Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Park Harness

October 21st, 2013

Dates: October 12-19, 2013
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Darrell Bilke, Cindy Boel, Michael Craghead, Greg Darnall, Stephen Davis, Cathy Grimes, Kim Hall, Richard Harris, Patty Kent, Sue Kolstad, Marsoe Larose, John McDonald, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Kathryn Schwartz, Kent Swalla, Clifford Swanson, Ken Swanson, Lawrence Thurber, Dorie Vlatten-Schmitz, Bill Waller, John Whalen

Park Harness
GN PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. I'LL HAVE ANOTHER, Hufferd, Kurt
2. WHITEMUD HIGH SOCIETY, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
3. VDM ONE MORE TIME, Peterson, Bruce, Susan & Nicole
4. BELL BOTTOM BLUES, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W

GN PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. SLB CHIARA, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. GET READY, Ledyard Company LLC
3. DRAGONSMEADE BELLEDUJOUR, Dragonsmeade

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR M/G
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR STALLION
1. LEONARDO'S CRY, Brown/Klein Family
2. JW STANDING TALL, Kunkel, Heidi E
3. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. MOE TALL, Erdenheim Farm, LLC

GN PARK HARNESS AM M/G
1. HVK BRASS RING, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. ARBORIA ARION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
3. QVM JOCELYN ROSE, Inspiration Ventures
4. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C
5. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Phelan, Deborah A

GN PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel
3. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C

GN PARK HARNESS AM STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Lessnau, Tina

GN PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. STARDAVARI, Ricci, Victoria
2. MEM ULTIMATE STAR, Brown/Klein Family
3. ROBERT MONDOVI, Miller, Levi N & David Helmuth
4. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery
5. TES NOTORIOUS, Rampley, Lynn
6. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Tosto, John & Cathy

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES GELDING
1. HVK BRASS RING, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Kunkel, Heidi E
3. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C
4. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, THE PEANUT GALLERY

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES MARE
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Hendricks, John & Nancy
2. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
3. BOXFORD RETRO CHIC, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Kielceski, Loraine

GN PARK HARNESS M/G
1. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy

GN PARK HARNESS STALLION
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Copper Beech LLC
2. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, Sea Grass Farm LLC
3. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Walker, David James

GN PARK HARNESS YOUTH FINALS
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. ROBERT MONDOVI, Miller, Levi N & David Helmuth
3. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Tosto, John & Cathy
4. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Lessnau, Tina

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Graycliff LLC, Lynn & Jeff Yelto
2. SUPER MOON, Goebig, William Jr.  & Dwayne Kn
3. LPS ENDLESS LOVE, Ledyard Co LLC & Lynn Peeples LL
4. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
5. BELL BOTTOM BLUES, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. SLB VALEDICTORIAN, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan
2. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

WC PARK HARNESS
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Copper Beech LLC
2. QUEENS STARFIRE, Hendricks, John & Nancy
3. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, Sea Grass Farm LLC
4. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Kunkel, Heidi E
5. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Walker, David James

WC PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. WHITEMUD HIGH SOCIETY, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
2. I'LL HAVE ANOTHER, Hufferd, Kurt
3. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
4. BELL BOTTOM BLUES, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
5. VDM ONE MORE TIME, Peterson, Bruce, Susan & Nicole

WC PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE BELLEDUJOUR, Dragonsmeade
2. GET READY, Ledyard Company LLC
3. SLB CHIARA, Bartolucci, Sheryl

WC PARK HARNESS 4-YR
1. LEONARDO'S CRY, Brown/Klein Family
2. JW STANDING TALL, Kunkel, Heidi E
3. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
4. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy
5. MOE TALL, Erdenheim Farm, LLC

WC PARK HARNESS AM
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. ARBORIA ARION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
3. QVM JOCELYN ROSE, Inspiration Ventures
4. LOOKAWAY'S HIGH ROLLER, Phelan, Deborah A

WC PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel
3. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C

WC PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. MEM ULTIMATE STAR, Brown/Klein Family
2. STARDAVARI, Ricci, Victoria
3. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery
4. TES NOTORIOUS, Rampley, Lynn
5. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Tosto, John & Cathy

WC PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. HVK BRASS RING, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. QUEENS STARFIRE, Hendricks, John & Nancy
3. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, THE PEANUT GALLERY
4. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
5. BOXFORD RETRO CHIC, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works