Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Dressage

October 21st, 2013

Dates: October 12-19, 2013
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Darrell Bilke, Cindy Boel, Michael Craghead, Greg Darnall, Stephen Davis, Cathy Grimes, Kim Hall, Richard Harris, Patty Kent, Sue Kolstad, Marsoe Larose, John McDonald, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Kathryn Schwartz, Kent Swalla, Clifford Swanson, Ken Swanson, Lawrence Thurber, Dorie Vlatten-Schmitz, Bill Waller, John Whalen

Dressage
GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 AM
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
3. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Bartel, Emily
4. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
5. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. MAESTRO'S ENCORE, Kinne, Kathryn & Robert W
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 AM
1. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
4. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. DIVA IN BLACK, Lynch, Judith
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 AM
1. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Bartel, Emily
2. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
4. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
5. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. DIVA IN BLACK, Lynch, Judith

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
3. MAESTRO'S ENCORE, Kinne, Kathryn & Robert W

GN DRESS FIRST LVLT EST 1 JR EXH
1. DIVA IN BLACK, Lynch, Judith
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

GN DRESS MUSICAL FREESTYLE 1ST & 2ND LVL
1. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Bartel, Emily
2. TJR DESTINY'S TIARA, Haugen, Julie
3. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 AM
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
2. VVB FINDING FORRESTER, Rollins, Kathleen B

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 AM
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. VVB FINDING FORRESTER, Rollins, Kathleen B
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 AM
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. VVB FINDING FORRESTER, Rollins, Kathleen B
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Richardson-Lewis, Barbara
2. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 2
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
2. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Richardson-Lewis, Barbara

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
2. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Richardson-Lewis, Barbara
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 AM
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
3. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
4. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
5. MAESTRO'S ENCORE, Kinne, Kathryn & Robert W
6. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K
7. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. DIVA IN BLACK, Lynch, Judith
2. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Karner, Jennifer N
3. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
5. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
2. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Aubley, Cathy

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 AM
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
2. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
3. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
4. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
5. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
6. MAESTRO'S ENCORE, Kinne, Kathryn & Robert W
7. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. DIVA IN BLACK, Lynch, Judith
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
3. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
5. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Karner, Jennifer N

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Aubley, Cathy
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
3. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
4. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
5. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
6. MAESTRO'S ENCORE, Kinne, Kathryn & Robert W
7. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. DIVA IN BLACK, Lynch, Judith
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
3. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
4. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
5. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Karner, Jennifer N

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
2. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Aubley, Cathy

WC DRESS FIRST LVL AM
1. DRAGONFIRE SHOGUN, Bartel, Emily
2. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
4. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
5. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee

WC DRESS FIRST LVL JR EXH
1. DIVA IN BLACK, Lynch, Judith

WC DRESS FIRST LVL OPEN
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
2. MAESTRO'S ENCORE, Kinne, Kathryn & Robert W
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

WC DRESS SECOND LVL AM
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

WC DRESS SECOND LVL OPEN
1. VVB FINDING FORRESTER, Rollins, Kathleen B
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

WC DRESS THIRD LVL
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
2. IRON FORGE NYPD BLUE, Richardson-Lewis, Barbara
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL AM
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
3. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
4. WARLOCK BACK TOTHE FUTURE, Whitfield, Bob Lee
5. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
6. MAESTRO'S ENCORE, Kinne, Kathryn & Robert W
7. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL JR EXH
1. DIVA IN BLACK, Lynch, Judith
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
3. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
4. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
5. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Karner, Jennifer N

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL OPEN
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
2. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Aubley, Cathy

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works