Show Results

Key Classic Benefit Morgan Horse Show

May 8th, 2014

Dates: May 8-11, 2014
Location: Monroe, Washington
Judges: Brooke Jacobs, Nncy Benton, Ingrid Bentzen

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Abrams, Marina
2. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd

CL PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
2. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Abrams, Marina
3. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Armijo, Kelly
4. FRF LOST ANGEL, Olson, Beverley

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Armijo, Kelly

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Abrams, Marina

CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
2. FRF LOST ANGEL, Olson, Beverley

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL CH
1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher
2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mucklestone, Tamara M
3. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Powlesland, Kayla
4. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E

CL PL EXECUTIVE RIDER
1. WHITEMUD TOUCH OF BLUE, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher
2. CBMF SHOW AND TELL, Owen, Alice E

CL PL JR EXH
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Powlesland, Kayla

CL PL LADIES
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E
2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mucklestone, Tamara M

CL PL MARE
1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mucklestone, Tamara M

CL PL NOV HORSE
1. CBMF SHOW AND TELL, Owen, Alice E
2. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

CL PL S/G
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E

Dressage
USDF INTRO LVL TEST A
1. BMF UNFORGETTABLE , Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

USEF FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. DVF KOOTENAI ICE , Cristofaro, Ursula
2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

USEF FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

USEF FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. FIRECREST AURORA, Edwards, Susan E

USEF SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. FIRECREST AURORA, Edwards, Susan E
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

USEF TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
2. DVF KOOTENAI ICE , Cristofaro, Ursula

USEF TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. MIZTERY LADY, Schofield, Robin L
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole

USEF TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. MIZTERY LADY, Schofield, Robin L
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
3. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
4. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Barbour, Nicole

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. GORDELS BLACK WITHA TWIST, Campbell, George E & Glendel

ENG PL AM
1. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. CBMF WICKED WISDOM, Young-Magyar, Allison
3. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Hoffmann, Cynthia M
4. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Mucklestone, Tamara M

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Hoffmann, Cynthia M
2. RELATO DEL TORO, Martin, Brooke & Grace
3. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Mucklestone, Tamara M
4. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Healy, Sierra

ENG PL CH
1. GORDELS BLACK WITHA TWIST, Campbell, George E & Glendel
2. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
3. FCM AMERICAN MASTER, Hobbs, Katherine

ENG PL JR EXH
1. RELATO DEL TORO, Martin, Brooke & Grace
2. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Healy, Sierra
3. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE , Sjoboen, Katherine & Alexandria

ENG PL JR OR MAIDEN HORSE
1. RDF VALENTINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. FCM AMERICAN MASTER, Hobbs, Katherine

ENG PL LADIES
1. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
2. ONE NIGHT IN PARIS, Young, Aline

ENG PL LADIES CH
1. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
2. ONE NIGHT IN PARIS, Young, Aline

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. FCM AMERICAN MASTER, Hobbs, Katherine
2. RDF VALENTINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Hyman, Michael F & Amanda
2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Raschko, Christina E
3. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
4. DRAGONSMEADE ADAGIO, Futurity Farm

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Holden, Judith
2. BMF UNFORGETTABLE , Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn
4. BEARS MAXIMUS, Martin, Brooke & Grace

HUNT PL 14-17
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Hyman, Michael F & Amanda
2. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri R
3. PJB ARISTIDE, KLP Ventures LLC
4. TANZANIA, Arnold, Virginia & Teri Rumens

HUNT PL AM
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
4. SUNSHADE WINDCHIME, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Raschko, Christina E
3. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Cheong, Sydney
4. SUNSHADE WINDCHIME, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

HUNT PL CH
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Hyman, Michael F & Amanda
2. PJB ARISTIDE, KLP Ventures LLC

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Hyman, Michael F & Amanda
2. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri R
3. TANZANIA, Arnold, Virginia & Teri Rumens
4. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. PJB ARISTIDE, KLP Ventures LLC
2. CROWN INDIGO, Shilling, Lisa

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. CROWN INDIGO, Shilling, Lisa

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
4. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
4. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

HUNT PL MARE
1. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
3. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
2. CROWN INDIGO, Shilling, Lisa
3. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans

HUNT PL S/G
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. BEARS MAXIMUS, Martin, Brooke & Grace
3. I'M INCOMMAND , Witrak, Bonnie
4. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Raschko, Christina E

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. BEARS MAXIMUS, Martin, Brooke & Grace
3. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
4. HARLINGTON'S JAVA , Mattson, Sally & Brianna Trotto

In-Hand
IN-HAND GELDING
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher
2. FCM AMERICAN MASTER, Hobbs, Katherine
3. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Cloud, Catherine S
4. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E

IN-HAND SHOW CH
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher
2. FCM AMERICAN MASTER, Hobbs, Katherine

SPORT HORSE MARE
1. SUNSHADE WINDCHIME, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. CROWN INDIGO, Shilling, Lisa

SPORT HORSE S/G
1. DANTREE ZHIVAGO, Weisfield, David & Linda

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY CH
1. SUNSHADE WINDCHIME, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP
1. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn
2. DRAGONSMEADE ADAGIO, Futurity Farm
3. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Collins, Austin Patrick

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV CH
1. FEEL THAT FIRE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa
2. MERRIEWOLD KANDIE, Merriewold Morgans LLC

PL DRIV GENTS
1. FEEL THAT FIRE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. FIRE RUN CHINA DOLL, Schuster, Linda
2. GORDELS SATIN JEWEL, Campbell, George E & Glendel

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. FIRE RUN CHINA DOLL, Schuster, Linda
2. GORDELS SATIN JEWEL, Campbell, George E & Glendel

PL DRIV NOV HORSE
1. MERRIEWOLD KANDIE, Merriewold Morgans LLC

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. BMF ZACHARY, Frisby, Amanda
2. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Cook, Harold & Danette

WEST PL 14-17
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Powlesland, Kayla

WEST PL AM
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. BMF ZACHARY, Frisby, Amanda
3. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie
4. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S

WEST PL AM CH
1. BMF ZACHARY, Frisby, Amanda
2. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Korver, Anne Margaret
3. BMF PRIME TIME, Norman, Jane
4. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie

WEST PL CH
1. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie
2. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri R

WEST PL EXECUTIVE RIDER
1. BMF PRIME TIME, Norman, Jane
2. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL GENTS
1. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Olson, Beverley
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Powlesland, Kayla

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher

WEST PL LADIES
1. BMF ZACHARY, Frisby, Amanda
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. BMF PRIME TIME, Norman, Jane
2. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. BMF ZACHARY, Frisby, Amanda

WEST PL MARE
1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri R
2. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Olson, Beverley
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL MASTERS
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. BMF PRIME TIME, Norman, Jane
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Cook, Harold & Danette
2. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lovik, Eve
4. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S

WEST PL S/G
1. BMF PRIME TIME, Norman, Jane
2. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Hyman, Sydney
2. Mullendore, Linel
3. Lehman, Marni
4. Beard, Tessa Lee

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Powlesland, Kayla

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Powlesland, Kayla
2. Sjoboen, Alexandria

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Martin, Brooke
3. Kukula, Kaitlyn
4. Weinert, MAdelyn

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Hyman, Sydney
2. Christenson, Emily
3. Lehman, Marni
4. Skowyra, Brooke

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Hyman, Sydney
3. Christenson, Emily
4. Lehman, Marni

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Powlesland, Kayla

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Powlesland, Kayla

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works