Show Results

Dixie Cup Classic

May 1st, 2014

Dates: May 1-3, 2014
Location: Conyers, Georgia
Judges: Lewis Eckard, Sandy Sessink, Ann Genovese, Amy McElroy, Carl Irwin

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC

MORGAN CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. WRR EL DORADO, Colledge, Eleanor D

MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Mabe, Julia N
2. TKA ROYAL ATTRACTION, Johnson, Jodi & Parker Puckett
3. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley
4. MLF DIAMOND BAY, Novak, Denise & Mike

MORGAN CL PL STAKE
1. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Mabe, Julia N
2. FUTURITY GAZELLE, Davis, Rick
3. TKA ROYAL ATTRACTION, Johnson, Jodi & Parker Puckett
4. MLF DIAMOND LIL, Miller, Rebecca L

Dressage
MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Aubley, Cathy
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
4. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Karner, Jennifer N

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Karner, Jennifer N

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie

MORGAN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. AW THE CLOSER, Braddon, Linda
2. EQUINOX ADAGIO, Braddon, Linda
3. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Braddon, Linda
4. CENTURY CASSANOVA, Braddon, Linda

MORGAN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. CENTURY CASSANOVA, Braddon, Linda
2. EQUINOX ADAGIO, Braddon, Linda
3. SMOOCH, Scott, Rachel A
4. AW THE CLOSER, Braddon, Linda

MORGAN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST C
1. AW THE CLOSER, Braddon, Linda

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E
3. EN EXCESS NKS, Braddon, Linda
4. SMOOCH, Scott, Rachel A

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E
3. EN EXCESS NKS, Braddon, Linda
4. SMOOCH, Scott, Rachel A

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Aubley, Cathy
2. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E
3. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Karner, Jennifer N

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Messier, Paula
2. KD TINSEL TOWN, Dunn, Kimberly

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. KD TINSEL TOWN, Dunn, Kimberly

MORGAN ENG PL AM STAKE
1. KD TINSEL TOWN, Dunn, Kimberly

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Caringal, Mya
2. KABOOM, Cole, Kristen R

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH STAKE
1. KABOOM, Cole, Kristen R

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Messier, Paula
2. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G

MORGAN ENG PL STAKE
1. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Messier, Paula

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL
1. CADENCE EVENING STAR, Kristen R Cole & Melissa Palus
2. LNT SIR LANCELOT, Ostrofsky, Debra
3. GRAYCLIFF GO NAVY, Foley, Kay Curtis
4. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Ray, Edward & Susan Wright

MORGAN HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Ray, Edward & Susan Wright
2. MONNINGTON SOUL (GB), Waclena, Tricia
3. SYMPHONEE SAM I AM, Ferrera, Sandra
4. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Caringal, Mya

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. EN EXCESS NKS, Braddon, Linda
2. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Watters, Rebecca
3. GRAYCLIFF GO NAVY, Foley, Kay Curtis
4. JW AUTHORITY, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

MORGAN HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Watters, Rebecca
2. EN EXCESS NKS, Braddon, Linda
3. JW AUTHORITY, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. MONNINGTON SOUL (GB), Waclena, Tricia
2. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Ray, Edward & Susan Wright
3. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Caringal, Mya
4. SYMPHONEE SAM I AM, Ferrera, Sandra

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, Watters, Rebecca
2. EARLY SURPRISE, Addison, Carol
3. GRAYCLIFF GO NAVY, Foley, Kay Curtis
4. JW AUTHORITY, Goda, John J Jr & Barbara K

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE
1. EARLY SURPRISE, Addison, Carol
2. CADENCE EVENING STAR, Kristen R Cole & Melissa Palus
3. LNT SIR LANCELOT, Ostrofsky, Debra

In-Hand
MORGAN GELDING
1. TKA ROYAL ATTRACTION, Johnson, Jodi & Parker Puckett
2. SDC LOCO CALIENTE, Cornetto, Stephanie & Joseph

MORGAN MARE
1. GRAND CRU MERRY EDWARDS, Barber, Cheri

MORGAN STALLION
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV
1. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC
2. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Messier, Paula

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC
2. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Messier, Paula

MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE
1. BOXFORD IVANA, Grande L Farms LLC

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. STILWELL THUNDER, Brown, Andrew L
2. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
3. NATIONAL TREASURE, Foley, Kay Curtis
4. PLAYMOR'S DATE NIGHT, Foley, Kay Curtis

MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH
1. NO STAR'S SIDE EFFECT, Denning, Janie
2. NATIONAL TREASURE, Foley, Kay Curtis
3. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY , Dennis, Melinda
4. STONECROFT DAYDREAM, Stanley, Virginia L

MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. NATIONAL TREASURE, Foley, Kay Curtis
2. NO STAR'S SIDE EFFECT, Denning, Janie
3. LETS ROLL, Downs, Carole Dianne
4. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY , Dennis, Melinda

MORGAN WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. PLAYMOR'S DATE NIGHT, Foley, Kay Curtis
2. AWS BLING BLING, Downs, Carole Dianne

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. NATIONAL TREASURE, Foley, Kay Curtis
2. LETS ROLL, Downs, Carole Dianne
3. PLAYMOR'S DATE NIGHT, Foley, Kay Curtis
4. POP THE CORK, Anderson, TariLyn

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE
1. GRADELL RING MY BELL, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
2. STILWELL THUNDER, Brown, Andrew L
3. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY , Dennis, Melinda

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Hodges, Kayla E

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Wright, Morgan Ann
2. Stethers, Caroline A

Dixie Cup Classic

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works