Show Results

Memorial Day Classic Morgan/Open Horse Show

May 23rd, 2014

Dates: May 23-25, 2014
Location: Murrieta, California
Judge: Kent Swalla

Carriage Driving
MORGAN CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
2. CRIMSON PEGGY KATE, Odegaard, Lorna Sue

MORGAN CARR PL DRIV WORK
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
2. CRIMSON PEGGY KATE, Odegaard, Lorna Sue

MORGAN CARR PL DRIV WORKING CH
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
2. CRIMSON PEGGY KATE, Odegaard, Lorna Sue

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Alsop, Dawn Dodie
2. TOMERI SUAVECITO, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L

MORGAN CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Alsop, Dawn Dodie
2. MOTIVATED MS, Falkenberg, Tina

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. PERAZZI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. PERAZZI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Alsop, Dawn Dodie
2. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Alsop, Dawn Dodie

MORGAN W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
2. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
3. GMH FLASH DANCE, Odegaard, Lorna Sue

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL
1. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne

MORGAN HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. DRAGONSMEADE'S WILD NOTE, Bennett, Lance
2. LE FRENCH RESISTANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
3. SHAKE IT UP BABY, Folkman, Tracy

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. LE FRENCH RESISTANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
2. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Rosenberg, Shirley J

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. LE FRENCH RESISTANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
2. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Rosenberg, Shirley J

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
2. PONDVIEW PURE ELEGANCE, Albino-Attig, Darcey
3. MEM LOOK AT ME, Wiley, Hope & Natalie

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
2. PONDVIEW PURE ELEGANCE, Albino-Attig, Darcey
3. MEM LOOK AT ME, Wiley, Hope & Natalie

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie
2. LE FRENCH RESISTANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
3. SHAKE IT UP BABY, Folkman, Tracy

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WINDANSEA, Muth, Ginny
2. SHAKE IT UP BABY, Folkman, Tracy

MORGAN HUNT PL MASTERS
1. WINDANSEA, Muth, Ginny
2. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Rosenberg, Shirley J

Miscellaneous
MORGAN W/T PL CH
1. BOLD JANGLES, Pedersen, Emma
2. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
3. GMH FLASH DANCE, Odegaard, Lorna Sue

MORGAN W/T WEST/HUNT
1. BOLD JANGLES, Pedersen, Emma

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Sturm, Terri

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. ARBORIA ARION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

MORGAN PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. GET LUCKY, Lents, Dianne

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
3. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, Adams, Virginia

MORGAN WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. KEY BISCAYNE, Adams, Virginia
2. CBMF FANDANGO, Sturm, Terri
3. SLR EXECUTIVE PRIVILEGE, Ewens, Michael & Sue
4. FESTIVAL CHEERS, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. KEY BISCAYNE, Adams, Virginia
2. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
4. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Lents, Dianne
2. KEY BISCAYNE, Adams, Virginia
3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
4. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Stout, Todd & Amy
2. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, Adams, Virginia

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Stout, Todd & Amy
2. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, Adams, Virginia

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE
1. LOLLAPALOOZA, Adams, Virginia
2. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Laubach, Karen Elaine
3. CBMF FANDANGO, Sturm, Terri
4. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF FANDANGO, Sturm, Terri
2. LOLLAPALOOZA, Adams, Virginia
3. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Laubach, Karen Elaine

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Lents, Dianne
2. LOLLAPALOOZA, Adams, Virginia
3. KEY BISCAYNE, Adams, Virginia
4. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie

MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MSV PAZAZZ, Walker, Melissa & Garn
2. SIMPLE ELEGANCE, Lents, Dianne

MORGAN WEST PL MASTERS
1. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
2. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
3. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
4. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, King, John

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Attig, Haley

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Coomber, Amelia P

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Attig, Haley

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Attig, Haley

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Boyd, Maggie

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Attig, Haley
2. Boyd, Maggie

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Adams, Savannah

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Coomber, Amelia P
2. Sturm, Shaunicy

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Sturm, Shaunicy

MORGAN W/T CH
1. Myron, Katherine A
2. Hodge, Natalia
3. Mistretta, Ariana

MORGAN W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Myron, Katherine A
2. Hodge, Natalia
3. Mistretta, Ariana

MORGAN W/T WEST/HUNT
1. Myron, Katherine A

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Wiley, Natalie

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Wiley, Natalie

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works