Show Results

UPHA Chapter 5

May 7th, 2014

Dates: May 7-10, 2014
Location: Kansas City, Missouri
Judges: Tim Roesink, Melinda Moore, Tre Lee

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. SET THE STAGE, Lyle, Sally Ann
2. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Wichita Riding Academy Inc

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. SET THE STAGE, Lyle, Sally Ann
2. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Wichita Riding Academy Inc

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. LIVEWIRE, Damrow, John & Michele & Rachel
2. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Wichita Riding Academy Inc
3. SHIMMER (CN), McCoy, John & Claudette

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. SHIMMER (CN), McCoy, John & Claudette
2. LIVEWIRE, Damrow, John & Michele & Rachel

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. SPR POMPEII, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. SPR POMPEII, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. HONORE' DE BALZAC, Peeper Ranch

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Fire, Jaden
2. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire
3. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Messier, Paula
4. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Crowder, Maci

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Fire, Jaden
2. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire
3. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Messier, Paula

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. HONORE' DE BALZAC, Peeper Ranch

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. SBK SASHA'S NAVARRE, Brown/Klein Family
2. KNOLLTOP'S BAHAMA BREEZE, Geary, Grace

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. TOAST OF BROADWAY, Butler, Brian J
2. SPR PATRIOT, Chiddix, Jenny & Mike
3. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
2. TOAST OF BROADWAY, Butler, Brian J

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. SBK SASHA'S NAVARRE, Brown/Klein Family
2. KNOLLTOP'S BAHAMA BREEZE, Geary, Grace

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. LADIES NIGHT, Brown/Klein Family
2. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Geary, Grace
3. LONE STAR BILL, Darrow, Kristi
4. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Collin & Penelopy Rich

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. LADIES NIGHT, Brown/Klein Family
2. LONE STAR BILL, Darrow, Kristi
3. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Geary, Grace

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
2. KNOLLTOP'S BAHAMA BREEZE, Geary, Grace
3. SPR PATRIOT, Chiddix, Jenny & Mike

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Wichita Riding Academy Inc

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV
1. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. CADENCE KINKY BOOTS, Cadence Farm LLC

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire
2. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. WARCHEST, Butler, Brian J
2. SMS WELLINGTON, LaMair, Dana

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. LEONARDO'S CRY, Brown/Klein Family

MORGAN PL DRIV
1. LEONARDO'S CRY, Brown/Klein Family

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, McCoy, John & Claudette
2. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Opp, Rebecca Lynn

MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM
1. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Monroe, Jerri H

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, McCoy, John & Claudette
2. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Opp, Rebecca Lynn

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Sanders, Linda L
2. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Francis, Valerie Beck

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Lindeberg, Richard & Janet & Meg
2. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Johnson, Denise
3. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Vunovich, Laura & Robert
4. STONECROFT LIZA, Mountain Ridge Farm

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Sanders, Linda L
2. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Lindeberg, Richard & Janet & Meg
3. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Vunovich, Laura & Robert
4. STONECROFT LIZA, Mountain Ridge Farm

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Sanders, Linda L
2. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Vunovich, Laura & Robert
3. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Johnson, Denise

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. RRG IGNITE, Francis, Valerie Beck
2. FIGHT SONG, Bartley, Brett & Patti

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. RRG IGNITE, Francis, Valerie Beck
2. FIGHT SONG, Bartley, Brett & Patti

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Vunovich, Laura & Robert
2. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Lindeberg, Richard & Janet & Meg
3. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Johnson, Denise
4. STONECROFT LIZA, Mountain Ridge Farm

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Darrow, Rachel
2. Rich, Candace

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Crowder, Maci

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Geary, Grace
2. Darrow, Rachel
3. Bartley, Peyton

MORGAN HUNT SEAT
1. Geary, Grace
2. Darrow, Rachel
3. Rich, Candace

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT
1. Geary, Grace
2. Bartley, Peyton
3. Darrow, Rachel

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Geary, Grace
2. Darrow, Rachel

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works