Show Results

North Star Morgan Americana

August 1st, 2014

Dates: August 1-3, 2014
Location: Cannon Falls, MN
Judges: Sarah Gove, Jay Wood

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DR JR/NOV HORSE
1. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne

CL PL DRIV
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne

CL PL DRIV CH
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
2. SEALECTED LEADER, Erchul, Lynette
3. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha

CL PL CH
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
2. SEALECTED LEADER, Erchul, Lynette

CL PL JR EXH
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Arcola Farm
2. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Arcola Farm
2. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha

CL PL LADIES
1. SEALECTED LEADER, Erchul, Lynette
2. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa
3. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
4. HVK FREE, Tauer, Jeffery J, M Kristen & Jo

ENG PL AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa
3. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Arcola Farm
4. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah

ENG PL CH
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
3. SEASONS MAJOR HOT STUFF, McNicoll, Colleen
4. BOWOOD'S DIXIE DUTCHASE, Sloneker, Deborah Newman & Tony

ENG PL JR EXH
1. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Stanton Howat, Maureen

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Stanton Howat, Maureen

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. AERIE MEADOW HIGH ROLLER, Arcola Farm

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. AERIE MEADOW HIGH ROLLER, Arcola Farm

ENG PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Arcola Farm
3. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
4. HVK FREE, Tauer, Jeffery J, M Kristen & Jo

ENG PL MARE
1. BOWOOD'S DIXIE DUTCHASE, Sloneker, Deborah Newman & Tony

ENG PL S/G
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa
3. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah
4. SEASONS MAJOR HOT STUFF, McNicoll, Colleen

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 4-YR
1. LIVE A LITTLE, Errington, Nina

HUNT PL AM CH
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina
2. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Anderson, Barbara W & Ross E
3. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
4. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Michaelson, Angela

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki
2. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
3. BEARS SHOWGIRL, Slepicka, Meg
4. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina
2. MEM MAIN STREET, Lorenz, Abby
3. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Anderson, Barbara W & Ross E
4. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly

HUNT PL AOTS
1. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Michaelson, Angela
2. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Schriber, Roxanne

HUNT PL CH
1. MEM MAIN STREET, Lorenz, Abby
2. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly
4. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Michaelson, Angela

HUNT PL GENTS
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Michaelson, Angela

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. GLB LIDA ROSE, Wilbur, Jessica
2. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, Packer, Kristina
3. LLR ALLIANCE, Schlenz, Reece & Carol

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Michaelson, Angela
2. GLB LIDA ROSE, Wilbur, Jessica
3. LLR ALLIANCE, Schlenz, Reece & Carol
4. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, Packer, Kristina

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. PABLO PICASSO, Hansen, Karen Ann

HUNT PL LADIES
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina
2. MEM MAIN STREET, Lorenz, Abby
3. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki
4. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Michaelson, Angela

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. APOGEE SUZANNE, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C
3. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Schriber, Roxanne
4. PABLO PICASSO, Hansen, Karen Ann

HUNT PL MARE
1. GLB LIDA ROSE, Wilbur, Jessica
2. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
3. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
4. AERIE MEADOW DIAMONIQUE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

HUNT PL MASTERS 39 & OVER
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Anderson, Barbara W & Ross E
2. APOGEE SUZANNE, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
3. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
4. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
2. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
3. BCT GENTLEMAN IN BLACK, Bessel, Karen

HUNT PL S/G
1. MEM MAIN STREET, Lorenz, Abby
2. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
3. BCT GENTLEMAN IN BLACK, Bessel, Karen

In-Hand
2- & 3-YR FILLY
1. VL ZARKANA, Nordstrom, Linda & Kelli Palen

GR CH MARE
1. ARCOLA'S ALLSPICE, Arcola Farm
2. VL ZARKANA, Nordstrom, Linda & Kelli Palen

GR CH STALLION
1. ME SPECIAL EFFECTS, Hylle, Karyl
2. HOLY GUACAMOLE, Egan, Alison

NCMA FUT YRLNG COLT
1. ME SPECIAL EFFECTS, Hylle, Karyl
2. HOLY GUACAMOLE, Egan, Alison

NCMA FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. ARCOLA'S ALLSPICE, Arcola Farm
2. ME TINKER BELL, Hylle, Karyl

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND
1. TROIKA'S RUSSIAN RULETTE, Kruger, Lori Anne

YRLNG COLT
1. ME SPECIAL EFFECTS, Hylle, Karyl
2. HOLY GUACAMOLE, Egan, Alison
3. AERIE MEADOW ZHIVAGO, Dahring, Dan

YRLNG FILLY
1. ARCOLA'S ALLSPICE, Arcola Farm
2. ME TINKER BELL, Hylle, Karyl
3. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Lawrence, Jennifer L

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. ARCOLA'S ALLSPICE, Arcola Farm
2. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
3. ME TINKER BELL, Hylle, Karyl
4. ME SPECIAL EFFECTS, Hylle, Karyl

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. IRONSTONE ESCAPADE, Tauer, Jeffrey J & M Kristen

W/T WEST/SADDLE/HUNT CH
1. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Davison, Debbie
2. MIDSUMMER SUPREMACY, Mikkelson, Sarah

WEST/HUNT/SADDLE PL W/T
1. MIDSUMMER SUPREMACY, Mikkelson, Sarah
2. IRONSTONE ESCAPADE, Tauer, Jeffrey J & M Kristen
3. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Davison, Debbie

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM CH
1. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Eide, Jill
2. EMAIL NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Boege, James & Margaret
4. MIDSUMMER SUPREMACY, Mikkelson, Sarah

WEST PL AM MARE
1. CHECOTAH WIND DANCER, Johnson, Mariah
2. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah
3. TROIKA'S NIGHTENGALE, Troika Farm

WEST PL AM S/G
1. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Eide, Jill
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
3. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L
4. EMAIL NKS, Shaver, Kathleen

WEST PL AOTS
1. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
2. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L
3. MIDSUMMER SUPREMACY, Mikkelson, Sarah
4. TROIKA'S NIGHTENGALE, Troika Farm

WEST PL JACKPOT CH
1. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L

WEST PL JR EXH
1. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah
2. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, Packer, Kristina

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, Packer, Kristina
2. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal
2. SEASONS CON BRIO, Boege, James & Margaret
3. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
4. AERIE MEADOW TACORI, Anderson, Chris

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Davison, Debbie
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Boege, James & Margaret
4. BENNINGTON COUNTY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal

WEST PL LADIES
1. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Eide, Jill
2. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L
3. CHECOTAH WIND DANCER, Johnson, Mariah
4. TROIKA'S NIGHTENGALE, Troika Farm

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen

WEST PL MARE
1. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn
2. CHECOTAH WIND DANCER, Johnson, Mariah

WEST PL S/G
1. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L
2. EMAIL NKS, Shaver, Kathleen

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Johnson, Ada

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Michaelson, Katla

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Cleaveland, Nicole
2. Schlenz, Jenna
3. Packer, Kristina

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Schlenz, Jenna

SADDLE SEAT
1. Johnson, Ada
2. Erchul, Ellen

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Johnson, Ada

W/T WEST/SADDLE/HUNT CH
1. Redetzke, Lauren

WEST/SADDLE/HUNT SEAT W/T
1. Redetzke, Lauren
2. Davison, Elizabeth
3. Tauer, Michael

WESTERN SEAT
1. Packer, Kristina
2. Hellevik, Nick

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works