Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Classic Pleasure Driving

October 21st, 2013

Dates: October 12-19, 2013
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Darrell Bilke, Cindy Boel, Michael Craghead, Greg Darnall, Stephen Davis, Cathy Grimes, Kim Hall, Richard Harris, Patty Kent, Sue Kolstad, Marsoe Larose, John McDonald, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Kathryn Schwartz, Kent Swalla, Clifford Swanson, Ken Swanson, Lawrence Thurber, Dorie Vlatten-Schmitz, Bill Waller, John Whalen

Classic Pleasure Driving
GN CL PL DRIV 3 & UNDER
1. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Greenside, Carla & Wayne
2. SPRINGMILL O WHAT A NIGHT, Huse, John & Patricia & Family
3. GLB CHILI PEPPER, Bumb, Lorraine

GN CL PL DRIV 4-YR
1. ICONIC, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
2. U-NANIMOUS, Fuelling, Jeanne
3. AND SHE WAS, Worsley, Kevin D
4. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
5. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Bumb, Lorraine
6. GORDELS BLACK WITHA TWIST, Campbell, George E & Glendel

GN CL PL DRIV GENTS FINALS
1. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Webb, Joseph
2. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
4. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
5. THE BACHELOR MEM, Fancsali, Dennis F MD
6. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
7. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. PSC GABRIEL, Kucza, Pam & Joel
3. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
4. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey
5. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. LUCKY-U, Camino, Sarah
2. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, Flanagan, Emma Kate
3. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Toth, Taylor  N
4. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Danielle
5. DELIVER THE DREAM, O'Brien, Olyvia
6. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
7. MOTIVATED MS, Randall-Kristal, Karen
8. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
9. CBMF SERPENTINE, Wyandt, Charles & Elizabeth

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E
2. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C
3. LNT CASSANOVA, Kobylar Morgans LLC
4. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
5. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Croopnick, Emma
6. THE PIANO MAN, Simon, Susan C
7. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
8. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, THE PEANUT GALLERY
9. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh
10. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. MISS VOODOO, Skager, Mona
2. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Morgan, Jean
3. WILLOWICK CENTER STAGE, Pierce, Kathleen
4. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank
5. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Holowacz, Coby Clark
6. RRG ISABELLA, Mahoney, Jacqueline
7. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

GN CL PL DRIV MARE
1. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Morgan, Jean
2. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank
3. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Holowacz, Coby Clark
4. RRG ISABELLA, Mahoney, Jacqueline
5. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F
6. MOTIVATED MS, Randall-Kristal, Karen

GN CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. MCS BANDINI, Rohrer, Julie
2. MISS VOODOO, Skager, Mona
3. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
4. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Webb, Joseph
5. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
6. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
7. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Ellis, Susan E
8. MAC THE KNIFE, Orlando, Shirley
9. WILLOWICK CENTER STAGE, Pierce, Kathleen
10. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch

GN CL PL DRIV S/G
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, THE PEANUT GALLERY
3. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
4. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
5. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
6. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C
7. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
8. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
9. MAC THE KNIFE, Orlando, Shirley
10. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh

WC CL PL DRIV
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
4. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, THE PEANUT GALLERY
5. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E
6. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Webb, Joseph
7. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
8. LNT CASSANOVA, Kobylar Morgans LLC
9. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
10. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Morgan, Jean

WC CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. LUCKY-U, Camino, Sarah
2. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Toth, Taylor  N
3. PSC GABRIEL, Kucza, Pam & Joel
4. DELIVER THE DREAM, O'Brien, Olyvia
5. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Danielle
6. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, Flanagan, Emma Kate
7. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
8. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
9. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey
10. CBMF SERPENTINE, Wyandt, Charles & Elizabeth

WC CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. ICONIC, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
2. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. AND SHE WAS, Worsley, Kevin D
4. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Bumb, Lorraine
5. U-NANIMOUS, Fuelling, Jeanne
6. GORDELS BLACK WITHA TWIST, Campbell, George E & Glendel

WC CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Croopnick, Emma
2. MISS VOODOO, Skager, Mona
3. BASIC BLACK, Fischer, Eric R & Lauren C
4. THE PIANO MAN, Simon, Susan C
5. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E
6. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, THE PEANUT GALLERY
7. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank
8. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
9. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle
10. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Morgan, Jean

WC CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. MCS BANDINI, Rohrer, Julie
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Ellis, Susan E
3. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
4. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
5. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Stanley, Virginia L
6. MAC THE KNIFE, Orlando, Shirley

WC FUT CL PL DRIV 3-YR
1. SPRINGMILL O WHAT A NIGHT, Huse, John & Patricia & Family
2. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, Lyons, Lora
3. GLB CHILI PEPPER, Bumb, Lorraine
4. LE FRENCH RESISTANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works