Show Results

Michigan Morgan Horse Breeders Futurity and Horse Show

September 12th, 2014

Dates: September 12-14, 2014
Location: Mason, MI
Judge: Harold Angell

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. OVS NIGHTWATCH, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. OVS NIGHTWATCH, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria

CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Smith, Annette Nickle
2. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria
3. SUGARLANE STARLETT, Bartlett, Roberta
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Smith, Stephen D

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR HORSE
1. INGATE VIVIENNE, Linden, Holly M

CL PL STAKE
1. WITHOUT LIMITS, Okopny, Allie L
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Smith, Stephen D

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. WSG POETIC JUSTICE, WSG Morgans LLC

ENG PL CH
1. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S

ENG PL CH AM
1. WSG POETIC JUSTICE, WSG Morgans LLC

ENG PL CH JR EXH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Burnham-Fleck, Chloe
2. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Dougherty, Kinslie J

ENG PL JR EXH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Burnham-Fleck, Chloe
2. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Dougherty, Kinslie J

ENG PL SR HORSE
1. WITHOUT LIMITS, Okopny, Allie L
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, White, Taylor Ashley
3. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S

ENG PL STAKE JR HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, GW Morgans, LLC

W/T ENG PL
1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Flower, Kathleen
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Annette Nickle
3. RWF TO HAVE AND TO HOLD, LaMay, Debbie
4. MH VERDICT, Toni & Danielle Palermo

W/T ENG PL CH
1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Flower, Kathleen
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Annette Nickle
3. MH VERDICT, Toni & Danielle Palermo
4. RWF TO HAVE AND TO HOLD, LaMay, Debbie

Hunter Pleasure
FUT 3- & 4-YR HUNT PL
1. SN MAJOR PAZAZZ, Nevers, Scott
2. MORGAN VALLEY CASE CLOSED, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A

HUNT PL AM
1. BOXFORD BELOVED, Cusumano, Jordan
2. COMISKEY PARK, Ling, David
3. SSLLC BOOM BOOM BOOM, McCuin, Kristin
4. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. KD PROMISES PROMISES, Salmon, Keith A & Sarah McFall

HUNT PL AOTS
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
2. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, Zimmerman, Terra D

HUNT PL CH
1. COMISKEY PARK, Ling, David
2. PATRICK'S GIRL, Neagle, Ashley & Marsha
3. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S
4. TAKE COVER, The Silver Beach Partnership

HUNT PL CH AM
1. COMISKEY PARK, Ling, David
2. BOXFORD BELOVED, Cusumano, Jordan
3. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Beebe, Sally
4. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S

HUNT PL CH JR EXH
1. KHF DANTE DE LION, O'Neal, Jeffery DeWarren
2. PATRICK'S GIRL, Neagle, Ashley & Marsha
3. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Keller, Ann L
4. THE APPRENTICE, Nowosielski, Nicolle

HUNT PL CH JR HORSE
1. PATRICK'S GIRL, Neagle, Ashley & Marsha
2. SN MAJOR PAZAZZ, Nevers, Scott
3. MLB BELLA SONATA, Marano, Rebecca & Zachary
4. KING-LEHR'S MR MASTER, Toll, Marvin & Doris

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. PATRICK'S GIRL, Neagle, Ashley & Marsha
2. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Keller, Ann L
3. KHF DANTE DE LION, O'Neal, Jeffery DeWarren
4. THE APPRENTICE, Nowosielski, Nicolle

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. PATRICK'S GIRL, Neagle, Ashley & Marsha
2. MLB BELLA SONATA, Marano, Rebecca & Zachary
3. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Yaroch, Renee A
4. KING-LEHR'S MR MASTER, Toll, Marvin & Doris

HUNT PL LADIES
1. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Beebe, Sally
2. TAKE COVER, The Silver Beach Partnership
3. BOXFORD BELOVED, Cusumano, Jordan
4. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Freeman, Carley Anna

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. BOXFORD BELOVED, Cusumano, Jordan
2. SIGHT UNSEEN, Sandman Associates
3. KD PROMISES PROMISES, Salmon, Keith A & Sarah McFall

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Yaroch, Renee A

HUNT PL SR HORSE
1. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
3. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Freeman, Carley Anna
4. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, Zimmerman, Terra D

W/T HUNT PL
1. ULTRAS AMERICA RISING, Smith, Annette Nickle
2. NEMOURS COURAGEOUS, Earehart, Caren E
3. CBMF SONG AND DANCE, LaMay, Debbie
4. ULTRAS TOP NOTCH, Irelan, Joe

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. ULTRAS AMERICA RISING, Smith, Annette Nickle
2. NEMOURS COURAGEOUS, Earehart, Caren E
3. ULTRA'S BODY LANGUAGE, Smith, Stephen D
4. CBMF SONG AND DANCE, LaMay, Debbie

In-Hand
AM YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. JDS SAZZAFRAZZ, Walton, Alan H
2. KEY CONSTELLATION, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M
3. OTM BE STILL MY HEART, Peters, Christopher & Denielle
4. COZY'S MISS LAYLA, Cole, Doosie

FUT 2- 4-YR GELDING AM
1. ALJAKS JUST DOUBLE, Aljak Acres

FUT 2-YR CH
1. NS ROCKY RACCOON, Place, Amy
2. JDS MY OBSESSION, Nichols, Heidi & Mark

FUT 2-YR COLT
1. NS ROCKY RACCOON, Place, Amy

FUT 2-YR COLT/FILLY AM
1. JDS SOLOIST, LaMay, Debbie
2. MAV EVANGELISTA, Nichols, Heidi & Mark

FUT 2-YR FILLY
1. JDS MY OBSESSION, Nichols, Heidi & Mark
2. ES SPECIAL FX, Karkoski, Dawn M

FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Bearman, Michael & Amy

FUT 3- & 4-YR CH
1. NS BECAUSE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
2. TES ALIBI, Laen Krep Partnership

FUT 3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D

FUT 3- & 4-YR MARE
1. NS BECAUSE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
2. FPF CHEVALIAIRE, Heinke, Elsa

FUT 3- & 4-YR S/M AM
1. TES ALIBI, Laen Krep Partnership

FUT AM IN-HAND CH
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, White, Taylor Ashley
2. OTM BE STILL MY HEART, Peters, Christopher & Denielle

FUT GELDING CH
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D
2. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Bearman, Michael & Amy

FUT HUNT/WEST IN-HAND
1. SN MAJOR PAZAZZ, Nevers, Scott
2. MORGAN VALLEY SHIRAZ, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
3. MORGAN VALLEY CASE CLOSED, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A

FUT YRLNG CH
1. CYS FIRST COMMAND, Yoder, Cletus D
2. ULTRAS QUEEN OF HEARTS, Smith, Stephen D

FUT YRLNG COLT/GELDING
1. CYS FIRST COMMAND, Yoder, Cletus D
2. MORGATTI, Draper, David L & Stephanie
3. ULTRAS KING OF THE ROAD, Smith, Stephen D
4. TINA'S DOMANI, Iannucci, Thomas

FUT YRLNG COLT/GELDING/FILLY AM
1. KEY CONSTELLATION, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M
2. OTM BE STILL MY HEART, Peters, Christopher & Denielle
3. JDS FLASHPOINT, LaMay, Debbie
4. MAV IMMORTAL SONG, Nichols, Heidi & Mark

FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. ULTRAS QUEEN OF HEARTS, Smith, Stephen D
2. JDS SAZZAFRAZZ, Walton, Alan H
3. COZY'S MISS LAYLA, Cole, Doosie
4. DASANI'S SUITE DESIRE, Sanders, David S & Cathy S

GELDING IN-HAND
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, White, Taylor Ashley

IN-HAND AM MAIDEN HANDLER
1. RWF TO HAVE AND TO HOLD, LaMay, Debbie

MARE IN-HAND
1. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Annette Nickle
3. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, Zimmerman, Terra D
4. RWF TO HAVE AND TO HOLD, LaMay, Debbie

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Keller, Ann L
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
3. SUGARLANE JUST FABULOUS, Rose, Jennifer & Kathy
4. KING-LEHR'S MR MASTER, Toll, Marvin & Doris

STALLION IN-HAND
1. WRR ASTRO BOY, Zehr, Joe
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL AGENT, Smith, Annette Nickle

Miscelleaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
2. THE APPRENTICE, Nowosielski, Nicolle
3. BELLEFONTE, Kaechele, Maggie
4. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Keller, Ann L

FUT GR CH OF SHOW
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, White, Taylor Ashley
2. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D

ROAD TO BIKE
1. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Neimeth, Loek & Robert

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Neimeth, Loek & Robert

Pleasure Driving
ACCOMPANIED PL DRIV
1. ON A MISSION MEM, Searfos, Carrie

FUT 2-YR PL DRIV
1. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Bearman, Michael & Amy

FUT 3- & 4-YR PL DRIV
1. NS BECAUSE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
2. FPF CHEVALIAIRE, Heinke, Elsa
3. SUGARLANE BURNING DESIRE, Sweet, Jon & Vicky

PL DRIV CH
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
2. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Turpening, Patricia E & Melissa

PL DRIV LADIES
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie

PL DRIV SR HORSE
1. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Turpening, Patricia E & Melissa

PL DRIV STAKE AM
1. NS IMAGINE, Breslin, Tara
2. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Turpening, Patricia E & Melissa

PL DRIV STAKE JR HORSE
1. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
2. FPF CHEVALIAIRE, Heinke, Elsa

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS STAKE JR HORSE
1. WNDC HIGH ON LIFE, Windcrest Farms

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Showcase Stables Inc

Western Pleasure
FUT 3- & 4-YR WEST PL
1. MORGAN VALLEY SHIRAZ, Briskey, Kim & Kayla

W/T WEST PL
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Keller, Ann L
3. DAZZLED N DIAMONDS, Martin, Lezlie & Kasey

W/T WEST PL CH
1. DAZZLED N DIAMONDS, Martin, Lezlie & Kasey
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris

WEST PL AM
1. PRIVILEGE, Morris, Chris & Janet
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
3. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J
3. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
4. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Mitchell, Deloise M

WEST PL AOTS
1. SUGARLANE JUST FABULOUS, Rose, Jennifer & Kathy
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J
3. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Zimmerman, Terra D

WEST PL CH
1. SALVADOR, Brown, Jessica
2. PRIVILEGE, Morris, Chris & Janet
3. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, Graham, Bobbie Jo
4. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael

WEST PL CH AM
1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
3. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann
4. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Zimmerman, Terra D

WEST PL CH JR EXH
1. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Frank, Marie
2. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Shea, Madison
3. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Keller, Ann L
4. COULEE BEND HERITAGE (CN), Karasarides, Chris & Carolyn

WEST PL CH JR HORSE
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
2. MORGAN VALLEY SHIRAZ, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
3. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Yaroch, Renee A

WEST PL GENTS
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J
3. LOOKAWAY'S EMPYREAL LIGHT, Bartlett, Roberta
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris

WEST PL JR EXH
1. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Frank, Marie
2. BELLEFONTE, Kaechele, Maggie
3. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Shea, Madison
4. MORGAN VALLEY LUCKY CHARM, Nowosielski, Nicolle

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
2. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Yaroch, Renee A
3. MORGAN VALLEY SHIRAZ, Briskey, Kim & Kayla

WEST PL LADIES
1. SALVADOR, Brown, Jessica
2. PADDYNGTON'S REVELATION, Collins, Jamie and CJ & Lisa Col
3. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Mitchell, Deloise M

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. VANDAL, Morris, Chris & Janet

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. PADDYNGTON'S REVELATION, Collins, Jamie and CJ & Lisa Col
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Mitchell, Deloise M

WEST PL SR HORSE
1. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, Graham, Bobbie Jo
2. SUGARLANE JUST FABULOUS, Rose, Jennifer & Kathy
3. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Mitchell, Deloise M
4. PADDYNGTON'S REVELATION, Collins, Jamie and CJ & Lisa Col

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Broich, Hayley
2. Tripp, Breann
3. Davis, Kayla
4. Nowosielski, Maddie

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Madsen, Haley M

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Heidenreich, Sara
2. Pranke, Danielle
3. Kaechele, Maggie
4. Kaechele, Annie

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Nowosielski, Maddie
2. Keller, Elizabeth
3. Tripp, Breann

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Iglewski, Hailey
2. Kaechele, Annie
3. Davis, Kayla

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Broich, Hayley
2. Iglewski, Hailey
3. Nowosielski, Maddie
4. Tripp, Breann

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Broich, Hayley
2. Keller, Elizabeth
3. Davis, Kayla

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Madsen, Haley M
2. Walker, Ellery

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Kaechele, Maggie
2. Keller, Elizabeth
3. Shea, Madison

SADDLE SEAT
1. Madsen, Haley M
2. Walker, Ellery

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Madsen, Haley M

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Heidenreich, Sara

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Symbolik, Drake
2. Juback, Juliana
3. Martin, Kasey
4. Irelan, Jersy

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Symbolik, Drake
2. Martin, Kasey
3. Earehart, CHarlotte
4. Juback, Juliana

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Miller Cierra
2. Symbolik, Drake
3. Juback, Juliana
4. Briskey, Kayla

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Miller, Cierra
2. Symbolik, Drake
3. Juback, Juliana
4. Briskey, Kayla

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Martin, Kasey
2. Miller, Johnny
3. Symbolik, Hayden

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Martin, Kasey
2. Keller, Johnny
3. Symbolik, Hayden

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Nowosielski, Maddie
2. Keller, Elizabeth
3. Tripp, Breann

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Kaechele, Annie
2. Kaechele, Maggie

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Nowosielski, Maddie
2. Tripp, Breann
3. Keller, Elizabeth
4. Shea, Madison

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works