Show Results

Summer Daze Regional Morgan Horse Show

August 11th, 2014

Dates: August 7-10
Location: Fort Worth, TX
Judge: David Earehart, Sue Malone Casey

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. ARIES CARA MIA, Thomas, Jeanne

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula
3. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Brown, Mary B
4. THE BACHELOR MEM, Norberg, Pamela

CL PL CH
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
3. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Brown, Mary B
4. THE BACHELOR MEM, Norberg, Pamela

CL PL JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
2. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
3. SHUT UP AND DANCE BLM, Rhea, Monte & Kendall Tipton
4. WSG BERONI, WSG Morgans LLC

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
2. SHUT UP AND DANCE BLM, Rhea, Monte & Kendall Tipton
3. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
4. WSG BERONI, WSG Morgans LLC

CL PL LADIES
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. STILL THINKING, Norberg, Pamela

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
2. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS INTRO TEST A
1. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

DRESS INTRO TEST B
1. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

DRESS INTRO TEST C
1. GAME ON, Jones, Kayla
2. DCTMF I'M SO HOT, Strickland, Teresa

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. WSG MARTINIQUE, Klonowski, Susan H
2. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
4. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Dignan, Lydia

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. WSG MARTINIQUE, Klonowski, Susan H
2. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Dignan, Lydia
3. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K
4. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Naas, Lindsay R

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
2. WSG MARTINIQUE, Klonowski, Susan H
3. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Naas, Lindsay R
4. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Dignan, Lydia

English Pleasure
ENG PL 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC
2. RESA'S HOME STRETCH, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL 4-YR
1. LEDYARD'S TIGER LILY, Ledyard Company LLC

ENG PL CH
1. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
3. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL JR EXH
1. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
2. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
2. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. LEDYARD'S TIGER LILY, Ledyard Company LLC
2. RESA'S HOME STRETCH, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL LADIES
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D
2. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL MARE
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D

ENG PL S/G
1. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
3. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

W/T ENG PL
1. GISELLE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

W/T ENG PL CH
1. GISELLE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 3-YR
1. HERMES, Becker, Cindy

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. CBMF PRIME WITNESS, Mears Morgans Inc
2. GAME ON, Jones, Kayla

HUNT PL AM CH
1. RRB CASINO, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
2. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. RRB CASINO, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
2. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
3. GAME ON, Jones, Kayla

HUNT PL CH
1. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, White, Summer
2. SMITHSONIAN, Mignot, Mallory
3. THE FASHIONISTA, McCormack, Krystle L

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, Enterline, Emily P
3. BELL SOUTH, Roberts, Rachel
4. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Stenseth, Emma

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. LONE STAR BILL, Darrow, Kristi
2. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah
3. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. ROSY OUTLOOK, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. LONE STAR BILL, Darrow, Kristi
2. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I
3. BELL SOUTH, Roberts, Rachel
4. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. HERMES, Becker, Cindy
2. GAME ON, Jones, Kayla

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, White, Summer
2. RRB CASINO, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
3. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
4. SUSANNE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

HUNT PL LADIES GELDING
1. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, White, Summer
2. RRB CASINO, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
3. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN, Suchy, Lynne V
4. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

HUNT PL LADIES MARE
1. SUSANNE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

HUNT PL MARE
1. THE FASHIONISTA, McCormack, Krystle L

HUNT PL S/G
1. SMITHSONIAN, Mignot, Mallory
2. MEM GENTLEMEN JACK, White, Summer
3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth

W/T HUNT PL
1. MANCINI, Windy Hill Morgans
2. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Mills, Sascha
3. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Saint Loup, Colleen

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Mills, Sascha
4. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Saint Loup, Colleen

In-Hand
2 & UNDER COLT
1. WVS FLAME BURNER, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. LEDYARD'S TIGER LILY, Ledyard Company LLC

5 & OLDER GELDING
1. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

5 & OVER MARE
1. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Hickey, Marylyn J
2. HVK RESA, Greer, Eden F

GR CH GELDING
1. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

GR CH MARE
1. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Hickey, Marylyn J
2. LEDYARD'S TIGER LILY, Ledyard Company LLC

GR CH STALLION
1. WVS FLAME BURNER, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth

JR CH STALLION
1. WVS FLAME BURNER, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth

SR CH MARE
1. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Hickey, Marylyn J
2. LEDYARD'S TIGER LILY, Ledyard Company LLC

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, Enterline, Emily P
2. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. MANCINI, Windy Hill Morgans
4. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

HUNTER HACK
1. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Dignan, Lydia
2. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth
3. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

LOW JUMPER
1. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
2. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Naas, Lindsay R

LOW WORKING HUNTER I
1. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
2. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Dignan, Lydia
3. JESSE J DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

LOW WORKING HUNTER II
1. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

ROAD HACK
1. LONE STAR BILL, Darrow, Kristi
2. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Farischon, Chloe I
3. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

TRAIL ENG
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K
3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth

TRAIL WEST
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 1
1. RGF DEBEERS ROCK, Peck, Sydney P
2. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 4
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 1
1. RGF DEBEERS ROCK, Peck, Sydney P
2. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 4
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 1
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 4
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Gibson, Sharon K

WEST DRESS LVL 2 TEST 1
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia

WEST DRESS LVL 2 TEST 3
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia

WEST DRESS LVL 3 TEST 1
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

WEST DRESS LVL 3 TEST 4
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 3-YR
1. NEFERTARI, James, Karina and Robert
2. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

PL DRIV AM
1. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Maunder, Toni & Denny
2. AMHF BELL CANTO, Hickey, Marylyn J

PL DRIV AM CH
1. AMHF BELL CANTO, Hickey, Marylyn J
2. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Maunder, Toni & Denny

PL DRIV CH
1. BEST'S BETSY ROSS, Merrill, Charlene

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Remondino, Annie

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn
2. NEFERTARI, James, Karina and Robert

PL DRIV LADIES
1. SOUTHERN RHYTHM, Hickey, Marylyn J
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

PL DRIV NOV HORSE
1. BEST'S BETSY ROSS, Merrill, Charlene

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. KJM GRANDSLAM, Silva, Michelle & Jillian

PARK HARNESS CH
1. KJM GRANDSLAM, Silva, Michelle & Jillian

PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM
1. SKYWARRIOR, Remondino, Molly

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
2. SKYWARRIOR, Remondino, Molly

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE BELLEDUJOUR, Wright, Lacey D

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE BELLEDUJOUR, Wright, Lacey D

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Sievers, William & Jane
2. KID HOPE, Saint Loup, Colleen

W/J WEST PL CH
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Sievers, William & Jane
2. KID HOPE, Saint Loup, Colleen

WEST PL 3-YR
1. QUEENS TASTER'S CHOICE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. DRAGONSMEADE MARGEAUX, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

WEST PL 4-YR
1. DRAGONFIRE WASABI, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

WEST PL AM CH
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Sanders, Linda L
2. MOULIN ROUGE, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
3. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane

WEST PL AM MARE
1. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane

WEST PL AM S/G
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Sanders, Linda L
2. MOULIN ROUGE, Brisco, Paul & Danica E

WEST PL CH
1. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
2. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Roberts, Rachel
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Remondino, Annie
3. RIVERGATE DIONYSUS, Enterline, Emily P
4. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
2. MOVADO, Brisco, Paul & Danica E

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MOVADO, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, Remondino, Annie
3. SSLLC ON DEMAND, Roberts, Rachel
4. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. DRAGONFIRE WASABI, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
2. QUEENS TASTER'S CHOICE, Queens River Farm Inc

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
2. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L
3. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Sanders, Linda L

WEST PL LADIES GELDING
1. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L
2. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Crowley, Paige S
3. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, Sanders, Linda L
4. MOULIN ROUGE, Brisco, Paul & Danica E

WEST PL LADIES MARE
1. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane

WEST PL MARE
1. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane

WEST PL S/G
1. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L
2. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN, Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Farischon, Chloe I
2. Peck, Sydney P
3. Enterline, Emily P
4. Rowe, Riley

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Dougherty, Kinslie J

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Enterline, Emily P
2. Farischon, Chloe I
3. Roberts, Rachel
4. Rowe, Anna Ryen

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Darrow, Rachel
2. Mitchell, Savannah
3. Beevers, Delanie M
4. Peck, Sydney P

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Darrow, Rachel
2. Farischon, Chloe I
3. Mitchell, Savannah
4. Roberts, Rachel

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
2. Wingate, Ashley

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Sullivan, Nathan
2. Saint Loup, Chloe

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Sullivan, Nathan
2. Saint Loup, Chloe

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Saint Loup, Emilia
2. Chilldres, Emilee
3. Welke, Henry
4. Ontiveros, Elizabeth

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Saint Loup, Emilia
2. Welke, Henry
3. Ontiveros, Elizabeth

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Denley, Loralei

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Denley, Loralei

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. Enterline, Emily P
3. Rowe, Anna Ryen
4. Mance, Carley

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Dougherty, Kinslie J
2. Crowley, Paige S

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Dougherty, Kinslie J
2. Crowley, Paige S
3. Roberts, Rachel
4. Enterline, Emily P

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works