Show Results

New York Regional Morgan Horse Show

September 10th, 2014

Dates: September 10-13, 2014
Location: Syracuse, New York
Judges: Larry Bolen, Fay Lowry, John McDonald, Ann Farer, Nicole Cable

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV REINS
1. HD PHILADELPHIA, W H Miner Agricultural Research
2. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn
3. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
4. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family

CARR DRIV SURRY
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. TDR SHADOWFAX GEORGE, Smart, David
3. HD PHILADELPHIA, W H Miner Agricultural Research

CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLES
1. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn
2. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
3. TDR SHADOWFAX GEORGE, Smart, David
4. HD PHILADELPHIA, W H Miner Agricultural Research

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn
2. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
3. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
4. HD PHILADELPHIA, W H Miner Agricultural Research

CARR DRIV WORK PL
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
3. HD PHILADELPHIA, W H Miner Agricultural Research
4. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn

HI-PT CARR AWARD
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. U-NANIMOUS, Fuelling, Jeanne
2. EKL UTOPIA, Miller, Cathy A
3. CUM LAUDE NELL, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro
4. THE BIG TICKET, Lawlor, Thomas & Rebecca

CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. HBF BENTLEY, Bornt, Hannah
2. INDIAN CREEK CIPRIANI, Garner, Albert H

CL PL DRIV CH
1. U-NANIMOUS, Fuelling, Jeanne
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
3. EKL UTOPIA, Miller, Cathy A
4. THE BIG TICKET, Lawlor, Thomas & Rebecca

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. INDIAN CREEK CIPRIANI, Garner, Albert H
2. HBF BENTLEY, Bornt, Hannah

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. UVM SENTINEL, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor
2. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Vidler, William

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. UVM SENTINEL, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. EKL UTOPIA, Miller, Cathy A
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
3. CUM LAUDE NELL, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro
4. ULTRAS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Cortelyou, Karla Haartz

CL PL DRIV LIMIT DRIVER
1. UVM PERLEE, Paulson, Lynn & Richard
2. STONECROFT INTUITION, Peters-Turney, Robin
3. MARATHONS FIRESTORM, Wendel, Kelly R

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. THE WIZARD, Bevins, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch
2. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
3. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle
4. GP FREEDOM SPIRIT, Morrison, Tricia

CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. HBF BENTLEY, Bornt, Hannah
2. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Kurz, Elise
3. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Ehnle-Cortright, Catherine M
4. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Marshall, Roberta U & Robert

CL PL CH
1. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
2. CBMF CLASS ACT, Long, Robin Ann
3. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
4. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. HBF BENTLEY, Bornt, Hannah
2. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Ehnle-Cortright, Catherine M
3. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Kurz, Elise

CL PL JR HORSE
1. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Tassinari, Jill & Steven

CL PL JR HORSE CH
1. LEDGEFIELD LEONIDAS, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. KANDLE'S PENNY LANE, Van DeMark, Marie

CL PL LADIES
1. MSV GENUINE RISK, Foster, Robert & Stacey
2. LIV NORAH JONES, Rice, Danielle M
3. CBMF CLASS ACT, Long, Robin Ann
4. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle

CL PL LADIES CH
1. CBMF CLASS ACT, Long, Robin Ann
2. MSV GENUINE RISK, Foster, Robert & Stacey
3. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Van DeMark, Marie
4. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle

CL PL MASTERS
1. CBMF ABOVE IT ALL, Thompson, Jane K
2. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Marshall, Roberta U & Robert
3. KANDLE'S PENNY LANE, Van DeMark, Marie

NY FUT ALUMNI CL PL
1. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Van DeMark, Marie

Dressage
FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. SSLLC COLLECTIVE SOUL, Schengrund, Cara Lynne
2. TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX, Bakic, Annette M

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 1 II
1. SSLLC COLLECTIVE SOUL, Schengrund, Cara Lynne

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 2 II
1. SSLLC COLLECTIVE SOUL, Schengrund, Cara Lynne
2. PINK MARTINI, Rossen, Karen

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. SSLLC COLLECTIVE SOUL, Schengrund, Cara Lynne
2. PINK MARTINI, Rossen, Karen
3. TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX, Bakic, Annette M

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3 II
1. SSLLC COLLECTIVE SOUL, Schengrund, Cara Lynne
2. TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX, Bakic, Annette M
3. PINK MARTINI, Rossen, Karen

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. AWEN'S ROCK STAR, Schengrund, Cara Lynne

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 1 II
1. AWEN'S ROCK STAR, Schengrund, Cara Lynne

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
2. AWEN'S ROCK STAR, Schengrund, Cara Lynne

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 2 II
1. AWEN'S ROCK STAR, Schengrund, Cara Lynne
2. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. AWEN'S ROCK STAR, Schengrund, Cara Lynne
2. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 3 II
1. AWEN'S ROCK STAR, Schengrund, Cara Lynne
2. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. FLYBOY FOXTROT, Coughlin, Elsa
2. AIKANE'S VIBRANT AUTUMN, Stanton, Cynthia E

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1 II
1. AIKANE'S VIBRANT AUTUMN, Stanton, Cynthia E
2. FLYBOY FOXTROT, Coughlin, Elsa
3. STONELEIGH JAZZ TIME, Mulligan, Mary Ellen

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. FLYBOY FOXTROT, Coughlin, Elsa

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2 II
1. AIKANE'S VIBRANT AUTUMN, Stanton, Cynthia E
2. FLYBOY FOXTROT, Coughlin, Elsa

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. AIKANE'S VIBRANT AUTUMN, Stanton, Cynthia E
2. FLYBOY FOXTROT, Coughlin, Elsa

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3 II
1. AIKANE'S VIBRANT AUTUMN, Stanton, Cynthia E
2. FLYBOY FOXTROT, Coughlin, Elsa

USDF INTRO A
1. HD NEW YORK, W H Miner Agricultural Research
2. C VALE SIR ECHO, Barkman, Susan
3. STONELEIGH TIME TO BOOGIE, Mulligan, Mary Ellen

USDF INTRO A II
1. STONELEIGH TIME TO BOOGIE, Mulligan, Mary Ellen
2. HD NEW YORK, W H Miner Agricultural Research
3. C VALE SIR ECHO, Barkman, Susan

USDF INTRO B
1. HD NEW YORK, W H Miner Agricultural Research
2. STONELEIGH TIME TO BOOGIE, Mulligan, Mary Ellen

USDF INTRO B II
1. HD NEW YORK, W H Miner Agricultural Research
2. C VALE SIR ECHO, Barkman, Susan
3. STONELEIGH TIME TO BOOGIE, Mulligan, Mary Ellen

USDF INTRO C II
1. STONELEIGH JAZZ TIME, Mulligan, Mary Ellen

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
2. AMHF ILLUSION OF GRANDEUR, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
3. COAL MINER'S WILDFIRE, Wirth, Pam & Erika Webster
4. FLAIRAGEOUS, Lawlor, Thomas & Rebecca

ENG PL AM CH
1. WATCH ME DANCE, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro
2. ARETHUSA, Owens, Alicia M
3. E B GO LIGHTLY, Mary E Meixell
4. COAL MINER'S WILDFIRE, Wirth, Pam & Erika Webster

ENG PL AM LADIES
1. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Mann, Jessica Lynn
2. AMHF ILLUSION OF GRANDEUR, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
3. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Cyan Star Morgans
4. E B SKY LIGHT, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. E B GO LIGHTLY, Mary E Meixell
2. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

ENG PL CH
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy
3. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Gallant, Kathryn

ENG PL JR EXH
1. LVM I'M ALL BUSINESS, Spickerman, Hailey
2. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Vingelis, Kristina
4. CBMF ARBITRAGE, Flannery, Erin

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. LVM I'M ALL BUSINESS, Spickerman, Hailey
2. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Vingelis, Kristina

ENG PL JR HORSE 3 YRS
1. WHITEMUD MIDNIGHT LACE, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
2. ALPHASTAR ROSES IN MOTION, Fisher, Allan S

ENG PL JR HORSE 4 YRS
1. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia
2. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Pierce, Kathleen
3. ACCORDING TO CASH, Ray, Martha & Sadie
4. FLX SPECIAL PROMISE, Rice, Danielle M

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. WHITEMUD MIDNIGHT LACE, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
2. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia
3. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Pierce, Kathleen
4. FLX SPECIAL PROMISE, Rice, Danielle M

ENG PL LADIES
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. CEDAR CREEK FLIRTATION, McHugh, Holly
3. E B SKY LIGHT, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
4. ARETHUSA, Owens, Alicia M

ENG PL LIMIT
1. ARETHUSA, Owens, Alicia M
2. UVM READY MADE, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor
3. AMAN CARA, Fox, Suzanne
4. CHA CHING, Alderman, Peggy & Philip

ENG PL MARE
1. CEDAR CREEK FLIRTATION, McHugh, Holly
2. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Gallant, Kathryn
3. E B SKY LIGHT, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
4. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy

ENG PL S/G
1. MAN IN BLACK, Ledyard Company LLC

NY FUT ALUMNI ENG PL
1. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Van DeMark, Marie
2. FLAIRAGEOUS, Lawlor, Thomas & Rebecca

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. EKL ASSETS VISION, Marisa & Alexa Rahman
2. WATERBURY SAVANNAH BAY, Flannery, Erin
3. HERITAGE DIRECT CURRENT, Fox, Donna E

HUNT PL 14-17
1. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Dandurand, Jessa L & Tina
2. APOSTROPHE, Margot, Manya
3. MEM JAGERMEISTER, Devlin, Pamela Battelle

HUNT PL AM
1. BROGIN KIRI, Monteitih, Christine
2. HYLEE'S DANZING, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Peters, Joanne M
4. KEY SERA SERA, Creekside Morgans LLC

HUNT PL AM CH
1. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Kufs, Anna
2. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Dandurand, Jessa L & Tina
3. BROGIN KIRI, Monteith, Christine
4. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Peters, Joanne M

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. BROGIN KIRI, Monteith, Christine
2. HYLEE'S DANZING, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. CASTLERIDGE CAMBIO CORSA, Gibney, Norma
4. HUR'S ROSELLE, Croop, Rosemary S

HUNT PL CH
1. ATWOOD ARABELLA, Buehler, Stacey
2. CASTLERIDGE CAMBIO CORSA, Gibney, Norma
3. NBN EXCALIBUR, Palumbo, Jacqueline

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. APOSTROPHE, Margot, Manya
2. WATERBURY SAVANNAH BAY, Flannery, Erin
3. EKL ASSETS VISION, Marisa & Alexa Rahman
4. MEM JAGERMEISTER, Devlin, Pamela Battelle

HUNT PL JR HORSE 3 YRS
1. GAME DATE, Michaud, Helen

HUNT PL JR HORSE 4 YRS
1. EQUINOX INVICTUS, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
2. SSLLC EXHALE, Brescia, Donna & Robert
3. DR LUCKY DOUGLAS, Martin, Judith
4. SSR HIGH FINANCE, Atkinson, Dorothy

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. SSLLC EXHALE, Brescia, Donna & Robert
2. KANDLE'S PRINCE CHARMING, Van DeMark, Marie
3. SUNNY ACRES PEEK-A-BOO, Vidler, Nancy S
4. CBMF HIGH STREET, Walter, Patricia L

HUNT PL LADIES
1. KEY SERA SERA, Creekside Morgans LLC
2. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Kufs, Anna
3. BROGIN KIRI, Monteith, Christine
4. ATWOOD ARABELLA, Buehler, Stacey

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
2. ATWOOD ARABELLA, Buehler, Stacey
3. KEY SERA SERA, Creekside Morgans LLC
4. JPR FLASHPOINT, Rhoades, Philip & Judi

HUNT PL LIMIT CH
1. LKR PERFECT TIMING, Cramer, Lisa
2. HUR'S ROSELLE, Croop, Rosemary S
3. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Peters, Joanne M
4. CBMF GUILTY PLEASURES, Garner, Albert H

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF GUILTY PLEASURES, Garner, Albert H
2. JPR FLASHPOINT, Rhoades, Philip & Judi
3. HYLEE'S DANZING, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
4. LKR PERFECT TIMING, Cramer, Lisa

HUNT PL MARE
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
2. ATWOOD ARABELLA, Buehler, Stacey
3. SEAWAY RIVER MIST, Marshall, Roberta U & Robert

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Kufs, Anna
2. ROCK AND ROLL FOREVER, Evans, Suzanne Stone
3. HUR'S ROSELLE, Croop, Rosemary S

HUNT PL S/G
1. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Larcheveque, Catherine J
2. CASTLERIDGE CAMBIO CORSA, Gibney, Norma
3. JPR FLASHPOINT, Rhoades, Philip & Judi
4. SSR HIGH FINANCE, Atkinson, Dorothy

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. MEM JAGERMEISTER, Devlin, Pamela Battelle
2. NBN EXCALIBUR, Palumbo, Jacqueline
3. IMPROMPTU, Evans, Suzanne M
4. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Dandurand, Jessa L & Tina

NY FUT ALUMNI HUNT PL
1. HD PHILADELPHIA, W H Miner Agricultural Research
2. HD TROY, Axel & Heather Starck
3. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Rog, Carol
4. SUNNY ACRES STARBURST, Chase, Elizabeth

W/T HUNT PL
1. CBMF GUILTY PLEASURES, Garner, Albert H
2. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Rog, Carol
3. CHERRYDALE SUDDEN IMPACT, Conkling, Sally
4. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Trushel, Todd A

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. CHERRYDALE SUDDEN IMPACT, Conkling, Sally
2. CBMF GUILTY PLEASURES, Garner, Albert H
3. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Rog, Carol
4. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Trushel, Todd A

In-Hand
2-YR COLT
1. DISTINGUISHED, Tylawsky, Elizabeth
2. THE LAST VIKING, Wilson, Sherri

2-YR FILLY
1. LPS FOREVER HOPEFUL, Peeples LLC, Lynn
2. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, Churchill, Carey L
3. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Garner, Albert H
4. EF MISS DEMEANOR, Erdenheim Farm, LLC

2-YR GELDING
1. ADC MAN ON FIRE, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
2. ML'S BAD TO THE BONE, Strohl, Jessica L

3-YR MARE
1. SPRINGMILL SATISFACTION, Garner, Albert H
2. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Vidler, Nancy S
3. CNW TROPHY'S ENCHANTMENT, Cardinal Hill Stables

3-YR STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Vidler, William

4-YR GELDING
1. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia
2. ALPHASTAR FIRST ASSET, Cyan Star Morgans

4-YR STALLION
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Creekside Morgans LLC

5 & OVER MARE
1. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Travers, Terri Page
2. INDIAN CREEK CIPRIANI, Garner, Albert H
3. THE FINER THINGS, Murray, Katherine

5 & OVER STALLION
1. HARLAN'S AZUREAN, Wilson, Sherri

CLASSIC HORSE IN-HAND
1. CBMF CLASS ACT, Long, Robin Ann
2. STONECROFT INTUITION, Peters-Turney, Robin
3. UVM PERLEE, Paulson, Lynn & Richard

GR CH GELDING
1. ADC MAN ON FIRE, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
2. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia

GR CH MARE
1. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Travers, Terri Page
2. SPRINGMILL SATISFACTION, Garner, Albert H

GR CH STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

JR CH COLT
1. DISTINGUISHED, Tylawsky, Elizabeth
2. LEDYARD'S BAROLO, Ledyard Company LLC

JR CH FILLY
1. LPS FOREVER HOPEFUL, Peeples LLC, Lynn
2. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, Churchill, Carey L

JR CH GELDING
1. ADC MAN ON FIRE, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
2. ML'S BAD TO THE BONE, Strohl, Jessica L

NY FUT 2-YR CH
1. LEDYARD MAXIMILIAN, Ledyard Company LLC
2. ADC MAN ON FIRE, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah

NY FUT 2-YR COLT
1. LEDYARD MAXIMILIAN, Ledyard Company LLC
2. ADC MAN ON FIRE, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
3. THE LAST VIKING, Wilson, Sherri

NY FUT 3-YR CH
1. CSD HUNKA BURNIN' LUV, Creekside Morgans LLC
2. DVF KONAGHER (CN), Ross, Denise

NY FUT 3-YR MARE
1. DVF KONAGHER (CN), Ross, Denise

NY FUT 3-YR S/G
1. CSD HUNKA BURNIN' LUV, Creekside Morgans LLC

NY FUT YRLNG CH
1. LEDYARD'S IMMORTAL ASSET, Ledyard Company LLC
2. LITTLE ACRE WYATT, Aubin, John & Danielle

NY FUT YRLNG COLT
1. LITTLE ACRE WYATT, Aubin, John & Danielle
2. LEDYARD'S BAROLO, Ledyard Company LLC
3. LEDYARD PERFECT MANHATTAN, Ledyard Company LLC

NY FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. LEDYARD'S IMMORTAL ASSET, Ledyard Company LLC
2. SUNNY ACRES GLAMOR GIRL, Vidler, Nancy S
3. CORINTHIAN CHARLOTTE, Trushel, Todd A
4. WWS WILD AFTER MIDNIGHT, Larivee, Susan

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CH
1. CBMF CLASS ACT, Long, Robin Ann
2. CASTLERIDGE CAMBIO CORSA, Gibney, Norma

SR CH GELDING
1. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia
2. ALPHASTAR FIRST ASSET, Cyan Star Morgans

SR CH MARE
1. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Travers, Terri Page
2. SPRINGMILL SATISFACTION, Garner, Albert H

SR CH STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. AQUARIAN NITE LIFE, Farnell, Janet & Charles
2. EQUINOX MIDNIGHT RIDER, Larivee, Susan
3. I CROSS MY HEART, Shearer, Stephanie
4. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Obrochta, Annilee N

WNLNG & YRLNG GELDING
1. KISSN BEVAL, Bartholomew, Ronald G

WNLNG MARE
1. LEDYARD OLIVIA, Ledyard Company LLC

YRLNG COLT
1. LEDYARD'S BAROLO, Ledyard Company LLC
2. LITTLE ACRE WYATT, Aubin, John & Danielle
3. LATOURS OUT-A-CASH, Manfreda, Morgan
4. EKL NOBLE MIZRAHI, Confer, Leanna

YRLNG FILLY
1. LEDYARD'S IMMORTAL ASSET, Ledyard Company LLC
2. SUNNY ACRES GLAMOR GIRL, Vidler, Nancy S
3. WWS WILD AFTER MIDNIGHT, Larivee, Susan
4. CORINTHIAN CHARLOTTE, Trushel, Todd A

Miscellaneous
HUNTER HACK
1. UVM GLIMMER, Molin, Thomas B, Morgan Landing
2. TRUST ME, Root, Scott & Catharine

NY FUT 2-YR DRIVING
1. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Ledyard Company LLC

NY FUT 3-YR DRIV
1. CSD HUNKA BURNIN' LUV, Creekside Morgans LLC

NY FUT 3-YR SADDLE
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. SUNNY ACRES PEEK-A-BOO, Vidler, Nancy S

NYSMHS SSA SWEEPSTAKES HUNT/WEST PL
1. ARMADA CAPTAIN MORGAN, Taft, Billie Marie & Justin Sitl
2. SSLLC EXHALE, Brescia, Donna & Robert
3. SEAWAY RIVER MIST, Marshall, Roberta U & Robert
4. EQUINOX INVICTUS, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

NYSMHS SSA SWEEPSTAKES PARK/ENG PL
1. WICKED COOL, Stone, Carol & Richard
2. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Lapp, Sam S
3. ACCORDING TO CASH, Ray, Martha & Sadie
4. ISA CELESTIAL SON, Sally Field LLC

ROAD HACK CH
1. UVM MARTIN ST LOUIS, Dileo, Jennifer
2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
3. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
4. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Dandurand, Jessa L & Tina

ROAD HACK HUNT SEAT
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Dandurand, Jessa L & Tina
3. RIVER SONG DANZANTE, Nunan, Alexis E
4. SUNNY ACRES STARBURST, Chase, Elizabeth

ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT
1. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
2. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Ehnle-Cortright, Catherine M
3. UVM MARTIN ST LOUIS, Dileo, Jennifer

ROAD TO BIKE
1. FLAIRETATION, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. AZUREAN'S SPLASH, Borkholder, James

ROAD TO BIKE CH
1. AZUREAN'S SPLASH, Borkholder, James

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. AZUREAN'S SPLASH, Borkholder, James
2. STONECROFT GOTHIC, Mertzlufft, T R

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. MARTHA STEWART, Mullady, William F
2. HERITAGE DIRECT CURRENT, Fox, Donna E
3. CHERRYDALE SUDDEN IMPACT, Conkling, Sally
4. WORKED IN GOLD, Bessey, Jeffrey L

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. INTREPID IMMORTAL BELOVED, Overtime Farm LLC
2. FURY'S FORTUNE, Eaton, Sarena

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. INTREPID IMMORTAL BELOVED, Overtime Farm LLC
2. FURY'S FORTUNE, Eaton, Sarena

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 1 OR 3
1. STONELEIGH JAZZ TIME, Mulligan, Mary Ellen
2. STRATEGY, W H Miner Agricultural Research
3. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, McNabb, Robin

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 2 OR 4
1. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, McNabb, Robin

WEST DRESS BASIC TEST 2 OR 4 II
1. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, McNabb, Robin

WEST DRESS INTRO 1 OR 3
1. WYATT'S WISHES, Holowacz-Decker, Paula
2. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, McNabb, Robin
3. STRATEGY, W H Miner Agricultural Research

WEST DRESS INTRO 1 OR 3 II
1. WYATT'S WISHES, Holowacz-Decker, Paula
2. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, McNabb, Robin
3. STRATEGY, W H Miner Agricultural Research

WEST DRESS INTRO 2 OR 4
1. WYATT'S WISHES, Holowacz-Decker, Paula
2. STONELEIGH JAZZ TIME, Mulligan, Mary Ellen

WEST DRESS INTRO 2 OR 4 II
1. WYATT'S WISHES, Holowacz-Decker, Paula
2. STRATEGY, W H Miner Agricultural Research

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 1 OR 3 II
1. TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX, Bakic, Annette M

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 2 OR 4
1. TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX, Bakic, Annette M

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 2 OR 4 II
1. TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX, Bakic, Annette M

Pleasure Driving
NY FUT ALUMNI PL DRIV
1. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Rog, Carol
2. HD PHILADELPHIA, W H Miner Agricultural Research
3. AMAN CARA, Fox, Suzanne

PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. LVM I'M ALL BUSINESS, Spickerman, Hailey

PL DRIV 17 & UNDER CH
1. LVM I'M ALL BUSINESS, Spickerman, Hailey

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. DISTINGUISHED, Tylawsky, Elizabeth
2. WHITEMUD CITATION, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
3. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Garner, Albert H

PL DRIV 2-YR CH
1. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. DISTINGUISHED, Tylawsky, Elizabeth
3. WHITEMUD CITATION, Hoenmans, Rhoda J

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. SPRINGMILL SATISFACTION, Garner, Albert H
2. PORTFOLIO, Peeples LLC, Lynn
3. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Vidler, Nancy S
4. UVM TRIUMPH, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Creekside Morgans LLC

PL DRIV AM
1. EKL MAY ACCLAIM, Lapp  Eli K Jr & Rebecca M
2. MEM JUST MY STYLE, Barber, Linda & Clint
3. CN GRAND STYLE, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
4. MYKONOS, Wirth, Pam & Erika Webster

PL DRIV AM CH
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Molin, Thomas B & Elizabeth Morg
2. MEM JUST MY STYLE, Barber, Linda & Clint
3. MYKONOS, Wirth, Pam & Erika Webster
4. EKL MAY ACCLAIM, Lapp  Eli K Jr & Rebecca M

PL DRIV CH
1. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
2. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Atkinson, Lindsay
3. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Gallant, Kathryn
4. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Doutt Piatt, Olivia

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Vidler, Nancy S
2. UVM TRIUMPH, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor

PL DRIV LADIES
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
2. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Travers, Terri Page
3. MCS LADAINIAN, Nunan, Alexis E

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
2. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Travers, Terri Page
3. MCS LADAINIAN, Nunan, Alexis E

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. EKL MAY ACCLAIM, Lapp  Eli K Jr & Rebecca M
2. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Doutt Piatt, Olivia
3. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Molin, Thomas B & Elizabeth Morg
4. HD VALHALLA, W H Miner Agricultural Research

PL DRIV MARE
1. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
2. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Gallant, Kathryn
3. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy
4. HD VALHALLA, W H Miner Agricultural Research

PL DRIV S/G
1. WILL-O-WAY MOMENT IN TIME, Atkinson, Lindsay

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS 17 & UNDER
1. WHITEMUD BUENOS ARIES, Hennessey, Dawn L

PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Ledyard Company LLC

PARK HARNESS AM
1. GET BUSY, Gutting, Kathleen
2. MASTERCLASS, Meyers, Tom & Joanna

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. GET BUSY, Gutting, Kathleen
2. MASTERCLASS, Meyers, Tom & Joanna

PARK HARNESS CH
1. MOE TALL, Erdenheim Farm, LLC
2. SYP APHRODITE, Glick, Amos S

PARK HARNESS JR EXH CH
1. WHITEMUD BUENOS ARIES, Hennessey, Dawn L

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. GET READY, Ledyard Company LLC
3. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH
1. GET READY, Ledyard Company LLC

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM
1. SET TO DANCE, Garrow, Diane
2. MASTERCLASS, Meyers, Tom & Joanna

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. SET TO DANCE, Garrow, Diane
2. MASTERCLASS, Meyers, Tom & Joanna

PARK SADDLE CH
1. EQUINOX ARISTIDES, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
2. HARLAN'S AZUREAN, Wilson, Sherri
3. WHITEMUD BUENOS ARIES, Hennessey, Dawn L

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. ONE NIGHT IN BANGKOK, Nordberg, Jenna L

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. LPS ENDLESS LOVE, Ledyard Company LLC
2. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
3. ONE NIGHT IN BANGKOK, Nordberg, Jenna L

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. ONE NIGHT IN BANGKOK, Nordberg, Jenna L

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. WHO DO YOU LOVE, Good, Tara

PARK SADDLE LIMIT
1. EQUINOX ARISTIDES, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
2. HARLAN'S AZUREAN, Wilson, Sherri
3. WHITEMUD BUENOS ARIES, Hennessey, Dawn L

Western Pleasure
NY FUT ALUMNI WEST PL
1. TKA MEGASTAR, Ryan, Kelly M
2. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Atkinson, Dorothy

W/J WEST PL
1. WORKED IN GOLD, Bessey, Jeffrey L
2. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie
3. SCANDIAS SPORTSTER, Tessman-Bar-On, Yuval

W/J WEST PL CH
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie
2. WORKED IN GOLD, Bessey, Jeffrey L
3. SCANDIAS SPORTSTER, Tessman-Bar-On, Yuval

WEST PL 4 YRS
1. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Burroughs, Amy Jo & Mark Smallba
2. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, Naas, Lindsay R
3. HOME FREE, Root, Scott & Catharine
4. I CROSS MY HEART, Shearer, Stephanie

WEST PL AM
1. WORKED IN GOLD, Bessey, Jeffrey L
2. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Worth, Deborah L
3. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Atkinson, Dorothy
4. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Burroughs, Amy Jo & Mark Smallba

WEST PL AM CH
1. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Worth, Deborah L
2. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), Chamberlain, Judith
3. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Saville, Karen
4. STAMPED, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Worth, Deborah L
2. STAMPED, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
3. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Burroughs, Amy Jo & Mark Smallba
4. WORKED IN GOLD, Bessey, Jeffrey L

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. STAMPED, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
2. MAXWELL SMART, Cortelyou, Karla Haartz
3. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), Chamberlain, Judith
4. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Saville, Karen

WEST PL CH
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor
2. MARTHA STEWART, Mullady, William F
3. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G
4. TKA MEGASTAR, Ryan, Kelly M

WEST PL GENTS
1. REMEMBER WINSOME HEART, Bellows, Karen
2. MULTIPLICITY, Root, Scott & Catharine
3. CBMF FINISHING TOUCH, 8 Cortland Street LLC
4. EQUINOX MIDNIGHT RIDER, Larivee, Susan

WEST PL JR EXH
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor
2. MARTHA STEWART, Mullady, William F
3. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael
4. WATERBURY SAVANNAH BAY, Flannery, Erin

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor
2. MARTHA STEWART, Mullady, William F
3. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael

WEST PL JR HORSE 3 YRS
1. CBMF BURN NOTICE, Bessey, Jeffrey L
2. DANELLS LOVELY ASSETS, Elliott, Nancy
3. SUNNY ACRES PEEK-A-BOO, Vidler, Nancy S
4. DRAGONSMEADE MUSE, Dragonsmeade

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, Naas, Lindsay R
2. DANELLS LOVELY ASSETS, Elliott, Nancy
3. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Burroughs, Amy Jo & Mark Smallba
4. SUNNY ACRES PEEK-A-BOO, Vidler, Nancy S

WEST PL LADIES
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G
3. HL MY-MY, Seavitt, Holly Marie
4. MEM HEAT WAVE, The Scritchfield Family

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. HL MY-MY, Seavitt, Holly Marie
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G
3. RETURN TO SENDER, Picus, Sharon

WEST PL MARE
1. HL MY-MY, Seavitt, Holly Marie
2. MARTHA STEWART, Mullady, William F
3. KEY SERA SERA, Creekside Morgans LLC
4. I CROSS MY HEART, Shearer, Stephanie

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. LPS BEAUDACIOUS, Fawcett, Cynthia
2. CBMF FINISHING TOUCH, 8 Cortland Street LLC
3. MEM HEAT WAVE, The Scritchfield Family
4. THE FINALIST, Clark, Shelby

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. TKA REGGAE BAY, Obrochta, Annilee N & Gary Hobbs

WEST PL S/G
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Chaffin-Farley, Connor
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G
3. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Saville, Karen
4. STAMPED, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Margot, Manya
2. Flannery, Erin

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Galletta, Alexandra

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Rahman, Alexa
2. Flannery, Erin
3. Payne, Cora

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Margot, Manya

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Margot, Manya
2. Rahman, Alexa
3. Flannery, Erin
4. Payne, Cora

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Lee, Audra
2. Luongo, Hannah
3. Flannery, Erin

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Spickerman, Hailey

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Lee, Audra
2. Galletta, Alexandra
3. Luongo, Hannah

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Galletta, Alexandra
2. Luongo, Hannah
3. Flannery, Erin

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Ryan, Evary
2. Evans, Ava
3. Peek, Allison E

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Evans, Ava
2. Ryan, Evary
3. Peek, Allison E

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Von Ballmoos, Emma
2. Hudson, Taylor
3. Ryan, Evary
4. Donovan, Kelly

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Von Ballmoos, Emma
2. Hudson, Taylor
3. Donovan, Kelly

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Von Ballmoos, Emma
2. Eaton, Sarena
3. Biron, Grace

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Eaton, Sarena

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Peek, Jillian S
2. Flannery, Erin

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works