Show Results

Oregon Morgan Classic

July 17th, 2014

Dates: July 17-20, 2014
Location: Salem, OR
Judges: Kathy Callahan-Smith, Kathleen Casey

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. FIRE RUN GROOMSMAN, Hopson, Daryl
2. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lovik, Eve
3. SBS IN THE MOOD, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann  Elizabeth Gold

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann  Elizabeth Gold
2. SBS IN THE MOOD, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
3. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lovik, Eve
4. FIRE RUN GROOMSMAN, Hopson, Daryl

WORKING CARR DRIV CH
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann  Elizabeth Gold
2. SBS IN THE MOOD, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
3. FIRE RUN GROOMSMAN, Hopson, Daryl
4. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lovik, Eve

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Armijo, Kelly

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E

CL PL CH
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E
2. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Armijo, Kelly

CL PL JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Armijo, Kelly
2. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

CL PL LADIES
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E
2. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Armijo, Kelly

Dressage
USEF FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

USEF SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Gobel, Meghan L

USEF SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Gobel, Meghan L
2. MOONLIGHT SONATA, Keenan, William & Virginia. & Kr

USEF SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

USEF TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
2. ARANAWAY SKY CONCERTO, Cowan, Sally
3. TRI STAR'S TRIBECA BLUE, Tsvor, Simona

USEF TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. MIZTERY LADY, Schofield, Robin L
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
3. ARANAWAY SKY CONCERTO, Cowan, Sally
4. TRI STAR'S TRIBECA BLUE, Tsvor, Simona

USEF TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
2. MIZTERY LADY, Schofield, Robin L
3. ARANAWAY SKY CONCERTO, Cowan, Sally

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. CROWN CONTINUUM, Hague, Paula & Gayle Prochnow

ENG PL AM
1. BREATHLESS, Good, Tara
2. RENDITION EYE SPY, Stone Temple Farms

ENG PL AM CH
1. BREATHLESS, Good, Tara

ENG PL CH
1. CROWN CONTINUUM, Hague, Paula & Gayle Prochnow

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. ASTRANOMICAL ODDS, Jackson, Roscoe & Patti

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CROWN CONTINUUM, Hague, Paula & Gayle Prochnow

W/T ENG PL
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Gobel, Meghan L
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
3. HARLINGTON'S JAVA , Mattson, Sally & Brianna Trotto

HUNT PL AM
1. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Cheong, Sydney
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
3. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
4. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Cheong, Sydney
3. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
4. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S

HUNT PL AM MASTER
1. KEY ATTITUDE, Hague Jr, H Dean & Paula L
2. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
3. MIZTERY LADY, Schofield, Robin L

HUNT PL CH
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
2. KEY ATTITUDE, Hague Jr, H Dean & Paula L
3. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Gobel, Meghan L
4. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Holden, Judith
2. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
3. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Woodland Stables LLC
4. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. IDLEKNOT TIMELORD, Monty, Melissa
2. TRI STAR'S TRIBECA BLUE, Tsvor, Simona

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
2. BROOKHAVEN WHAMINATCHA, Holden, Judith
3. IDLEKNOT TIMELORD, Monty, Melissa
4. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Woodland Stables LLC

HUNT PL JR HORSE 4-YR
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
2. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
3. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
4. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Gobel, Meghan L

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Cheong, Sydney
3. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
4. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans
2. IDLEKNOT TIMELORD, Monty, Melissa
3. PBP PRINCE SONNY LEE, Peterson, Phillip & Billie
4. TRI STAR'S TRIBECA BLUE, Tsvor, Simona

HUNT PL MARE
1. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
3. TRI STAR'S TRIBECA BLUE, Tsvor, Simona
4. MIZTERY LADY, Schofield, Robin L

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. FIRE RUN GROOMSMAN, Hopson, Daryl
2. PBP PRINCE SONNY LEE, Peterson, Phillip & Billie
3. MANTIC CALLIOPE, Christianson, Morgan

HUNT PL S/G
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Gobel, Meghan L
3. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
4. HARLINGTON'S JAVA , Mattson, Sally & Brianna Trotto

W/T HUNT PL
1. PROPERLY, Mullendore, Linel
2. RBF RAMBLIN MAN, Carr, Gail & Glenn
3. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
4. FCM MAGICAL KING, Fortress Crest Morgans

In-Hand
2 & UNDER GELDING
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Cloud, Catherine S
3. CROWN COUNTDOWN, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

2-YR FUT GELDING
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. CROWN COUNTDOWN, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

2-YR FUT MARE
1. CROWN CADENCE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

2-YR MARE
1. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Carlson, Kathy

3 & OVER GELDING
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
3. CROWN WICKEDLY GOOD, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
4. RENDITION EYE SPY, Stone Temple Farms

5 & OLDER MARE
1. BREATHLESS, Good, Tara
2. CROWN CLOISONNE, Ladd, Sally & Michael

5 & OVER STALLION
1. RDK'S KNIGHT HAWK, Stone Temple Farms

GELDING SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY CH
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. ROUNDABOUT TICKET TO RIDE, Cook, Harold & Danette

GET OF SIRE
1. BREATHLESS, Good, Tara
2. MSV SHOOTING STAR, 5-1-5-0 Partnership
3. SANTIAGO DE ORO, Malone, Peggy Ann

GR CH GELDING
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A

GR CH MARE
1. BREATHLESS, Good, Tara
2. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Carlson, Kathy

GR CH STALLION
1. RISING STAR, Flint, Clell A & Deborah A
2. RDK'S KNIGHT HAWK, Stone Temple Farms

MARE SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY CH
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

PRODUCE OF DAM
1. DVF LONESOME DOVE , King, Susan J

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY 4 & UNDER COLT
1. SANTIAGO DE ORO, Malone, Peggy Ann

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY 5 & OVER GELDING
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann  Elizabeth Gold
3. TGM REINO DE ORO, Malone, Peggy Ann
4. TANGLERIDGE TICKET MASTER, Thomle, Kate

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY 5 & OVER MARE
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY 5 & OVER STAL
1. RDK'S KNIGHT HAWK, Stone Temple Farms

SPORT HORSE SUITABLITY 4 & UNDER GELDING
1. ROUNDABOUT TICKET TO RIDE, Cook, Harold & Danette

STALLION SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY CH
1. RDK'S KNIGHT HAWK, Stone Temple Farms
2. SANTIAGO DE ORO, Malone, Peggy Ann

TRAIL IN-HAND
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. ACR BLACK GOLD, Stone Temple Farms

YRLNG & UNDER COLT
1. RISING STAR, Flint, Clell A & Deborah A

YRLNG & UNDER FILLY
1. C-KING KA-CHING, King, Susan J

YRLNG FUT COLT
1. RBF CONSPIRACY, Coltrane, Traci

YRLNG FUT FILLY
1. C-KING KA-CHING, King, Susan J

YRLNG FUT GELDING
1. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Cloud, Catherine S

Miscellaneous
AOTS PL UNDER SADDLE
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E

BRIDLE PATH HACK
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann  Elizabeth Gold
3. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
4. ARANAWAY SKY CONCERTO, Cowan, Sally

COLOR PL SADDLE
1. RAGTIME ORO BLANCO, Malone, Peggy Ann

FUT COLOR/SPORT/WEST 2 & UNDER
1. BEBOLD GOLD RUSH, Anderson, Doana M & Billie A Pet
2. ROUNDABOUT TICKET TO RIDE, Cook, Harold & Danette
3. SANTIAGO DE ORO, Malone, Peggy Ann
4. SENOR BUCKLEY DE ORO, Malone, Peggy Ann

REINING CH
1. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Taber, Darren & Amie

REINING OPEN
1. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Taber, Darren & Amie

ROAD HACK
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. RAGTIME ORO BLANCO, Malone, Peggy Ann
3. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Gobel, Meghan L
4. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

ROAD HACK CH
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. RAGTIME ORO BLANCO, Malone, Peggy Ann
4. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
2. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn
3. SUNCHASER APOLLO, Campbell, Pamela L & Dallas A Mc
4. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa

TRAIL AM/JR EXH
1. NF NIKULAS, Carlson, Emily
2. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
3. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

TRAIL CH
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
2. NF NIKULAS, Carlson, Emily
3. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

TRAIL OPEN
1. NF NIKULAS, Carlson, Emily
2. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
3. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

TRAIL W/T
1. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. ACR BLACK GOLD, Stone Temple Farms

W/J/T PL CH
1. PROPERLY, Mullendore, Linel
2. RBF RAMBLIN MAN, Carr, Gail & Glenn
3. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
4. FCM MAGICAL KING, Fortress Crest Morgans

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 3 OR 4
1. NATIVE UPRISING, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori

WEST DRESS BASIC TESTS 1 OR 2
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
2. NATIVE UPRISING, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
3. RAGTIME ORO BLANCO, Malone, Peggy Ann

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TOC
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE, Stemper, Abby
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. RAGTIME ORO BLANCO, Malone, Peggy Ann

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV CH
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
2. GOLD CHABLIS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike

WEST PL
1. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Olson, Beverley
2. NATIVE UPRISING, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori

WEST PL AM
1. BMF ZACHARY, Frisby, Amanda
2. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
3. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie
4. NF NIKULAS, Carlson, Emily

WEST PL AM CH
1. BMF ZACHARY, Frisby, Amanda
2. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie
3. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
4. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike

WEST PL AM MASTER
1. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie
2. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
3. NATIVE UPRISING, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
4. BTF ISABELLA, Jones, Tom, Patty & Jacqueline

WEST PL CH
1. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie
2. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL GENTS
1. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Cook, Harold & Danette
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. GOLD CHABLIS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
2. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa

WEST PL JR HORSE 4-YR
1. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher

WEST PL LADIES
1. BMF ZACHARY, Frisby, Amanda
2. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
3. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
4. GOLD CHABLIS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. BMF ZACHARY, Frisby, Amanda
2. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
3. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Cook, Harold & Danette
2. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J
3. TANGLERIDGE TICKET MASTER, Thomle, Kate
4. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lovik, Eve

WEST PL MARE
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. FIRE RUN CAMEO, Olson, Beverley
3. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J
4. NATIONAL TREASURE, Foley, Kay Curtis

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J
2. NATIONAL TREASURE, Foley, Kay Curtis
3. BTF ISABELLA, Jones, Tom, Patty & Jacqueline

WEST PL PRO/AM
1. BMF PALLADIUM , Cox, Mina Marie

WEST PL S/G
1. BMF ZACHARY, Frisby, Amanda
2. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Cook, Harold & Danette
3. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
4. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike

Equitation
ADULT AM W/T
1. Anderson, Doana
2. Baker, Jeffrey
3. Bullard, Shelley K

ADULT EQ ALL SEATS
1. Carlson, Emily
2. Kaptein, Jami
3. Simms, Theresa Marie

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Woodland, Natalie J
3. Stemper, Abby
4. Carlson, Emily

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Baker, Erin

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Carlson, Emily
2. Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Stemper, Abby
3. Kukula, Kaitlyn
4. Woodland, Natalie J

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Tsvor, Simona

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Stemper, Abby
2. Mullendore, Linel
3. Woodland, Natalie J
4. Tsvor, Simona

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Shaver, Myckayla W
2. Mora, Isabella

W/J/T CH
1. Shaver, Myckayla W
2. Ramerman, Madison
3. Cain, Jessica
4. Mora, Isabella

W/T ADULT EQ
1. Silver, Erin Lynne
2. Baker, Jeffrey
3. Kaptein, Jami

W/T HUNTER/SADDLE SEAT
1. Ramerman, Madison
2. Carr, Tatyanna
3. Shaver, Myckayla W

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Silver, Dustin

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works