Show Results

Far West Regional Championship Morgan Horse Show

June 17th, 2014

Dates: June 17-21, 2014
Location: Redmond, Oregon
Judges: Lisa Waller, Richard Petty, Candace Morasch, Mary Ann Boyden, Deborah Spence

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV CH
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E
2. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E
2. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. LPV EXCALIBUR, Creekside Morgans LLC
2. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Powlesland, Kayla

CL PL CH
1. LPV EXCALIBUR, Creekside Morgans LLC
2. RDF VALENTINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
3. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine
4. HARLINGTON's INDIRA, Hunter, Shirley

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. CELEBRITY APPLAUSE, Powlesland, Kayla

CL PL JR HORSE
1. RDF VALENTINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

CL PL LADIES
1. LPV EXCALIBUR, Creekside Morgans LLC
2. HARLINGTON'S INDIRA, Hunter, Shirley
3. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

CL PL LADIES CH
1. HARLINGTON'S INDIRA, Hunter, Shirley

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. ONE NIGHT IN PARIS, Young, Aline
2. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
3. GORDELS BLACK WITHA TWIST, Campbell, George E & Glendel

ENG PL AM
1. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
3. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Hoffmann, Cynthia M

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
3. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Hoffmann, Cynthia M

ENG PL CH
1. ONE NIGHT IN PARIS, Young, Aline
2. GORDELS BLACK WITHA TWIST, Campbell, George E & Glendel

ENG PL LADIES
1. MINI COOPER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. TAKATA ARAPAMA , Moe, Elfie
3. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary

ENG PL LADIES CH
1. MINI COOPER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. TAKATA ARAPAMA , Moe, Elfie
3. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, Blue Mountain Group
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
3. IDLEKNOT TIMELORD, Monty, Melissa
4. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
2. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Woodland Stables LLC
3. BMF UNFORGETTABLE , Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

HUNT PL 14-17
1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri R
2. IDLEKNOT TIMELORD, Monty, Melissa

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER CH
1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri R
2. BMF UNFORGETTABLE , Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
4. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Woodland Stables LLC

HUNT PL AM
1. SUNSHADE WINDCHIME, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
2. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
3. BMF GIADA, Birch Meadow Farm
4. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Cheong, Sydney

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
2. SUNSHADE WINDCHIME, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Cheong, Sydney
4. KEY ATTITUDE, Hague Jr, H Dean & Paula L

HUNT PL AM MASTER
1. KEY ATTITUDE, Hague Jr, H Dean & Paula L
2. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Sedlacek, Debra

HUNT PL CH
1. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, Blue Mountain Group
2. HARLINGTON'S MAIN HEIR, Staples, Linda
3. IDLEKNOT TIMELORD, Monty, Melissa
4. HARLINGTON'S JAVA , Mattson, Sally & Brianna Trotto

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. PJB ARISTIDE, KLP Ventures LLC
2. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. PJB ARISTIDE, KLP Ventures LLC
2. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HARLINGTON'S MAIN HEIR, Staples, Linda
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
3. KEY ATTITUDE, Hague Jr, H Dean & Paula L

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
2. BMF GIADA, Birch Meadow Farms
3. SUNSHADE WINDCHIME, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. BMF GIADA, Birch Meadow Farms
2. KEY ATTITUDE, Hague Jr, H Dean & Paula L
3. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
4. SUNSHADE WINDCHIME, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

HUNT PL NOV HORSE/RIDER
1. HARLINGTON'S MAIN HEIR, Staples, Linda
2. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans
3. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Woodland Stables LLC
4. BMF UNFORGETTABLE , Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri R
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
3. IDLEKNOT TIMELORD, Monty, Melissa
4. PJB ARISTIDE, KLP Ventures LLC

In-Hand
2 & UNDER FILLY
1. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Carlson, Kathy
2. C-KING KA-CHING, King, Susan J

3 & OVER GELDING
1. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A

3 & OVER MARE
1. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas

CL PL IN-HAND CH
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J
2. CROWN CLOISONNE, Ladd, Sally & Michael

CL PL IN-HAND MARE
1. CROWN CLOISONNE, Ladd, Sally & Michael
2. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Carlson, Kathy

CL PL IN-HAND S/G
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J

GR CH GELDING
1. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A

GR CH MARE
1. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas
2. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Carlson, Kathy

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. SHERMANDELL ASGARD (GB), Malkvist, Nicoline
3. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
4. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy

Miscellaneous
REINING GREEN RIDER
1. LITTLEWOOD INSIDE STRAIT, Taber, Darren & Amie
2. LITTLEWOOD INSIDE STRAIT, Taber, Darren & Amie

REINING NON-PRO
1. LITTLEWOOD INSIDE STRAIT, Taber, Darren & Amie
2. LITTLEWOOD RIO BRAVADO, Taber, Darren & Amie

REINING NON-PRO YOUTH
1. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Taber, Darren & Amie

REINING OPEN
1. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Taber, Darren & Amie
2. LITTLEWOOD INSIDE STRAIT, Taber, Darren & Amie
3. LITTLEWOOD RIO BRAVADO, Taber, Darren & Amie

ROAD HACK
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

SHOWMANSHIP
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
2. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
3. EQUINOX ADELLE, Lehman, Lauri R
4. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Woodland Stables LLC

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. CBMF WICKED WISDOM, Young-Magyar, Allison
2. QVM THESE DREAMS, Jones, Mike & Marilyn
3. MERRIEWOLD KANDIE, Merriewold Morgans LLC

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. FRENCH ASSETS, Arcuri Stables Inc

PL DRIV 3- & 4-YR
1. FIRE RUN FAIRYTALE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. GORDELS SATIN JEWEL, Campbell, George E & Glendel

PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF WICKED WISDOM, Young-Magyar, Allison
2. MERRIEWOLD KANDIE, Merriewold Morgans LLC

PL DRIV GENTS
1. QVM THESE DREAMS, Jones, Mike & Marilyn

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. FIRE RUN FAIRYTALE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. GORDELS SATIN JEWEL, Campbell, George E & Glendel

PL DRIV LADIES
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Erchul, Lynette

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Erchul, Lynette

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM
1. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel

PARK HARNESS CH
1. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. CRY BABY, Crawford, Helen

Western Pleasure
WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. GOLD CHABLIS, Saslow, Michael G & Carol A

WEST PL 14-17
1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
2. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
3. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Powlesland, Kayla

WEST PL AM
1. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
2. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie
3. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Raschko, Christina E

WEST PL AM CH
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
3. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Raschko, Christina E
4. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L
3. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
4. VCF MONTANA, Adams, Julie & Vance

WEST PL CH
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie
3. WRR GLAMOUR SHOT, Young, Susan M
4. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike

WEST PL GENTS
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Raschko, Christina E
3. QVM NATIONAL TREASURE, Quincy Valley Morgans
4. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Cook, Harold & Danette

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Powlesland, Kayla
2. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
3. GOLD CHABLIS, Saslow, Michael G & Carol A
4. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. HRH CLEOPATRA, Rykoff, Joanna

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. HRH CLEOPATRA, Rykoff, Joanna

WEST PL LADIES
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Kelley & Jenna Rankin
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Van Dusen, Jan
4. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
2. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L
3. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie
4. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Raschko, Christina E

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Raschko, Christina E
3. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
4. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L

WEST PL MARE
1. WRR GLAMOUR SHOT, Young, Susan M
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL NOV HORSE/RIDER
1. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Cook, Harold & Danette
2. BRAZADA, Connor, Stephanie
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL S/G
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike
3. QVM NATIONAL TREASURE, Quincy Valley Morgans
4. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Raschko, Christina E

WEST PL YOUTH
1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
2. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Powlesland, Kayla
3. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Lehman, Marni
2. Carlson, Emily
3. Woodland, Natalie

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL
1. Silver, David
2. Taber, Moira F

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Silver, David
2. Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH
1. Lehman, Marni
2. Stemper, Abby
3. Woodland, Natalie

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Powlesland, Kayla
2. Silver, David
3. Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa

Far West Regional Championship Morgan Horse Show

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works