Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Pleasure Driving

October 21st, 2013

Dates: October 12-19, 2013
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Darrell Bilke, Cindy Boel, Michael Craghead, Greg Darnall, Stephen Davis, Cathy Grimes, Kim Hall, Richard Harris, Patty Kent, Sue Kolstad, Marsoe Larose, John McDonald, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Kathryn Schwartz, Kent Swalla, Clifford Swanson, Ken Swanson, Lawrence Thurber, Dorie Vlatten-Schmitz, Bill Waller, John Whalen

Pleasure Driving
GN PL DRIV 2-YR MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE APRES MOI, Dragonsmeade
2. WHITEMUD MIDNIGHT LACE, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
3. DIANA FLAIRE, Hansen, Karen Ann
4. SPRINGMILL SATISFACTION, Huse, John & Patricia & Family
6. LORETO, Hangley, James & Tracy Fietz

GN PL DRIV 2-YR S/G
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. RIGHT ON THE MONEY, Rushton, Gerry
3. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Hochstetler, Ivan & Amanda Sue

GN PL DRIV 3-YR MARE
1. FIRE RUN FAIRYTALE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. CBMF CARNIVAL RIDE, Gove, Jeffrey
3. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
4. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Pierce, Kathleen
5. ARIES CARA MIA, Thomas, Jeanne
6. BYE BYE LOVE, Hennessy, Stacy

GN PL DRIV 3-YR S/G
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. RWJ GABBANA, Jones, Robert  MD

GN PL DRIV 4-YR GELDING
1. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee
2. RWJ ANCORA, Ellsworth, Lexie
3. CBMF NO LIMITS, Paden, Jim
4. ON THE VERGE, Packard, Toreva
5. INDIAN CREEK HIGHLANDER, Stoney Point Farm

GN PL DRIV 4-YR MARE
1. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. HIGHOVER HAUTE COUTURE, Thompson, Katharine
3. HVK NOBLE VESSEL, Kohler, Tait
4. GLB PRETTY WOMAN, Bumb, Lorraine
5. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Gallant, Kathryn

GN PL DRIV AM GENTS FINALS
1. BELLEROPHON, Handy, Steven
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Bulmer, Angela Conner
3. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M
4. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
5. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
6. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

GN PL DRIV AM LADIES FINALS
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
3. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Peterson, Sara
4. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
5. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans
6. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
7. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, EL Waterman Inc
8. CENTAURUS RISING, Marcon, L Charles
9. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
10. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Gallant, Kathryn

GN PL DRIV AM MARE
1. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, Lee III, C A Tony
2. DAP WYSTERIA, Mooney, Michael A
3. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Maunder, Toni & Denny
4. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Gallant, Kathryn

GN PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
2. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
3. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
5. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
6. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
7. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
8. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
9. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Rohrer, Julie
10. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Sturm, Terri

GN PL DRIV AM S/G
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. BELLEROPHON, Handy, Steven
3. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M
4. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, EL Waterman Inc
5. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Moses, Laurie
6. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst

GN PL DRIV GELDING
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
2. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
3. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Harders, Michelle
4. DBS CAVALIER, Debra Rose & Alyssa Rose
5. UPPERCASE CLAYTON, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
2. HVK REVERBERATION, Remondino, Molly

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Jones, Robert  MD
3. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
4. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire
5. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Hebble, David W
6. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Moses, Laurie
7. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Gray, Jeanine L

GN PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Peterson, Sara
3. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Hebble, David W
4. WSG POETIC JUSTICE, WSG Morgans LLC
5. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
6. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Harders, Michelle

GN PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
2. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch
3. MANDISA, Toreva Packard & Bruce Ricks
4. VIVRE LE VIE, Matusik, Brenda J

GN PL DRIV MARE
1. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Nickel Family Trust
2. LEE-EL'S MAYFRAME, Hewitt, Lelita, Scrub Apple Farm
3. VIVRE LE VIE, Matusik, Brenda J

GN PL DRIV STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE AXIOS, Dragonsmeade
2. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
3. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch
4. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A

GN PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Ekovich, Taylor
2. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
4. AFF NOR'EASTER, Houghton, Katelyn
5. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Nickel Family Trust
6. WSG POETIC JUSTICE, WSG Morgans LLC
7. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Morris, Sarah Patricia
8. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst

WC FUT PL DRIV 2-YR
1. PORTFOLIO, Peeples LLC, Lynn
2. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC
3. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Ellis, Susan E
4. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
5. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila
6. SPRINGMILL SATISFACTION, Huse, John & Patricia & Family
7. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
8. RIGHT ON THE MONEY, Rushton, Gerry

WC FUT PL DRIV 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, Hansing, Richard Lee Jr
2. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, Bumb, Lorraine
3. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC
4. FIRE RUN FAIRYTALE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
5. CBMF PRIME WITNESS, Ledyard Company LLC
6. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Peeper Ranch
7. CBMF CARNIVAL RIDE, Gove, Jeffrey
8. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
9. TRES FLAIRE, Tatar, Lila
10. BYE BYE LOVE, Hennessy, Stacy

WC PL DRIV
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch
3. DRAGONSMEADE AXIOS, Dragonsmeade
4. UPPERCASE CLAYTON, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
5. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
6. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
7. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
8. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
9. LEE-EL'S MAYFRAME, Hewitt, Lelita, Scrub Apple Farm
10. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, EL Waterman Inc

WC PL DRIV 2-YR
1. PORTFOLIO, Peeples LLC, Lynn
2. WHITEMUD MIDNIGHT LACE, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
3. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
4. DRAGONSMEADE APRES MOI, Dragonsmeade
5. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila
6. LORETO, Hangley, James & Tracy Fietz
7. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Hochstetler, Ivan & Amanda Sue

WC PL DRIV 3-YR
1. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, Bumb, Lorraine
2. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC
3. FIRE RUN FAIRYTALE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
4. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
5. RWJ GABBANA, Jones, Robert  MD
6. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Pierce, Kathleen
7. CBMF PRIME WITNESS, Ledyard Company LLC
8. ARIES CARA MIA, Thomas, Jeanne
9. RJMF FANCY PANTS, Morgan, Robert B

WC PL DRIV 4-YR
1. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Sardelli, Roxanne Lee
2. RWJ ANCORA, Ellsworth, Lexie
3. HIGHOVER HAUTE COUTURE, Thompson, Katharine
4. AMHF MATA HARI, Vogels, David & Cindy
5. INDIAN CREEK HIGHLANDER, Stoney Point Farm
6. ON THE VERGE, Packard, Toreva
7. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Gallant, Kathryn
8. GLB PRETTY WOMAN, Bumb, Lorraine

WC PL DRIV AM
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, Lee III, C A Tony
3. BELLEROPHON, Handy, Steven
4. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M
5. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Bulmer, Angela Conner
6. DAP WYSTERIA, Mooney, Michael A

WC PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
2. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
3. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
4. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans
5. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
6. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
7. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
8. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
9. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Rohrer, Julie
10. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Sturm, Terri

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
2. HVK REVERBERATION, Remondino, Molly

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Jones, Robert  MD
3. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Moses, Laurie
4. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Hebble, David W
5. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly

WC PL DRIV LADIES
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Peterson, Sara
3. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
4. MANDISA, Toreva Packard & Bruce Ricks
5. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works