Show Results

Maine Morgan Horse Show

July 8th, 2014

Dates: July 3-5, 2014
Location: Deerfield, New Hampshire
Judge: Shirley O'Gorman

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, The Peanut Gallery
2. MADONNA MIA, Fish, Gary & Susan
3. UNAPOLOGETIC, Johnson, Sarah

CL PL DRIV CH
1. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, The Peanut Gallery
2. MADONNA MIA, Fish, Gary & Susan

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. MEM SAMBUCA, Schott, George

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
2. LEXINGTON STEEL, Chickering, Jeanne
3. EQUINOX OPUS, Hammond, Tijah

CL PL CH
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
2. LEXINGTON STEEL, Chickering, Jeanne
3. EQUINOX OPUS, Hammond, Tijah

CL PL JR EXH
1. QVM JESTINE, Iuele, Shilo

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. QVM JESTINE, Iuele, Shilo

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. LEXINGTON STEEL, Chickering, Jeanne
2. MADONNA MIA, Fish, Gary & Susan
3. EQUINOX OPUS, Hammond, Tijah

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. LEXINGTON STEEL, Chickering, Jeanne
2. MADONNA MIA, Fish, Gary & Susan
3. EQUINOX OPUS, Hammond, Tijah

CL PL LADIES
1. LEXINGTON STEEL, Chickering, Jeanne
2. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle
3. EQUINOX OPUS, Hammond, Tijah

CL PL LIMIT RIDER
1. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle

CL W/T PL CH
1. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Vasapolli, Sophia
2. WHISPERING WARNING, Blocher, Barry & Lori

CLASSIC W/T PL
1. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Vasapolli, Sophia
2. WHISPERING WARNING, Blocher, Barry & Lori

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. CBMF PERCUSSION, Warner, Nancy L
2. CBMF INFATUATION, Gove, Brooke

ENG PL AM
1. BEAR BROOK BODACIOUS, Rivard, Devynne & Zoe
2. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
3. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna
4. MEM THRILLER, Raitt, Judith

ENG PL AM CH
1. BEAR BROOK BODACIOUS, Rivard, Devynne & Zoe
2. MEM THRILLER, Raitt, Judith
3. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
4. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna

ENG PL CH
1. CBMF PERCUSSION, Warner, Nancy L
2. CBMF INFATUATION, Gove, Brooke

ENG PL JR EXH
1. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Stevens, Ellie
2. CBMF OFF THE CHARTS, Goodwin, Hali
3. MEM BACARDI, Bagley, Erica L & Michael F
4. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. INDIAN CREEK BELLAIRE, Brown, Marron
2. MEM BACARDI, Bagley, Erica L & Michael F
3. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Stevens, Ellie
4. CBMF OFF THE CHARTS, Goodwin, Hali

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. MEM BACARDI, Bagley, Erica L & Michael F
2. RWF MAESTOSO, Fielder, Shannon A
3. CBMF DUPLICITY, Quinlisk Family, The
4. GARLAND DIAMONDS N PEARLS, Miller, Chelsea

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. MEM BACARDI, Bagley, Erica L & Michael F
2. RWF MAESTOSO, Fielder, Shannon A
3. CBMF DUPLICITY, Quinlisk Family, The
4. GARLAND DIAMONDS N PEARLS, Miller, Chelsea

ENG PL LADIES
1. CBMF INFATUATION, Gove, Brooke
2. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna

W/T SADDLE SEAT PL
1. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Fielder, Shannon
2. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Shample, Spencer

W/T SADDLE SEAT PL CH
1. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Fielder, Shannon
2. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Shample, Spencer

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. MEM JOYS FIRST STAR, Vine, Kristina Lynne
2. JAX CHATTANOOGA, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable
3. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
4. HIGHOVER HEAVEN CAN WAIT, Booth, Katharine M

HUNT PL AM
1. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, Abate, Chelsey
2. TTMF PALOMAR OBSERVER, Walker, Annelise
3. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Guerrin, Briana
4. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Tobin, Valerie B Revocable Trust

HUNT PL AM CH
1. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, Abate, Chelsey
2. TTMF PALOMAR OBSERVER, Walker, Annelise
3. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla
4. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Tobin, Valerie B Revocable Trust

HUNT PL CH
1. MEM JOYS FIRST STAR, Vine, Kristina Lynne
2. JAX CHATTANOOGA, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable
3. HIGHOVER HEAVEN CAN WAIT, Booth, Katharine M
4. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Dandurand, Jessa L & Tina

HUNT PL JR EXH 14 & UNDER
1. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Bingham, Olivia
2. WHITE OUT, Stock, Martha & Stephen
3. COSMIC GIRL, Gilmore, Kathleen M & John  E
4. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Tobin, Valerie B Revocable Trust

HUNT PL JR EXH 14 & UNDER CH
1. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Bingham, Olivia
2. WHITE OUT, Stock, Martha & Stephen
3. COSMIC GIRL, Gilmore, Kathleen M & John  E
4. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Tobin, Valerie B Revocable Trust

HUNT PL JR EXH 15-17
1. RENAISSANCE ESPIONAGE, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
2. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
3. HYLEE'S CLEOPATRA, Smith, Diane
4. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Dandurand, Jessa L & Tina

HUNT PL JR EXH 15-17 CH
1. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
2. KJM EVERLASTING SOUL, Brown, Marron
3. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Dandurand, Jessa L & Tina
4. HYLEE'S CLEOPATRA, Smith, Diane

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. FIRE RUN RISING SON, Quinlisk Family, The
2. D.R. LUCKY DOUGLAS, Martin, Judy
3. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
4. IRON FORGE VARSITY BLUES, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. FIRE RUN RISING SON, Quinlisk Family, The
2. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
3. D. R. LUCKY DOUGLAS, Martin, Judy
4. HIGHOVER OAKLYN JAZZ, Booth, Katharine M

HUNT PL LADIES
1. TTMF PALOMAR OBSERVER, Walker, Annelise
2. CABOT CUSTOM ORDER, White, Cailey
3. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla
4. HIGHOVER HEAVEN CAN WAIT, Booth, Katharine M

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. TTMF PALOMAR OBSERVER, Walker, Annelise
2. CABOT CUSTOM ORDER, White, Cailey

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
2. RENAISSANCE ESPIONAGE, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
3. WHITE OUT, Stock, Martha & Stephen
4. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Guerrin, Briana

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. IRON FORGE VARSITY BLUES, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
2. UNBRIDLED HOPE, Vergato, Robin & James
3. HIGHOVER OAKLYN JAZZ, Booth, Katharine M

In-Hand
BREEDER'S CLASS YRLNG
1. BURKLAND FINAL COMMAND, Burkland Farm
2. STELLALUNA, White, Jeffrey S & Darlene K
3. LITTLE ACRE WYATT, Aubin, John & Danielle
4. OAK ALLEY MISSION BELL, Podles, Joanne & Christopher

GR CH SPECIALTY IN-HAND
1. ARMADA HEADLINER, Riley's Sport Shop Inc
2. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie

IN-HAND GR CH
1. EVIL WAYS, Lane, Rick
2. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. SM GRAND TOPIC, Fleming, Kirsten

MARE IN-HAND
1. EVIL WAYS, Lane, Rick
2. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia

SPECIALTY IN-HAND
1. ARMADA HEADLINER, Riley's Sport Shop Inc
2. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie
3. HIGHOVER EVERLASTING, Booth, Katharine M

STALLION IN-HAND
1. CBMF PERFECT SCORE, Foley, Margaret J

Miscellaneous
OPEN PL HORSE LIMIT RIDER STAKE
1. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle
2. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
3. HYLEE'S CLEOPATRA, Smith, Diane
4. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Guerrin, Briana

ROAD HACK
1. WHITE OUT, Stock, Martha & Stephen
2. HYLEE'S CLEOPATRA, Smith, Diane
3. MEM VIRTUAL INSANITY, Bingham, Olivia
4. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Dandurand, Jessa L & Tina

ROAD HACK CH
1. HYLEE'S CLEOPATRA, Smith, Diane
2. WHITE OUT, Stock, Martha & Stephen
3. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Dandurand, Jessa L & Tina

W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL
1. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla
2. MONNINGTON MONARCHEE (GB), Shane Darnell LLC
3. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Howe, Katie
4. COMOSHUN'S LEGALLY BLONDE, Cassenti, Christine

W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL CH
1. CEDAR CREEK ZANZIBAR, Meyers, Carla
2. MONNINGTON MONARCHEE (GB), Shane Darnell LLC
3. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Howe, Katie
4. COMOSHUN'S LEGALLY BLONDE, Cassenti, Christine

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership

PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership
2. CBMF SOLITAIRE, Warner, Nancy L

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF SOLITAIRE, Warner, Nancy L

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. LADY GAGA, Morrison, Tricia

PARK SADDLE CH
1. LADY GAGA, Morrison, Tricia

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. EQUINOX MIDNIGHT RIDER, Larivee, Susan

WEST PL AM
1. RIVERSIDE NOBELLE, Dorr, Judith & Charles
2. LSF LADY OF SHALOTT, Knight, Carol & Gardner
3. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Harb, Cindy K
4. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Brown, Laurie

WEST PL AM CH
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), Chamberlain, Judith
2. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Titcomb, Rebecca & Gladys Felch
3. RIVERSIDE NOBELLE, Dorr, Judith & Charles
4. HUGO BOSS, Oliver, Susan & Shane

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), Chamberlain, Judith
2. RIVERSIDE NOBELLE, Dorr, Judith & Charles
3. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Titcomb, Rebecca & Gladys Felch
4. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie

WEST PL AM MASTERS CH
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), Chamberlain, Judith
2. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Titcomb, Rebecca & Gladys Felch
3. HUGO BOSS, Oliver, Susan & Shane
4. RIVERSIDE NOBELLE, Dorr, Judith & Charles

WEST PL CH
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, Naas, Lindsay R

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Bengtson, Marion L
2. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, Naas, Lindsay R
3. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
4. EQUINOX MIDNIGHT RIDER, Larivee, Susan

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
2. EQUINOX MIDNIGHT RIDER, Larivee, Susan
3. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Bengtson, Marion L
4. CHARLESTOWN BLACK DRAGON, Harrison, Madeline E

WEST PL LADIES
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), Chamberlain, Judith
2. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Titcomb, Rebecca & Gladys Felch
3. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
4. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER
1. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Brown, Laurie
2. CHARLESTOWN BLACK DRAGON, Harrison, Madeline E
3. HUGO BOSS, Oliver, Susan & Shane
4. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Moran, Lori

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. LITTLE ACRE LANCE, Aubin, John & Danielle
2. CHARLESTOWN BLACK DRAGON, Harrison, Madeline E
3. RIVERSIDE DREAM MASTER, Dorr, Judith & Charles

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
2. CHARLESTOWN BLACK DRAGON, Harrison, Madeline E
3. LITTLE ACRE LANCE, Aubin, John & Danielle

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Welch, Taylor
2. Standen, Holly Ann
3. Bucchio, Renee
4. Tesla, Brigid M

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Ouellette, Emma  L

CLASSIC W/T
1. Blocher, Jenna
2. Vasapolli, Sophia

CLASSIC W/T CH
1. Vasapolli, Sophia
2. Blocher, Jenna

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Bingham, Olivia
2. Tesla, Brigid M
3. Cloutier, Clea Mae

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Quinlisk, Michelle
2. Welch, Taylor

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Welch, Taylor
2. Quinlisk, Michelle
3. Tesla, Brigid M
4. Cloutier, Clea Mae

SADDLE SEAT
1. Levesque, Odessa
2. Ouellette, Emma  L

SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC
1. Pirello, Samantha
2. Heitzleman, Makalya

SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC CH
1. Hietzleman, Makayla
2. Pirello, Samantha

W/T HUNT/WEST
1. Gillis, Fiona
2. Miner, Cade
3. Moody, Grace
4. Brenner, Grace

W/T HUNT/WEST CH
1. Gillis, Fiona
2. Miner, Cade
3. Moody, Grace
4. Brenner, Grace

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Logan, Madison
2. Piazza, Rose

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Logan, Madison
2. Piazza, Rose

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works