Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-English Pleasure

October 21st, 2013

Dates: October 12-19, 2013
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Darrell Bilke, Cindy Boel, Michael Craghead, Greg Darnall, Stephen Davis, Cathy Grimes, Kim Hall, Richard Harris, Patty Kent, Sue Kolstad, Marsoe Larose, John McDonald, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Kathryn Schwartz, Kent Swalla, Clifford Swanson, Ken Swanson, Lawrence Thurber, Dorie Vlatten-Schmitz, Bill Waller, John Whalen

English Pleasure
WC ENG PL YOUTH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT , Bik, Alexa
3. CARTIER, Beisler, Daisy
4. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Ekovich, Taylor
5. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
6. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E
7. AFF NOR'EASTER, Houghton, Katelyn
8. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Arcola Farm
9. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Manasota Morgans, LLC
10. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

GN ENG PL 3-YR MARE
1. LEDYARD'S DONATELLA, Ledyard Company LLC
2. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
3. LEDYARD'S TIGER LILY, Ledyard Company LLC
4. HDNDRGN TEMPTATION, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff

GN ENG PL 3-YR S/G
1. UNZIPPED, Campbell, Maureen P
2. HELLS BELLS, Good, Tara
3. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Hufferd, Kurt
4. BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Messier, Paula
5. WIND BLU SILVERADO, Barricklow, Roger

GN ENG PL 4-YR MARE
1. OVT COLD AS ICE, Brown/Klein Family
2. INDIAN CREEK BELLAIRE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. CBMF RANDOM HEARTS, Kielceski, Loraine

GN ENG PL 4-YR S/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Torrez, Selvin, Gina & Emily
2. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership
3. HONORE' DE BALZAC, Peeper Ranch
4. INDIAN CREEK HIGHLANDER, Stoney Point Farm
5. ONE NITE STAND, Lyddon, Kari
6. CBMF NO LIMITS, Paden, Jim

GN ENG PL AM GELDING
1. CBMF RESTLESS, Wandtke, Allyson
2. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Fire, Jaden
3. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
4. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
5. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Mucklestone, Tamara M
6. FUTURITY GAZELLE, Davis, Rick

GN ENG PL AM MARE
1. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Lauren Plont LLC
2. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. DAP WYSTERIA, Mooney, Michael A
4. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
5. DANTREE ANSWER THE CALL, Atkinson, Ellen
6. HYLEE'S DANCING QUEEN, Kathy & Chris Holbert Hunter Lan

GN ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
2. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Smith, Katherine A
3. MACH ONE, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
4. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
5. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Queens River Farm Inc
6. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mucklestone, Tamara M
7. AW GREAT SCOTT, Vetrano, Andree
8. INDIAN CREEK SAHARA, Denning, Janie

GN ENG PL AM STALLION
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Peeper Ranch
2. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas

GN ENG PL GELDING
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik
2. CBMF PERCUSSION, Warner, Nancy L
3. EL-TORO, Tatar, Lila
4. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
5. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
6. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F
7. RCV FLASHPOINT, Brown, Stephanie Lynn

GN ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SSLLC MAXIMUM IMPACT, Hayman, D'Anne M
2. SOFT AND STUNNING, Smith, Charlotte
3. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri
4. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
5. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Fire, Jaden
6. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Speck, Anne T
7. ON EAGLES WINGS, Nelson, Gillian
8. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Ferkile, Caitlin
9. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Brooks, Cheryl & Joyce Hoy
10. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam

GN ENG PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. CHERISHED ASSETS, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. ZANETTI, Quinlisk, Michelle
3. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire
4. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Glitter Farms, LLC
5. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Cummings, Morgan
6. MORGAN HILL MONSTER MASH, K-Lyn Stable
7. GRADELLS KENDRA IN MOTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G

GN ENG PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. BADA BING, Tatar, Lila
2. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
3. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT , Bik, Alexa
4. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Linden, Holly M
5. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Gray, Jeanine L
6. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Coomber, Skip & Maureen
7. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E
8. THE FASHIONISTA, Dowding, Kathy
9. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
10. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee

GN ENG PL LADIES AM GELDING
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Jones, Robert  MD
3. CENTAURUS RISING, Marcon, L Charles
4. RWF PERFECT WORLD, Arcola Farm
5. TOTAL REQUEST, Cooley, Karen & Kiley Bush
6. MACH ONE, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
7. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
8. FUTURITY GAZELLE, Davis, Rick
9. AW GREAT SCOTT, Vetrano, Andree
10. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth

GN ENG PL LADIES AM MARE
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula
3. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
4. DIANA VICTORIA, Lyons, Lora
5. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch
6. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Lauren Plont LLC
7. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
8. HYLEE'S DANCING QUEEN, Kathy & Chris Holbert Hunter Lan
9. DANTREE ANSWER THE CALL, Atkinson, Ellen
10. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mucklestone, Tamara M

GN ENG PL LADIES GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik
3. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
4. TOTAL REQUEST, Cooley, Karen & Kiley Bush
5. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
6. KING-LEHR'S FRIAR TUCK, Thurber, Annie
7. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
8. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
9. RCV FLASHPOINT, Brown, Stephanie Lynn
10. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

GN ENG PL LADIES MARE
1. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Goebig, William Jr.  & Dwayne Kn
2. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
3. MEM TWISTED SISTER, Begalla, Lynn M
4. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula
5. HIGHOVER STYLIN', Thompson, Katharine
6. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Lauren Plont LLC
7. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Linden, Holly M

GN ENG PL MARE
1. ONE NIGHT IN PARIS, Young, Aline
2. EVIL WAYS, Lane, Rick
3. INDIAN CREEK SAHARA, Denning, Janie
4. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Linden, Holly M
5. HIGHOVER STYLIN', Thompson, Katharine

GN ENG PL STALLION
1. MAN IN BLACK, Ledyard Company LLC
2. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl

GN ENG PL YOUTH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. CARTIER, Beisler, Daisy
3. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Ekovich, Taylor
4. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT , Bik, Alexa
5. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
6. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
7. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E
8. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
9. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Manasota Morgans, LLC
10. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Arcola Farm

GN W/T ENG PL 10-11
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Madsen, Haley M
2. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Vingelis, Kristina
3. STA DANCE ABOUT TOWN, Allen, Richard & Nancy
4. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Arcola Farm

GN W/T ENG PL 9 & UNDER
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Dantree Farm
2. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Fielder, Shannon
3. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, Meyer, Brandon, Christine, Karly
4. SCANDIAS ROYAL TREASURE, Adamek, Kerrianne
5. PKW PERSONALITY, Locascio, Sydney L

WC ENG PL
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Peeper Ranch
2. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. ZANETTI, Quinlisk, Michelle
4. ECP SCANDALOUS, Jensen, Erik
5. MAN IN BLACK, Ledyard Company LLC
6. ONE NIGHT IN PARIS, Young, Aline
7. EL-TORO, Tatar, Lila
8. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Cummings, Morgan
9. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne

WC ENG PL 3-YR
1. UNZIPPED, Campbell, Maureen P
2. HELLS BELLS, Good, Tara
3. LEDYARD'S DONATELLA, Ledyard Company LLC
4. LEDYARD'S TIGER LILY, Ledyard Company LLC

WC ENG PL 4-YR
1. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership
2. HONORE' DE BALZAC, Peeper Ranch
3. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Torrez, Selvin, Gina & Emily
4. OVT COLD AS ICE, Brown/Klein Family
5. INDIAN CREEK BELLAIRE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
6. CBMF RANDOM HEARTS, Kielceski, Loraine

WC ENG PL AM
1. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Fire, Jaden
2. CBMF RESTLESS, Wandtke, Allyson
3. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
4. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
5. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
6. DAP WYSTERIA, Mooney, Michael A
7. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg

WC ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Smith, Katherine A
2. INDIAN CREEK SAHARA, Denning, Janie
3. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Queens River Farm Inc
4. MACH ONE, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
5. AW GREAT SCOTT, Vetrano, Andree
6. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken

WC ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Fire, Jaden
2. SSLLC MAXIMUM IMPACT, Hayman, D'Anne M
3. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri
4. SOFT AND STUNNING, Smith, Charlotte
5. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
6. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
7. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Speck, Anne T
8. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Ferkile, Caitlin
9. ON EAGLES WINGS, Nelson, Gillian
10. HVK NOBLE PRIME, Hayman, D'Anne M

WC ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BADA BING, Tatar, Lila
2. CHERISHED ASSETS, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. ZANETTI, Quinlisk, Michelle
4. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT , Bik, Alexa
5. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Linden, Holly M
6. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Gray, Jeanine L
7. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire
8. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Glitter Farms, LLC
9. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Cummings, Morgan
10. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Coomber, Skip & Maureen

WC ENG PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. MEM TWISTED SISTER, Begalla, Lynn M
3. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Goebig, William Jr.  & Dwayne Kn
4. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
5. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula
6. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
7. KING-LEHR'S FRIAR TUCK, Thurber, Annie
8. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy

WC ENG PL LADIES AM
1. DIANA VICTORIA, Lyons, Lora
2. ENTHUSIASTIC, Messier, Paula
3. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Jones, Robert  MD
5. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
6. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
7. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Lauren Plont LLC
8. CENTAURUS RISING, Marcon, L Charles
9. AW GREAT SCOTT, Vetrano, Andree
10. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth

WC FUT ENG PL 3-YR
1. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Peeper Ranch
2. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
4. CBMF PRIME WITNESS, Ledyard Company LLC
5. HDNDRGN TEMPTATION, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff

WC W/T ENG PL
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Dantree Farm
2. BJB THE GAMBLER, Madsen, Haley M
3. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Fielder, Shannon
4. CON-SIDER ME SPECIAL, Meyer, Brandon, Christine, Karly
5. STA DANCE ABOUT TOWN, Allen, Richard & Nancy
6. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Vingelis, Kristina
7. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Arcola Farm
8. SCANDIAS ROYAL TREASURE, Adamek, Kerrianne

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works