ROSE, Smith, Stephen D

HUNT PL SR HORSE
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
2. SUGARLANE CHROME, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve
3. PINECREEK AWESOME FLAIRE, Cole, Doosie

W/T HUNT PL
1. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Tripp, Breann
2. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Freeman, Carley Anna
3. ULTRAS AMERICA RISING, Smith, Annette Nickle
4. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Curtis, Bailey

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Tripp, Breann
2. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Curtis, Bailey
3. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Freeman, Carley Anna
4. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Smith, Stephen D

In-Hand
FUT 2-YR CH
1. NS BECAUSE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
2. KSS PERSISTENCE, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L

FUT 2-YR COLT/FILLY AM
1. KSS PERSISTENCE, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L
2. JDS SUITE TALKIN', LaMay, Debbie

FUT 2-YR FILLY
1. NS BECAUSE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
2. SUGARLANE BURNING DESIRE, Sweet, Jon & Vicky
3. DSD GRATZI, Draper, David L & Stephanie

FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D

FUT 3- & 4-YR CH
1. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D
2. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, Braddock, Laura

FUT 3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. LBJ TOY TOWN, Braddock, Jim & Laura

FUT 3- & 4-YR MARE
1. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, Braddock, Laura
2. KEY DIVA, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M
3. BEARS SPECIAL ANGEL, Bearman, Michael & Amy
4. DSD AVA, Draper, David L & Stephanie

FUT 3- & 4-YR S/G AM
1. JDS SPECTACULAR FLAIRE, LaMay, Debbie
2. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, Bates, Patricia S

FUT 3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D

FUT AM IN-HAND CH
1. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, Bates, Patricia S
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

FUT GELDING CH
1. LBJ TOY TOWN, Braddock, Jim & Laura
2. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D

FUT HUNT/WEST SUITABILITY
1. MORGAN VALLEY SHIRAZ, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
2. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A

FUT WNLNG CH
1. UNREGISTERED FOAL
2. MORGATTI, Draper, David L & Stephanie

FUT WNLNG COLT
1. MORGATTI, Draper, David L & Stephanie
2. UNREGISTERED FOAL
3. UNREGISTERED FOAL
4. UNREGISTERED FOAL

FUT YRLNG CH
1. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Bearman, Michael & Amy
2. DRESSED TO IMPRESS, Sweet, Jon & Vicky

FUT YRLNG COLT/FILLY AM
1. KSS MIA SOPHIA, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L
2. JDS SOLOIST, LaMay, Debbie
3. ES SPECIAL FX, Karkoski, Dawn M
4. MAV EVANGELISTA, Nichols, Heidi & Mark

FUT YRLNG COLT/GELDING
1. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Bearman, Michael & Amy
2. DRESSED TO IMPRESS, Sweet, Jon & Vicky
3. DSD JUST GET OVER IT, Draper, David L & Stephanie
4. KSS POWDER KEG, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L

FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. MATTINIERA, Lessnau, Tina

IN-HAND GELDING
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

IN-HAND MARE
1. BELL BOTTOM BLUES, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
2. DREAMAKER MOONSHADOW, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. SUGARLANE CHROME, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve
2. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Bell, Katelyn
3. CBMF SONG AND DANCE, LaMay, Debbie

UCKELE AM YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. DRESSED TO IMPRESS, Sweet, Jon & Vicky
2. KSS POWDER KEG, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L
3. KSS MIA SOPHIA, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L
4. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Bearman, Michael & Amy

Miscelleneous
FIT & SHOW
1. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Bell, Katelyn
2. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Nowosielski, Nicolle
3. BELLEFONTE, Kaechele, Maggie
4. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Curtis, Bailey

FUT GR CH OF SHOW
1. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D
2. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D

ROAD HACK
1. PINECREEK AWESOME FLAIRE, Cole, Doosie

Pleasure Driving
FUT 3- 4-YR PL DRIV
1. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, Braddock, Laura
2. ULTRAS TALENT AGENT, Smith, Stephen D

PL DRIV SR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE AXIOS, Dragonsmeade

PL DRIV STAKE AM
1. MOTIVATED MS, Randall-Kristal, Karen

PL DRIV STAKE JR HORSE
1. CBMF OVER THE MOON, Yoder, John A

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE STAKE
1. PLAYMOR'S ECCO DOMANI, Fisher Davila, Mary

Western Pleasure
FUT 3- & 4-YR WEST PL
1. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A
2. MORGAN VALLEY SHIRAZ, Briskey, Kim & Kayla

W/T WEST PL
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
2. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Tripp, Breann
3. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Curtis, Bailey
4. DAZZLED N DIAMONDS, Martin, Lezlie & Kasey

W/T WEST PL CH
1. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Tripp, Breann
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
3. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Curtis, Bailey

WEST PL AM
1. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, Thomas, Kim
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
3. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann

WEST PL AM CH
1. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, Thomas, Kim
2. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
4. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J
2. GRAYCLIFF FOUR NINES FINE, Sklenicka, MJ
3. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
4. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Mitchell, Deloise M

WEST PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J

WEST PL CH
1. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, Thomas, Kim
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
3. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann
4. GRAYCLIFF FOUR NINES FINE, Sklenicka, MJ

WEST PL GENTS
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J

WEST PL JR EXH
1. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Broich, Larry D
2. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Frank, Marie
3. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A
4. BELLEFONTE, Kaechele, Maggie

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Frank, Marie
2. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Broich, Larry D
3. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Nowosielski, Nicolle
4. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. MORGAN VALLEY SHIRAZ, Briskey, Kim & Kayla

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A
2. MORGAN VALLEY SHIRAZ, Briskey, Kim & Kayla

WEST PL LADIES
1. GRAYCLIFF FOUR NINES FINE, Sklenicka, MJ
2. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann
3. COZY'S COLE JOEL, Cole, Doosie

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Mitchell, Deloise M
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J
3. COZY'S COLE JOEL, Cole, Doosie

WEST PL SR HORSE
1. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, Thomas, Kim
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
3. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann
4. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Mitchell, Deloise M

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Broich, Hayley
2. Bell, Katelyn
3. Dollard, Kaecee
4. Shamraj, Maria

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Thurber, Annie
2. Graves, Alena Mae

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Broich, Hayley
2. Kaechele, Maggie

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Nowosielski, Maddie
2. Nowosielski, Avery
3. Kaechele, Annie

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Dollard, Kaecee
2. Henderson, Kelsey R
3. Broich, Hayley
4. Shamraj, Maria

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Dollard, Kaecee
2. Broich, Hayley
3. Bell, Katelyn
4. Shamraj, Maria

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Dollard, Kaecee
2. Bell, Katelyn
3. Nowosielski, Maddie
4. Broich, Hayley

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Brown, Jessica
2. Graves, Alena Mae

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Broich, Hayley
2. Sparks, Taylor Ann
3. Nowosielski, Avery
4. Kaechele, Maggie

SADDLE SEAT
1. Brown, Jessica

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Brown, Jessica
2. Graves, Alena Mae

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Curtis, Bailey
2. Tripp, Breann
3. Keller, Elizabeth
4. Martin, Kasey

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Curtis, Bailey
3. Keller, Elizabeth
4. Irelan, Jersey

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Martin, Kasey
3. Curtis, Bailey

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Curtis, Bailey
3. Martin, Kasey

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Nowosielski, Avery
2. Nowosielski, Maddie
3. Kaechele, Annie

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Kaechele, Maggie

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Broich, Hayley
2. Nowosielski, Avery
3. Kaechele, Annie
4. Nowosielski, Maddie


Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works