Show Results

Charity Fair Horse Show

June 11th, 2014

Dates: June 11-14, 2014
Location: Del Mar, California
Morgan Judge: Christina Stewart

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. AND SHE WAS, Worsley, Kevin D
2. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
4. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. AND SHE WAS, Worsley, Kevin D
4. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. GLORY DAYS, McCullough, Susan L
2. VVM UNCENSORED, Vinson, Amanda
3. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. ABALONE, Stewart, Jean

MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
2. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN CL PL STAKE
1. ABALONE, Stewart, Jean
2. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
3. VVM UNCENSORED, Vinson, Amanda
4. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
2. MASTER DISASTER, Lyddon, Kari
3. PERAZZI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker

MORGAN ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri
2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Coomber, Skip & Maureen
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
3. PERAZZI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
4. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

MORGAN ENG PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Coomber, Skip & Maureen
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
3. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila
4. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri

MORGAN ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. MANDISA, Toreva Packard & Bruce Ricks
2. LEDYARD'S PIECE OF HEAVEN, Napora, James
3. LORETO, Hangley, James & Tracy Fietz
4. TRES FLAIRE, Tatar, Lila

MORGAN ENG PL STAKE
1. MASTER DISASTER, Lyddon, Kari
2. PERAZZI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL
1. SPRINGMILL O WHAT A NIGHT, Huse, John & Patricia & Family
2. DRAGONSMEADE'S WILD NOTE, Bennett, Lance

MORGAN HUNT PL AM/JR EXH
1. LIGHT YEAR, Gruen, Sandra

MORGAN HUNT PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. LIGHT YEAR, Gruen, Sandra
2. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie
3. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. LE FRENCH RESISTANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
2. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Callisto, Skyler M
3. WHISPERING FANCY THAT, Folkman, Tracy
4. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Walz, Minerva & Victoria

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. LCS STRATEGICALLYSPEAKING, Callisto, Skyler M
2. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula
3. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie
4. LIGHT YEAR, Gruen, Sandra

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE
1. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie
2. SPRINGMILL O WHAT A NIGHT, Huse, John & Patricia & Family

Miscellaneous
MORGAN W/T ANY SEAT
1. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Parker, Alexis
2. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
3. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Hughes, Robert J
4. DE NOVO SILK, Jarrell, Steven & Olivia

MORGAN W/T CH
1. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
2. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Parker, Alexis
3. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
4. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Hughes, Robert J

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Ewens, Michael & Sue

MORGAN PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. BADA BING, Tatar, Lila
2. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
3. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Sturm, Terri
4. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Ewens, Michael & Sue

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HROSE
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
2. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila

MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Sturm, Terri
3. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH
1. ARBORIA ARION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila

MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH CH
1. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
2. ARBORIA ARION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

MORGAN PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. GET LUCKY, Lents, Dianne

MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. GET LUCKY, Lents, Dianne

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
2. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
3. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
4. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Laubach, Karen Elaine

MORGAN WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Pederson, Lisa
2. MCH REMINGTON, Walz, Minerva & Victoria
4. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Stout, Todd & Amy

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Lents, Dianne
2. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
4. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey

MORGAN WEST PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Lents, Dianne
2. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Pederson, Lisa
3. FARAGAMO, Sturm, Terri
4. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne

MORGAN WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF FANDANGO, Sturm, Terri
2. SLR EXECUTIVE PRIVILEGE, Ewens, Michael & Sue
3. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Laubach, Karen Elaine

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Lents, Dianne
3. CBMF FANDANGO, Sturm, Terri
4. THE X FACTOR, Jones, Michellie

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE
1. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. SLR EXECUTIVE PRIVILEGE, Ewens, Michael & Sue
3. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
4. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Laubach, Karen Elaine

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Pedersen, Emma
2. Miller, Savanna Marie

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Tatar, Lila
2. Hansen, Jillian
3. Adams, Savannah

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT
1. Callisto, Skyler M
2. Walz, Victoria
3. Miller, Savanna Marie
4. Gruen, Twyla

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Callisto, Skyler M
3. Pedersen, Emma
4. Hansen, Jillian

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Coomber, Amelia P
2. Tatar, Lila
3. Adams, Savannah
4. Hansen, Jillian

MORGAN W/T ANY SEAT
1. Myron, Katherine A
2. White, Amanda
3. Parker, Colin
4. Baratti, Isabella

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT
1. Pedersen, Emma
2. Walz, Victoria
3. Stout, Ben

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Pedersen, Emma
2. Walz, Victoria
3. Stout, Ben

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works