Show Results

Pacific Northwest Morgan Horse Show

August 22nd, 2014

Dates: August 22-24, 2014
Location: Spanaway, WA
Judges: Richard Weaver, Mary Anne Morrison, Frances O'Reilly

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie
2. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

CL PL CH
1. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie

CL PL JR EXH
1. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Lovett, Sally

CL PL LADIES
1. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
2. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie
3. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Lovett, Sally

CL PL LIMIT OR JR HORSE
1. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
2. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Lovett, Sally

Dressage
MORGAN DRESS LVL 2 TEST 2
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra

MORGAN DRESS LVL 2 TEST 3
1. SEA CLOUD CYMBAL, Root, Jennifer
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL
1. STAR BLACK MAGIC, Bright, Susan

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
2. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G
3. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann  Elizabeth Gold

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. SLY FOX, Adams, Carolyn C
2. CHANCE TO DANCE, McBride, Linda L & James D Sr
3. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. SLY FOX, Adams, Carolyn C
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

MORGAN DRESSAGE INTRO TEST A
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. BREATHLESS, Good, Tara

ENG PL CH
1. BREATHLESS, Good, Tara

ENG PL JR EXH
1. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE, Sjoboen, Katherine & Alexandria

ENG PL LADIES
1. FEEL THAT FIRE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa
2. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE, Sjoboen, Katherine & Alexandria

W/T ENG PL CH
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S
3. PROPERLY, Mullendore, Linel
4. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

W/T ENG PL SADDLE SEAT
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann  Elizabeth Gold
3. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G

HUNT PL ADULT AM
LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

HUNT PL AM
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn
3. FRF AMERICAN IDOL, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey
4. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
3. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra
4. FRF AMERICAN IDOL, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. PROPERLY, Mullendore, Linel
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
3. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S

HUNT PL CH
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
3. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
4. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Woodland Stables LLC
2. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn
3. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. PJB ARISTIDE, KLP Ventures LLC
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S
4. FRF AMERICAN IDOL, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
2. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Cloud, Catherine S
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S
4. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn

HUNT PL LADIES
1. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra
3. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Cloud, Catherine S
4. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. PJB ARISTIDE, KLP Ventures LLC
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
3. IDLEKNOT TIMELORD, Monty, Melissa
4. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. CROWN CUSTOM MAID, Breshears, Jeannette

HUNT PL MARE
1. MANTIC CALLIOPE, Christianson, Morgan
2. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G
3. CROWN CUSTOM MAID, Breshears, Jeannette

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Woodland Stables LLC
2. SEA CLOUD CYMBAL, Root, Jennifer
3. SLY FOX, Adams, Carolyn C
4. MANTIC CALLIOPE, Christianson, Morgan

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
2. PBP PRINCE SONNY LEE, Peterson, Phillip & Billie

HUNT PL S/G
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra
3. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn

W/T HUNT PL
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
2. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
3. PROPERLY, Mullendore, Linel
4. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S

In-Hand
4 & UNDER MARE
1. C-KING KA-CHING, King, Susan J
2. ENSBROOK ONE MORE TIME, Wright, Kristiana M

5 & OVER GELDING
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J
2. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie

5 & OVER MARE
1. BREATHLESS, Good, Tara
2. MANTIC CALLIOPE, Christianson, Morgan

5 & OVER STALLION
1. CROWN MASTERPEACE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

GR CH GELDING
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J
2. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie

GR CH MARE
1. BREATHLESS, Good, Tara
2. C-KING KA-CHING, King, Susan J

GR CH STALLION
1. CROWN MASTERPEACE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. CROWN MASTERPEACE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra
3. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lovik, Eve
4. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Beach, Dale & Susan

SPORT HORSE SUIT 5 & OVER S/G
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann  Elizabeth Gold
2. POETRY RECITES THE POET, Hagan, Sally
3. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra
4. TANGLERIDGE TICKET MASTER, Thomle, Kate

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY 4 & UNDER MARE
1. ENSBROOK ONE MORE TIME, Wright, Kristiana M

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY 5 & OVER MARE
1. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
2. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY CH
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann  Elizabeth Gold
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY S/G 4 & UNDER
1. BEBOLD GOLD RUSH, Anderson, Doana M & Billie A Pet

Miscellaneous
HUNTER HACK
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S
2. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann  Elizabeth Gold
4. PARDON MY PAZZAZZ, Carlson, Kristen G

ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT
1. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S
4. HOLIDAY KATE-LIN, Poe, Susan L

ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT
1. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn
2. GOLD CHABLIS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
3. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
4. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Woodland Stables LLC

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. COBRIDGE LARAMIE, Baker, Mackenzie
2. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

W/T ADULT PL
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S
3. PBP PRINCE SONNY LEE, Peterson, Phillip & Billie

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM
1. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Glitter Farms, LLC

PL DRIV CH
1. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Erchul, Lynette

PL DRIV LADIES
1. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Erchul, Lynette

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J

WEST PL AM
1. CANABAR NICKELBACK, Johnson, Rebecca
2. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra
4. COBRIDGE LARAMIE, Baker, Mackenzie

WEST PL AM CH
1. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra
3. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L
2. COBRIDGE LARAMIE, Baker, Mackenzie

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L
2. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra
4. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie

WEST PL AOTS
1. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Killgore, Jeanne
2. DOUBLEMINT IMMORTAL CRUZ, Chaney, Jean

WEST PL CH
1. TANGLERIDGE TICKET MASTER, Thomle, Kate
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Cloud, Catherine S
2. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
3. GOLD CHABLIS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
4. HOLIDAY KATE-LIN, Poe, Susan L

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. COBRIDGE LARAMIE, Baker, Mackenzie
2. HERITAGE HOLLOW Q'D BLUE, Lovett, Sally

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Cloud, Catherine S
2. GOLD CHABLIS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
3. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
4. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn

WEST PL LADIES
1. CANABAR NICKELBACK, Johnson, Rebecca
2. TANGLERIDGE TICKET MASTER, Thomle, Kate
3. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. TANGLERIDGE TICKET MASTER, Thomle, Kate
2. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lovik, Eve
3. HERITAGE HOLLOW Q'D BLUE, Lovett, Sally
4. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie

WEST PL MARE
1. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
2. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J
3. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. TANGLERIDGE TICKET MASTER, Thomle, Kate
2. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sierra
4. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lovik, Eve

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. COBRIDGE LARAMIE, Baker, Mackenzie
2. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Cloud, Catherine S
3. GOLD CHABLIS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike

WEST PL S/G
1. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Collins, Austin Patrick
2. TANGLERIDGE TICKET MASTER, Thomle, Kate

WEST PL YOUTH
1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Cloud, Catherine S
2. COBRIDGE LARAMIE, Baker, Mackenzie

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Woodland, Natalie J
2. Boardman, Shea'lynn
3. Carlson, Kristen G

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Kukula, Kaitlyn
2. Taber, Moira F
3. Silver, Dustin

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Baker, Erin

ENGLISH EQ CH
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Johnson, Valerie N
3. Kukula, Kaitlyn
4. Johnson, Megan N

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Kukula, Kaitlyn
3. Woodland, Natalie J
4. Carlson, Kristen G

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Johnson, Valerie N
2. Breshears, Natalie
3. Johnson, Megan N
4. Monty, Melissa

SADDLE SEAT
1. Sjoboen, Alexandria

W/T ENG SEAT CH
1. Ramerman, Madison
2. Shaver, Myckayla W
3. Young, Jakob
4. Cain, Jessica

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Ramerman, Madison
2. Shaver, Myckayla W
3. Young, Jakob
4. Cain, Jessica

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Shaver, Myckayla W

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Wallace, Kendra
2. Johanson, Madison
3. Silver, Dustin
4. Kukula, Kaitlyn

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Baker, Mackenzie

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Taber, Moira F
2. Wallace, Kendra
3. Johanson, Madison
4. Silver, Dustin

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works