Show Results

2014 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Carriage Driving

October 11th, 2014

Dates: October 11-18, 2014
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Julie Addante, Harold Angell, Chris Bickford, George Borchards, Jody Branard, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Susi Day, David Earehart, Barbara Ebner, Buck Grass, Coby Holowacz, Karen Homer-Brown, Sally Lindabury, Charles Mangan, Rick Maxson, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Tina Porter, Barbe Smith, Chrystine Tauber, Luman Wadhams, Lisa Cunningham Waller, William Woods

GN CARR DBL JEOPARDY SINGLE
1. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
2. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn
3. DSB BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Bushneck, Dede
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
5. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
6. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC
7. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
8. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Ryan, Carelin L
9. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
10. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C

GN CARR DOUBLE JEOPARDY MULTIPLE
1. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Murray, Michael J
1. WINTERGREEN WIZARD, Murray, Michael J

GN CARR GAMBLER'S CHOICE SINGLE
1. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC
2. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Ryan, Carelin L
3. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
4. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
5. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn
6. C-KING PRINCE ALEXANDER, King, Susan J
7. HYLAND ACRES FRNCH FLAIRE, Miller, Carol & Earl
8. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Helmboldt, Jane
9. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
10. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne

GN CARR PL DRIV REINS SINGLE SEC. A
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
2. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Olson, Beverley
3. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
5. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne
6. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Ryan, Carelin L
7. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C
8. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

GN CARR PL DRIV REINS SINGLE SEC. B
1. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
2. DSB BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Bushneck, Dede
3. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
4. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Helmboldt, Jane
5. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
6. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC

GN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT SINGLE
1. DSB BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Bushneck, Dede
2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
3. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne
4. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Olson, Beverley
5. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
6. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Helmboldt, Jane
8. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC
9. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE SEC. A
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
2. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
3. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Olson, Beverley
4. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Ryan, Carelin L
5. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C
6. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
7. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne
8. HYLAND ACRES FRNCH FLAIRE, Miller, Carol & Earl

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE SEC. B
1. DSB BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Bushneck, Dede
2. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
3. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
4. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Helmboldt, Jane
5. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
6. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC

GN CARR TIMED CONES MULTIPLE
1. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Murray, Michael J
1. WINTERGREEN WIZARD, Murray, Michael J

GN CARR TIMED CONES SINGLE
1. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn
2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
3. DSB BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Bushneck, Dede
4. HYLAND ACRES FRNCH FLAIRE, Miller, Carol & Earl
5. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
6. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC
7. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
8. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Ryan, Carelin L
9. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
10. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace

GN DRIVEN DRESS INTERM LVL TEST 5 FINALS
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann

GN DRIVEN DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 1 FINALS
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
2. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
5. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
6. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Helmboldt, Jane
7. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
8. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Ryan, Carelin L
9. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC
10. C-KING PRINCE ALEXANDER, King, Susan J

GN GAMBLER'S CHOICE MULTIPLE
1. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Murray, Michael J
1. WINTERGREEN WIZARD, Murray, Michael J

GN HERITAGE SALUTE TO AMERICA
1. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Olson, Beverley
2. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C
3. KERRY TOP HAT, Rosier, Regina W

WC CARR OBSTACLE DRIV SINGLE
1. DSB BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Bushneck, Dede
2. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
4. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Gallant, Kathryn
5. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Ryan, Carelin L
6. HYLAND ACRES FRNCH FLAIRE, Miller, Carol & Earl
7. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
8. HFM JUDGEMENT DAY, Journey Farm LLC
9. C-KING PRINCE ALEXANDER, King, Susan J
10. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Helmboldt, Jane

WC CARR PL DRIV SINGLE
1. DSB BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Bushneck, Dede
2. MLB THE INGENUE, Felder, Cara Ann
3. TRACEMARK TOUCH OF GOLD, Olson, Beverley
4. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
5. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
6. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
7. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Helmboldt, Jane
8. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
9. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne
10. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Ryan, Carelin L

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works