Show Results

Penn-Ohio Morgan Horse Show

July 3rd, 2014

Dates: July 3-5, 2014
Location: Meadville, PA
Judge: Cathy Grimes

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Nyweide, Margaret
3. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West
4. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV DBL JEOPARDY
1. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Nyweide, Margaret
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
3. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV FAULT & OUT
1. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West
3. RCP REINA'S CLASSIC DOLL, Prouty, Russell & Cindy M
4. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV PICK YR ROUTE
1. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Nyweide, Margaret
3. RCP REINA'S CLASSIC DOLL, Prouty, Russell & Cindy M
4. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer

CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
3. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer
4. RCP REINA'S CLASSIC DOLL, Prouty, Russell & Cindy M

CARR PL DRIV REINS
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer
3. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Nyweide, Margaret
4. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West

CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer
3. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Nyweide, Margaret
4. KATNANDU ZEALOUS, Shenker, Margaret C

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV CH
1. EKL UTOPIA, Miller, Cathy A
2. U-NANIMOUS, Fuelling, Jeanne
3. ROSESLITTLEMISS BUSSINESS, Stewart, Linda
4. ULTRAS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Cortelyou, Karla Haartz

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Elliott, Nancy

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. ROSESLITTLEMISS BUSSINESS, Stewart, Linda
2. OVT WHISKEY GIRL, Wyandt, Charles & Elizabeth

CL PL DRIV MARE
1. TES FINAL GIFT, Schubert, Thomas E
2. EKL UTOPIA, Miller, Cathy A
3. HEILWOOD CAPRICE, Trushel, Todd A

CL PL DRIV S/G
1. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G
2. ULTRAS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Cortelyou, Karla Haartz
3. YE OLD STOLZ LAUGER, Metcalf, Russell & Kate Kirsch
4. U-NANIMOUS, Fuelling, Jeanne

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Fuelling, Jeanne
2. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Flower, Kathleen
3. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, Kirsch, Carolyn
4. VIGILMAR FLASHBACK (CN), Vandenbush, Marcia L

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc

CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
2. HOLLYBROOK SUDDEN IMPACT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
3. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Wildboar Morgans
4. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Flower, Kathleen

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc
2. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Flower, Kathleen

CL PL JR HORSE
1. ADC MAN ALIVE, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah

CL PL LADIES
1. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, Kirsch, Carolyn
2. FRF MAIN STREET, Phillips, Renee
3. SPA DELICATELY DARING, Lynch, Robin
4. HEILWOOD CAPRICE, Trushel, Todd A

CL PL MARE
1. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, Kirsch, Carolyn
2. SPA DELICATELY DARING, Lynch, Robin
3. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Wildboar Morgans
4. HEILWOOD CAPRICE, Trushel, Todd A

CL PL NOV RIDER
1. VIGILMAR FLASHBACK (CN), Vandenbush, Marcia L
2. SPA DELICATELY DARING, Lynch, Robin
3. HOLLYBROOK SUDDEN IMPACT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

CL PL S/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Fuelling, Jeanne
2. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Flower, Kathleen
3. FRF MAIN STREET, Phillips, Renee
4. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM CH
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Hoge, Shelby
2. SPA ELEGANT GEM, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G

ENG PL AM MARE
1. SPA ELEGANT GEM, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G

ENG PL AM S/G
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Hoge, Shelby

ENG PL CH
1. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S
2. WILLOWICK CENTER STAGE, Pierce, Kathleen
3. PATCHWORK AMAZIN BENTLEY, Siddle, Janet & Eugene L

ENG PL JR CH
1. CHERRYDALE REGAL TOUCH, Herrick, Robin Molaskey

ENG PL JR EXH
1. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Tosto, John & Cathy
2. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Henderson, Kane & Tari
3. ZENYATTA, Hoover, McKenna

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Hoy, Joyce & Haley Brooks

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Hoy, Joyce & Haley Brooks
2. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Tosto, John & Cathy
3. ZENYATTA, Hoover, McKenna

ENG PL JR MARE
1. ALPHASTAR SPECIAL K, Fisher, Allan S

ENG PL JR STALLION
1. CHERRYDALE REGAL TOUCH, Herrick, Robin Molaskey

ENG PL LADIES
1. PATCHWORK AMAZIN BENTLEY, Siddle, Janet & Eugene L
2. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Hoge, Shelby

ENG PL LIMIT
1. NS IMAGINE, Breslin, Tara

ENG PL MARE
1. SPA ELEGANT GEM, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G
2. EQUINOX SUZY-Q, Walker, Susan L & Robert Terry R

ENG PL NOV RIDER
1. HOLLYBROOK SUDDEN IMPACT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

ENG PL S/G 15 HANDS
1. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S
2. PATCHWORK AMAZIN BENTLEY, Siddle, Janet & Eugene L

ENG PL YOUTH
1. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Toth, Taylor  N
2. WILLOWICK CENTER STAGE, Pierce, Kathleen
3. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Tosto, John & Cathy
4. ZENYATTA, Hoover, McKenna

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM CH
1. CBMF STREET ART, Ridgeway-Metts, Bethanne E
2. HAPPEE EVENING, Clark, Leesa
3. KING-LEHR'S BRAVADO, Hoge, Shelby
4. RGR MOONSHADOW, Brown-Clark, Cynthia

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. ANTHONY'S TOTALLY TILLY, McGregor, Valerie L

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. RGR MOONSHADOW, Brown-Clark, Cynthia
2. KING-LEHR'S BRAVADO, Hoge, Shelby
3. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder

HUNT PL AOTS
1. JDS CELEBRITY EXPOSE', Stock, Stephanie & Megan
2. SIR GEORGE, Forthofer, Tamara A
3. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder
4. ANTHONY'S TOTALLY TILLY, McGregor, Valerie L

HUNT PL CH
1. ATWOOD ARABELLA, Buehler, Stacey
2. KINZU MIRRORED IMAGE, Pierce, Kathleen
3. COMISKEY PARK, Ling, David
4. ATTN POSTMASTER, Collins, Mackenzie & Christina

HUNT PL JR CH
1. CHERRYDALE ARIELLA, Herrick, Robin Molaskey
2. GAME DATE, Michaud, Helen
3. PATCHWORK CAYMAN, Siddle, Janet & Eugene L
4. MHMF BELLE STARR, Brown, Roberta L

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. NICOLAS RAGE, Miller, Taylor

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. JDS CELEBRITY EXPOSE', Stock, Stephanie & Megan
2. ATTN POSTMASTER, Collins, Mackenzie & Christina
3. COMISKEY PARK, Ling, David
4. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Elliott, Nancy

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. COMISKEY PARK, Ling, David
2. KHF DANTE DE LION, O'Neal, Jeffery DeWarren
3. JDS CELEBRITY EXPOSE', Stock, Stephanie & Megan
4. MEM HEAT WAVE, The Scritchfield Family

HUNT PL JR MARE
1. CHERRYDALE ARIELLA, Herrick, Robin Molaskey
2. GAME DATE, Michaud, Helen
3. MHMF BELLE STARR, Brown, Roberta L
4. CBMF STREET ART, Ridgeway-Metts, Bethanne E

HUNT PL LADIES
1. PATCHWORK CAYMAN, Siddle, Janet & Eugene L
2. AQUILA'S GUNSMOKE, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
3. MEM HEAT WAVE, The Scritchfield Family
4. KINZU MIRRORED IMAGE, Pierce, Kathleen

HUNT PL LIMIT
1. LKR PERFECT TIMING, Cramer, Lisa
2. MHMF BELLE STARR, Brown, Roberta L
3. WTS SHOOT TO THRILL, Williams Stable
4. CABOT CUT ABOVE, Manfreda, Morgan

HUNT PL MARE
1. ATWOOD ARABELLA, Buehler, Stacey
2. PATCHWORK CAYMAN, Siddle, Janet & Eugene L
3. ANTHONY'S TOTALLY TILLY, McGregor, Valerie L

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. NICOLAS RAGE, Miller, Taylor
2. CABOT CUT ABOVE, Manfreda, Morgan
3. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Zinz, Albert C Jr

HUNT PL S/G
1. COMISKEY PARK, Ling, David
2. KINZU MIRRORED IMAGE, Pierce, Kathleen
3. AQUILA'S GUNSMOKE, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
4. MEM HEAT WAVE, The Scritchfield Family

W/T HUNT PL
1. SOUL PROVIDER, Fidanza, Maggie
2. SIR GEORGE, Forthofer, Tamara A

In-Hand
2-YR COLT
1. HORNES JIMMY B, Horne, Gary L & Maurena D

2-YR MARE
1. LPS FOREVER HOPEFUL, Peeples LLC, Lynn

3-YR MARE
1. NS BECAUSE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
2. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, James, Thomas E

3-YR STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC

5 & OVER GELDING
1. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G

5 & OVER STALLION
1. HARLAN'S AZUREAN, Wilson, Sherri
2. HORNES FIRE WIRE, Horne, Gary L & Maurena D

CLASSIC IN-HAND
1. HEILWOOD CAPRICE, Trushel, Todd A

GR CH GELDING
1. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G

GR CH MARE
1. LPS FOREVER HOPEFUL, Peeples LLC, Lynn
2. JDS SAZZAFRAZZ, LaMay, Debbie

GR CH STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. HARLAN'S AZUREAN, Wilson, Sherri

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. SIR GEORGE, Forthofer, Tamara A

JR CH MARE
1. LPS FOREVER HOPEFUL, Peeples LLC, Lynn
2. JDS SAZZAFRAZZ, LaMay, Debbie

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. RKT NORDIC ROYAL PRINCE, Zinz, Albert C Jr
3. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Chadwick, Jennifer L & Cheryl B
4. AZ WILD BLACK GOLIATH, Kingston, Eric

SR CH MARE
1. NS BECAUSE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
2. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, James, Thomas E

SR CH STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. HARLAN'S AZUREAN, Wilson, Sherri

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Chadwick, Jennifer L & Cheryl B

YRLNG FILLY
1. JDS SAZZAFRAZZ, LaMay, Debbie
2. BIZ MYST MOON, Hager, Laurel

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. TKA REGGAE BAY, Obrochta, Annilee N & Gary Hobbs
2. JDS CELEBRITY EXPOSE', Stock, Stephanie & Megan
3. ANTHONY'S TOTALLY TILLY, McGregor, Valerie L

ROAD HACK
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. JDS CELEBRITY EXPOSE', Stock, Stephanie & Megan
3. AQUILA'S GUNSMOKE, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
4. FLAIRE'S MARNIER, Wyandt, Charles & Elizabeth

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. JW SPORTING CHANCE, Wyandt, Charles & Elizabeth

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. LEDYARD MAXIMILIAN, Ledyard Company LLC

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. SMSE CERTAINLY, Flower, Kathleen
2. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, James, Thomas E
3. WHITEMUD HIGH SOCIETY, Buzzard, Leighann

PL DRIV AM STALLION
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
2. LUX STARGAIT ANTARES, Fidanza, Jennifer

PL DRIV CH
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
2. EQUINOX SUZY-Q, Walker, Susan L & Robert Terry R
3. LUX STARGAIT ANTARES, Fidanza, Jennifer
4. NOBILITY STAR, Frank, Jennifer J

PL DRIV JR CH
1. SMSE CERTAINLY, Flower, Kathleen
2. WHITEMUD HIGH SOCIETY, Buzzard, Leighann
3. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, James, Thomas E
4. KEY SELECTION, Christopher, Julie N

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
2. ZENYATTA, Hoover, McKenna

PL DRIV MARE
1. EQUINOX SUZY-Q, Walker, Susan L & Robert Terry R

PL DRIV S/G
1. NOBILITY STAR, Frank, Jennifer J

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. MOE TALL, Erdenheim Farm, LLC

PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Ledyard Company LLC

PARK HARNESS CH
1. MOE TALL, Erdenheim Farm, LLC

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE CH
1. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Wilber, Erin
2. HFF TOMCAT VICTORY, Horne, Gary L & Maurena D

PARK SADDLE JR
1. LPS ENDLESS LOVE, Ledyard Company LLC

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Wilber, Erin

PARK SADDLE STALLION
1. HFF TOMCAT VICTORY, Horne, Gary L & Maurena D

Western Pleasure
AOTS WEST PL
1. MWS INDIAN SUMMER, Collins, Tina
2. SPA SHAQUILLE, Bruce & Janet Patterson
3. TKA MEGASTAR, Ryan, Kelly M
4. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie

W/T WEST PL
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie

WEST PL AM CH
1. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Burroughs, Amy Jo & Mark Smallba
2. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Brown, Roberta L
3. LOOKAWAY'S ON THE MARK, Daly, Kathryn A
4. MWS INDIAN SUMMER, Collins, Tina

WEST PL AM MARE
1. BROADWAY GRAND ILLUSION, Kirsch, Carolyn
2. AQUILA'S SIXTEEN CANDLES, Snyder, Amy M

WEST PL AM S/G
1. LOOKAWAY'S ON THE MARK, Daly, Kathryn A
2. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Burroughs, Amy Jo & Mark Smallba
3. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, Thomas, Kim
4. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Saville, Karen

WEST PL JR CH
1. CBMF BURN NOTICE, Bessey, Jeffrey L
2. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Burroughs, Amy Jo & Mark Smallba

WEST PL CH
1. HL MY-MY, Seavitt, Holly Marie
2. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Burroughs, Amy Jo & Mark Smallba
3. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Saville, Karen
4. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Brown, Roberta L

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. WMH FIRE DANCER, Wildboar Morgans
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
3. CANABAR KOKOPELLI (CN), Wisdom, Mai A

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. WMH FIRE DANCER, Wildboar Morgans
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
3. CANABAR KOKOPELLI (CN), Wisdom, Mai A

WEST PL JR S/G
1. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Burroughs, Amy Jo & Mark Smallba
2. CBMF BURN NOTICE, Bessey, Jeffrey L
3. FIELDCREST HEISMAN, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A

WEST PL LADIES
1. HL MY-MY, Seavitt, Holly Marie
2. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Brown, Roberta L
3. BROADWAY GRAND ILLUSION, Kirsch, Carolyn
4. TKA REGGAE BAY, Obrochta, Annilee N & Gary Hobbs

WEST PL LIMIT
1. MWS INDIAN SUMMER, Collins, Tina
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
3. THE FINALIST, Clark, Shelby
4. KING-LEHR'S I'M BRYAN, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A

WEST PL MARE
1. WMH FIRE DANCER, Wildboar Morgans
2. HL MY-MY, Seavitt, Holly Marie
3. AQUILA'S SIXTEEN CANDLES, Snyder, Amy M

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Brown, Roberta L
2. TKA REGGAE BAY, Obrochta, Annilee N & Gary Hobbs
3. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
4. DRAGONSMEADE CONNOISSEUR, Hostetler, Andrea

WEST PL S/G
1. LOOKAWAY'S ON THE MARK, Daly, Kathryn A
2. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Burroughs, Amy Jo & Mark Smallba
3. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Saville, Karen
4. COBBLESTONE DASH FOR GOLD, Brown, Roberta L

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Hoge, Shelby
2. Birurakis, Maria C
3. Rumberger, Shaye
4. Madsen, Haley M

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Henderson, Alexys
2. Madsen, Haley M

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Birurakis, Maria C

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT
1. Fischer, Alexandra
2. Wilber, Erin
3. Adamek, Kerrianne
4. Wilmoth, Cassidy

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Madsen, Haley M
2. Miller, Taylor

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Stock, Megan
2. Rumberger, Shaye
3. Iglewski, Hailey
4. Collins, Mackenzie

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Stock, Megan
2. Madsen, Haley M
3. Iglewski, Hailey
4. Collins, Mackenzie

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Madsen, Haley M
2. Brooks, Haley M

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Fischer, Alexandra
2. Henderson, Alexys
3. Tosto, Jennifer

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Madsen, Haley M
2. Fischer, Alexandra
3. Wilber, Erin
4. Brooks, Haley M

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Fidanza, Jennifer
2. Forthover, Luke

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Ryan, Evary

WESTERN SEAT
1. Birurakis, Maria C
2. Wilber, Erin
3. Davis, Kayla

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works