Show Results

Greater Boston Charity Horse Show

May 28th, 2014

Dates: May 23-25, 2014
Location: Topsfield, Massachusetts
Judge: Missy Hanover

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Travers, Terri Page
2. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Webb, Joseph
3. ICONIC, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
4. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, The Peanut Gallery

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Rohrer, Julie
2. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Travers, Terri Page
3. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION, Webb, Joseph
4. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, The Peanut Gallery

MORGAN CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Rohrer, Julie
2. SCANDIAS WILD ATTRACTION, Chadbourne, Ericka D
3. AMZ TIGER LILLY, Lewis, Joanne

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. KGA ODYSSEY, Tubolino, Roxanne J
3. WHISPERING MARCH WIND, Scanlon, Michael & Mary
4. LEXINGTON STEEL, Chickering, Jeanne

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. WHISPERING MARCH WIND, Scanlon, Michael & Mary
3. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
4. MIYAKE, McGoldrick, Jessica

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. MIYAKE, McGoldrick, Jessica
2. QVM JESTINE, Iuele, Shilo

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. LEXINGTON STEEL, Chickering, Jeanne
2. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Hodges, Katie J
3. DANTREE AFTER HOURS, Plourde, Lynn M
4. WHISPERING MARCH WIND, Scanlon, Michael & Mary

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. EVIL WAYS, Lane, Rick
2. AZEEDADS LUCKY STAR, Kelley, Chris & Andrea
3. LADY ANTEBELLUM, Lakefront Enterprises LLC

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Shane Darnell LLC
3. UVM ODYSSEY, Humphreys, Anthony David
4. FERRETTI, D'Alesio-Spina, Gaetana Antonia

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K
3. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara
4. CBMF INFATUATION, Gove, Brooke

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. QUEEN'S UPBEAT, Peatman, Mary
2. FERRETTI, D'Alesio-Spina, Gaetana Antonia
3. AZEEDADS LUCKY STAR, Kelley, Chris & Andrea
4. MEM SAMBUCA, Schott, George

MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV
1. UNZIPPED, Steere, Grace M
2. CBMF CARNIVAL RIDE, Gove, Jeffrey
3. CBMF ME FIRST, Copper Beech LLC
4. CEDAR CREEK DUBONNET, Klepper, Melanie Bennett & Steve

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K
2. UVM ODYSSEY, Humphreys, Anthony David
3. CBMF ME FIRST, Copper Beech LLC
4. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Frangiosa, Alexandra

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. PRIMERA DANGER-FIELD, Travers, Joanne N & Victoria M
3. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Costello, Julie-Ann
4. STRICT LIABILITY, Lapointe, Devann

MORGAN HUNT PL AM SEC. A
1. MEM MALIBUE BARBIE, Garner, Albert H
2. PRIMERA DANGER-FIELD, Travers, Joanne N & Victoria M
3. WHISPERING ASLAN, Sewing, Kyle Elizabeth
4. WHAT'S HAPPENING, Morrison, Patricia

MORGAN HUNT PL AM SEC. B
1. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Costello, Julie-Ann
2. JAX CHATTANOOGA, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable
3. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Gil, Ashley E
4. STRICT LIABILITY, Lapointe, Devann

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
2. HIGHOVER HEAVEN CAN WAIT, Booth, Katharine M
3. STRICT LIABILITY, Lapointe, Devann
4. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
2. DEXTER DAWSON, Powers, Grace
3. KJM EVERLASTING SOUL, Brown, Marron
4. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Stagner, Jill M

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH SEC. A
1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
2. SARDE'S STILL SMOKIN, Ricci, Victoria
3. KJM EVERLASTING SOUL, Brown, Marron
4. MEM BERINGER, Toscano, Steven

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH SEC. B
1. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Stagner, Jill M
2. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Taft, Billie Marie & Justin Sitl
3. DEXTER DAWSON, Powers, Grace
4. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/NOV
1. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Heath, Amy E
2. SAMUEL ADAMS, Bowers, Donald & Jane
3. WHISPERING WHOOPLA, Scanlon, Susan M
4. HIGHOVER OAKLYN JAZZ, Booth, Katharine M

MORGAN HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. WHISPERING WHOOPLA, Scanlon, Susan M
2. SAMUEL ADAMS, Bowers, Donald & Jane
3. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Janes, Greg & Kathy
4. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Heath, Amy E

MORGAN HUNT PL SEC. A
1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
2. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Costello, Julie-Ann
3. KJM EVERLASTING SOUL, Brown, Marron
4. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Najjar, Alexander E

MORGAN HUNT PL SEC. B
1. HIGHOVER HEAVEN CAN WAIT, Booth, Katharine M
2. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla
3. PONDVIEW AURORA, Cassenti, Christine
4. WHISPERING HEIR DAZZLE, Gilmartin, Kelly

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ENG/WEST PL JR EXH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT (CN), Bik, Alexa
3. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Stevens, Ellie
4. AFF NOR'EASTER, Macri, Maggie Rose

MORGAN ENG/WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Stevens, Ellie
2. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT (CN), Bik, Alexa
4. MEM BACARDI, Bagley, Erica L & Michael F

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV
1. UPPERCASE CLAYTON, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

MORGAN PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Ricci, Cheryl
2. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
3. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
4. ECP MCNAB, Guenther, Keeley

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. ECP MCNAB, Guenther, Keeley

MORGAN PL DRIV JR/NOV
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Tassinari, Jill & Steven

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C
3. TRE SOMEDAY, Firewind Morgans
4. LADY GAGA, Morrison, Tricia

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. TRE SOMEDAY, Firewind Morgans
3. LADY GAGA, Morrison, Tricia
4. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
2. FIF CELTIC STAR, Hicks-McGovern, Deborah A
3. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, Sullivan, Teri A
4. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Lloyd, Edward, Deborah & Emily

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. MLB POWER PLAY, Dantree Farm
2. HOLLYBROOK WILD HEART, Lapointe, Michael & Cherylann
3. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Titcomb, Rebecca & Gladys Felch
4. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Harb, Cindy K

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. MLB POWER PLAY, Dantree Farm
2. FIF CELTIC STAR, Hicks-McGovern, Deborah A
3. EQUINOX TOY SOLDIER, Sullivan, Teri A
4. HOLLYBROOK WILD HEART, Lapointe, Michael & Cherylann

Equitation
MORGAN W/T
1. Scott, Isabelle R
2. Brenner, Grace
3. Shample, Nicholas
4. Morgan, Samantha

MORGAN W/T CH
1. Scott, Isabelle R
2. Shample, Nicholas
3. Brenner, Grace
4. Emma, Von Ballmoos

W/T SADDLE SEAT 9-11
1. Post, Thea
2. Stagner, Meagan
3. Vasapolli, Sophia
4. Ouellette, Sophie

W/T SADDLE SEAT 9-11 CH
1. Post, Thea
2. Stagner, Meagan
3. Vasapolli, Sophia
4. Dionne, Alexandra

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works