Show Results

Morgan Masterpiece

July 17th, 2014

Dates: July 17-19, 2014
Location: Oshkosh, WI
Judge: James Paden

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright
3. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Frye, Ashley
4. VIGILMAR TWISTER , McMahon, Tamra

CL PL DRIV CH
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright
3. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Frye, Ashley

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Ellis, Susan E

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Ellis, Susan E

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
2. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Parker, Karen L
3. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
4. HYLEE'S RED FOX, Cameron, Kellyn & Gail

CL PL AOTS
1. HYLEE'S RED FOX, Cameron, Kellyn & Gail
2. WRR FINE DESIGN, Fox, Caitlin

CL PL CH
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
2. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Parker, Karen L
3. HYLEE'S RED FOX, Cameron, Kellyn & Gail
4. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith

CL PL JR EXH
1. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin

CL PL LADIES
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
2. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
3. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
4. VIGILMAR TWISTER , McMahon, Tamra

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WRR FINE DESIGN, Fox, Caitlin
2. RECKLESS RUBY, Fox, Ann

English Pleasure
ENG PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. SEASONS MAJOR HOT STUFF, McNicoll, Colleen
2. COSMOS CHARDONNAY, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable

ENG PL AM
1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth
2. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
3. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa
4. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

ENG PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
3. SEASONS MAJOR HOT STUFF, McNicoll, Colleen
4. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

ENG PL JR EXH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. WHISPERING ROAR, Hannah Schadrie & Wendy Reigh

ENG PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth
2. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline
3. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
4. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

ENG PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
3. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline
4. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline
2. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Frye, Ashley
3. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan
4. COSMOS CHARDONNAY, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable

ENG PL S/G
1. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
2. SEASONS MAJOR HOT STUFF, McNicoll, Colleen
3. WHISPERING ROAR, Hannah Schadrie & Wendy Reigh
4. MORE AND MORE, Waggoner, Sarah

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L
2. RUSH RIVER DOUBLE AGENT, Hagerty, Bruce

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. PABLO PICASSO, Hansen, Karen Ann

HUNT PL AM
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki
4. MEM MR BOSTON, Miller, Lynn C & James D

HUNT PL AM CH
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki
3. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
4. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Meyer, Wendy L

HUNT PL AOTS
1. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Schriber, Roxanne
2. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L
3. MORE THAN A MEMORY, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
4. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer

HUNT PL CH
1. MEM MR BOSTON, Miller, Lynn C & James D
2. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Parker, Karen L
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah
4. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret
2. DABE GRAND PEPPERS CHOICE, Dockter, Avery
3. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Harris, Sierra
4. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, Ramsey, Sydney R

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. GLB LIDA ROSE, Wilbur, Jessica
2. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Stedl, Hannah
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah
4. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, Peterson, Bruce & Susan

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret
2. GLB LIDA ROSE, Wilbur, Jessica
3. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, Peterson, Bruce & Susan
4. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Stedl, Hannah

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. PABLO PICASSO, Hansen, Karen Ann

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MEM MR BOSTON, Miller, Lynn C & James D
2. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Hansen, Karen Ann
3. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki
4. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ARTFUL MOVE, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. MORE THAN A MEMORY, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
3. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
4. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L

HUNT PL MARE
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Meyer, Wendy L
3. DABE GRAND PEPPERS CHOICE, Dockter, Avery
4. PITCHIN WILD, Mason, Tom & Nona

HUNT PL S/G
1. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Parker, Karen L
2. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah
4. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. GLB LIDA ROSE, Wilbur, Jessica
3. DABE GRAND PEPPERS CHOICE, Dockter, Avery
4. BOXFORD LIVING ART, Hanon, Jessica

In-Hand
3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. VDM ONE MORE TIME, Peterson, Bruce, Susan & Nicole

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. CBMF RED HOT CHILI PEPPER, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC

5 & OVER GELDING
1. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
2. WRR DEJA VOUS, Ehlert, Andrea & Scott

GELDING CH
1. VDM ONE MORE TIME, Peterson, Bruce, Susan & Nicole
2. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary

IN-HAND HUNTER TYPE
1. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L
2. BOXFORD LIVING ART, Hanon, Jessica
3. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L

MARE CH
1. CBMF RED HOT CHILI PEPPER, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne
2. OLDFIELD WILD IRIS, Harvey, Heidi E

STALLION CH
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. HOLY GUACAMOLE, Egan, Alison

YRLNG & UNDER COLT
1. HOLY GUACAMOLE, Egan, Alison

YRLNG & UNDER FILLY
1. OLDFIELD WILD IRIS, Harvey, Heidi E
2. CLASSIFIED STORMBRINGER, Leander, Cynthia

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE (RAF), Wingait Farm
2. OLDFIELD WILD IRIS, Harvey, Heidi E
3. HOLY GUACAMOLE, Egan, Alison
4. CLASSIFIED STORMBRINGER, Leander, Cynthia

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Wright, Gene L & Alysa L Wright
2. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, Ramsey, Sydney R
3. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
4. BOXFORD LIVING ART, Hanon, Jessica

PL W/T CH
1. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Englund, Tessa Jordan
2. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Englund, Tessa Jordan
3. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Rodemann, Grace M
4. UP HYRE ON COMMAND, Holbert, Kathy & Chris, Hunter L

ROAD TO BIKE
1. HVK BOLD SPIRITS, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Englund, Tessa Jordan
2. BLACK TUXEDO LADY DIANA, Dianna & Nicole Cutler
3. SPR STEPHANIE, Smith, Stephen D
4. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. MSC ROYAL PRESTIGE, Fountain Hill Farm
2. NEF DESTINY'S EXCEDE, New Endeavor Farm

PL DRIV AM
1. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Diersen, Mark
2. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert

PL DRIV CH
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
2. MAC THE KNIFE, Orlando, Shirley
3. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM CH
1. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Diersen, Mark

PL DRIV LADIES
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
2. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
3. HVK RITE OF PASSAGE, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. BOXFORD GAMBLING MAN, Kohler Stables

PL DRIV S/G
1. MAC THE KNIFE, Orlando, Shirley
2. BOXFORD GAMBLING MAN, Kohler Stables
3. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
4. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Diersen, Mark

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable

PARK HARNESS 4 & UNDER
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE CH
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Korver, Anne Margaret

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. VDM ONE MORE TIME, Peterson, Bruce, Susan & Nicole

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl

Western Pleasure
WEST PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal
2. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
3. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah

WEST PL 4-YR
1. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal
2. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
3. AERIE MEADOW TACORI, Anderson, Chris

WEST PL AM
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Ellis, Susan E
2. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
3. ARTFUL MOVE, Hansen, Karen Ann
4. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger

WEST PL AOTS
1. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
2. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt

WEST PL CH
1. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans

WEST PL JR EXH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Ellis, Susan E
2. INDIAN SUMMER SILHOUETTE, Brunner Abderholden, Ann Marie
3. ADC PEGA SASS, Tipperary Ridge Stables
4. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah

WEST PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Ellis, Susan E
2. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
3. ARTFUL MOVE, Hansen, Karen Ann
4. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal

WEST PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Ellis, Susan E
2. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
3. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
4. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Rodemann, Grace M

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
2. ADC PEGA SASS, Tipperary Ridge Stables

WEST PL MARE
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
2. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah

WEST PL S/G
1. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
2. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Boege, James & Margaret

WEST PL W/T
1. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Rodemann, Grace M
2. M S RAVEN MYSTERY, McDonald, Ally

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Stedl, Hannah
2. Hart, Reece J
3. Acton, Tori

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Gefke, Samee
2. Acton, Tori
3. Gruenberg, Taylor

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Hart, Reece J
2. Dockter, Avery
3. Ramsey, Sydney R
4. McCracken, Brenna

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Gundelach, Jessica
2. Stedl, Hannah
3. Acton, Tori

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Stedl, Hannah
2. Hart, Reece J
3. Dockter, Avery
4. McCracken, Brenna

SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. Ziemer, Ella
2. Maxfield, Cadence
3. Ostertag, Ella
4. Peterson, Sylvia

W/T CH
1. Ostertag, Ella
2. Rodemann, Grace
3. Ziemer, Ella
4. Schwake, Jillian

W/T WESTERN
1. Schwake, Jillian
2. Rodemann, Grace M

WESTERN SEAT
1. Gefke, Samee
2. Gruenberg, Taylor

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Gefke, Samee
2. Gruenberg, Taylor

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works