Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Classic Pleasure Saddle

October 21st, 2013

Dates: October 12-19, 2013
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Darrell Bilke, Cindy Boel, Michael Craghead, Greg Darnall, Stephen Davis, Cathy Grimes, Kim Hall, Richard Harris, Patty Kent, Sue Kolstad, Marsoe Larose, John McDonald, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Kathryn Schwartz, Kent Swalla, Clifford Swanson, Ken Swanson, Lawrence Thurber, Dorie Vlatten-Schmitz, Bill Waller, John Whalen

Classic Pleasure Saddle
GN CL PL 3-YR
1. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Greenside, Carla & Wayne
2. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, Lyons, Lora
3. LE FRENCH RESISTANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
4. RDF VALENTINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

GN CL PL 4-YR
1. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
2. CABOT LYNN MARIE, Krall, Amanda

GN CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Larsen, Cameron & Kirsten
2. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. LEVITICUS , Rumens, Kurt & Teri
4. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
5. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
6. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
7. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
8. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey
9. HAILS VIE EN ROSE, Kelly, Bernard R
10. SARALIN'S CONDUCTOR, Fenstad-Sanche, Sandra

GN CL PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
2. SHIMMER , McCoy, John & Claudette
3. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Ray, Martha & Sadie
4. TE AMMUNITION, Hansen, Michelle & Jillian
5. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
6. BMF GIADA, Birch Meadow Farm
7. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
8. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
9. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Mabe, Julia N
10. DELIVER THE DREAM, O'Brien, Olyvia

GN CL PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Toth, Taylor  N
2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila
3. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Sutcliffe, Joan & Jessica McGold
4. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Frangiosa, Alexandra
5. EXCLUSIVELY FERRARI, 3085695 NS Ltd Brian Wheaton
6. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Wade, Hunter
7. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Danielle
8. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Lents, Dianne
9. DON'T BLINK, Linden, Holly M
10. FCF FANDANGO, Davies, Deborah

GN CL PL LADIES GELDING
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
2. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Fuelling, Jeanne
3. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, THE PEANUT GALLERY
4. L A RICOCHET, Kelley, Erin Duffy
5. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Croopnick, Emma
6. PINECREEK'S SECOND VISION, Hudy, Erin C
7. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
8. QVM ROCKET MAN, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
9. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Messier, Paula
10. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Brown, Mary B

GN CL PL LADIES MARE
1. RAINTREE REBECCA, Heidenreich, Stacey L
2. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE , Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
3. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
4. VVM DREAMCATCHER, Vegas Valley Morgans
5. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Cahill, Sarah

GN CL PL MARE
1. RAINTREE REBECCA, Heidenreich, Stacey L
2. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE , Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
3. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
4. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Holowacz, Coby Clark
5. LE FRENCH RESISTANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

GN CL PL MASTERS
1. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. MISS VOODOO, Skager, Mona
3. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Messier, Paula
4. STILL THINKING, Casler, Patricia
5. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle
6. WRR EL DORADO, Colledge, Eleanor D
7. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Cahill, Sarah
8. EQUINOX ELITIST, Hamilton, Deborah
9. CBMF CEASE FIRE, Equity Trust FBO Elizabeth Buric
10. WINTERSET ZEUS, Dowding, Kathy

GN CL PL S/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Fuelling, Jeanne
2. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
3. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
4. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
5. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Poirier, Elizabeth & Linda McDon
6. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
7. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
8. PINECREEK'S SECOND VISION, Hudy, Erin C
9. HVK BOLD MONARCH, Mountain Ridge Farm
10. THE BACHELOR MEM, Fancsali, Dennis F MD

GN CL PL YOUTH FINALS
1. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
2. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Ray, Martha & Sadie
3. VVM DREAMCATCHER, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
5. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
6. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Holowacz, Coby Clark
7. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, Flanagan, Emma Kate
8. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Frangiosa, Alexandra
9. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
10. EXCLUSIVELY FERRARI, 3085695 NS Ltd Brian Wheaton

GN W/T CL PL 10 & 11
1. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Christofferson, Sophie
2. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
3. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

GN W/T CL PL 9 & UNDER
1. DRAGONSMEADE DAYS GO ON, Legacy Stable, Michael & Elizabe
2. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc
3. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Neidlinger, Mary L
4. CABOT ON THE EDGE, Archibald, Dawson
5. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Torrez, Selvin, Gina & Emily
6. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
7. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
8. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug
9. LILACHILL GRAND CHASE, Marsh, Zoie A

WC CL PL
1. RAINTREE REBECCA, Heidenreich, Stacey L
2. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Fuelling, Jeanne
3. THE WIZARD, Lynch, Caitlin & Tamra
4. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, THE PEANUT GALLERY
5. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
6. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
7. LNT CASSANOVA, Kobylar Morgans LLC
8. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
9. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
10. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE , Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie

WC CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Larsen, Cameron & Kirsten
2. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
4. LEVITICUS , Rumens, Kurt & Teri
5. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
6. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
7. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
8. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey
9. SARALIN'S CONDUCTOR, Fenstad-Sanche, Sandra
10. HAILS VIE EN ROSE, Kelly, Bernard R

WC CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila
3. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. EXCLUSIVELY FERRARI, 3085695 NS Ltd Brian Wheaton
5. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Ray, Martha & Sadie
6. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
7. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Mabe, Julia N
8. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Sutcliffe, Joan & Jessica McGold
9. DELIVER THE DREAM, O'Brien, Olyvia
10. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Cota, Danielle

WC CL PL JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, Lyons, Lora
2. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Greenside, Carla & Wayne
3. CABOT LYNN MARIE, Krall, Amanda
4. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
5. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula

WC CL PL LADIES
1. RAINTREE REBECCA, Heidenreich, Stacey L
2. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
3. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, THE PEANUT GALLERY
4. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
5. PINECREEK'S SECOND VISION, Hudy, Erin C
6. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE , Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
7. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
8. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Cahill, Sarah
9. VVM DREAMCATCHER, Vegas Valley Morgans
10. L A RICOCHET, Kelley, Erin Duffy

WC CL PL MASTERS
1. CBMF CEASE FIRE, Equity Trust FBO Elizabeth Buric
2. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. WINTERSET ZEUS, Dowding, Kathy
4. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Messier, Paula
5. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Cahill, Sarah
6. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
7. WRR EL DORADO, Colledge, Eleanor D
8. EQUINOX ELITIST, Hamilton, Deborah
9. GIORGIO ARMANI, Stroud, Sue
10. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Harders, Michelle

WC W/T CL PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE DAYS GO ON, Legacy Stable, Michael & Elizabe
2. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
3. CRD GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Torrez, Selvin, Gina & Emily
4. CABOT ON THE EDGE, Archibald, Dawson
5. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Christofferson, Sophie
6. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Neidlinger, Mary L
7. HVK FLAIRE PARK, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
8. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug
9. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc
10. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works