Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-In-Hand

October 21st, 2013

Dates: October 12-19, 2013
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Darrell Bilke, Cindy Boel, Michael Craghead, Greg Darnall, Stephen Davis, Cathy Grimes, Kim Hall, Richard Harris, Patty Kent, Sue Kolstad, Marsoe Larose, John McDonald, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Kathryn Schwartz, Kent Swalla, Clifford Swanson, Ken Swanson, Lawrence Thurber, Dorie Vlatten-Schmitz, Bill Waller, John Whalen

In-Hand
GN 2-YR GELDING
1. RIGHT ON THE MONEY, Rushton, Gerry
2. WNDC NATIONAL TREASURE, Burick, Elizabeth & Tom

GN 2-YR MARE
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
3. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC
4. LPS ENDLESS LOVE, Ledyard Co LLC & Lynn Peeples LL
5. BELL BOTTOM BLUES, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
6. DARLING DELILAH, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

GN 2-YR STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. VDM ONE MORE TIME, Peterson, Bruce, Susan & Nicole
3. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Hochstetler, Ivan & Amanda Sue
4. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Vidler, William
5. C-KING MJ SOVEREIGN, King, Susan J

GN 3-YR GELDING
1. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Peeper Ranch
2. RWJ GABBANA, Jones, Robert  MD

GN 3-YR MARE
1. CAUSING CHAOS, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
2. CONCORDIA, Morris, Chris & Janet

GN 3-YR STALLION
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. LEDYARD'S EDUARDO, Ledyard Company LLC

GN 4-YR GELDING
1. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee

GN 4-YR MARE
1. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy

GN 4-YR STALLION
1. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst

GN 5 & OLDER GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. CARTIER, Beisler, Daisy
3. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, THE PEANUT GALLERY
4. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Moses, Laurie

GN 5 & OLDER MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade
2. CBMF WILD ILLUSIONS, Kourt Jester Morgans
3. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
4. VIVRE LE VIE, Matusik, Brenda J
5. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Morris, Sarah Patricia

GN 5 & OLDER STALLION
1. ECP ANCHOR MAN, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
3. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
4. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris

GN YRLNG COLT
1. DRESSED UP, Staehnke, Mark & Wayne Edwards
2. BOOYAH, Firewind Morgans
3. BAD REPUTATION, Curtis, Melissa A
4. ANGEL ENVY, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

GN YRLNG FILLY
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
2. ORRWOOD ISABELLA, Orr, Darlene
3. MERRIEHILL LA DOLCE VITA, Merriehill Farm
4. SARALIN SKY'S THE LIMIT, Gigi's Farm LLC
5. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, Miller, Carol & Earl
6. NEWMONT'S LUCILLE BALL, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
7. ZEPPELYNN, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
8. HAND CRAFTED, Mills, Jacqueline & Stanley

GN YRLNG GELDING
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Trotwood Stables
2. LBJ MAJORITY RULES, Braddock, Jim & Laura

WC FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Graycliff LLC, Lynn & Jeff Yelto
2. WNDC NATIONAL TREASURE, Burick, Elizabeth & Tom
3. ARCOLA'S MARKED MAN, Arcola Farm
4. RIGHT ON THE MONEY, Rushton, Gerry

WC FUT 2-YR MARE
1. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
2. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC
3. LPS ENDLESS LOVE, Ledyard Co LLC & Lynn Peeples LL
4. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Ellis, Susan E
5. BELL BOTTOM BLUES, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
6. RUSTIC V'S UN-MIZ-TAKABLE, Meyer, Wendy L
7. DARLING DELILAH, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

WC FUT 2-YR STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
3. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila
4. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Vidler, William
5. C-KING MJ SOVEREIGN, King, Susan J

WC FUT YRLNG COLT
1. BOOYAH, Firewind Morgans
2. DRESSED UP, Staehnke, Mark & Wayne Edwards
3. BAD REPUTATION, Curtis, Melissa A
4. INTENSIFIED, Hall, Bruce & Diane Conrady
5. ANGEL ENVY, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

WC FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
2. ORRWOOD ISABELLA, Orr, Darlene
3. MERRIEHILL LA DOLCE VITA, Merriehill Farm
4. SARALIN SKY'S THE LIMIT, Gigi's Farm LLC
5. ZEPPELYNN, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
6. NEWMONT'S LUCILLE BALL, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
7. ARCOLA'S CYD CHARISSE, Arcola Farm

WC FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Trotwood Stables
2. LBJ MAJORITY RULES, Braddock, Jim & Laura

WC GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee

WC JR GELDING
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Trotwood Stables
2. RIGHT ON THE MONEY, Rushton, Gerry

WC JR MARE
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm

WC JR STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. DRESSED UP, Staehnke, Mark & Wayne Edwards

WC MARE
1. CAUSING CHAOS, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
2. DIANA FLAIRE, Hansen, Karen Ann

WC SR GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee

WC SR MARE
1. CAUSING CHAOS, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
2. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade

WC SR STALLION
1. ECP ANCHOR MAN, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst

WC STALLION
1. ECP ANCHOR MAN, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works