Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Equitation

October 21st, 2013

Dates: October 12-19, 2013
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judges: Darrell Bilke, Cindy Boel, Michael Craghead, Greg Darnall, Stephen Davis, Cathy Grimes, Kim Hall, Richard Harris, Patty Kent, Sue Kolstad, Marsoe Larose, John McDonald, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Kathryn Schwartz, Kent Swalla, Clifford Swanson, Ken Swanson, Lawrence Thurber, Dorie Vlatten-Schmitz, Bill Waller, John Whalen

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Tom, Bonnie
2. Daly, Kate Sherrill
3. Beevers, Delanie M
4. Karner, Jennifer N
5. Walker, Jesse Shai
6. Key, Lainey Carter
7. Haugen, Whitney Alexandra
8. Mitchell, Savannah
9. Rood, Shanti

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES GOLD MEDAL
1. Hornfeck, Caroline
2. Tom, Bonnie
3. Key, Lainey Carter
4. Beevers, Delanie M
5. Felder, Cara Ann

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL
1. Beebe, Erin
2. Silver, David

AMHA SADDLE SEAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. Kay, Cameron
2. Walters, Tayler Laraine
3. McBain, Hannah
4. Tatar, Lila
5. Willard, Mattie
6. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
7. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
8. Heidenreich, Sara
9. Nichols, Tayler
10. Johnson, Ada

AMHA WESTERN SEAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. Revard, Mary Kris
2. Heidenreich, Sara
3. Pedersen, Emma
4. Fitzgerald, Andrea Madison
5. Miller, Jenny
6. Motter, Megan
7. Stout, Ben
8. Pruetz, Sarah
9. Johnson, Inga
10. Broich, Hayley

GN HUNTER SEAT 12 & UNDER
1. Draime, Karsyn R
2. Ferkile, Caitlin
3. Hart, Reece J
4. Popper, Alexandra
5. Farischon, Chloe I
6. Dunbar, Laura
7. Wiley, Natalie
8. Day, Abby
9. Stemper, Abby
10. Streicher, Alexandra M

GN HUNTER SEAT 13
1. Szabo, Elizabeth
2. Mitchell, Savannah
3. Stethers, Caroline A

GN HUNTER SEAT 14
1. Quinlisk, Michelle
2. Callisto, Skyler M
3. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
4. Weiner, Dana Morgan
5. Darrow, Rachel
6. Rowe, Riley
7. Rich, Candace
8. Geary, Grace

GN HUNTER SEAT 15
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Vaughn, Ally
3. Pruetz, Sarah
4. Oplotnik, James Austin
5. Pedersen, Emma
6. Nonweiler, Sophie
7. Bell, Katelyn
8. Hayman, Kaylan Marie
9. Stacy, Mallory
10. Powers, Grace

GN HUNTER SEAT 16
1. Brown, Jessica
2. Emmons, Rachel
3. Boyd, Maggie
4. Broich, Hayley
5. Golota, Natalie Clair
6. Beevers, Delanie M
7. Wright, Morgan Ann

GN HUNTER SEAT 17
1. Dollard, Kaecee
2. Geddeis, Nicolette Paige
3. Miller, Jenny
4. Henderson, Kelsey R
5. Evans, Emily Elisabeth
6. Jacobi, Abigail D
7. Anderson, Sarah
8. Johnson, Inga
9. Cheong, Sydney
10. Lents, Emily

GN HUNTER SEAT ADULT FINALS
1. Stoll, Morgan
2. Mills, Sascha
3. Pennington, Krystle L
4. Hose, Kara Brooke
5. Thomson, Emma
6. Bruss, Lauren
7. Oplotnik, Kim
8. Balsis, Jessica
9. Sewing, Kyle Elizabeth
10. Watters, Rebecca

GN SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. McTaggart, Shannon
2. Sturm, Shaunicy
3. Nordberg, Jenna L
4. Hayman, Emma
5. Dougherty, Kinslie J
6. Walz, Victoria
7. Smith, Charlotte
8. Ferkile, Caitlin
9. Brooks, Haley M
10. Kerr, Genevieve Renee

GN SADDLE SEAT 14 & 15
1. Nichols, Tayler
2. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
3. Heidenreich, Sara
4. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
5. Kay, Cameron
6. Johnson, Ada
7. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
8. Deeb, Chloe
9. Miller, Savanna Marie

GN SADDLE SEAT 16 & 17
1. McBain, Hannah
2. Van Zomeren, Nadine M
3. Tatar, Lila
4. Coomber, Amelia P
5. Hoge, Shelby
6. Willard, Mattie
7. Remondino, Molly
8. Brown, Jessica

GN SADDLE SEAT ADULT 18 & OVER FINALS
1. Walters, Tayler Laraine
2. Wolin, Morgan
3. Fancsali, Beth
4. Bruss, Lauren
5. Trimble, Melissa Ann
6. Mucklestone, Tamara M

GN SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 13 & UNDER
1. Mauro, Kristina
2. Adamek, Kerrianne
3. Ruffner, Elizabeth
4. Sanche, Georgina
5. Tartaglione, Maria H

GN SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 14-17
1. Hansen, Jillian
2. Linden, Mikaela
3. Buckley, Megan S
4. Flanagan, Emma Kate
5. White, Lauren
6. Toth, Taylor  N
7. O'Brien, Madelyn N
8. Davies, Robyn
9. Ray, Sadie
10. Lorenson, Aidan

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 10
1. Myron, Katherine A
2. Cleland, Emily Mae
3. Hudson, Taylor
4. Moses, Hensley
5. Piazza, Rose
6. Rahman, Alexa
7. Briskey, Kayla
8. Saint Loup, Emilia

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 11
1. Minnis, Kaylyn L
2. Rowe, Anna Ryen
3. Attig, Haley
4. Wioodland, Natalie
5. Sappenfeld, Madeline
6. Roberts, Rachel
7. Ricks, Amber
8. Keller, Elizabeth
9. Enterline, Emily P
10. Preston, Jordan Rose

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 8 & UNDER
1. Pruetz, Molly
2. Von Ballmoos, Emma
3. Iovanna, Emily
4. Shaver, Myckayla
5. LoCascio, Alayna
6. Marsh, Zoie A
7. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
8. Shingledecker, Berkley

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 9
1. Tipton, Kendal

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 10-11
1. Lee, Audra
2. Madsen, Haley M
3. Johnson, Lars
4. Raftery, Clare

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 9 & UNDER
1.Von Ballmoos, Emma
2. Meyer, Karly
3. Locascio, Sydney L

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 10-11
1. Christofferson, Sophie
2. Myron, Katherine A
3. Ziemer, Emma Lee

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 9 & UNDER
1. Gonzales, Carmen
2. Fielder, Kelsie
3. Archibald, Dawson
4. Winograd, Rachael
5. Vieyra, Olivia
6. Angell, Reagan
7. Marsh, Zoie A

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 10-11
1. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
2. Roberts, Rachel
3. Briskey, Kayla
4. Irwin, Loren A
5. Attig, Haley
6. Hudson, Taylor

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Shingledecker, Max
2. Gendjar, Kira
3. Saint Loup, Chloe
4. Shingledecker, Berkley

GN WEST SEAT 12 & UNDER
1. Hansing, Lilly Ann
2. Draime, Karsyn R
3. Stout, Ben
4. Wiley, Natalie
5. Stemper, Abby

GN WESTERN SEAT 13
1. Chaffin-Farley, Connor
2. Ramsower, Kate
3. Kozjin, Catriona
4. Walz, Victoria
5. Gefke, Samee

GN WESTERN SEAT 14 & 15
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Heidenreich, Sara
3. Pedersen, Emma
4. Pruetz, Sarah
5. Crowley, Paige S
6. Wingate, Ashley
7. Silver, David
8. Darrow, Rachel
9. Powlesland, Kayla
10. Spratt, Alexandra

GN WESTERN SEAT 16 & 17
1. Miller, Jenny
2. Revard, Mary Kris
3. Johnson, Inga
4. Bolton, Hailey J
5. Meier, Mackenzie
6. Gibson, Danielle
7. Broich, Hayley
8. Fitzgerald, Andrea Madison
9. Jones, Emily Kathleen
10. Lents, Emily

GN WESTERN SEAT ADULT EQ FINALS
1. Carlson, Emily
2. Schroeder, Janelle
3. McMicking, Hatley F
4. Blalock, Kimberly A
5. Smith, Nicki
6. Booth, Lauren M
7. Nelson, Danielle
8. Marino, Jessica
9. Nygaard, Julie
10. Sewing, Kyle Elizabeth

UPHA MORGAN JR CHALLENGE CUP PHASE II
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Mauro, Kristina
3. McTaggart, Shannon
4. Nordberg, Jenna L
5. Adams, Savannah
6. Sturm, Shaunicy
7. Kerr, Genevieve Renee
8. Graves, Alena Mae
9. Heinke, Elsa
10. Adamek, Kerrianne

UPHA MORGAN SR CHALLENGE CUP PHASE II
1. Willard, Mattie
2. Kay, Cameron
3. McBain, Hannah
4. Tatar, Lila
5. Van Zomeren, Nadine M
6. Heidenreich, Sara
7. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
8. Johnson, Ada
9. Nichols, Tayler
10. Dougherty, Kinslie J

WC HUNTER SEAT JR
1. Szabo, Elizabeth
2. Hart, Reece J
3. Draime, Karsyn R
4. Popper, Alexandra
5. Mitchell, Savannah
6. Stemper, Abby
7. Monica, Madeleine G
8. Stethers, Caroline A
9. Wiley, Natalie
10. Day, Abigail

WC HUNTER SEAT SR
1. Dollard, Kaecee
2. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
3. Hayman, Kaylan Marie
4. Oplotnik, James Austin
5. Geary, Grace
6. Geddeis, Nicolette Paige
7. Quinlisk, Michelle
8. Pruetz, Sarah
9. Stacy, Mallory
10. Emmons, Rachel

WC SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC
1. White, Lauren
2. Davies, Robyn
3. Kucza, Sarah Grace
4. Ray, Sadie
5. Hansen, Jillian
6. Fischer, Alexandra
7. Linden, Mikaela
8. Crowder, Maci
9. Buckley, Megan S
10. O'Brien, Madelyn N

WC SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC JR
1. Mauro, Kristina
2. Adamek, Kerrianne
3. Tartaglione, Maria H
4. Ruffner, Elizabeth
5. Sanche, Georgina

WC SADDLE SEAT JR
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Nordberg, Jenna L
3. Dougherty, Kinslie J
4. McTaggart, Shannon
5. Smith, Charlotte
6. Sturm, Shaunicy
7. Hayman, Emma
8. Ferkile, Caitlin
9. Graves, Alena Mae
10. Kerr, Genevieve Renee

WC SADDLE SEAT SR
1. Kay, Cameron
2. Willard, Mattie
3. McBain, Hannah
4. Nichols, Tayler
5. Tatar, Lila
6. Johnson, Ada
7. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
8. Heidenreich, Sara
9. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
10. Miller, Savanna Marie

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 10 & 11
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen
2. Attig, Haley
3. Minnis, Kaylyn L
4. Woodland, Natalie
5. Myron, Katherine A
6. Piazza, Rose
7. Hudson, Taylor
8. Keller, Elizabeth
9. Enterline, Emily P
10. Sappenfeld, Madeline

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Pruetz, Molly
2. Von Ballmoos, Emma
3. Iovanna, Emily
4. Shaver, Myckayla
5. Tipton, Kendal
6. Marsh, Zoie A
7. Ontiveros, Elizabeth

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Von Ballmoos, Emma
2. Lee, Audra
3. Meyer, Karly
4. Madsen, Haley M
5. Raftery, Clare
6. Johnson, Lars

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC
1. Gonzales, Carmen
2. Christofferson, Sophie
3. Winograd, Rachael
4. Fielder, Kelsie
5. Archibald, Dawson
6. Myron, Katherine A
7. Angell, Reagan
8. Ziemer, Emma Lee
9. Vieyra, Olivia

WC W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
2. Roberts, Rachel
3. Attig, Haley
4. Briskey, Kayla
5. Shingledecker, Max
6. Gendjar, Kira
7. Shingledecker, Berkley
8. Irwin, Loren A
9. Hudson, Taylor
10. Saint Loup, Chloe

WC WESTERN SEAT JR
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Draime, Karsyn R
3. Ramsower, Kate
4. Wiley, Natalie
5. Stout, Ben
6. Gefke, Samee
7. Hansing, Lilly Ann
8. Stemper, Abby
9. Kozjin, Catriona
10. Chaffin-Farley, Connor

WC WESTERN SEAT SR
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Miller, Jenny
3. Heidenreich, Sara
4. Pedersen, Emma
5. Pruetz, Sarah
6. Johnson, Inga
7. Silver, David
8. Wingate, Ashley
9. Bolton, Hailey J
10. Meier, Mackenzie

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works