Show Results

Red River Classic

May 1st, 2014

Dates: May 1-4, 2014
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Judge: Buck Grass, Lisa Tannehill

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
2. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
3. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
4. ARIES CARA MIA, Thomas, Jeanne

CL PL DRIV CH
1. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
2. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
3. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
4. ARIES CARA MIA, Thomas, Jeanne

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Brown, Mary B
2. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula
3. STILL THINKING, Norberg, Pamela
4. PSC GABRIEL, Kucza, Pam & Joel

CL PL CH
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula
2. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Brown, Mary B
3. STILL THINKING, Norberg, Pamela
4. FAIRCREST BEWITCHED, Smith, Nicola & Michael

CL PL JR EXH
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
2. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
3. UPPER ECHELON, Rainbolt-Forbes, Leslie

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
2. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton

CL PL LADIES
1. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Brown, Mary B
2. FAIRCREST BEWITCHED, Smith, Nicola & Michael

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL HIGH-PT AWARD
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti
2. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
4. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Rood, Tempie & Shanti

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS INTRO LVL HIGH-PT AWARD
1. YOURS AND MINE, Barhydt, William

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. FALORIA, Moses Family Investments LLC Sar
2. YOURS AND MINE, Barhydt, William
3. INNOCENCE, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. FALORIA, Moses Family Investments LLC Sar
2. INNOCENCE, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. GAME ON, Jones, Kayla

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST C
1. YOURS AND MINE, Barhydt, William
2. GAME ON, Jones, Kayla

DRESS SECOND LVL HIGH-PT AWARD
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS TRAIN LVL HIGH-PT AWARD
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL CH
1. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL JR EXH
1. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam
2. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
3. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
2. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
3. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, Hansing, Richard Lee Jr

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, Hansing, Richard Lee Jr

ENG PL LADIES
1. HVK RESA, Greer, Eden F

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 4-YR
1. PLAYMOR'S MI AMOR, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. GAME ON, Jones, Kayla

HUNT PL AM CH
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
3. KJM THE PRODIGAL, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
4. RRB CASINO, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. RRB CASINO, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
2. LR AMI ORION, Osborne, Lauren Bailee
3. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
4. MINION MARDI GRAS, Revard, Laurie & Mark

HUNT PL CH
1. MINION MARDI GRAS, Revard, Laurie & Mark
2. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney
3. RRB CASINO, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. RRB CASINO, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
3. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
4. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER

1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, Enterline, Emily P
3. BELL SOUTH, Roberts, Rachel

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
2. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
3. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch
4. LR AMI ORION, Osborne, Lauren Bailee

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
2. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I
3. BELL SOUTH, Roberts, Rachel
4. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY, 10 Star Ranch

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. PLAYMOR'S MI AMOR, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L

HUNT PL LADIES
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
2. KJM THE PRODIGAL, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
3. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
4. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Oplotnik, James Austin
3. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
4. KJM THE PRODIGAL, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. PLAYMOR'S MI AMOR, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L

HUNT PL S/G
1. MINION MARDI GRAS, Revard, Laurie & Mark
2. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney

W/T HUNT PL
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rhea, Monte & Cori Tipton
2. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Glamour Morgans
3. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
4. INNOCENCE, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rhea, Monte & Cori Tipton
2. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Glamour Morgans
3. FALORIA, Moses Family Investments LLC Sar
4. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

Miscellaneous
ADULT AM HIGH-PT
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
2. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Brown, Mary B

HUNT/ENG PL TRAINING TACK
1. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
2. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC

JR EXH HIGH-PT AWARD
1. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Glitter Farms, LLC

MORGAN TRAIL W/T
1. MHMF BURNT SUGAR, Wisdom, Mai A

ROAD HACK
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I
2. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
3. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, Enterline, Emily P

TRAIL OPEN
1. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Wisdom, Mai A
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
3. SPICEOLIFE B COOL, Aranda, John
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

W/T HIGH-PT AWARD
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rhea, Monte & Cori Tipton

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL HIGH-PT AWARD
1. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Wisdom, Mai A

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 1
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Wisdom, Mai A
3. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Rood, Shanti
4. YOURS AND MINE, Barhydt, William

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 4
1. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Wisdom, Mai A
2. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Rood, Shanti
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL HIGH-PT AWARD
1. SPICEOLIFE B COOL, Aranda, John

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 1
1. SPICEOLIFE B COOL, Aranda, John
2. MHMF BURNT SUGAR, Wisdom, Mai A
3. YOURS AND MINE, Barhydt, William
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 4
1. SPICEOLIFE B COOL, Aranda, John
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
3. YOURS AND MINE, Barhydt, William
4. MHMF BURNT SUGAR, Wisdom, Mai A

WEST DRESS LVL 1 HIGH-PT AWARD
1. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Wisdom, Mai A

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 1
1. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Wisdom, Mai A
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 4
1. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Wisdom, Mai A
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola

WEST DRESS LVL 2 HIGH-PT AWARD
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

WEST DRESS LVL 2 TEST 1
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

WEST DRESS LVL 2 TEST 3
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

WEST DRESS LVL 3 HIGH-PT AWARD
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

WEST DRESS LVL 3 TEST 1
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

WEST DRESS LVL 3 TEST 4
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly

PL DRIV AM
1. WHAT'S MY LINE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

PL DRIV CH
1. WHAT'S MY LINE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC
2. HDNDRGN TEMPTATION, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. HDNDRGN TEMPTATION, Jackson, Luan-I & Jeff

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
2. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Glitter Farms, LLC

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH
1. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
2. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Glitter Farms, LLC

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. SUSANNE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
2. SPICEOLIFE B COOL, Aranda, John

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
2. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
3. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
4. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust

WEST PL 4-YR

1. DRAGONFIRE WASABI, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

WEST PL AM
1. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane
2. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
3. TOTAL REQUEST, Cooley, Karen & Kiley Bush

WEST PL AM CH
1. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
2. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen R Revocable Trust
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
4. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane

WEST PL AOTS
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola

WEST PL CH
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
2. SPICEOLIFE B COOL, Aranda, John

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Remondino, Annie
2. RIVERGATE DIONYSUS, Enterline, Emily P
3. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Roberts, Rachel

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. MOVADO, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
3. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
4. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Rood, Shanti

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MOVADO, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
2. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Glitter Farms, LLC
3. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Roberts, Rachel
4. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Remondino, Annie

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. DRAGONFIRE WASABI, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

WEST PL LADIES
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
2. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola
4. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane
2. SEASONS SABER, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
3. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
4. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. TOTAL REQUEST, Cooley, Karen & Kiley Bush
2. DRAGONFIRE WASABI, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

WEST PL TRAIN TACK
1. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Rood, Shanti

WEST PL YOUTH
1. MOVADO, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Remondino, Annie
3. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
4. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, Glitter Farms, LLC

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Rood, Shanti
2. Beevers, Delanie M

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Pruetz, Sarah
2. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
3. Roberts, Rachel
4. Tom, Bonnie

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Kucza, Sarah Grace
2. Remondino, Molly

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Pruetz, Sarah
2. Roberts, Rachel

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. Enterline, Emily P
3. Farischon, Chloe I

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Mitchell, Savannah
4. Beevers, Delanie M

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Mitchell, Savannah
3. Pruetz, Sarah
4. Roberts, Rachel

SADDLE SEAT
1. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
2. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
3. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
4. Remondino, Molly

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
3. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
4. Remondino, Molly

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
2. Kucza, Sarah Grace

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Tipton, Kendal
2. Moses, Hensley
3. Pruetz, Molly
4. Edwards, Savannah J

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Moses, Hensley
2. Tipton, Kendal
3. Pruetz, Molly
4. Stenseth, Emma

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. Enterline, Emily P

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Stacy, Mallory
2. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
3. Crowley, Paige S
4. Pruetz, Sarah

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Crowley, Paige S
3. Roberts, Rachel
4. Stacy, Mallory

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works