Show Results

UPHA Spring Premier

April 16th, 2014

Dates: April 16-19, 2014
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judges: Amanda DuPont, Linda Freseth

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. ICONIC, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
2. MEM TASER, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
3. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
4. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
2. ICONIC, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
3. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
4. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Rohrer, Julie

MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K
2. CBMF EXPEDITED, Smola, Mary K
3. SCH CHEYENNE, Foley, Margaret J & Laura E
4. UVM SENTINEL, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor

MORGAN CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Rohrer, Julie
2. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
3. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
4. TES INFINITY, Goulette, Ilene Cavanagh

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
2. THE WIZARD, Bevins, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch
3. CBMF RICOCHET, Cusano, Dan
4. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. THE WIZARD, Bevins, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch
2. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
3. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Greenside, Carla & Wayne
4. WINTERSET ZEUS, Dowding, Kathy

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. VVM BY DESIGN, Kerr, Genevieve Renee
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
3. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
4. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, Harrison, Megan N

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
2. VVM BY DESIGN, Kerr, Genevieve Renee
3. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
4. CBMF RICOCHET, Cusano, Dan

MORGAN CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Greenside, Carla & Wayne
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K
3. CBMF OPPOSITES ATTRACT, 8 Cortland Street LLC
4. MCS BANDINI, Coney, Ann & Katie

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. L A RICOCHET, Kelley, Erin Duffy
2. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Frangiosa, Alexandra
3. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
4. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K

MORGAN CL PL NOV RIDER ANY AGE
1. MIYAKE, Dube, Pauline
2. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, Harrison, Megan N
3. CBMF RICOCHET, Cusano, Dan
4. UNDENIABLY CHANEL, Godfrey, Kimberly

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Shane Darnell LLC

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara
3. WATCH ME DANCE, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro
4. ISABELLA FIORE, Overtime Farm LLC

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara
3. WATCH ME DANCE, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro
4. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Shane Darnell LLC

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT (CN), Bik, Alexa
2. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. SOFT AND STUNNING, Smith, Charlotte
4. ZANETTI, Quinlisk, Michelle

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. ZANETTI, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT (CN), Bik, Alexa
3. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
4. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Kramlick, Gillian

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. UNZIPPED, Steere, Grace M
2. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K
3. SSLLC EQUITY, Hamilton, Deborah
4. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Stevens, Ellie
2. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Frangiosa, Alexandra
3. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Queens River Farm Inc
4. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy

MORGAN ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K
2. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia
3. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Bevins, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch
4. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Ray Ramsey Family

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN STAKE
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Stevens, Ellie
3. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
4. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Bevins, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL
1. STRICT LIABILITY, Lapointe, Devann
2. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan
3. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, Eaton, Marcie P & Philip M

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. DELIVERY BELL, Smola, Mary K
3. STRICT LIABILITY, Lapointe, Devann
4. RJMF THE GREAT BAMBINO, Sara Pizzuto LLC

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan
3. RJMF THE GREAT BAMBINO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
4. STRICT LIABILITY, Lapointe, Devann

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan
2. STRICT LIABILITY, Lapointe, Devann
3. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Stagner, Jill M
4. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, Eaton, Marcie P & Philip M

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MEM ONCE AGAIN, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. SARDE'S STILL SMOKIN, Ricci, Victoria
3. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Costello, Julie-Ann
4. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Hine, Eliza

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MEM ONCE AGAIN, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. SARDE'S STILL SMOKIN, Ricci, Victoria
3. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Hine, Eliza
4. FLINTWOOD IN THE RED, Tesla, Brigid M

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. DELIVERY BELL, Smola, Mary K
2. FENWAY FAITHFUL, Rohaly, Elaine V & Elizabeth F M
3. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, Eaton, Marcie P & Philip M
4. SSR HIGH FINANCE, Atkinson, Dorothy

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. DELIVERY BELL, Smola, Mary K
2. FENWAY FAITHFUL, Rohaly, Elaine V & Elizabeth F M
3. SSR HIGH FINANCE, Atkinson, Dorothy

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan
2. STRICT LIABILITY, Lapointe, Devann
3. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Stagner, Jill M

MORGAN HUNT PL NOV RIDER ANY AGE
1. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Costello, Julie-Ann
2. PRIMERA DANGER-FIELD, Travers, Joanne N & Victoria M

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV
1. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership
2. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
3. CUM LAUDE NELL, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro
4. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Rohrer, Julie

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Ricci, Cheryl
2. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J

MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Ricci, Cheryl
2. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
3. HVMF ASTRO'S VICTORY LANE, Hilf, Kristin

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership
2. CUM LAUDE NELL, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

MORGAN PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. CBMF ME FIRST, Copper Beech LLC
3. ETERNALLEE, Watkins, Antonia L

MORGAN PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. CBMF ME FIRST, Copper Beech LLC
3. ETERNALLEE, Watkins, Antonia L

MORGAN PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. UVM TRIUMPH, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM
1. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C

MORGAN PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. I'LL HAVE ANOTHER, Beisler, Daisy

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. TRE SOMEDAY, Firewind Morgans
2. DAS STARCASTER, Keller, Tim

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. RDZ MAGIE NOIRE, O'Brien, Molly
3. SET TO DANCE, Garrow, Diane

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH
1. RDZ MAGIE NOIRE, O'Brien, Molly
2. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C
3. SET TO DANCE, Garrow, Diane
4. CBMF SMALL TALK, Land's End Farm LLC

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. TRE SOMEDAY, Firewind Morgans
2. DAS STARCASTER, Keller, Tim

MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C
2. CBMF SMALL TALK, Land's End Farm LLC

MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE STAKE
1. CBMF SMALL TALK, Land's End Farm LLC

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G
3. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
4. AKA HIGHLANDER'S LEGACY, Cammilleri, Cathy Sue

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
2. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Teran, Wendy M

MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
2. SMS MOREDELAY, Young Fina, Elizabeth
3. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Teran, Wendy M
4. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G
2. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael
3. QUABBIN COMANCHE, Culleen & Patricia Ames

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael
2. QUABBIN COMANCHE, Culleen & Patricia Ames

MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. PL PRECIOUS BLESSING, Matusik, Brenda J
2. KEY SERA SERA, Creekside Morgans LLC
3. QUABBIN COMANCHE, Culleen & Patricia Ames

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G
2. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Teran, Wendy M
3. SMS MOREDELAY, Young Fina, Elizabeth
4. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, DeNuzzo, Lisa A

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Quinlisk, Michelle
2. Fina, Miller Young
3. Fijal, Sydney

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Clemmey, Siara
2. Saccocia, Kasey
3. Galletta, Alexandra
4. Bik, Alexa

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Deeb, Chloe
2. Saccocia, Kasey
3. Smith, Charlotte
4. Clemmey, Siara

MORGAN UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Deeb, Chloe
2. Saccocia, Kasey
3. Clemmey, Siara
4. Galletta, Alexandra

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works