Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Miscellaneous

October 21st, 2013

Dates: October 12-19, 2013
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Darrell Bilke, Cindy Boel, Michael Craghead, Greg Darnall, Stephen Davis, Cathy Grimes, Kim Hall, Richard Harris, Patty Kent, Sue Kolstad, Marsoe Larose, John McDonald, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Kathryn Schwartz, Kent Swalla, Clifford Swanson, Ken Swanson, Lawrence Thurber, Dorie Vlatten-Schmitz, Bill Waller, John Whalen

Miscellaneous
GN BRIDLE PATH HACK FINALS
1. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate
2. BAY STATE VISTA, Vieira, Elizabeth
3. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
5. ROUND TUIT SANDUSKY, Leneau, Judith B
6. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
7. KLF ILLUMINATI, Fullerton, Kimberly
8. MISCHIEF SQUARED, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
9. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
10. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Karner, Jennifer N

GN ENG TRAIL AM
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
2. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, 10 Star Ranch
3. CANABAR FRONT PAGE , Jacobus, Grace
4. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
5. NF NIKULAS, Carlson, Emily
6. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
7. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

GN ENG TRAIL OPEN
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
2. CANABAR FRONT PAGE , Jacobus, Grace
3. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, 10 Star Ranch
4. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Motter, Susan
5. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
6. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton

GN FIT & SHOW 10-13 FINALS
1. INDIAN CREEK BELLE STAR, Heinke, Rex, Kelly & Elsa
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor
3. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
4. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
5. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Torrez, Selvin, Gina & Emily
6. SARALIN'S CONDUCTOR, Fenstad-Sanche, Sandra
7. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
8. RAINDROPS KEEPHER, Landmeyer, Sarah
9. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Kozijn, Catriona
10. CBMF SLOW BURN, Armstrong, Leslie

GN FIT & SHOW 14-17 FINALS
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Miller, Beth E
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
3. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Bolser, Barbara E
4. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
5. AQUILA'S SHAZWHAM, Frazier, Emily
6. ROSY OUTLOOK, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie
7. TTMF PALOMAR OBSERVER, Walker, Annelise
8. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Holloway, Kate

GN FIT & SHOW 9 & UNDER FINALS
1. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
2. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Shingledecker, Berkley
3. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Marsh-Ebbert, Zayden

GN HUNTER HACK FINALS
1. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate
2. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
3. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
5. KLF ILLUMINATI, Fullerton, Kimberly
6. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
7. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris
8. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
9. KINZU KELSA, Zalan, Hedy & Emma Banks
10. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Karner, Jennifer N

GN JUMPER I
1. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Mears Morgans Inc

GN JUMPER II
1. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Mears Morgans Inc
2. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah

GN JUMPER III
1. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah
2. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Mears Morgans Inc

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER I
1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Holloway, Kate
2. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate
3. BAY STATE VISTA, Vieira, Elizabeth
4. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
5. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
6. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
7. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
9. MISCHIEF SQUARED, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
9. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER II
1. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate
2. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. KLF ILLUMINATI, Fullerton, Kimberly
4. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Holloway, Kate
5. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
6. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
7. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
8. MISCHIEF SQUARED, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
9. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris
10. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

GN LOW WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate
2. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
3. BAY STATE VISTA, Vieira, Elizabeth
4. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
5. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
6. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris
7. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
8. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
9. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Holloway, Kate
10. MISCHIEF SQUARED, Winograd, Anne & Glenn

GN PARADE HORSE FINALS
1. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Kiefhaber, Laura
2. FCF FANDANGO, Davies, Deborah
3. RCV FLASHPOINT, Brown, Stephanie Lynn
4. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Seybold, Deborah Honstein
5. MORGAN HILL MONSTER MASH, K-Lyn Stable

GN REINING 1ST-YR GREEN
1. CSS ARIBBA, Stice, Clifford
2. MORGANQUEST RED WARRIOR, Schwartzman, Neil & Tane

GN REINING 2-YR GREEN
1. CAUM MAY FLOWER, Valade, Gary & Vallys Pilliod

GN REINING 4-YR SNAFFLE BIT/HACKAMORE
1. MORGANQUEST RED WARRIOR, Schwartzman, Neil & Tane

GN REINING FREESTYLE NON-PRO FINALS
1. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
2. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
3. CBMF WAR GAMES, Beebe, Erin
4. LITTLEWOOD INSIDE STRAIT, Darren & Amie Taber
5. CAUM MAY FLOWER, Valade, Gary & Vallys Pilliod
6. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Roe, Tom G
7. FIRECREST CARBONEL, Clifford & Christina Mitchell
8. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Roe, Tom G

GN REINING FREESTYLE OPEN FINALS
1. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
2. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
3. SPLENDOR IN RED, Hamilton, Kelly J

GN REINING GREEN RIDER FINALS
1. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
2. CAMAS MIST CHEMALIS, Robinson, Lynne
3. FIRECREST CARBONEL, Clifford & Christina Mitchell
4. DISCO FEVER, Myers, Karen
5. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia

GN REINING NON-PRO ADULT
1. DISCO FEVER, Myers, Karen
2. LMC SUMMIT ROSE, Stanley, David & Jean Keffeler
3. DISCO PATRICIA, Palillo, Joseph & Ellen
4. CAUM MAY FLOWER, Valade, Gary & Vallys Pilliod
4. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Roe, Tom G
6. FIRECREST CARBONEL, Clifford & Christina Mitchell

GN REINING NON-PRO ROOKIE
1. CAUM MAY FLOWER, Valade, Gary & Vallys Pilliod
2. LITTLEWOOD INSIDE STRAIT, Darren & Amie Taber
3. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Roe, Tom G

GN REINING NON-PRO YOUTH
1. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
2. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Darren & Amie Taber
3. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Roe, Tom G
4. WINTER MOON PHENOMENON, Stuerman, Danielle

GN REINING OPEN
1. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. R-TWO BLACK JACK, Nord, Cindy
3. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
4. LMC SUMMIT ROSE, Stanley, David & Jean Keffeler
5. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Darren & Amie Taber

GN ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT FINALS
1. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Balsis, Marilou
2. ROUND TUIT SANDUSKY, Leneau, Judith B
3. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Freeman, Carley Anna
4. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Coffman, Ellen
5. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
6. CABOT CUT ABOVE, Manfreda, Morgan
7. QUA-DRANGLE, Nevers, Scott
8. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
9. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
10. CRESCENTMOON BOSSANOVA , Weighill, Tom & Colleen

GN ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT FINALS
1. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Becker, Cindy
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F
3. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley
4. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Wichita Riding Academy Inc
5. RCV FLASHPOINT, Brown, Stephanie Lynn
6. MORGAN HILL MONSTER MASH, K-Lyn Stable

GN ROAD TO BIKE
1. FLAIRETATION, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. HVK BOLD SPIRITS, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

GN ROAD TO BIKE AM
1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Steere, Grace M
2. SLB PUCCINI, Howa, Richard J & Lisa G
3. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Gove, Jared F

GN ROAD UNDER SADDLE AM FINALS
1. WOOD VALLEY ODYSSEY, Peeper Ranch
2. RJMF HUDSON, Morgan, Robert B
3. JW SPORTING CHANCE, Wyandt, Charles & Elizabeth

GN ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE FINALS
1. WOOD VALLEY ODYSSEY, Peeper Ranch
2. RJMF HUDSON, Morgan, Robert B
3. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

GN TRAIL JR EXH FINALS
1. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Motter, Susan
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
3. TROIKAS EBONACHOV, Nevers, Barbara & Scott
4. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Rood, Shanti

GN VERSATILE MORGAN FINALS
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Goldmann Jr, Louis H & Elizabeth
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
3. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
4. GOLDTREE LOCOMOTION, Brown, Bob & Loretta

GN WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 2 AM/JR EXH
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
2. GPM GENESIS B, Walker, Melissa & Garn
3. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
4. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
5. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
6. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Gomer, Kathy
7. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
8. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
9. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Wisdom, Mai A
9. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia

GN WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 4 OPEN
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI , Wisdom, Mai A
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. COBBLESTONE DASH FOR GOLD, Brown, Roberta L
4. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
5. EQUINOX BEAU DANDY, Inch, Wendy & Tim
6. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
7. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Seybold, Deborah Honstein
8. UPM CHAOS , Duhamel, Jessica L & Holly L Duh
9. LEGACY'S LEADER, Martin, Judy
10. ENSBROOK PORTIA, Hartman, Molly

GN WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 1 AM/JR EXH
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
2. GPM GENESIS B, Walker, Melissa & Garn
3. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
4. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Gomer, Kathy
5. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
6. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
7. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
8. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Rood, Shanti
9. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
10. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia

GN WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 3 OPEN
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI , Wisdom, Mai A
2. EQUINOX BEAU DANDY, Inch, Wendy & Tim
3. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Seybold, Deborah Honstein
4. ENSBROOK PORTIA, Hartman, Molly
5. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
6. COBBLESTONE DASH FOR GOLD, Brown, Roberta L
7. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
8. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
9. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
10. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi

GN WEST DRESS LVL 2 TEST 2 OPEN
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI , Wisdom, Mai A
2. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

GN WEST TRAIL AM
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
2. NF NIKULAS, Carlson, Emily
3. CANABAR FRONT PAGE , Jacobus, Grace
4. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
5. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
6. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

GN WEST TRAIL OPEN
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
2. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Motter, Susan
3. NF NIKULAS, Carlson, Emily
4. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, 10 Star Ranch
5. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
6. CANABAR KOKOPELLI , Wisdom, Mai A
7. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
8. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN WORKING HUNTER AM
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
3. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris

GN WORKING HUNTER I
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

GN WORKING HUNTER II
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

GN WORKING HUNTER JR EXH FINALS
1. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
2. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. KLF ILLUMINATI, Fullerton, Kimberly
4. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Holloway, Kate
5. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
6. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

GN WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

WC ENG TRAIL
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
2. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
3. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
4. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, 10 Star Ranch
5. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
6. NF NIKULAS, Carlson, Emily
7. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
8. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Motter, Susan
9. CANABAR FRONT PAGE , Jacobus, Grace

WC REINING
1. W NUGGET'S REBELS ARE WE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
2. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
3. CSS ARIBBA, Stice, Clifford
3. R-TWO BLACK JACK, Nord, Cindy
5. DISCO FEVER, Myers, Karen

WC REINING NON-PRO
1. DISCO FEVER, Myers, Karen
2. DISCO PATRICIA, Palillo, Joseph & Ellen
3. CAUM MAY FLOWER, Valade, Gary & Vallys Pilliod
4. CBMF WAR GAMES, Beebe, Erin
5. DISCO KID, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
5. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Taber, Darren & Amie
7. WINTER MOON PHENOMENON, Stuerman, Danielle
7. W'S MESQUITE RIDGE, Filipek, Thomas & Lou Ellen Trav
9. FIRECREST CARBONEL, Clifford & Christina Mitchell

WC REINING SNAFFLE BIT/HACKAMORE
1. MORGANQUEST RED WARRIOR, Schwartzman, Neil & Tane
2. LITTLEWOOD INSIDE STRAIT, Darren & Amie Taber

WC ROAD TO BIKE
1. FLAIRETATION, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. HVK BOLD SPIRITS, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

WC ROAD TO BIKE AM
1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Steere, Grace M
2. SLB PUCCINI, Howa, Richard J & Lisa G
3. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Gove, Jared F

WC WEST DRESS AM/JR EXH
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
2. GPM GENESIS B, Walker, Melissa & Garn
3. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
4. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Gomer, Kathy
5. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
6. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
7. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
8. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
9. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Wisdom, Mai A
10. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia

WC WEST DRESS OPEN
1. CANABAR KOKOPELLI , Wisdom, Mai A
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. EQUINOX BEAU DANDY, Inch, Wendy & Tim
4. ROY-EL'S GRAND OPENING, Seybold, Deborah Honstein
5. COBBLESTONE DASH FOR GOLD, Brown, Roberta L
6. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
7. ENSBROOK PORTIA, Hartman, Molly
8. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
9. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi

WC WESTERN TRAIL
1. NF NIKULAS, Carlson, Emily
2. FORTUNES VALENTINO, Motter, Susan
3. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
4. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
5. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS , Windcrest Farms
6. CANABAR KOKOPELLI , Wisdom, Mai A
7. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
8. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
9. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, 10 Star Ranch
10. CANABAR FRONT PAGE , Jacobus, Grace

WC LOW WORKING HUNTER HIGH-PT AWARD
1. SEVERN HILL EXOTIC DANCER, Holloway, Kate
2. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Holloway, Kate
3. BAY STATE VISTA, Viera, Elsie
4. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia
5. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn
6. KLF ILLUMINATED, Fullerton, Kim
7. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
8. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shuckhart, Gert/Shappee, Mary
9. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara
10. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris

WC WORKING HUNTER HI-PT AWARD
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie Michelle
2. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

WC JUMPER HI-PT AWARD
1. CBMF FOLLOW YOUR HEART, Mears Morgans/Mignot, Mallery
2. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah


Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works