Show Results

2014 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Classic Pleasure Driving

October 11th, 2014

Dates: October 11-18, 2014
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Julie Addante, Harold Angell, Chris Bickford, George Borchards, Jody Branard, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Susi Day, David Earehart, Barbara Ebner, Buck Grass, Coby Holowacz, Karen Homer-Brown, Sally Lindabury, Charles Mangan, Rick Maxson, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Tina Porter, Barbe Smith, Chrystine Tauber, Luman Wadhams, Lisa Cunningham Waller, William Woods

GN CL PL DRIV 13 & UNDER
1. INDIAN CREEK CIPRIANI, Garner, Albert H
2. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Healy, Sierra
3. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
4. ON EAGLES WINGS, Farrugia, Gillian
5. DRAGONSMEADE DAYS GO ON, Steven Iovanna & Emily Iovanna
6. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Wichita Riding Academy Inc
7. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

GN CL PL DRIV 14-17
1. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
3. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
4. MINION VALENTINO, Stewart, Brian B
5. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Toth, Taylor N
6. RAE OF LIGHT, Ramsower, Kate
7. TARA'S FLEUR DE LIS, Pugh, Frances P
8. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
9. CBMF SERPENTINE, Wyandt, Charles & Elizabeth

GN CL PL DRIV 3 & UNDER
1. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
2. GORDELS SATIN JEWEL, Campbell, George E & Glendel
3. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. CBMF FULL THROTTLE, Nunan, Alexis E

GN CL PL DRIV 4-YR
1. WHITEMUD FINE & DANDY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. LIVEWIRE, Damrow, John & Michele & Rachel
3. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Hufferd, Kurt
4. GLB CHILI PEPPER, Bumb, Lorraine
5. ROSESLITTLEMISS BUSSINESS, Stewart, Linda
6. RJMF FANCY PANTS, Morgan, Robert B
7. ARIES CARA MIA, Thomas, Jeanne
8. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Greenside, Carla & Wayne
9. FIRE RUN PANDORA, Hoag, Julia DVM
10. SARDE'S WISEGUY, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne

GN CL PL DRIV GENTS FINALS
1. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
3. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Merriehill Farm
4. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
5. ICONIC, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
6. AND SHE WAS, Worsley, Kevin D
7. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, 10 Star Ranch
8. PLAYMOR'S WICKED WHISPER, Garguilo, Frank
9. RJMF DRAMA QUEEN, Angel, Peggy & Everett

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Dragonsmeade
2. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E
3. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Bumb, Lorraine
4. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
5. LNT CASSANOVA, Kobylar Morgans LLC
6. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
7. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
8. MLF CALIENTE, Walters, Debra L Hurst & Doug
9. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Abrams, Marina
10. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. BOXFORD RETRO CHIC, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan
2. STILL THINKING, Norberg, Pamela
3. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Gallant, Kathryn
4. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Hodges, Katie J
5. RJMF DRAMA QUEEN, Angel, Peggy & Everett

GN CL PL DRIV MARE
1. AND SHE WAS, Worsley, Kevin D
2. RJMF LITTLE MISS SONSHINE, Morgan, Jean
3. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Gallant, Kathryn
4. RJMF DRAMA QUEEN, Angel, Peggy & Everett
5. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Morgan, Jean

GN CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Merriehill Farm
3. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
5. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E
6. MIYAKE, Kelley, Erin Duffy
7. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
8. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
9. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Lloyd, Patricia C
10. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd

GN CL PL DRIV S/G
1. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Rohrer, Julie
3. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
4. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Bumb, Lorraine
5. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
6. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
7. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
8. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

WC CL PL DRIV
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Rohrer, Julie
2. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. TOWN AFFAIR, Kelce, Gail D
4. AND SHE WAS, Worsley, Kevin D
5. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
6. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Abrams, Marina
7. RJMF LITTLE MISS SONSHINE, Morgan, Jean
8. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
9. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Gallant, Kathryn
10. RJMF MARILYN MONROE, Morgan, Jean

WC CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Toth, Taylor N
3. GRAYWOOD'S ARTHUR, Beisler, Daisy
4. INDIAN CREEK CIPRIANI, Garner, Albert H
5. MINION VALENTINO, Stewart, Brian B
6. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
7. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Healy, Sierra
8. TARA'S FLEUR DE LIS, Pugh, Frances P
9. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC

WC CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. WHITEMUD FINE & DANDY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. GLB CHILI PEPPER, Bumb, Lorraine
3. RJMF FANCY PANTS, Morgan, Robert B
4. SARDE'S WISEGUY, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
5. ARIES CARA MIA, Thomas, Jeanne
6. CBMF FULL THROTTLE, Nunan, Alexis E
7. ROSESLITTLEMISS BUSSINESS, Stewart, Linda

WC CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
2. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Dragonsmeade
3. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E
4. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Bumb, Lorraine
5. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
6. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Abrams, Marina
7. STILL THINKING, Norberg, Pamela
8. BOXFORD RETRO CHIC, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan
9. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Gallant, Kathryn
10. RJMF DRAMA QUEEN, Angel, Peggy & Everett

WC CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Merriehill Farm
3. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E
4. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
5. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D

WC FUT CL PL DRIV 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
2. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. GORDELS SATIN JEWEL, Campbell, George E & Glendel
4. TOMERI DREAM SPECIALEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
5. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Vidler, William

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works