Show Results

Prairie State Classic Horse Show

May 30th, 2014

Dates: May 30-June 1, 2014
Location: Roscoe, Illinois
Judge: Tom Bombolis

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Ellis, Susan E
3. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Ellis, Susan E
3. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
2. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Parker, Karen L
3. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Robinson, Laurel Olson

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
2. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Robinson, Laurel Olson
3. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright
4. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Christofferson, Sophie

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. BOXFORD FINAL APPROACH, Christofferson, Sophie
2. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright

MORGAN CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
2. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Robinson, Laurel Olson

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
2. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
2. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Hanson, Katherine C
3. DRAGONFIRE FOURTHDMENSION, Ott-Polzin, Shannon
4. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Hanson, Katherine C
2. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
3. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
2. DRAGONFIRE FOURTHDMENSION, Ott-Polzin, Shannon
3. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
4. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Robinson, Laurel Olson

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE
1. VDM ONE MORE TIME, Peterson, Bruce, Susan & Nicole

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. DRAGONFIRE FOURTHDMENSION, Ott-Polzin, Shannon
2. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Hanson, Katherine C
3. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

MORGAN ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Robinson, Laurel Olson
2. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, New Endeavor Farm
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
3. GLB LIDA ROSE, Wilbur, Jessica
4. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina
2. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie
3. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
4. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Parker, Karen L

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki
2. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, New Endeavor Farm
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly
4. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, Peterson, Bruce & Susan
2. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly
4. GLB LIDA ROSE, Wilbur, Jessica

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, Peterson, Bruce & Susan
2. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret
3. GLB LIDA ROSE, Wilbur, Jessica
4. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Stedl, Hannah

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki
2. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie
3. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina
4. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer

MORGAN HUNT PL MARE
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
2. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki
3. JENDON ULTIMA, Kent, Jeanne M
4. HYLEE EVER LASTING, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

MORGAN HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, New Endeavor Farm
2. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. ARTFUL MOVE, Hansen, Karen Ann
4. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer

MORGAN HUNT PL S/G
1. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Parker, Karen L
2. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly
3. TSM ROMULUS, Wich, Nellie
4. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie

In-Hand
MORGAN 4 & UNDER MARE
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M

MORGAN 5 & OVER GELDING
1. HVK NOBLE TOPIC, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

MORGAN 5 & OVER MARE
1. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta

MORGAN 5 & OVER STALLION
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Robinson, Laurel Olson

MORGAN GR CH GELDING
2. HVK NOBLE TOPIC, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

MORGAN GR CH MARE
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M
2. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta

MORGAN GR CH STALLION
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Robinson, Laurel Olson

MORGAN IN-HAND HUNT PL
1. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L

MORGAN IN-HAND WEST PL
1. JENDON ULTIMA, Kent, Jeanne M

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV 2-YR
1. MSC ROYAL PRESTIGE, Fountain Hill Farm

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. NEF DESTINY'S ELEGANCE, New Endeavor Farm
2. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. NEF DESTINY'S ELEGANCE, New Endeavor Farm

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy

MORGAN PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah
4. SINGING WINDS BJ STARFIRE, Kent, Jeanne M

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
2. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
3. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
2. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
3. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Ellis, Susan E
4. TSM ROMULUS, Wich, Nellie

MORGAN WEST PL GENTS
1. AERIE MEADOW TACORI, Anderson, Chris

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Ellis, Susan E

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE
1. AERIE MEADOW TACORI, Anderson, Chris
2. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal
2. AERIE MEADOW TACORI, Anderson, Chris

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah
4. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt

MORGAN WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah
2. TSM ROMULUS, Wich, Nellie
3. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Hart, Reece J
2. Stedl, Hannah

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Lawver, Kacy

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT
1. Hart, Reece J
2. Gunderlach, Jessica
3. Cleaveland, Nicole
4. Stedl, Hannah

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works