Show Results

Connecticut Morgan Horse Show

June 4th, 2014

Dates: June 4-7, 2014
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Judges: Brent Jacobs, Daryl Hopson, Margaret Freeman, Dede Bushneck, Susan Koso, Kathy Pinera

Carriage Driving
CARR FAULT & OUT
1. DRF SEA WOLF, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
2. BATTERSEA TOULOUSE, Katz, Norma
3. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
4. DRF SEA HAWK, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W

CARR OPEN TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. BATTERSEA TOULOUSE, Katz, Norma
2. MEADOWMERE STORM WATCH, Estey, Barbara A
3. KEY MOTION, Leone, Madeline

CARR OPEN WORKING
1. DRF SEA WOLF, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
2. BATTERSEA TOULOUSE, Katz, Norma
3. DRF SEA HAWK, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
4. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W

CARR PICK YOUR ROUTE
1. DRF SEA WOLF, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
2. BATTERSEA TOULOUSE, Katz, Norma
3. MEADOWMERE STORM WATCH, Estey, Barbara A
4. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W

CARR PL DRIV CH
1. DRF SEA WOLF, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
2. DRF SEA HAWK, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W

HIGH-PT OPEN CH
1. BATTERSEA TOULOUSE, Katz, Norma
2. DRF SEA WOLF, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W

HIGH-PT OPEN OBSTACLES CH
1. DRF SEA WOLF, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
2. BATTERSEA TOULOUSE, Katz, Norma

OPEN CROSS COUNTRY
1. DRF SEA WOLF, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
2. MEADOWMERE STORM WATCH, Estey, Barbara A
3. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W

OPEN LOW FAULT CH
1. DRF SEA WOLF, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
2. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W

OPEN PRELIM TEST 3
1. BATTERSEA TOULOUSE, Katz, Norma
2. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
3. DRF SEA WOLF, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
4. DRF SEA HAWK, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W

OPEN REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY
1. DRF SEA WOLF, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
2. BATTERSEA TOULOUSE, Katz, Norma
3. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
4. DRF SEA HAWK, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W

OPEN SUPER REINSMANSHIP
1. DRF SEA WOLF, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
2. BATTERSEA TOULOUSE, Katz, Norma
3. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
4. DRF SEA HAWK, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W

OPEN TIMED OBSTACLES
1. BATTERSEA TOULOUSE, Katz, Norma
2. DRF SEA WOLF, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
3. DRF SEA HAWK, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
4. EQUINOX EMPRESS, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Travers, Terri Page
2. LNT CASSANOVA, Kobylar Morgans LLC
3. MIYAKE, McGoldrick, Jessica
4. MEM TASER, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E

CL PL DRIV CH
1. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE, Travers, Terri Page
2. MIYAKE, McGoldrick, Jessica
3. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
4. MEM TASER, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. DELIVER THE DREAM, O'Brien, Olyvia
3. HBF BENTLEY, Bornt, Hannah

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. DELIVER THE DREAM, O'Brien, Olyvia
3. HBF BENTLEY, Bornt, Hannah

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. SARDE'S WISEGUY, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. EKL SUPER SENSATION, Robinson, Kenneth & Khaleah
3. DADDY'S GOLD, Filosi, William A & William W Wi

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. SARDE'S WISEGUY, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. EKL SUPER SENSATION, Robinson, Kenneth & Khaleah
3. DADDY'S GOLD, Filosi, William A & William W Wi

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Rohrer, Julie
2. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
3. STONECROFT VOODOO, Enfield, Timothy
4. STARBOARD'S BIG DADDY, Audibert, Amy L

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Rohrer, Julie
2. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
3. STARBOARD'S BIG DADDY, Audibert, Amy L

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Anderson, Ann E
2. SAY A LITTLE PRAYER, Rhodes, Cynthia H
3. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Ferro, Carla

CL PL DRIV NOV DRIVER
1. SAY A LITTLE PRAYER, Rhodes, Cynthia H
2. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Anderson, Ann E

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Vergato, Robin & James
2. KGA ODYSSEY, Tubolino, Roxanne J
3. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
4. LNT CASSANOVA, Kobylar Morgans LLC

CL PL CH
1. KGA ODYSSEY, Tubolino, Roxanne J
2. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Vergato, Robin & James
3. BURKLAND FRENCH TRADITION, Ferro, Carla
4. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Greenside, Carla & Wayne

CL PL JR EXH
1. WHISPERING MARCH WIND, Scanlon, Michael & Mary
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
3. DELIVER THE DREAM, O'Brien, Olyvia
4. HBF BENTLEY, Bornt, Hannah

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. WHISPERING MARCH WIND, Scanlon, Michael & Mary
2. SINGAPORE, Reinshagen, Mikayla
3. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
4. DELIVER THE DREAM, O'Brien, Olyvia

CL PL JR HORSE
1. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Greenside, Carla & Wayne

CL PL LADIES
1. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
2. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Vergato, Robin & James
3. DANTREE AFTER HOURS, Plourde, Lynn M
4. KGA ODYSSEY, Tubolino, Roxanne J

CL PL LADIES CH
1. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
2. DANTREE AFTER HOURS, Plourde, Lynn M
3. WHISPERING MAGNUM OPUS, Spengler, Laura
4. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, DeNuzzo, Lisa A

CL PL LIMIT RIDER
1. SINGAPORE, Reinshagen, Mikayla

W/T CL PL
1. WHISPERING GATLING, Spengler, Laura
2. WHISPERING WARNING, Blocher, Barry & Lori

W/T CL PL CH
1. WHISPERING GATLING, Spengler, Laura
2. WHISPERING WARNING, Blocher, Barry & Lori

Dressage
DRESSAGE PL
1. WYATT'S WISHES, Holowacz-Decker, Paula
2. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT, Vitarius, Peggy
3. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Pieck, Yvette
4. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne

FIRST LVL DRESS SR CH
1. MENOMIN PATRIOT, Lavertu, E Stephanie & Larri
2. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT, Vitarius, Peggy

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 1 SR RIDER
1. MOONDANCE COMANCHE, Riccio, Keirsten
2. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT, Vitarius, Peggy
3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Wooding, Sandra C
4. MENOMIN PATRIOT, Lavertu, E Stephanie & Larri

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 2 SR RIDER
1. MENOMIN PATRIOT, Lavertu, E Stephanie & Larri
2. SMITHFIELDS FIRST LADY, Hubbard, Colleen A

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3 SR RIDER
1. MENOMIN PATRIOT, Lavertu, E Stephanie & Larri
2. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT, Vitarius, Peggy
3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Wooding, Sandra C

OPEN INTRO LVL DRESS CH
1. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
2. BAY STATE DISTINCTION, University Of Massachusetts

SECOND LVL DRESS CH
1. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Wooding, Sandra C

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Wooding, Sandra C

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Wooding, Sandra C

TRAIN LVL DRESS JR CH
1. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT, Vitarius, Peggy
2. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Pieck, Yvette

TRAIN LVL DRESS SR CH
1. BLUEANDWHITE CADENCE, DeLullo, Tina E
2. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Jarvis, Susan & Jenna Costanzo

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1 JR RIDER
1. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT, Vitarius, Peggy
2. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Pieck, Yvette

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1 SR RIDER
1. MOONDANCE COMANCHE, Riccio, Keirsten
2. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Jarvis, Susan & Jenna Costanzo
3. BLUEANDWHITE CADENCE, DeLullo, Tina E

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2 JR RIDER
1. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT, Vitarius, Peggy
2. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Pieck, Yvette
3. PAPILLON BONITO, Les, Amanda

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2 SR RIDER
1. BLUEANDWHITE CADENCE, DeLullo, Tina E
2. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Jarvis, Susan & Jenna Costanzo

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3 SR RIDER
1. BLUEANDWHITE CADENCE, DeLullo, Tina E
2. CBMF BLUE ON BLACK, Jarvis, Susan & Jenna Costanzo
3. MOONDANCE COMANCHE, Riccio, Keirsten

TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR RIDER
1. HIGHOVER OAKLYN STARFIRE, Pieck, Yvette
2. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT, Vitarius, Peggy

USDF INTRO TEST A
1. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Morrall, Susan E
2. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
3. BAY STATE DISTINCTION, University Of Massachusetts
4. MAGNIFICAL HIGH CALLING, DeNuzzo, Lisa A

USDF INTRO TEST A #2
1. PAPILLON BONITO, Les, Amanda
2. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
3. BAY STATE DISTINCTION, University Of Massachusetts
4. MAGNIFICAL HIGH CALLING, DeNuzzo, Lisa A

USDF INTRO TEST B
1. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Morrall, Susan E
2. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
3. BAY STATE DISTINCTION, University Of Massachusetts

USDF INTRO TEST B #2
1. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
2. PAPILLON BONITO, Les, Amanda
3. BAY STATE DISTINCTION, University Of Massachusetts

USDF INTRO TEST C
1. MAGNIFICAL HIGH CALLING, DeNuzzo, Lisa A
2. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
3. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Morrall, Susan E

USDF INTRO TEST C #2
1. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
2. PAPILLON BONITO, Les, Amanda
3. MAGNIFICAL HIGH CALLING, DeNuzzo, Lisa A

English Pleasure
ENG PL 3-YR
1. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Sheaffer Farm

ENG PL 4-YR
1. CBMF ME FIRST, Copper Beech LLC
2. CBMF CARNIVAL RIDE, Gove, Jeffrey
3. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia

ENG PL AM
1. INDIAN CREEK SPLENDID SON, Bush, Maj David W & Jo Ann L
2. WATCH ME DANCE, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro

ENG PL AM CH
1. AMHF ILLUSION OF GRANDEUR, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
2. ISABELLA FIORE, Bulmer, Angela Conner
3. WATCH ME DANCE, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro
4. INDIAN CREEK SPLENDID SON, Bush, Maj David W & Jo Ann L

ENG PL AM LADIES
1. AMHF ILLUSION OF GRANDEUR, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
2. SARDE'S INSATIABLE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
3. INDIAN CREEK SPLENDID SON, Bush, Maj David W & Jo Ann L
4. ISABELLA FIORE, Bulmer, Angela Conner

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. ISABELLA FIORE, Bulmer, Angela Conner

ENG PL CH
1. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, The Happy Place Partnership

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17 CH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF CARNIVAL RIDE, Gove, Jeffrey
2. CBMF ME FIRST, Copper Beech LLC

ENG PL LADIES
1. SARDE'S INSATIABLE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy
3. CEDAR CREEK FLIRTATION, McHugh, Holly

ENG PL LADIES CH
1. SARDE'S INSATIABLE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, The Happy Place Partnership
2. EXCLUSIVELY FERRARI, 3085695 NS Ltd Brian Wheaton

ENG PL LIMIT RIDER
1. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Queens River Farm Inc
2. EASTMOR ULTIMATE-LEE, Olga & William P Robinson

ENG PL LIMIT RIDER CH
1. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Queens River Farm Inc
2. EASTMOR ULTIMATE-LEE, Olga & William P Robinson

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Rohrer, Julie

W/T ENG PL 10-11
1. STRAIGHT NO CHASER, Lukas, Deborah & John Jr

W/T ENG PL CH 10-11
1. STRAIGHT NO CHASER, Lukas, Deborah & John Jr

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. BBC GISELE'S STELLAVISION, Midge,
2. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Ray Ramsey Family
3. CARTIER, Guenther, Keeley
4. CLAIM TO FAME, Berry, Melissa & Rachel

HUNT PL AM
1. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Chamberland, Samantha
2. RJMF THE GREAT BAMBINO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
3. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla
4. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Gil, Ashley E

HUNT PL AM CH
1. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Chamberland, Samantha
2. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, Abate, Chelsey
3. RJMF THE GREAT BAMBINO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
4. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Gil, Ashley E

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. JBK BUCK DAKOTA, Chamberland, Samantha
2. CBMF DESIGNER TOUCH, Foley, Lisa M
3. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla
4. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Costello, Julie-Ann

HUNT PL CH
1. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Ray Ramsey Family
2. FIRE RUN RISING SON, Quinlisk Family, The
3. BBC GISELE'S STELLAVISION, Midge,

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ARMADA LADY LIBERTY, Glass, Pamela Anne & Alyssa Hail
2. BOGALUSA, Nava, Frederick J & Christine. T

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH
1. ARMADA LADY LIBERTY, Glass, Pamela Anne & Alyssa Hail
2. BOGALUSA, Nava, Frederick J & Christine. T

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Taft, Billie Marie & Justin Sitl
2. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Hine, Eliza

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 CH
1. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Hine, Eliza
2. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Taft, Billie Marie & Justin Sitl

HUNT PL JR EXH LIMIT RIDER
1. BOGALUSA, Nava, Frederick J & Christine. T
2. DMHL ROAD WARRIOR, Pelletier, Jacqueline

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. FIRE RUN RISING SON, Quinlisk Family, The
2. SSR HIGH FINANCE, Atkinson, Dorothy

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. FIRE RUN RISING SON, Quinlisk Family, The
2. SSR HIGH FINANCE, Atkinson, Dorothy

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CBMF DESIGNER TOUCH, Foley, Lisa M
2. WHISPERING WHOOPLA, Scanlon, Susan M
3. BBC GISELE'S STELLAVISION, Midge,
4. PEMBROKE BUSTER BROWN, Bayston, Robert & Elizabeth

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Costello, Julie-Ann
2. CBMF DESIGNER TOUCH, Foley, Lisa M
3. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla
4. WHISPERING WHOOPLA, Scanlon, Susan M

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Ray Ramsey Family
2. STARBOARD'S BEEN NAUTI, Petrario, Sarah
3. PLR ENDURING SPIRIT, Rhodes, Cynthia H & Pamela L Pow
4. HYLEE'S ENCORE, Wood, Ashleigh E

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Hall, Brad & Sara
2. HYLEE'S TRIPOLY, Kosma, Kate
3. HYLEE'S ENCORE, Wood, Ashleigh E
4. PLR ENDURING SPIRIT, Rhodes, Cynthia H & Pamela L Pow

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER CH
1. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Hall, Brad & Sara
2. HYLEE'S TRIPOLY, Kosma, Kate
3. DMHL ROAD WARRIOR, Pelletier, Jacqueline
4. HYLEE'S ENCORE, Wood, Ashleigh E

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. CLAIM TO FAME, Berry, Melissa & Rachel
2. HK COURAGEOUS EPIC, Kunkel, Heidi E
3. DREAM BELLADONNA, Williams, Sandra S
4. WYATT'S WISHES, Holowacz-Decker, Paula

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, Abate, Chelsey
2. RJMF THE GREAT BAMBINO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
3. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Taft, Billie Marie & Justin Sitl
4. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Gil, Ashley E

HUNT PL YOUTH CH
1. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, Abate, Chelsey
2. RJMF THE GREAT BAMBINO, Sara Pizzuto LLC
3. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Taft, Billie Marie & Justin Sitl

W/T HUNT PL 10-11
1. GRADELL'S WILD TRADITION, Ross, Jacqueline H
2. PT SON OF A GUN, Scanlon, Michael & Mary
3. PEMBROKE BUSTER BROWN, Bayston, Robert & Elizabeth
4. CAPES JOYOUS COMMAND, Brittingham, Dottie J

W/T HUNT PL 9 & UNDER
1. PEMBROKE BUSTER BROWN, Bayston, Robert & Elizabeth

W/T HUNT PL CH 10-11
1. GRADELL'S WILD TRADITION, Ross, Jacqueline H
2. PT SON OF A GUN, Scanlon, Michael & Mary
3. PEMBROKE BUSTER BROWN, Bayston, Robert & Elizabeth
4. CAPES JOYOUS COMMAND, Brittingham, Dottie J

W/T HUNT PL CH 9 & UNDER
1. PEMBROKE BUSTER BROWN, Bayston, Robert & Elizabeth

In-Hand
2-YR COLT
1. FCM KING COBRA, Martin, Joe, Katie & Jennifer
2. HK DICKIE DEVILLE, Kunkel, Heidi E
3. ILLINOIS MTN'S RAZORSEDGE, Thorn, Christine M

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. CBMF PERFECT SCORE, Foley, Margaret J
2. WICKED COOL, Stone, Carol & Richard

3 & OVER GELDING
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
2. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia
3. SARDE'S BEYOND DEFINITION, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
4. CBMF FEARLESS, Copper Beech LLC

5 & OVER MARE
1. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Travers, Terri Page
2. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
3. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy

CL PL IN-HAND
1. WHISPERING MARCH WIND, Scanlon, Michael & Mary

GR CH GELDING
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
2. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia

GR CH MARE
1. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Travers, Terri Page
2. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Tassinari, Jill & Steven

GR CH STALLION
1. FCM KING COBRA, Martin, Joe, Katie & Jennifer
2. CBMF PERFECT SCORE, Foley, Margaret J

HUNT PL IN-HAND
1. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Hine, Eliza
2. DREAM BELLADONNA, Williams, Sandra S

JR CH COLT
1. FCM KING COBRA, Martin, Joe, Katie & Jennifer
2. HK DICKIE DEVILLE, Kunkel, Heidi E

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CH
1. WHISPERING MARCH WIND, Scanlon, Michael & Mary
2. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Hine, Eliza

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND
1. CHOCKSETT FOOLS GOLD, Paquette, Lennie

SR CH MARE
1. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Travers, Terri Page
2. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Tassinari, Jill & Steven

SR CH STALLION
1. CBMF PERFECT SCORE, Foley, Margaret J
2. WICKED COOL, Stone, Carol & Richard

WEST PL IN-HAND
1. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne

Miscellaneous
BRIDLE PATH HACK
1. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R

HUNTER HACK
1. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
2. PRESERVATION HALL, Fitzsimmons, Brian & Barbara
3. TTMF DEMASIADO, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank

HUNTER HACK CH
1. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
2. PRESERVATION HALL, Fitzsimmons, Brian & Barbara

HUNTER HACK UNDER SADDLE
1. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
2. PRESERVATION HALL, Fitzsimmons, Brian & Barbara

LOW HUNTER CH
1. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
2. TTMF DEMASIADO, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank

LOW HUNTER I
1. TTMF DEMASIADO, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank
2. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R

LOW HUNTER II
1. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
2. TTMF DEMASIADO, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank

LOW HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. SPEAKEASY, Chenail, Johnna R
2. TTMF DEMASIADO, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank

ROAD HACK
1. RARE OBSESSION, Haas, Shirley & William
2. HILLWOOD IRISH BROGUE, Hoynoski, Anita A & Robert P
3. DREAM BELLADONNA, Williams, Sandra S
4. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Hine, Eliza

ROAD HACK AM
1. RARE OBSESSION, Haas, Shirley & William
2. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
3. STARBOARD'S BEEN NAUTI, Petrario, Sarah

ROAD HACK CH
1. RARE OBSESSION, Haas, Shirley & William
2. DREAM BELLADONNA, Williams, Sandra S
3. BANBURY HILL BELLETRIST, Hine, Eliza
4. HILLWOOD IRISH BROGUE, Hoynoski, Anita A & Robert P

ROAD TO BIKE AM STAKE
1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Steere, Grace M

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL CH
1. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Apple, Margot
2. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT, Vitarius, Peggy

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 1
1. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Apple, Margot
2. ACADIA'S ODYSSEY, Wooding, Sandra C
3. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT, Vitarius, Peggy
4. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 3
1. SMITHFIELDS FIRST LADY, Hubbard, Colleen A
2. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT, Vitarius, Peggy
3. ACADIA'S ODYSSEY, Wooding, Sandra C
4. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Apple, Margot

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 1
1. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Apple, Margot
2. ACADIA'S ODYSSEY, Wooding, Sandra C
3. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT, Vitarius, Peggy
4. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne

WEST DRESS INTO LVL TEST 2
1. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
2. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
3. ACADIA'S ODYSSEY, Wooding, Sandra C
4. AKA HIGHLANDER'S LEGACY, Cammilleri, Cathy Sue

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL CH
1. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
2. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 1
1. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
2. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Smith, Carl Jr & Julianne
3. WYATT'S WISHES, Holowacz-Decker, Paula
4. AKA HIGHLANDER'S LEGACY, Cammilleri, Cathy Sue

WORKING HUNTER CH
1. PRESERVATION HALL, Fitzsimmons, Brian & Barbara

WORKING HUNTER I
1. PRESERVATION HALL, Fitzsimmons, Brian & Barbara

WORKING HUNTER II
1. PRESERVATION HALL, Fitzsimmons, Brian & Barbara

WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. PRESERVATION HALL, Fitzsimmons, Brian & Barbara

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Rohrer, Julie
2. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. VL ZAIA, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. MCS ROCK STAR, Titus, Terry A

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. CBMF RADIO SILENCE, Copper Beech LLC
2. WICKED COOL, Stone, Carol & Richard
3. CBMF DUPLICITY, Quinlisk Family, The

PL DRIV AM
1. DM BUGATTI ROYALE, Travers, Joan & Michael
2. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
3. EKL MAY ACCLAIM, Lapp  Eli K Jr & Rebecca M
4. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Lloyd, Patricia C

PL DRIV AM CH
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
2. DM BUGATTI ROYALE, Travers, Joan & Michael
3. EKL MAY ACCLAIM, Lapp  Eli K Jr & Rebecca M
4. WESMOR PREMONITION, Bell, Heidi & Robert Premont

PL DRIV CH
1. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Rohrer, Julie
3. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. ECP MCNAB, Guenther, Keeley

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. ECP MCNAB, Guenther, Keeley

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF RADIO SILENCE, Copper Beech LLC
2. WICKED COOL, Stone, Carol & Richard
3. MCS ROCK STAR, Titus, Terry A
4. CBMF DUPLICITY, Quinlisk Family, The

PL DRIV LADIES
1. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
3. CUM LAUDE NELL, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro
4. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Frechette, Phyllis

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
2. CUM LAUDE NELL, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro

PL DRIV LIMIT CH
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. CBMF STEALTH, Varney, Brenda
3. STONECROFT NOELLE, Kunkel, Heidi E
4. JURIS PERFECT ALIBI, Juris Morgans, LLC

PL DRIV LIMIT DRIVER
1. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. EKL MAY ACCLAIM, Lapp  Eli K Jr & Rebecca M
3. WESMOR PREMONITION, Bell, Heidi & Robert Premont

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. STONECROFT NOELLE, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. CBMF STEALTH, Varney, Brenda
3. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
4. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM
1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C
2. CBMF SMALL TALK, Land's End Farm LLC

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C

PARK HARNESS CH
1. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, EL Waterman Inc
2. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. STONECROFT EPIPHANY, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. TRILLION, Johnson, Tamara L

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH
1. TRILLION, Johnson, Tamara L
2. STONECROFT EPIPHANY, Kunkel, Heidi E

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, EL Waterman Inc
2. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Kunkel, Heidi E
3. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. SET TO DANCE, Garrow, Diane

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. RDZ MAGIE NOIRE, O'Brien, Molly
3. SET TO DANCE, Garrow, Diane

PARK SADDLE CH
1. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. TRE SOMEDAY, Firewind Morgans

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. FLINTWOOD MARGARET, Lambrecht, Morgan Zielinski
2. CBMF SMALL TALK, Land's End Farm LLC

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH
1. CBMF SMALL TALK, Land's End Farm LLC
2. FLINTWOOD MARGARET, Lambrecht, Morgan Zielinski

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Fisher, Michael Lee
2. CBMF DEFYING GRAVITY, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH
1. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Fisher, Michael Lee
2. CBMF DEFYING GRAVITY, Gibbard, Carolyn & Frank

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. DAS STARCASTER, Keller, Tim
2. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
3. RDZ MAGIE NOIRE, O'Brien, Molly
4. TRE SOMEDAY, Firewind Morgans

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. FAYRE YOU CAN CALL ME AL, Weaver, Rebecca
2. CABOT COVER UP, Dyer, Kelseigh Lynn

W/J WEST PL CH
1. FAYRE YOU CAN CALL ME AL, Weaver, Rebecca
2. CABOT COVER UP, Dyer, Kelseigh Lynn

WEST PL
1. EQUINOX BOSSANOVA, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, Nazzaro, William & Alice
3. BRI-B CRYSTALPIECE, Shane Darnell LLC
4. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G

WEST PL AM
1. WELLSPRING IMMORTAL STARR, Haselkorn, Suzanne
2. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Titcomb, Rebecca & Gladys Felch
3. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Teran, Wendy M
4. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, Nazzaro, William & Alice

WEST PL AM CH
1. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
2. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, Nazzaro, William & Alice
3. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Teran, Wendy M
4. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Titcomb, Rebecca & Gladys Felch

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
2. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Teran, Wendy M
3. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Titcomb, Rebecca & Gladys Felch
4. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James

WEST PL CH
1. EQUINOX BOSSANOVA, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. BRI-B CRYSTALPIECE, Shane Darnell LLC
3. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, Nazzaro, William & Alice
4. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G

WEST PL JR EXH
1. SMS MOREDELAY, Young Fina, Elizabeth
2. QUABBIN COMANCHE, Culleen & Patricia Ames
3. THREE J'S LOVE NOTE, Gagliardi, Wendy & Pegg Vitarius

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. SMS MOREDELAY, Young Fina, Elizabeth
2. QUABBIN COMANCHE, Culleen & Patricia Ames

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, Naas, Lindsay R

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, Naas, Lindsay R

WEST PL LADIES
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), Chamberlain, Judith
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G
3. FAYRE YOU CAN CALL ME AL, Weaver, Rebecca
4. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), Chamberlain, Judith
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G
3. FAYRE YOU CAN CALL ME AL, Weaver, Rebecca
4. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
3. AKA HIGHLANDER'S LEGACY, Cammilleri, Cathy Sue
4. STILL IN TOWN, Hill, Chanin

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER
1. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Teran, Wendy M
2. HUGO BOSS, Oliver, Susan & Shane
3. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Moran, Lori
4. THREE J'S LOVE NOTE, Gagliardi, Wendy & Pegg Vitarius

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER CH
1. JW SPORTING VICTORY, Teran, Wendy M
2. HUGO BOSS, Oliver, Susan & Shane
3. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Moran, Lori

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
2. HUGO BOSS, Oliver, Susan & Shane
3. MEADOWAIR LOOK AT ME, Bayston, Robert & Elizabeth
4. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Fijal, Sydney

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Glass, Alyssa

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Fina, Miller Young
2. Fijal, Sydney

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH
1. Fina, Miller Young
2. Fijal, Sydney

W/T HUNTER SEAT 10-11
1. Qua, Kassidy
2. Lesperance, Sarah
3. Bayston, Frannie

W/T HUNTER SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Bayston, Margaret

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH 10-11
1. Qua, Kassidy
2. Bayston, Frannie
3. Lesperance, Sarah

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH 9 & UNDER
1. Bayston, Margaret

W/T SADDLE SEAT 10-11
1. Lukas, Libby
2. Blocher, Jenna

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH 10-11
1. Blocher, Jenna
2. Lukas, Libby

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Dyer, Cameo

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Dyer, Cameo

WESTERN SEAT
1. Fina, Miller Young
2. Ames, Cullen
3. Scionti, Mannon E

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Fina, Miller Young
2. Ames, Cullen

Connecticut Morgan Horse Show

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works